Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
7218 on cover 1945/68, reichhaltige Briefsammlung mit Vorläufer und Zonen-Mischfrankaturen, 340 Belege meist Einzelfr. u.a. mit Nr. 96 EF in 3 Ringbindern

1945 / 68, extensive letter collection with forerunner and zones mixed frankings, 340 documents mostly single franking among others with no. 96 single franking in 3 ring binder

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

7219 nh 1948 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben inkl. Bl. 1, hochwertige Kollektion im Lindner-Vordruckalbum und auf -blättern im kleinen Karton

1948 - 1990, mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely, with all good issues including souvenir sheet 1, high-value collection in the Lindner illustrated album and on -pages in a small box

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
7220 on cover 1954 - 1957, Lot von unbeschriften amtlichen Ersttagsbriefen. Genaue Aufstellung beiliegend. Dabei u.a. 19 Stück Nr.120 mit auch b-Farben. Sehr saubere Erhaltung, jeder Beleg einzeln in Hülle untergebracht. Mi. billigst gesamt rd. 4.400.-

1954 - 1957, lot of unlettered official first day letters. Exact listing enclosed. As well among others 19 pieces no. 120 with also b-colours. Very neat condition, each document single in envelope accommodated. Michel approve total rd. 4.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

7221 nh 1951 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung in 6 beigen SAFE Skai Vordruckalben ab 1955 überkomplett, dabei C/D Werte, alle Blöcke und Einzelmarken vorhanden, viele Eckrandstücke mit Bogensignaturen, waagr. Paare der Freimarkenserie, ATM, etc.

1951 - 1990, mint never hinged collection in 6 beigen safe Skai illustrated albums from 1955 more then complete, as well C / D values, all souvenir sheets and single stamps is existing, many corner margin copies with sheet signs, horizontal pairs the postage stamps set, ATM, and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

7222 og Lot kompletter Sätze ungebraucht mit Gummierung und Erstfalz, Nr.1-60 und Nr.64-70. Mi. gesamt 1.305.-

Lot complete sets unused with gum and small hinge, no. 1-60 and no. 64-70. Michel total 1.305.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7223   1962 - 1972, diverse private Sonderdrucke Luftpost 1912-62, Luposta 1962, Entwurfsblock Bauten, Luposta 71, Sonderdruck Tag der Briefmarke, nette Sammlungsergänzung

1962 - 1972, various private special prints airmail 1912-62, Luposta 1962, Design block buildings, Luposta 71, special print Day of the Postage Stamp, nice collection addenda

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Berlin Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklet Berlin
7224 nh Berlin-Markenheftchen der AWO Leverkusen 1982/83-1990/91 ohne und mit original Klammer ab Nr. 1 komplett. (= 18 MH Wofa und 12 MH Weihnachten). Die Heftchen mit der Original-Klammer sind selten! Auflage mit Klammer nur 100 Stück! Seltene Gelegenheit die frühen Heftchen komplett zu erwerben!

Berlin stamp booklet the AWO Leverkusen 1982 / 83-1990 / 91 without and with original Clamp from no. 1 complete. ( = 18 MH charity issue and 12 MH Christmas). The booklet with the original Clamp are rare! Edition with Clamp only 100 piece! Rare opportunity the early booklet complete to acquire!

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

7225 nh Sport-Markenheftchen 1979-88 (14 Heftchen) und Rotkreuz 1980-90 (20 Heftchen) tadellos postfrisch

Athletics stamp booklet 1979-88 (14 booklet) and Red Cross 1980-90 (20 booklet) in perfect condition mint never hinged

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7226 nh 1974 - 1990, postfrische Partie mit 23 amtlichen und 48 privaten Markenheftchen verschiedener Hilfs- bzw. Wohltätigkeitsorganisationen

1974 - 1990, mint never hinged lot with 23 official and 48 private stamp booklet different auxiliary respectively charity organizations

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Berlin Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
7227 nh 1949 - 1952, postfrische Sammlung, mit zahlreichen besseren Werten wie MiNr. W10, W11, W12, W15, W16, SKZ1, SKZ2, W19, W20, W22, W24, W30, W32, W34, W36, SZ5, SZ6 etc., dazu MH 1 und der seltene MHB 1B (Haftstellen, in 2 Stegen gefaltet und etwas angetrennt), hochwertige Kollektion auf Vordruckblättern

1949 - 1952, mint never hinged collection, with numerous better values like Michel no. W10, W11, W12, W15, W16, SKZ1, SKZ2, W19, W20, W22, W24, W30, W32, W34, W36, SZ5, SZ6 and so on, in addition to it MH 1 and the scarce MHB 1 B (affixed spots, in 2 Footpaths folded and some separated), high-value collection on preprinted pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,250.00
7228 nh/used//on cover 1962 - 1989, komplette postfrische Sammlung K3 bis W 98, dazu Markenheftchenblätter, diverse gestempelte Zusammendrucke, senkrechte Paare, Sehenswürdigkeiten auf Schmuckbrief vom ersten Verwendungstag, Mi. ca. 2.600.-

1962 - 1989, complete mint never hinged collection three circle cancel to W 98, in addition to it stamp booklet pages, various cancelled se-tenants, vertical pairs, places of interest on decorative cover from first day of using, Michel approximate 2.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

Französische Zone / French Zone

7229 used/nh/on cover 1945/49, reichhaltige überwiegend gest. Sammlung, teils postfrisch, teils spezialisiert nach Farben, Papieren, Typen u.a. Allg. Ausg. Nr.8/9bx** gepr., wenige Werte ungebr., dazu 190 meist Bedarfsbelege u.a. Nr. 13, Baden Nr. 40, 45 je MiF, 31 EF, Wttbg. Nr. 31 EF, 35/36 je MiF in 4 Ringbindern

1945 / 49, extensive mainly used collection, partly mint never hinged, partly specialized to colours, documents, types among others generally issue no. 8 / 9 bx ** expertized, few values unused, in addition to it 190 mostly legitimate documents among others no. 13, Baden no. 40, 45 always Michel F, 31 single franking, Wuerttemberg no. 31 single franking, 35 / 36 always Michel F in 4 ring binder

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

7230 on cover 1945 - 1948, umfangreicher und interessanter Bestand mit hunderten Briefen und Karten der Allgemeinen Ausgabe und der 3 Gebiete Baden, Rheinland-Pfalz und Württemberg, dabei viele bessere und gesuchte Frankaturen, Mischfrankaturen und Besonderheiten auch auf Sammler - Briefen, einige Stempelbelege, besondere Versendungsformen wie Einschreibe- und Eilbriefe, etc.

1945 - 1948, extensive and interesting inventory with hundreds covers and cards of the general issue and the 3 areas Baden, Rhineland-Palatinate and Wuerttemberg, many better and sought frankings, mixed frankings and special feature also on collector - covers, a few cancellation documents, special dispatching forms like registered and special delivery covers, and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
7231 nh/used 1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung, bis auf Baden MiNr. Bl. 2 in den Hauptnummern kpl., dazu gestempelte Sammlung und etwas Dubletten, auf Albenblättern

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection, except for Baden Michel no. Souvenir sheet 2 in the main numbers completely, in addition to it cancelled collection and some duplicates, mounted on pages

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
7232 nh 1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern kpl., dazu etwas Kontrollrat und Bizone, auf Vordruckblättern

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely, in addition to it a little Control Council and American/British Zone, on preprinted pages

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
7233 nh/og 1945 - 1949, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit Konstanz II, Wobau meist gestempelt. (alter Ausruf 200)

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and mint collection, in the main numbers completely with Constance II, Wobau mostly used. (former starting price 200)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Französische Zone - Baden / Baden
7234 nh/og/used 1851 - 1868, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei bessere Werte wie MiNr. 3a gestempelt, 4a gestempelt, 11a gestempelt, 14 gestempelt, 15 gestempelt, 22b postfrisch und 25b gestempelt gepr. Seeger BPP, dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, auf Blättern aus Borek-Abonnement

1851 - 1868, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, as well better values like Michel no. 3 an used, 4 an used, 11 an used, 14 used, 15 used, 22 b mint never hinged and 25 b used expertized Seeger BPP, as well superb and choice copies, on pages from Borek subscription

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Bizone / American and British Zone

Bizone / Bizone
7235 used/nh 1948/68, komplette gestempelte Sammlung mit Nr. 1/34 und Block 1, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Nr. 17/20 mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Freimarken teils spezialisiert nach Gummierungen, Rollenmarken, dazu einige Druckerzeichen, HAN, viele postfrische Bogenecken mit Formnummern

1948 / 68, complete cancelled collection with no. 1 / 34 and souvenir sheet 1, expertized Schlegel BPP, no. 17 / 20 with photo certificate Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", postal stamps partly specialized to gum kinds, coil stamps, in addition to it a few printer signature, HAN, many mint never hinged corners of the sheet with form numbers Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
7236 nh/used/on cover 1945/49, reichhaltige Sammlung, postfrisch (wenige ungebraucht) und gest., spezialisiert nach Papieren, Farben, Zähnungen, Wasserzeichen, Aufdrucken, dabei OR-Stücke, DZ, Pl. Nrn. HAN, dazu 200 Belege mit diversen Versendungsarten u.a. dabei Anschriftenprüfung in 3 Ringbindern

1945 / 49, rich collection, mint never hinged (few unused) and used, specialized in papers, colours, perforations, watermark, overprints, as well upper margin pieces, printers mark, plate. Numbers HAN, in addition to it 200 documents with various methods of shipment among others as well addresses test in 3 ring binder

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

7237 nh/og 1945 - 1949, ungebrauchte und (vorwiegend) postfrische, spezialisierte Sammlung, mit vielen guten Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 36/51I+II DD postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, 49I+II DD postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, 52/68II K postfrisch mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "einwandfrei", I/IX I+II ungebraucht/postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, 72/100wg postfrisch, 97/100II postfrisch mit Fotoattest Novak BPP "einwandfrei" und Bl. 1a postfrisch sowie Bl. 1c ungebraucht gepr. Schlegel BPP, teils mit Plattenfehlern usw., interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern und auf Steckseiten

1945 - 1949, unused and (predominantly) mint never hinged, specialized collection, with many good issues right up to Michel no. 36 / 51 I+II DD mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, 49 I+II DD mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, 52 / 68 II K mint never hinged with photo certificate Schlegel BPP \"perfect\", I / IX I+II unused / mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, 72 / 100 wg mint never hinged, 97 / 100 II mint never hinged with photo certificate Novak BPP \"perfect\" and souvenir sheet 1 a mint never hinged as well souvenir sheet 1 c unused expertized Schlegel BPP, some with plate flaws and so on, interesting and rich collection on lighthouse preprinted pages and on stock pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00