Südafrika / South Africa
6697 nh 6/7 imageDienstmarken: 1926, 6 P. waagerechtes Paar, postfr. tadellos, Mi. 1.000.-

Official stamps: 1926, 6 P. Horizontal pair, mint never hinged in perfect condition, Michel 1.000.- (6/7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
6698 nh 29/42 image1927, 2P - 10 Sh. Landesmotive, in waagerechten Paaren, postfr., Mi. 850.-

1927, 2 P - 10 Sh. Country subjects, in horizontal pairs, mint never hinged, Michel 850.- (29/42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
6699 nh 45/66 image1930, 1/2 P. - 2 Sh. GP. in waager. Paaren, dabei 4 P. in be, 16 s Typen, postfr., Mi. 835.-

1930, 1/2 P. - 2 Sh. GP. In horizontal pairs, as well 4 P. In be, 16 s types, mint never hinged, Michel 835.- (45/66) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
Südwestafrika / South West Africa
6700 og 1/24 image1923, 1/2 d. - 1 Pfund, waagerechte Paare, ungebraucht kpl., seltener Satz, Mi. 4.500.-

1923, 1/2 d. - 1 pound, horizontal pairs, ungeb. Complete, rare set, Michel 4.500.- (1/24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

6701 og 27/28 image10 Sch. oliv/blau, waager. Paar, ungebr., Mi. 800.-

10 Sch. Olive / blue, horizontal pair, unused, Michel 800.- (27/28) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Uno New York / UN New York
6702 on cover Bl.1 image1955, Blockausgabe "10 Jahre Vereinte Nationen" auf Ersttagsbrief mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, tadellos.

1955, souvenir sheets issue \"10 years United Nations\" on First Day Cover with appropriate special cancel, in perfect condition. (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6703 nh Bl.1I,II image1955, Blockausgabe Tag der Vereinten Nationen: 10 Jahre Vereinte Nationen", Type I und II, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 310.-

1955, souvenir sheets issue day the United nations: 10 years United Nations\", type I and II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 310.- (Bl.1I,II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6704 nh Bl.1I,II image1955, Blockausgabe Tag der Vereinten Nationen: 10 Jahre Vereinte Nationen", Type I und II, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 310.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

USA Unionsausgaben / USA General Issues
6705 used 32I image15 C. braun/blau, Type I, gestempelt, doppelt geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 600.-

15 C. Brown / blue, type I, used, twice signed Brettl BPP, Michel 600.- (32I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6706 nh 326/28 image1930, 65 C. - 2,60 Dollar Zeppelin, komplett postfrisch, 2,60 Dollar vom Oberrand, Mi. 3.000.-

1930, 65 C. - 2, 60 Dollar Zeppelin, complete mint never hinged, 2, 60 Dollar from upper margin, Michel 3.000.- (326/28) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Motive / Thematic Philately

Motive - Olympiade / Theme Olympics
6707 on cover image1936, Olympia-Schmuckblatt-Telegramm Berlin, ungebraucht mit eingeklebten Marken Deutsches Reich Winterolympiade mit Sonderstempel "GARMISCH-PATENKIRCHEN 16.2.36", leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

1936, Olympic Games decorative sheet telegram Berlin, unused with pasted stamps German Reich Olympic winter games with special cancel \"GARMISCH-PATENKIRCHEN 16.2.36\", slight traces of use. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Motive - Weltraum / Space
6708 on cover ISS-22 image2010, ISS-22, eingeschriebener Weltraumbrief mit bunter russischer Frankatur, mit schwarzem Oktogonalsiegel der ISS und schwarzen Segmentstempeln "18-03-2010" (Tag des Abkoppelns von Sojus TMA-16) sowie "STERNESTÄDTCHEN 27-03-2010" (Landedatum) nach Schwäbisch Gmünd / Deutschland, mit beiliegendem Inhalt, dieser mit Inhalt und Autograph von Kommandant Oleg Walerijewitsch Kotov, ebenfalls mit schwarzem Oktogonalsiegel und Sojus-Bordpoststempel "18 MAR 2010", seltener Beleg, ausführliches Fotoattest Hopferwieser BPP: "Der Brief ist echt und in einwandfreier Bedarfserhaltung."

2010, ISS-22, registered space letter with colourful Russian franking, with black octagonal seal the ISS and black segment cancel \"18-03-2010\" (day of the Abkoppelns from Sojus TMA-16) as well \"STERNESTÄDTCHEN 27-03-2010\" (Landedatum) to Swabian Gmünd / Germany, with enclosed content, this with content and autograph from commander Oleg Walerijewitsch Kotov, likewise with black octagonal seal and Sojus on board cancellation mark \"18 MAR 2010\", rare document, detailed photo expertize Hopferwieser BPP: \"the letter is genuine and in perfect legitimate condition. \" (ISS-22) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
6709 on cover ISS-32 image2011, ISS-32 / Sojus-ST VS-01 Startbeleg, eingeschriebener Weltraumbrief mit bunter französischer Frankatur, mit rotem Oktogonalsiegel der ISS und Bordpoststempel "17 MAN 2012" mit schwarzem K1 "973-KOUROU / GUYANE 21-10 2011" erst nach Baikonur weitergeleitet und von dort mit TMA-04M zur ISS, nach Korolev / Russland, mit Autograph von Kommandant Gennadi Padalka, seltener Beleg, ausführliches Fotoattest Hopferwieser BPP: "Der Brief ist echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Er wurde im Bordpostamt des russischen Segments des ISS abgefertigt."

2011, ISS-32 / Sojus ST on face 01 start item, registered space letter with colourful French franking, with red octagonal seal the ISS and on board cancellation mark \"17 you 2012\" with black single circle postmark \"973 KOUROU / GUYANE 21-10 2011\" first to Baikonur forwarded and thence with TMA-04 M to the ISS, to Korolev / Russia, with autograph from commander Gennadi Padalka, rare document, detailed photo expertize Hopferwieser BPP: \"the letter is genuine and in perfect condition. He was in the board post office of the Russian segment of the ISS dispatched. \" (ISS-32) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00

Literatur/Kataloge / Literature

Literatur - Allgemein / Literature - General
6710   Französische Zone, ArGe-Handbuch in 5 dicken A5-Ringbindern, dazu Nachträge und Rundbriefe der letzten Jahre, neuwertige Erhaltung (alter Ausruf 120)

French Zone, Ar fair handbook in 5 thick A5 ring binder, in addition to it supplements and newsletters the last years, as good as new condition (former starting price 120)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
6711   Hohmann, Jan, Die Markenausgaben unter dem Beschluss des Alliierten Kontrollrates 1948-48, Band 1-3 kpl., Wolfsburg 2010/11, Standardwerk zur Kontrollrats-Philatelie in neuwertiger Erhaltung (Band 1 OVP!)

High man, Jan, the stamp issues under the Decision of the allied Control Council 1948-48, volume 1-3 complete, Wolfsburg 2010 / 11, standard work to the Control Council philately in as good as new condition (volume 1 OVP! )

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
6712   Illustriertes Briefmarken Journal (Verlag Gebrüder Senf), Jahrgänge 1901 - 1912 und 1914, 1915 und 1917 je als Jahrgang gebunden im festen Einband, interessantes und vielfältiges Nachschlagewerk für Freunde klassischer Philatelie!

Illustrated postage stamps daily ledger (publishing house Gebruder Senf), years 1901 - 1912 and 1914, 1915 and 1917 always as year bound in the firm cover, interesting and manifold book of reference for friends classic philately!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6713   Kohl-Handbuch, Band I - V (fünf Bücher) 11. Auflage, starke gebrauchte Erhaltung, gesuchte Standartwerke der klassischen Philatelie!

Kohl handbook, volume I - V (five books) 11. Edition, strength used condition, sought standard work the classic philately!

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6714   Lot ( 4 Bücher zur Literatur Philatelie & Michel Rundschau ab 1967 Broschüren Nr 1-7): Hendy, J. G., The History of the Early Postmarks of The British Isle from their Introduktion to 1840, New York 1905; Gibbons, S. Priced Catalogue of Stamps of the British Empire (1899), 12 Ausgabe, Part I.; Gibbons, S., Priced Catalogue of Stamps of Foreign Countries 1927, 31. Ausgabe, Part II.; New, M., American Stamp Catalog- 1968, 14. Ausgabe. 1967.

Lot ( 4 books to the literature philately & Michel review from 1967 brochures number 1-7) : Hendy, J. G, The History of the Early Postmarks of The britisch Isle from their introduction to 1840, New York 1905; gibbons, S. Priced Catalogue of Stamps of the britisch Empire style (1899), 12 issue, part I. ; gibbons, S., Priced Catalogue of Stamps of Foreign Countries 1927, 31. Issue, part II. ; New, M., American Stamp Catalog 1968, 14. Issue. 1967. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

6715 II Lot (2 Bücher): Günther, Pfälzer Wappen. Pfalzkreis- und Städtewappen. Städtechronik. Ludwigshafen am Rhein 1905. 95 S.; Nicolai, H., Waldeckische Wappen. Beiträge zur Familiengeschichte. Teil 3. Arolsen 1991.

Lot (2 books) : Günther, Palatine coat of arms. Palatinate district and cities crest. City chronicle. Ludwigshafen on the Rhine 1905.95 S. ; Nicolai, H, Waldeck coat of arms. Contributions to the family history. Part 3. Arolsen 1991.

Startgebot/Start Bid €12

6716   Lot (3 Bücher): Studart, G.- Notas para a Historia do Ceara. Lisabon 1892; Kastner, D.- Die Territorialpolitik der Grafen von Kleve, Düsseldorf 1972; Schott, U.- Die historische Entwicklung des Knopfes, Lüdenscheid 1971.

Lot (3 books) : Studart, G. Notas para a Historia do Ceara. Lisabon 1892; Kastner, D. The Territorialpolitik the earls from Cleves, Düsseldorf 1972; chott, U. The historic development of the button, Lüdenscheid 1971.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10