Bayern / Bavaria continued...
6977 on cover 1850 - 1920 (ca.), interessanter und umfangreicher Posten Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Stempel, Reco, Wert, Auslandsbriefe etc.

1850 - 1920 (approximate. ), interesting and extensive lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well single- and multiple franking, stamp, registered, value, international letters and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
6978 used 1850 - 1920, gestempelte, streckenweise komplette Sammlung im falzlos Vordruckalbum, dabei gute Anfangs-Ausgaben wie die MiNr. 2-21 (ohne MiNr. 6), ein gut besetzter Wappen-Teil mit MiNr. 30-31, und dann ab 1911 in den Hauptnummern komplett. Mi. 3.650,-

1850 - 1920, cancelled, here and there complete collection in the hingeless illustrated album, as well good from the beginning issues like the Michel no. 2-21 (without Michel no. 6), a good more occupied coat of arms part with Michel no. 30-31, and then from 1911 in the main numbers completely. Michel 3.650,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6979 nh/og/used 1849 - 1919, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Werten bis hin zu MiNr. 2I gestempelt, 6 gestempelt, 12 gestempelt, 22Xa ungebraucht, 27Xb gestempelt gepr. Brettl BPP und 69/70 postfrisch, dazu Dienst- und Portomarken, dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Borek-Abonnement im Klemmbinder

1849 - 1919, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, with lots of better values right up to Michel no. 2 I used, 6 used, 12 used, 22 Xa unused, 27 Xb used expertized Brettl BPP and 69 / 70 mint never hinged, in addition to it service- and postage due stamps, as well superb and choice copies, extensive collection on Borek subscription in the spring back binder

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6980 nh/used 1914, postfrische (3 Werte) und gestempelte Engros-Partie 50 Pfg Ludwig Friedensdruck (MiNr. 101I), 481 Stück, davon 300 Werte gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. über 3.800.-

1914, mint never hinged (3 values) and cancelled wholesale lot 50 Pfg Ludwig peace printing (Michel no. 101 I), 481 piece, of it 300 values expertized Helbig BPP, Michel more then 3.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6981 nh/used/on cover 1849 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte, beginnend mit Kabinettstück MiNr. 4I gestempelt gepr. Stegmüller BPP, 7 gestempelt gepr. Richter, 19 gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, 27Xb gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger und 89II gestempelt gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP Kabinett, dazu Dienst- und Portomarken sowie einige Ganzsachen, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern

1849 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, as well numerous good values, beginning with extremely fine copy Michel no. 4 I used expertized Stegmüller BPP, 7 used expertized Richter, 19 used expertized Pfenniger, 27 Xb used expertized Pfenniger and 89 II used expertized Dr. Helbig BPP superb in every respect (choice copy), in addition to it service- and postage due stamps as well as some postal stationery, rich collection on lighthouse pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
6982 og/nh/used 12 Werte und 1 ZS-Paar ex Mi.-Nr. 14c (diese ohne Gummi), 39 * bis bessere Dienst **/o gepr. Helbig BPP. Mi. ca. 1.600.-

12 values and 1 ZS pair ex Michel-no. 14 c (these without gum), 39 * to better service ** / o expertized Helbig BPP. Michel approximate 1.600.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Braunschweig / Brunswick
6983 used 1852 - 1865, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1/3, 4/8, 10/12A, 13A repariert gepr. Brettl, 14A, 15A, 17/20

1852 - 1865, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 / 3, 4 / 8, 10 / 12 A, 13 A repaired expertized Brettl, 14 A, 15 A, 17 / 20 Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6984 used/on piece 1852 - 1865, gestempelte in den Hauptnummern bis auf Mi.-Nr. 13 komplette Sammlung auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordrucktext, teils doppelt, Mi.-Nr. 9 mit diversen Teilungen, dazu ein paar nachverwendete Stempel auf NDP bzw. Deutsches Reich.

1852 - 1865, cancelled in the number of a major listing except for Michel-no. 13 complete collection on Lindner hingeless form text, partly double, Michel-no. 9 with various fissions, in addition to it some still used postmarks on North German Postal District respectively German Reich. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6985 og/used 1852 - 1865, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit 21 Marken, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte wie MiNr. 2 gestempelt gepr. Engel BPP, 3 gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, 4 gestempelt gepr. Richter, 7b gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Lange BPP und 12Aa gestempelt(2) gepr., dabei viele Kabinettstücke, schöne Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern

1852 - 1865, unused and cancelled collection with 21 stamps, as well numerous good values like Michel no. 2 used expertized angel BPP, 3 used expertized Pfenniger, 4 used expertized Richter, 7 b used with abridged certificate Lange BPP and 12 Aa used (2) expertized, many extremely fine copy, nice collection on lighthouse preprinted pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6986 (og)/used WEITERVERWENDETE ORTSSTEMPEL auf NDP und Deutsches Reich, Partie mit 12 Marken und 4 Ganzsachenabschnitten, u.a. dabei Teil-K2 mit Jahreszahl "HARZBURG 17 APR. 1884", insgesamt Feuser 455 Punkte, untersch. Qualität

Continue to use town cancel on North German Postal District and German Reich, lot with 12 stamps and 4 postal stationery segments, among others as well part two ring cancel with year date \"HARZBURG 17 April 1884\", in total Feuser 455 points, mixed quality

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Hamburg / Hamburg
6987 used 1859 - 1867, gestempelte bis auf Mi.-Nr. 18 komplette Sammlung auf altem Schaubek-Vordruck, einige Werte gepr., Mi.-Nr. 5b mit Fotoattest Bühler (1987) und Mi.-Nr. 7 mit Fotoattest Bühler (1984), insgesamt gute Qualität, die enthaltene Nr. 18 wurde von uns nicht bewertet!

1859 - 1867, cancelled except for Michel-no. 18 complete collection on aging Schaubek printed form, some values expertized, Michel-no. 5 b with photo certificate Buehler (1987) and Michel-no. 7 with photo certificate Buehler (1984), in total good quality, the contained no. 18 was from us not calculated! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Hannover / Hanover
6988 used/on piece 1850 - 1866, bis auf zwei komplette gestempelte Sammlung inkl. Nr. 18 und 20 auf Schaubek-Vordrucktext, einige Werte gepr., sehr saubere Erhaltung.

1850 - 1866, except for two complete cancelled collection including no. 18 and 20 on Schaubek form text, some values expertized, very neat condition. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

6989 nh/og/used 1850 - 1864, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei bessere Werte wie MiNr. 13a gestempelt, 14dI gestempelt gepr. Brettl, 16 gestempelt gepr. Kruschel und 25y gestempelt gepr. Rohr, dabei zahlreiche Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, schöne Kollektion auf Blättern aus Borek-Abonnement

1850 - 1864, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, as well better values like Michel no. 13 an used, 14 d I used expertized Brettl, 16 used expertized Kruschel and 25 y used expertized Rohr, as well numerous superb and choice copies, nice collection on pages from Borek subscription

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

6990 used/on piece 1859, sehr interessante Partie mit ca. 140 Marken der 1 Gr. Georg (MiNr. 14), undurchsucht nach Farben und Besonderheiten, und dabei viele gute Stempel wie Brinkum, Syke, Wittlage, Basbeck (2x) und Soltau, teils als klare Abschläge. Fundgrube!?

1859, very interesting lot with approximate 140 stamps of the 1 Gr. Georg (Michel no. 14), unexamined to colours and special feature, and many good stamp like Brinkum, Syke, Wittlage, Basbeck (2 x) and Soltau, partly as clear strikes. Treasure trove! ?

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Helgoland / Helgoland
6991 used 1867 - 1879, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 2, 3, 4, 6b, 7, 8b gepr. Lemberger BPP, 10, 11, 12, 20A etc., vieles geprüft.

1867 - 1879, mainly cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 2, 3, 4, 6 b, 7, 8 b expertized Lemberger BPP, 10, 11, 12, 20 An and so on, many expertized. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
Mecklenburg-Schwerin / Mecklenburg-Schwerin
6992 used/on piece NACHVERWENDUNGEN auf NDP, Partie mit insgesamt 18 Marken, u.a. dabei L2 "TESSIN" auf zwei zusammengehörigen MiNr. 5 und blauer K2 "NEU-SANITZ" auf MiNr. 16

Still used postmark on North German Postal District, lot with in total 18 stamps, among others as well two-line cancel \"Ticino\" on two belonging together Michel no. 5 and blue two ring cancel \"new SANITZ\" on Michel no. 16

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Oldenburg / Oldenburg
6993 used/on piece 1851 - 1862, interessante Partie mit 62 gestempelten Marken in sorten- bzw. variantenreicher Mischung ab MiNr. 1, hoher Mi.

1851 - 1862, interesting lot with 62 cancelled stamps in types respectively variant-rich mixture from Michel no. 1, high Michel c. V. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Preußen / Prussia
6994 on cover 1824 - 1867, Partie mit über 50 Belegen, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 6a waager. Dreierstreifen auf Brief, Einzelfrankaturen, Mehrfachfrankaturen, diverse Nummernstempelbriefe, Ganzsachen sowie geringer Anteil unfrankierter Briefe, meist saubere Erhaltung, vielfach bessere Stücke.

1824 - 1867, lot with more then 50 documents, as well among others Michel-no. 6 a horizontal strip of three on cover, single frankings, multiple franking, various number cancellation letters, postal stationery as well small portion stampless covers, mostly neat condition, multiple better pieces. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
6995 used/on cover 1850 - 1867, gestempelte Sammlung mit einer Vielzahl Briefe und Ganzsachen, dabei interessante Belege, im Karton. (alter Ausruf 1000)

1850 - 1867, cancelled collection with a large number covers and postal stationery, as well interesting documents, in the box. (former starting price 1000) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
6996 used/on piece/on cover 1850 - 1867, nach Hauptnummern überkomplette, gestempelte Sammlung mit insgesamt 46 Marken, u.a. einige der Kreuzer-Ausgaben mehrfach dabei, überwiegend gute Qualität und auch einige schöne Entwertungen gesehen

1850 - 1867, to number of a major listing more then complete, cancelled collection with in total 46 stamps, among others a few the Kreuzer issues multiple as well, mainly good quality also a few nice cancellations seen Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250