7279 nh Diakonie 1985-98: 49 Markenheftchen und Zentralwohlfahrtsstelle der Juden 1984-2000: 52 Markenheftchen (augenscheinlich jeweils im angegebenen Zeitraum komplett). Tadellose Sammlung im Lindner-Album mit Schuber

Welfare and social work 1985-98: 49 stamp booklet and welfare central the Israelites 1984-2000: 52 stamp booklet (obviously in each case in the indicated period complete). Faultless collection in the Lindner album with slipcase

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7280 nh AWO Marne, BAG (Bundesarbeitsgemeinschaft der freien Wohlfahrtspflege), Caritas, DPWV (Deutscher Paritätischer Wohlfahrtsverband), insgesamt 151 Markenheftchen ab 1983-1999 (augenscheinlich je im angegebenen Zeitraum komplett), tadellose Sammlung im Lindner-Album mit Schuber

AWO Marne, BAG (Federal Labour Comunity the free welfare), charity, DPWV (German proportional charity), in total 151 stamp booklet from 1983-1999 (obviously always in the indicated period complete), faultless collection in the Lindner album with slipcase

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7281 nh AWO Leverkusen. Markenheftchen Wofa 1982/83-2000/01 und Weihnachten 1984/85-2000/01 jeweils ab Nr. 1 komplett tadellos postfrisch. Insgesamt 57 Heftchen. Auflage anfangs 2000, später bis auf 500 zurückgehend. Seltene komplette Sammlung aus Abo-Bezug!

AWO Leverkusen. Stamp booklet charity issue 1982 / 83-2000 / 01 and Christmas 1984 / 85-2000 / 01 in each case from no. 1 complete in perfect condition mint never hinged. In total 57 booklet. Edition from the beginning 2000, later except for 500 declining. Scarce complete collection from subscription reference!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7282 nh 1960 - 1990, Partie mit 100 Markenheftchen (inkl. einigen von privaten Wohlfahrtsverbänden), u.a. dabei MH 4 Y und 6 e

1960 - 1990, lot with 100 stamp booklet (including some from private welfare organisations), among others as well MH 4 Y and 6 e

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

7283 nh Markenheftchen der AWO Wofa 1986/87-2000 (10 Heftchen) und Weihnachten 1991/92-2000 (24 Heftchen) tadellos postfrisch

Stamp booklet the AWO charity issue 1986 / 87-2000 (10 booklet) and Christmas 1991 / 92-2000 (24 booklet) in perfect condition mint never hinged

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
7284 nh 1951 - 1963, postfrische Sammlung, dabei "Posthorn" komplett, dazu MHB MiNr. 5YII (2), hochwertige Kollektion auf Vordruckblättern

1951 - 1963, mint never hinged collection, as well \"posthorn\" complete, in addition to it MHB Michel no. 5 YII (2), high-value collection on preprinted pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
7285 nh 1955 - 1960, "Heuss", sauberes Lager mit u.a. div. bess. aus 1956 sowie div. ZD mit 8Pf. lieg. WZ, Mi. ca. 3.300.-

1955 - 1960, \"Heuss\", neat camp with among others various better from 1956 as well various ZD with 8 Pf. Lying watermark, Michel approximate 3.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Europa / Europe

Ägäische Inseln / Aegean Islands
7286 og/used 1912 - 1934, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte und Sätze, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, auf Schaubek-Seiten.

1912 - 1934, unused and cancelled collection with a large number good values and sets, partly in both conditions collected, on Schaubek sides. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

7287 og/used 1912- 1922, reichhaltige Sammlung mit vor allen Dingen den Insel - Aufdruckwerten, dabei bessere ab MiNr. 1-2, dazu etwas allgemeine Ausgaben und Castellorizio, Mi. 1.300,-

1912- 1922, rich collection with above all the island - overprint values, as well better from Michel no. 1-2, in addition to it a little generally issues and Castellorizio, Michel 1,300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €118.00
Albanien / Albania
7288 nh/og/used 1913 - 1940, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Sätzen wie Mi.-Nr. 35/40 (2), 210/216 gepr. Sorani, etc., dazu etwas Lokalausgaben, auf Schaubek-Seiten.

1913 - 1940, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with good sets like Michel-no. 35 / 40 (2), 210 / 216 expertized Sorani, and so on, in addition to it a little local issue, on Schaubek sides. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
7289 on cover 7 Auslandsbriefe aus den Jahren 1914-1943. Dabei 4 Einschreiben sowie 1 Brief mit OKW-Zensur.

7 international letters from the years 1914-1943. As well 4 registered mail as well 1 letter with OKW-censorship. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Aland / Aland
7290 nh/used 1984 - 2007, saubere postfrische und zusätzlich gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnr. bis zum Jahr 2000 fast komplett, danach lückenhaft, dabei Markenheftchen und Automatenmarken, Mi. ca. 1.200.-

1984 - 2007, neat mint never hinged and additional cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing to to the year 2000 almost complete, after incompletely, as well stamp booklet and coil stamps for vending machine, Michel approximate 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Franz. Andorra / French Andorra
7291 og 1931 - 1937, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1/23 auf Schaubek-Text.

1931 - 1937, mint collection with among others Michel-no. 1 / 23 on Schaubek text. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Belgien - Ganzsachen / Belgium - Postal Stationary
7292 on cover 1873 - 1985, (ca.) Album mit ca. 142 Ganzsachen, Schwerpunkt vor 1945, Fundgrube

1873 - 1985, (approximate. ) album with approximate 142 postal stationery, focal point before 1945, treasure trove

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Belgien / Belgium
7293 nh/og/used 1849 - 1940, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 2, 34, 129/142, 145/158, 186 Kleinbogen, 333/341, 354/365, Bl. 1, Bl. 2 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1849 - 1940, mainly cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1, 2, 34, 129 / 142, 145 / 158, 186 miniature sheet, 333 / 341, 354 / 365, souvenir sheet 1, souvenir sheet 2 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
7294 nh/used 1945 - 2001, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, ab 1960 postfrisch augenscheinlich kpl., schöne Kollektion in 6 KABE-Vordruckalben in 2 großen Kartons

1945 - 2001, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, from 1960 mint never hinged obviously complete, nice collection in 6 KABE illustrated albums in 2 large boxes

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

7295 (og) 284/86 1930, 60 C. - 1,75 Fr. "100 Jahre Unabhängigkeit" als Feuillet de Luxe, selten, Auflage nur 500 Stück, Fotoattest Kaiser

1930, 60 C. - 1, 75 Fr. \"a hundred years independence\" as Feuillet de Luxe, rare, issued only 500 piece, photo certificate Kaiser (284/86)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

7296 nh 1930 - 195 (ca.), sauberes postfrisches Lot mit verschied. Blocks und einigen Blockeinzelmarken der 1930/40er-Jahre sowie einige bessere Sätze 1950er-Jahre, Mi. 680.- + ein unberechneter, so genannter "Luxus-Block" MiNr. 1182-84

1930 - 195 (approximate. ), neat mint never hinged lot with various souvenir sheets and some souvenir sheet single stamps the 1930 / 40s as well as some better sets 1950s years, Michel 680.-+an uncharged, so named \"outstanding quality souvenir sheet\" Michel no. 1182-84

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Bosnien-Herzegowina / Bosnia-Herzegovina
7297 og/used 1879 - 1918, überwiegend gestempelte, weitgehend komplette Sammlung, auf Schaubek-Seiten.

1879 - 1918, mainly cancelled, nearly complete collection, on Schaubek sides. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
Bulgarien / Bulgaria
7298 nh/og/used 1879 - 1940, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1/5, 242/248, 249/251, 252/258, 274/279, 280/285, Porto etc., auf Schaubek-Seiten.

1879 - 1940, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 / 5, 242 / 248, 249 / 251, 252 / 258, 274 / 279, 280 / 285, postage and so on, on Schaubek sides. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500