Europa / Europe continued...

7379 nh 1945 - 1959, in den Hauptnummern kpl. Slg., ohne Grazer Ausgabe, Gitter-Aufdruck mit Markwerten.

1945 - 1959, in the main numbers completely collection, without Grazer issue, grid overprint with Mark value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
7380 nh 1945 - 2001, postfrische Sammlung, ab MiNr. 697 in den Hauptnummern kpl., mit allen guten Ausgaben, schöne Kollektion in 2 Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben

1945 - 2001, mint never hinged collection, from Michel no. 697 in the main numbers completely, with all good issues, nice collection in 2 Lighthouse illustrated album

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
7381 nh 1945 - 1996, postfrische Sammlung, dabei alle guten Ausgaben wie Trachten, Kärnten, Vögel usw., reichhaltige Kollektion im Einsteckbuch

1945 - 1996, mint never hinged collection, as well all good issues like costumes, Carinthia, birds and so on, extensive collection in the stockbook

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7382 used/nh 1945/2005, gestempelte Sammlung in 2 KABE-Vordruckalben, ab 1948 nach Vordruck in den Hauptnummern komplett, eine Zweitsammlung **/o mit u.a. Mi. 984/87 postfrisch und weiteren guten Ausgaben der frühen 50er-Jahre, dazu 2 Alben mit FDC und einige Belege (alter Ausruf 200)

1945 / 2005, cancelled collection in 2 KABE illustrated albums, from 1948 to printed form in the main numbers completely, a second collection ** / o with among others Michel 984 / 87 mint never hinged and further good issues the early 50s, in addition to it 2 albums with First Day Cover and a few documents (former starting price 200)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
7383 used 1945 - 1989 gestempelte, ab Mi.-Nr. 697 kpl. Slg. in Schaubek-Album

1945 - 1989 cancelled, from Michel-no. 697 complete collection in Schaubek album

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
7384 used 1945 - 2006, gestempelte, ab Mi,-Nr. 697 kpl. Slg. in 2 Schaubek-Alben

1945 - 2006, cancelled, from Michel, no. 697 complete collection in 2 Schaubek albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
7385 used 1945 - 2001, gest. Slg., ab Mi.-Nr. 697 kpl., Grazer- und Gitteraufdruck unbewertet, in zwei Leuchtturm-Alben

1945 - 2001, used collection, from Michel-no. 697 complete, Grazer and grid overprint not calculated, in two Lighthouse-albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
7386 nh/og/used 1946 - 1990, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter, lagerbuchartig geführter Bestand, dabei auch bessere Ausgaben aus den 50er-Jahren, in 4 Steckbüchern (alter Ausruf 80)

1946 - 1990, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, stockbook-like led inventory, with also better issues from the 50s, in 4 stock books (former starting price 80)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7387 nh/used/on cover 1900 - 2011 (ca.) postfrische und gestempelte Bestand, dabei Jahreszusammenstellungen sowie viele Briefe, Karten, Ganzsachen und FDC in drei Kartons

1900 - 2011 (approximate. ) mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well year sets as well many covers, cards, postal stationery and First Day Cover in three boxes

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
Österreich Briefe / Austria Letters
7388 on cover GANZSACHEN, ca. 1870 - 2002, dreibändiger Bestand mit ca. 370 Ganzsachen ab P 1, dabei Kartenbriefe, Streifbänder, Ganzsachenumschläge, Aerogramme, etc., teils Stempelfundgrube !

Postal stationery, approximate 1870 - 2002, three-volume inventory with approximate 370 postal stationery from P 1, as well letter-cards, wrapper, postal stationery covers, airmail letter sheets, and so on, partly stamp treasure trove!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Polen / Poland
7389 og/used 1860 - 1939, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1a, 1b, Bl. 1, Bl. 5A, Bl. 5B, etc., dazu Port Gdansk und Mittellitauen, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1860 - 1939, mainly cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 a, 1 b, souvenir sheet 1, souvenir sheet 5 A, souvenir sheet 5 B, and so on, in addition to it port Gdansk and Central Lithuania, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €940.00
Portugal / Portugal
7390 og/used 1853 - 1941, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1/4, 5/8, 17/24, 44, 58, 96/108, 119/123, Bl. 1, Bl. 2 (2), Bl. 3 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1853 - 1941, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 / 4, 5 / 8, 17 / 24, 44, 58, 96 / 108, 119 / 123, souvenir sheet 1, souvenir sheet 2 (2), souvenir sheet 3 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Azoren / Azores
7391 og/used 1868 - 1930, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1868 - 1930, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Portug. und Span. Kolonien / Portug. and Span. Colonies
7392 og/used Portugiesische Kolonien: 1868 - 1938, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Schaubek-Blättern.

Portuguese colonies: 1868 - 1938, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
Rumänien / Romania
7393 nh/og/used 1862 - 1940, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Werten, Sätzen, und Blockausgaben, dazu Neurumänien etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1862 - 1940, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with good values, sets, and souvenir sheet issues, in addition to it New Romania and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
Rußland / Russia
7394 og/used/on cover 1858 - 1940, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 3, 4, 5/7, 9/11, 38, 39, 214c gepr. Mikulski, 397/401C, 527 gepr. (russische Signatur), etc., dazu Wenden, Semstwo, Post in China, Post in der Levante, Armeeposten, Kaukasus etc., sowie einige Briefe, im alten Schaubek-Album.

1858 - 1940, mainly cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 3, 4, 5 / 7, 9 / 11, 38, 39, 214 c expertized Mikulski, 397 / 401 C, 527 expertized (Russian signature), and so on, in addition to it veer, Semstwo, post in China, post in the Levant, army post, the Caucasus Mountains and so on, as well as some covers, in the old Schaubek album. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €4,000.00
7395 og/nh/used 1857 - 1940 (ca.), umfangreicher in allen Erhaltungen geführter sammlungsartiger Bestand in diversen Einsteckbüchern und auf Steckkarten, der Hauptwert bei über 250 attestierten/befundeten Besonderheiten mit Druckzufälligkeiten, Abarten etc., dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1 mit entfernten Federzügen (Fotoattest Ludger Hovest VP), auch die anderen Stücke überwiegend attestiert Hovest VP bzw. einige Leupold VÖB, immens hohe Prüfgebühren, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten - wir haben alle attestierten / befundeten Stücke fürs Internet fotografiert (inkl. Abbildungen aller Atteste/Expertisen), hoher Katalogwert!

1857 - 1940 (approximate. ), extensive in all conditions led collection like inventory in various stock books and on stock cards, the main value by over 250 attested / adjudged special feature with accidents in printing, varieties and so on, as well among others Michel-no. 1 with removed pen strokes (photo expertize Ludger Hovest VP), also the rest pieces mainly attested Hovest VP respectively a few Leupold VÖB, immense high fees for examination, in this richness rare offered - we have all attested / adjudged pieces for that Internet photographs (including illustrations of all certificates / expertises), high catalog value! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

7396 nh 1984 - 1989, Kleinbogen, postfrische Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche gute Ausgaben wie MiNr. 5352/55, 5694/97, 5788/92, 5840/44 etc., im Sieger-Vordruckalbum, Mi. ca. 2.900.-

1984 - 1989, miniature sheet, mint never hinged collection, as well numerous good issues like Michel no. 5352 / 55, 5694 / 97, 5788 / 92, 5840 / 44 and so on, in the winner illustrated album, Michel approximate 2.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
7397 nh 1983 - 1988, Kleinbogen, postfrische Sammlung nur der guten Kleinbogen, dabei u.a. MiNr. 5283 Klbg, 5253/55 Klbg, 5361 Klbg, 5540 Klbg, 5694/97 "Eisbären" Klbg und 5788/92 "Olympische Spiele Calgary" Klbg, in durchweg perfekter Erhaltung, hochwertige Sammlung aus Sieger-Abonnement im entsprechenden Spezial-Vordruckalbum, Mi. 3.180.-

1983 - 1988, miniature sheet, mint never hinged collection only the good miniature sheet, as well among others Michel no. 5283 Klbg, 5253 / 55 Klbg, 5361 Klbg, 5540 Klbg, 5694 / 97 \"ice bears\" Klbg and 5788 / 92 \"olympic games Calgary\" Klbg, in allways perfect condition, high-value collection from Sieger subscription in the corresponding special illustrated album, Michel 3.180.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
San Marino / San Marino
7398 og/used 1877 - 1943, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 20, 31, 34/45, 145/162, 165/174, 175/179, 184/191, 192/197, 198/201, Porto 10/18, 32/46, auf Schaubek-Blättern

1877 - 1943, mainly cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 20, 31, 34 / 45, 145 / 162, 165 / 174, 175 / 179, 184 / 191, 192 / 197, 198 / 201, postage 10 / 18, 32 / 46, on Schaubek pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00