6997 used/on piece 1850 - 1867, gestempelte in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung auf altem Schaubek-Vordruckblatt, in sehr sauberer Qualität zusammengetragen, u. a. Nr. 1 mit Entwertung durch K2 "DANZIG", 20 gestempelt "Stralsund 24 6 67", Kreuzer-Ausgabe sauber mit Einkreisstempeln.

1850 - 1867, cancelled in the number of a major listing complete collection on aging Schaubek printed form sheet, in very neat quality formed, among others no. 1 with cancellation through two ring cancel \"Gdansk\", 20 used \"Stralsund 24 6 67\", kreuzer issue neat with single circle postmarks. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6998 used/on piece 1850 - 1867, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordrucktext, inkl. Nr. 13 (2), 20 (2), 21, insgesamt über 107 Marken

1850 - 1867, in the number of a major listing complete collection on Lindner hingeless form text, including no. 13 (2), 20 (2), 21, in total over 107 stamps Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6999 used Reichhaltige, gestempelte Sammlung auf Lindner Vordruckblättern, dabei nur eine MiNr. 19 ungebraucht, sonst meist saubere Stempel und in guter Erhaltung. Billigst gerechnet Mi. 2250,-

Extensive, cancelled collection on Lindner preprinted pages, as well only a Michel no. 19 unused, otherwise mostly clean postmarks and in good condition. Approve calculated Michel 2250,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

7000 used/on piece 1867 - 1890, interessante, gemischt angelegte, nach Hauptnummern bis auf Mi.-Nr. 21 überkomplette Sammlung mit über 70 Werten - teils in Einheiten, dabei u. a. 13, 17b, 20(3), bitte eingehend besichtigen.

1867 - 1890, interesting, mixed created, to number of a major listing except for Michel-no. 21 more then complete collection with more then 70 values - partly in multiples, as well among others 13, 17 b, 20 (3), please check carefully. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

7001 nh/og/used 1850 - 1867, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Werten, u.a. MiNr. 20 postfrisches Kabinettstück, meist Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, auf Blättern aus Borek-Abonnement

1850 - 1867, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, with lots of better values, among others Michel no. 20 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, mostly superb and choice copies, on pages from Borek subscription

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Sachsen / Saxony
7002 nh/og/used 1851 - 1863, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei bessere Werte bis hin zu MiNr. 2II gestempelt, 5 gestempelt(2) und 9c gestempelt, meist Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, schöne Sammlung auf Blättern aus Borek-Abonnement

1851 - 1863, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, as well better values right up to Michel no. 2 II used, 5 used (2) and 9 c used, mostly superb and choice copies, nice collection on pages from Borek subscription

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7003 used 1851 - 1863, interessante, gestempelte Sammlung auf falzlos Vordruck-Blättern. Bis auf 2 Marken (MiNr. 1 und 19) komplett, und dabei eine MiNr. 2 IIc mit Fotobefund Vaatz BPP. Mi. 1.050,-

1851 - 1863, interesting, cancelled collection on hingeless printed form pages. Except for 2 stamps (Michel no. 1 and 19) complete, and as well a Michel no. 2 IIc with photo expertize Vaatz BPP. Michel 1,050.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
7004 used 1851 - 1863, interessante, gestempelte Sammlung, bis auf die MiNr. 1 komplett, und dazu einige Dubletten. Mi. 1.100,-

1851 - 1863, interesting, cancelled collection, except for the Michel no. 1 complete, and in addition to it a few duplicates. Michel 1,100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7005 used 1851 - 1863, interessante, gestempelte Sammlung auf falzlos Vordruck-Blättern. Bis auf 3 Marken (MiNr. 1, 13 und 19) komplett, Mi. 630,-

1851 - 1863, interesting, cancelled collection on hingeless printed form pages. Except for 3 stamps (Michel no. 1, 13 and 19) complete, Michel 630,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Schleswig-Holstein / Schleswig-Holstein
7006 og/used/on cover 1850 - 1867, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung auf altem Schaubek-Vordrucktext, Mi.-Nr. 1 und 2 * in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi.-Nr. 12 gestempelt, ebenso enthalten 3 Briefe mit Einzelfrankaturen von DK 4 Sk. braun bzw. 1 1/4 Schilling grün bzw. 1 1/4 Schilling lilarosa, schöne Sammlung.

1850 - 1867, in the number of a major listing complete collection on aging Schaubek form text, Michel-no. 1 and 2 * in perfect condition, Michel-no. 12 used, likewise included 3 covers with single frankings from DK 4 Sk. Brown respectively 1 1/4 Shilling green respectively 1 1/4 Shilling lilac-rose, nice collection. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Thurn & Taxis / Thurn & Taxis
7007 og/used/on piece 1852 - 1866, Bestand von zwanzig ungebrauchten und gestempelten Sammlungen, in den Hauptnummern jeweils komplett, teils geprüft Sem BPP.

1852 - 1866, inventory from twenty unused and cancelled collections, in the number of a major listing in each case complete, partly expertized Sem BPP. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

7008 og/used 1852 - 1866, Sammlung mit insgesamt 75 Marken auf drei Borek-Albumblättern, dabei viele Pracht- und Kabinettstücke

1852 - 1866, collection with in total 75 stamps on three Borek album pages, many superb and choice copies Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Württemberg / Wuerttemberg
7009 used 1851 - 1875, überkomplette Sammlung mit 75 Marken in allen Qualitäten auf vier Albumblättern, viele Werte doppelt vorhanden oder nach verschiedenen Farben gesammelt, einige Werte entsprechend geprüft, hoher Katalogwert!

1851 - 1875, more then complete collection with 75 stamps in all qualities on four album pages, many values double is existing or to different colours collected, some values accordingly expertized, high catalog value! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

7010 nh/og/used 1851 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte, Sammlung, bis auf wenige Werte komplett, mit vielen guten Werten wie MiNr. 5 gestempelt, 11 gestempelt(2), 15 gestempelt gepr. Heinrich BPP, 16y gestempelt(2), 18y gestempelt(3) und 18yb gestempelt gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, 19y gestempelt(2), 20y gestempelt, 21 gestempelt gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, 28 gestempelt(8), 29 gestempelt, 34 gestempelt gepr. Heinrich BPP und 35 gestempelt(2), viele Werte gepr., reichhaltige Sammlung auf SAFE-Vordruckblättern

1851 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led, collection, except for few values complete, with many good values like Michel no. 5 used, 11 used (2), 15 used expertized Heinrich BPP, 16 y used (2), 18 y used (3) and 18 Practice used expertized Irtenkauf BPP, 19 y used (2), 20 y used, 21 used expertized Irtenkauf BPP, 28 used (8), 29 used, 34 used expertized Heinrich BPP and 35 used (2), many values expertized, rich collection on safe preprinted pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

7011 used 1851 - 1920, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 6, 18x, 18y, 34 (Fotobefund Heinrich BPP), 35, etc.

1851 - 1920, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1, 6, 18 x, 18 y, 34 (photo expertize Heinrich BPP), 35, and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

7012 used 1851 - 1874, umfangreiche Stempelsammlung mit über 140 Marken, nach Stempelorten alphabetisch geordnet, im Einsteckalbum. Dabei teils bessere Stempel wie Segment-Stempel von Mochenwangen, Kr 1 mit Jahresangabe von Welzheim, etc. Mi. nur für die Marken schon 3.000,-

1851 - 1874, extensive collection of cancellations with more then 140 stamps, to cancel localities abecedarian, in the stockbook. As well partly better cancellations like segment postmark from Mochenwangen, Kr 1 with date given from Welzheim, and so on Michel only for the stamps already 3,000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

7013 nh/og/used 1851 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte bis hin zu MiNr. 16y gestempelt, 19y gestempelt, 24 gestempelt, 29 gestempelt gepr. Thoma BPP, 33 gestempelt(4), 34 gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, 50 gestempelt, gepr. Thoma BPP und 52 gestempelt, teils nach Farbnuancen und Plattenfehlern gesammelt, dabei Kabinettstücke, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern

1851 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, as well numerous good values right up to Michel no. 16 y used, 19 y used, 24 used, 29 used expertized Thoma BPP, 33 used (4), 34 used expertized Pfenniger, 50 used, expertized Thoma BPP and 52 used, partly to colour shades and plate flaws collected, as well extremely fine copy, rich collection on lighthouse preprinted pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

7014 nh 1875 - 1920, reichhaltiger, durchweg postfrischer Bestand mit vielen mittleren und besseren Werten wie der MiNr. 54 mit Oberrand-Leerfeld, MiNr. 62 mit 3 Viererblocks, 241-50 (15x), dabei je ein Zehnerblock- und Viererblock- Satz, MiNr. 253 im Viererblock, etc. Mi. 2.000,-

1875 - 1920, extensive, allways mint never hinged inventory with many middle and better values like the Michel no. 54 with upper margin blank field, Michel no. 62 with 3 block of four, 241-50 (15 x), as well always a block of ten and block of four set, Michel no. 253 in the block of four, and so on Michel 2,000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

7015 og/nh 13 Werte ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch (12a *, 21 NG, 43 NG, 43 *, 48b *, 54 **, 57b *, 107-11 *, 240Y **), Mi. 2.870.-

13 values unused respectively mint never hinged (12 a *, 21 NG, 43 NG, 43 *, 48 b *, 54 **, 57 b *, 107-11 *, 240 Y ** ), Michel 2.870.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

7016 nh/og/used 1851 - 1919, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 6a gestempelt gepr. Bühler, 14 gestempelt, 37 gestempelt, 44b gestempelt und 205b gestempelt gepr. Infla, dabei viele Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, schöne Kollektion aus Borek-Abonnement im Klemmbinder

1851 - 1919, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, with a lot of better issues right up to Michel no. 6 an used expertized Buehler, 14 used, 37 used, 44 b used and 205 b used expertized Infla, many superb and choice copies, nice collection from Borek subscription in the spring back binder

Startgebot/Start Bid €190