Europa / Europe continued...

Schweden / Sweden
7399 used 1855 - 1940, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 6, 8 (3), 13 (Fotoattest Obermüller Willen), 144/158, 159/173 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1855 - 1940, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 6, 8 (3), 13 (photo expertize Obermüller intension), 144 / 158, 159 / 173 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
7400 used 1900 - 1993, (ca.), gestempelte Sammlung mit ca. 800 Werten im 32 Seiten Einsteckbuch, nichts gerechnet

1900 - 1993, (approximate. ), cancelled collection with approximate 800 values in the 32 sides stockbook, nothing calculated

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Schweiz / Switzerland
7401 used/on cover 1850 - 1942, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 5I, 6I, 7, 10, 11, 18, 19, 45/49, 145 auf Karte, Bl. 1 auf Brief, Bl. 5, Bl. 6 auf Brief, Bl. 7 auf Brief etc., dazu Portomarken mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. P10/14, Dienst und Ämter, sowie Briefe mit Flugpost, Zeppelin und DOX, einiges geprüft mit 16 Befunden und Attesten, im alten Schaubek-Album.

1850 - 1942, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 5 I, 6 I, 7, 10, 11, 18, 19, 45 / 49, 145 on card, souvenir sheet 1 on cover, souvenir sheet 5, souvenir sheet 6 on cover, souvenir sheet 7 on cover and so on, in addition to it postage due stamps with among others Michel-no. P10 / 14, service and offices, as well covers with airmail, Zeppelin and DOX, some expertized with 16 short attests and certificates, in the old Schaubek album. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,700.00
7402 nh/og/used 1850 - 2000, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, dabei schon ab der Klassik zahlreiche gute Werte wie MiNr. 7, 13Ia und 13Ib, 15Ib, 19, 43, 45/49, 62B, 447/53 etc., vieles gepr. mit einigen Attesten und Befunden, 1964/2000 postfrisch (teils mehrfach, insg. über 850.- CHF Nominale, dazu Dienst, Porto, Portofreiheit und Ämter, reichhaltige Sammlung in 4 Vordruckalben, dazu Einsteckbuch mit Dubletten, im großen Karton

1850 - 2000, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, as well already from the classic numerous good values like Michel no. 7, 13 Ia and 13 Ib, 15 Ib, 19, 43, 45 / 49, 62 B, 447 / 53 and so on, many expertized with some certificates and short attests, 1964 / 2000 mint never hinged (partly multiple, in total over 850.- CHF nominal, in addition to it service, postage, franchise and offices, rich collection in 4 illustrated albums, in addition to it stockbook with duplicates, in a large box Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
7403 nh/og/used 1862 - 2020, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Grundstocksammlung ab Klassik bis ca. 1960 ohne Spitzen im Vordruckalbum, sowie Jahrbücher 1988/2020 kpl., diverse Werte auch noch mal zusätzlich lose postfrisch gesammelt, reichhaltige Kollektion mit hohem Nominalanteil (insges. ca. 1.700.- CHF) im großen Karton

1862 - 2020, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well base collection from classic to approximate 1960 without high values in the illustrated album, as well yearbooks 1988 / 2020 complete, various values as well time additional lots mint never hinged collected, extensive collection with high face value part (in total approximate 1.700.- CHF) in a large box

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
7404 nh/og/used 1930 - 1996, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie MiNr. Bl. 1, Bl. 5 und 447/58, dabei auch Briefe und FDC sowie insg. über 750.- CHF Nominale, reichhaltige Sammlung in 3 Alben im kleinen Karton

1930 - 1996, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, as well better issues like Michel no. Souvenir sheet 1, souvenir sheet 5 and 447 / 58, with also covers and First Day Cover as well in total over 750.- CHF nominal, rich collection in 3 albums in a small box

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €550.00
7405 nh/used 1940 - 1992, (vorwiegend) postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei u.a. postfrische Sammlung von 1963/90 augenscheinlich komplett, Dubletten, 4 Jahrbücher, einzelne Markenheftchen usw., enthaltene Nominale ca. 1.300.- CHF, in 5 Alben im kleinen Karton

1940 - 1992, (predominantly) mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well among others mint never hinged collection from 1963 / 90 obviously complete, duplicates, 4 yearbooks, single stamp booklet and so on, contained nominal approximate 1.300.- CHF, in 5 albums in a small box

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €730.00
7406 nh 1945 - 1994, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern kpl. inkl. PAX-Satz und allen Blocks, enthaltene Nominale über 450.- CHF, reichhaltige Kollektion in Vordruckalben im Karton

1945 - 1994, mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely including PAX set and all souvenir sheets, contained nominal over 450.- CHF, extensive collection in illustrated albums in the box

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
7407 nh/used 1945 - 2001, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, teils doppelt geführte Sammlung, postfrisch von 1960/2001 augenscheinlich kpl., schöne Kollektion mit hohem Nominalwert (über 700.- CHF) in 3 Einsteckbüchern im Karton

1945 - 2001, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, partly double led collection, mint never hinged from 1960 / 2001 obviously complete, nice collection with high nominal value (over 700.- CHF) in 3 stock books in the box

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
7408   Fundgrube im Karton. Mehrere Teilsammlungen mit teils noch guten Ausgaben. Mit u.a. 1945-1955 postfrisch komplett, bessere Blocks teils mehrmals und vieles mehr.

Treasure trove in the box. A number of parts of collections with partly still good issues. With among others 1945-1955 mint never hinged complete, better souvenir sheets partly a few times and many more.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
7409 nh 1962 - 2001, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett, dazu Dubletten, hoher Nominalwert, schöne Sammlung im Album sowie einem Einsteckbuch

1962 - 2001, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing obviously complete, in addition to it duplicates, high nominal value, nice collection in the album as well a stockbook

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
7410 nh 1962 - 1997, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett, Nominalwert ca. 600.- CHF, schöne Sammlung in 2 Vordruckalben

1962 - 1997, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing obviously complete, nominal value approximate 600.- CHF, nice collection in 2 illustrated albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
7411 nh/og/used 1850 - 2012, ungebrauchte/postfrische und (fast ausschließlich) gestempelte Sammlung, schon ab der Klassik mit besseren Werten, gute Blocks bis hin zu Bl. 13 gepr. Lininger und PAX-Satz, dazu in der Moderne etwas postfrische Nominale (ca. 270.- CHF) in Jahrbüchern und Versandstellenlieferungen, reichhaltige Sammlung in Vordruckalben im großen Karton

1850 - 2012, unused / mint never hinged and (almost exclusively) cancelled collection, already from the classic with better values, good souvenir sheets right up to souvenir sheet 13 expertized Lininger and PAX set, in addition to it in the modern a little mint never hinged nominal (approximate. 270.- CHF) in yearbooks and philatelic agency deliveries, rich collection in illustrated albums in a large box

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
7412 nh 1960 - 2000, postfrische Sammlung, von 1960/81 in weiten Teilen kpl. in 2 Vordruckalben, dazu postfrische Jahrbücher 1999 und 2000, hoher Nominalwert!

1960 - 2000, mint never hinged collection, from 1960 / 81 in far parts complete in 2 illustrated albums, in addition to it mint never hinged yearbooks 1999 and 2000, high nominal value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
7413 on cover 1956 - 2007, sehr schöne FDC-Sammlung in 6 Ordnern mit auch Ämtern, teils unterschieden nach Einzel-, Satz- und Viererblock-FDC, Mi. über 4.000.-

1956 - 2007, very nice First Day Cover collection in 6 files with also offices, partly differences in plates to single-, set and block of four First Day Cover, Michel more then 4.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Serbien / Serbia
7414 og/used 1866 - 1920, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dazu Montenegro 1874 - 1913, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1866 - 1920, unused and cancelled collection, in addition to it Montenegro 1874 - 1913, unused and cancelled collection, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
Spanien / Spain
7415 nh 1960 - 1979, randvolles 16 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit über 1000 postfrischen Werten, fast nur Sondermarken, dabei Militäruniformen, Wappen und Trachten, etc., Fundgrube

1960 - 1979, full to the brim 16 sides stockbook with more then 1000 mint never hinged values, almost only special stamps, as well military uniforms, coat of arms and costumes, and so on, treasure trove

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Tschechoslowakei / Czechoslovakia
7416 nh Karpaten-Ukraine: 1944/1945, 24 postfrische Werte, dabei Chust mit 20 Werten - Mi.-Nr. 1/5, 7, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 und 26 sowie NRZU 2/4, 12, meist gepr. Bulat bzw. Bulat BPP, seltene Ausgaben - was die teils geringen Kataloge nicht mal vermuten lassen, Mi. ca. 2.185.-

Carpathian Mountains Ukraine: 1944 / 1945, 24 mint never hinged values, as well Chust with 20 values - Michel-no. 1 / 5, 7, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 and 26 as well NRZU 2 / 4, 12, mostly expertized Bulat respectively Bulat BPP, scarce issues - what the partly small catalogues not time assume let, Michel approximate 2.185.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
7417 nh/used Karpaten-Ukraine: 1945, 8 Werte = Mi.-Nr. 12, 29, 44a, 55, 73, und Porto Mi.-Nr. 3 ** sowie Mi.-Nr. 11 und 12 gestempelt, je gepr. von verschiedenen Prüfern - einige Werte Bulat BPP, Mi. 2.025.-

Carpathian Mountains Ukraine: 1945, 8 values = Michel-no. 12, 29, 44 a, 55, 73, and postage Michel-no. 3 ** as well Michel-no. 11 and 12 used, always expertized from different experts - some values Bulat BPP, Michel 2.025.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
7418 used/on piece 1919 - 1982, saubere Sammlung in 2 Vordruckschwarten, über große Strecken komplett, dabei einige Aufdruckwerte und teils bessere Blockausgaben u.a. PRAGA 1962 Kleinbogen, Nachporto, etc.

1919 - 1982, nice collection in 2 illustrated book, over large distances complete, as well a few overprint items and partly better souvenir sheet issues among others PRAGA 1962 miniature sheet, postage due, and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €200