7037 nh/og 1923 - 1936, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung, bis auf MiNr. Bl. 2 ab Weimar kpl., teils mehrfach bzw. in Einheiten gesammelt, dabei auch Oberrandstücke, reichhaltiger und sauber anlageartig zusammengetragener Bestand nur der besseren Ausgaben, im Einsteckbuch

1923 - 1936, unused and mint never hinged collection, except for Michel no. Souvenir sheet 2 from Weimar complete, partly multiple respectively in multiples collected, with also upper margin copies, extensive and clean investment-typical compiled inventory only the better issues, in the stockbook Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,550.00
7038 og/nh/used 1872 - 1945, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 8, 11, 27, 28 (Fotobefund Hennies BPP), Markenheftchenbogen und Zusammendrucken etc.

1872 - 1945, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 8, 11, 27, 28 (photo expertize Hennies BPP), stamp booklet sheet and se-tenant and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,400.00
7039 on cover 1919 - 1930, interessante Partie Briefe und Karten, dabei Mehrfachfrankaturen, Massenfrankaturen, Bl. 1 auf R-Brief etc.

1919 - 1930, interesting lot covers and cards, as well multiple franking, mass frankings, souvenir sheet 1 on registered letter and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

7040 nh/og/used 1872 - 1945, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, ab 1933 bis auf Bl. 2 und 3 kpl., mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben, insb. viel postfrisches Material, dazu etwas Besetzung II. Wk., reichhaltige Kollektion in 2 Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben

1872 - 1945, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, from 1933 except for souvenir sheet 2 and 3 complete, with numerous good issues, especially much mint never hinged material, in addition to it a little occupation II. WW, extensive collection in 2 Lighthouse illustrated album

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,350.00
7041 og/used 1872 - 1945, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Werten wie MiNr. 8, 11, 27, 438/39, Bl. 1, 496/98, Bl. 2, Bl. 3 etc., dazu etwas Feldpost mit u.a. MiNr. 5 und 13, reichhaltige Sammlung in 2 Vordruckalben

1872 - 1945, unused and cancelled collection, with lots of better values like Michel no. 8, 11, 27, 438 / 39, souvenir sheet 1, 496 / 98, souvenir sheet 2, souvenir sheet 3 and so on, in addition to it a little army postal service with among others Michel no. 5 and 13, rich collection in 2 illustrated albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

7042 og/nh/used 1872 - 1945, Bestand ab den Brustschildern, dabei einige Inflabogen, 3. Reich mit vielen Randstücken, Bogensignaturen, Formnr., teils in Bogenteilen, Dienstmarken P + W OR, 2 Bände mit Ganzsachen, etc, hoher Katalogwert!

1872 - 1945, inventory from the breast shields, as well a few Infla sheet, Third Reich with many margin copies, sheet signs, printing number, partly in parts of sheets, official stamps P+W upper margin, 2 volumes with postal stationery, and so on, high catalog value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €475

7043 used 1875 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1933 bis auf Bl. 2 und 3 in den Hauptnummern komplett. (alter Ausruf 500)

1875 - 1945, cancelled collection, from 1933 except for souvenir sheet 2 and 3 in the main numbers completely. (former starting price 500) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
7044 nh/used/on cover 1922 - 1945, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelter Partie, dabei bessere Werte wie MiNr. 349 postfrisch und 350 ungebraucht, viele meist bessere Plattenfehler bis hin zu 745 I postfrisch sowie 907 IV und VI je gestempelt, interessante Briefe (meist Infla) und andere kleine Besonderheiten, interessanter Posten auf Steckkarten

1922 - 1945, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled lot, as well better values like Michel no. 349 mint never hinged and 350 unused, many mostly better plate flaw right up to 745 I mint never hinged as well 907 IV and VI always used, interesting covers (mostly Infla) and others small special feature, interesting lot on stock cards Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

7045 nh/og/used 1919 - 1945, umfangreicher Markenbestand mit vermutlich insgesamt einigen tausend Marken in 200 oftmals gut gefüllten Pergamintüten, zwei Zigarrenschachteln sowie auf einigen Einsteckkarten etc., dabei ein guter Anteil Marken aus dem III. Reich. Ferner dabei ein Fotoband "Arbeitsdienst-Ehrendienst" aus dem Arbeitsgau XXVI Württemberg

1919 - 1945, extensive stamps stock with probably in total some thousand stamps in 200 often good filled glassine-bags, two Cigars boxes as well on some stock cards and so on, as well a good part stamps from the III. Reich. Furthermore as well a volume of photographs \"fatigue duty service honor\" from the work region XXVI Wuerttemberg

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

7046 on cover 1914 - 1933, 6 Belege sowie 1 Brief Kroatien, alle mit Portomarken (2 x Schweiz, 4 x CSSR und 1 x Italien), interessante Partie.

1914 - 1933, 6 documents as well 1 letter Croatia, all with postage due stamps (2 x Switzerland, 4 x CSSR and 1 x Italy), interesting lot.

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7047 on cover 1932 - 1936, 25 frankierte Postaufträge, dabei zweimal mit Mi.-Nr. 606 frankiert.

1932 - 1936, 25 franked postal orders, as well twice with Michel-no. 606 franked.

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Kaiserreich / Empire
7048 used/on cover 1872 - 1918, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 8, 21b, 24, 66, dazu Briefe, Karten, Privatganzsachen, S 2.2 auf Brief, vier Karten Rhein/Main, dabei Gelber Hund etc., einiges geprüft mit 2 Fotoattesten und 5 Fotobefunden.

1872 - 1918, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 8, 21 b, 24, 66, in addition to it covers, cards, private postal stationery, S 2.2 on cover, four cards Rhein / Main, as well Gelber Hund and so on, some expertized with 2 photo certificates and 5 photo attests. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Brustschilde / Breast Shields
7049 og/(og) 1872 - 1874, Partie mit insgesamt 22 Marken und einem waager. Paar in ungebrauchter Erhaltung, u.a. dabei MiNr. 1 * und 2 a (*) (je geprüft Sommer BPP) und 26 I (Fotobefund Sommer BPP), Mi. 1.785.-

1872 - 1874, lot with in total 22 stamps and a horizontal pair in unused condition, among others as well Michel no. 1 * and 2 a (*) (always expertized Sommer BPP) and 26 I (photo expertize Sommer BPP), Michel 1.785.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Germania / Germania
7050 og/used/on cover 1900 - 1922, Germania, ungebrauchter und fast ausschließlich gestempelter spezialisierter Bestand mit rund 4.000 Werten, dabei Farbnuancen und Plattenfehler, mit besseren wie u.a. MiNr. 86II mit PLF I, die MiNr. 70 und 71 teils nach Stempeldaten sortiert, dazu reichhaltig Germania-Werte aus den Besetzten Gebieten und Abstimmungsgebieten sowie den Dt. Kolonien, dazu Partie mit mehr als 50 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, interessante Partie für den Spezialisten, sauber sortiert in Alben im Karton

1900 - 1922, Germania, unused and almost exclusively cancelled more specialized inventory with round 4.000 values, as well colour shades and plate flaw, with useful like among others Michel no. 86 II with PLF I, the Michel no. 70 and 71 partly to cancellation dates sorted, in addition to it abundant Germania values from the occupied areas and plebiscite areas as well the German colonies, in addition to it lot with above 50 covers, cards and postal stationery, interesting lot for the specialist, neatly sorted in albums in the box

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Inflation / Inflation
7051 nh/og/used 1919 - 1923 inkl. Dienstmarken, urige und sortenreiche, postfrische, ungebrauchte und überwiegend gestempelte Fundgrube mit insgesamt gut 2.500 Marken in 260 Pergamintüten, dabei auch Einheiten, Oberrand- und Eckrandstücke

1919 - 1923 including official stamps, rustic and assorted, mint never hinged, unused and mainly cancelled treasure trove with in total good 2.500 stamps in 260 glassine-bags, with also multiples, upper margin and corner margin copies

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

III. Reich / Third Reich
7052 nh 1933 - 1945, postfrische Sammlung im Safe falzlos Vordruckalbum, anfangs einige Lücken, dann ab 1934 komplett mit einem optisch sehr schönen Ostropa-Block (winzige Kerbe im oberen Blockrand). Mi. 9.600.-

1933 - 1945, mint never hinged collection in the safe hingeless illustrated album, from the beginning a few gaps, then from 1934 complete with a visually very nice Ostropa souvenir sheet (tiny notch in the upper sheet margin). Michel 9.600.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

7053 on cover 1931 - 1945, interessante Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Zeppelin, u. a. Mi.-Nr. 456 auf Zeppelinkarte, 496/98 auf Zeppelin-Brief der Chicagofahrt, Katapultbrief, 2 Raketenpostbriefe, Schiffspost, Olympiade, Propaganda etc.

1931 - 1945, interesting lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well Zeppelin, among others Michel-no. 456 on Zeppelin postcard, 496 / 98 on Zeppelin letter the Chicago travel, Catapult letter, 2 rocket mail letters, ship¦s mail, olympic games, propaganda and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

7054 used/on cover 1933 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung, bis auf Bl. 2 komplett, von diesem nur Einzelmarken, Bl. 3 auf Brief.

1933 - 1945, cancelled collection, except for souvenir sheet 2 complete, from this only single stamps, souvenir sheet 3 on cover. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

7055 nh 1933 - 1945, postfrische Teilsammlung auf Vordrucktext, dabei u. a. Fridericus, Hindenburg-Trauer, Saar-Heimkehr, Eisenbahn, Trachten, Danzig Abschied, einige ungebrauchte Ausgaben nicht berücksichtigt, Mi. ca. 2.400.-

1933 - 1945, mint never hinged part of a collection on form text, as well among others Fridericus, Hindenburg-mourning, Saar Homecoming, railroad, costumes, Gdansk departure, a few unused issues not consider, Michel approximate 2.400.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
7056 nh/og 1933 - 1945, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung, bis auf Chicagofahrt und Bl. 2/3 kpl., mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, schöne Sammlung im Sieger-Vordruckalbum

1933 - 1945, unused and mint never hinged collection, except for Chicago travel and souvenir sheet 2 / 3 complete, with a lot of better issues, nice collection in the winner illustrated album

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00