3974 (og) 413aP image10 Fr. Heuss, Probedruck in braunrot, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, geprüft und Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 400.-

10 Fr. Heuss, proof in brown red, unused without gum, expertized and photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, Michel 400.- (413aP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3975 (og) 413bP image10 Fr. Heuss, Probedruck in rot, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 400.-

10 Fr. Heuss, proof in red, unused without gum, photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, Michel 400.- (413bP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3976 nh 427 image200 Fr. Heuss, Einzelmarke und drei Viererblocks aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Formnummern 1-4, postfrisch.

200 Fr. Heuss, single stamp and three block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with form numbers 1-4, mint never hinged. (427) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Saargebiet Dienstmarken / Official Stamps Saar
3977 nh 11IIPFIII image1 Fr. mit Plattenfehler III ("D" links unten gebrochen) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

1 Fr. With plate flaw III (\"D\" left at the bottom broken) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (11IIPFIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3978 nh 28bPFXIII image50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler XIII tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw XIII in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\" (28bPFXIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3979 nh 28bPFXIV image50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler XIV tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw XIV in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\" (28bPFXIV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3980 nh 28bPFXX image50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler XX tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw XX in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\" (28bPFXX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3981 nh 28bVI image50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler VI tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw VI in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\" (28bVI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3982 used 33/44 image10 C. bis 100 Fr. Wappen kpl., kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, tadellos rundgestempelt, Fotobefund Ney VP (2017) "Die einwandfreien Marken sowie die Stempel sind echt.", Mi. 450.-

10 C. To 100 Fr. Coat of arms complete, complete set with 12 values, perfect cds cancellation, photo expertize Ney VP (2017) \"the flawless stamps as well the postmarks are genuine. \", Michel 450.- (33/44) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3983 nh 33/44 (4) image10 Cent bis 100 Fr. Dienstmarken, Viererblocksatz, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

10 cent to 100 Fr. Official stamps, set in blocks of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (33/44 (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

3984 nh 33/44L image10 C. bis 100 Fr., 12 Werte kpl. links mit bedrucktem Leerfeld und Bogenrand, postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

10 C. To 100 Fr., 12 values complete left with printed blank field and margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (33/44L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3985 nh 44L image100 Fr. Dienstmarke mit rechts anhängendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 250.-

100 Fr. Official stamp with right attached blank field, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 250.- (44L) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Saargebiet Feldpost der Abstimmungstruppen / Field Post of Plebiscite Troops
3986 nh imageSchwedische Feldpost: Ganzsache MILITÄRBREV tadellos postfrisch (mit Antwortmarke)

Swedish army postal service: postal stationery MILITÄRBREV in perfect condition mint never hinged (with reply stampp) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3987 on cover imageItalienische Feldpost: 13.1.35, nach Mailand adressierter Brief, Mischfrankatur der Italien-Nummern 301 + 5 mal 358, fünf Feldpoststempel COMANDO TRUPPE ITALIANE NELLA SAAR, Mi. 350.-

Italian army postal service: 13.1.35, to Milan addressed letter, mixed franking the Italy numbers 301+5 time 358, five fieldpost cancel COMANDO TROOP ITALIANE NELLA Saar, Michel 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3988 on cover imageSchwedische Feldpost: 13.1.35, Brief mit MeF der Schweden-Nr. 221B (3-mal) mit 3 Stempeln SVENSKA BATAJONEN SAAR, Mi. 200.-

Swedish army postal service: 13.1.35, letter with multiple franking the Sweden no. 221 B (3 time) with 3 postmarks SVENSKA BATAJONEN Saar, Michel 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3989 on cover imageSchwedische Feldpost: 13.1.35, Kartenbrief (Ganzsache) und Postkarte (Ganzsache mit Zusatzfrankatur) nach TULLINGE resp. nach MALMÖ/Schweden, Mi. 400.-

Swedish army postal service: 13.1.35, letter-card (postal stationery) and postcard (postal stationery with additional franking) to TULLINGE respectively to Malmo / Sweden, Michel 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3990 on cover 180,191 imageSchwedische Feldpost: 2 Fr. und 15 c. mit Maschinenstempel "SAARBRÜCKEN 13.1.35" auf Brief mit vollem Inhalt nach Stockholm mit Ank.-Stempel

Swedish army postal service: 2 Fr. And 15 c. With machine cancel \"SAARBRÜCKEN 13.1.35\" on cover with full content to Stockholm with arrival stamp (180,191) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fieldpost

Karlsbad / Karlsbad
3991 on piece 3A image20 Heller Freimarke mit lebhaftblaugrünem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Karlsbad 1.X.38" auf Briefstück, gering unregelmäßig gezähnt, sonst tadellos, Auflage nur 2.815 Exemplare - mit Ersttagsstempel nicht häufig, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021), Mi. 300.-

20 Heller postal stamp with bright blue green hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", tied by first day postmark \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 38\" on piece, little irregular perforated, otherwise in perfect condition, issued only 2.815 examples - with first day postmark rare, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021), Michel 300.- (3A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €41.00
3992 on piece/on cover 58(2),9 image30 Heller, 50 Heller und 1 Kc. Freimarken je mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken bzw. nicht beförderte Karte mit Mi.-Nr. 8, Auflage nur 730 - 5.270 Exemplare je Sorte, je Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 230.- (alter Ausruf 40)

30 Heller, 50 Heller and 1 Kc. Postal stamps always with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", neat cancelled on pieces respectively not transported card with Michel-no. 8, issued only 730 - 5.270 examples always type, always photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 230.- (former starting price 40) (58(2),9) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
3993 on piece 6 image40 H. Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz" in dunkelrosa, klar gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "Karlsbad 1x 4d -1.X.38-14" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 410 Stück, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.- (unterbewertet!)

40 H. Postal stamp with overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\" in dark rose, neat cancelled with first day postmark \"Karlovy Vary 1 x 4 d -1. X. 38-14\" on piece, issued only 410 pieces, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 250.- (undervalued! ) (6) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00