Togo / Togo continued...
3414 nh 16Bogen image1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Schalterbogen zu 20 Werten, zweimal Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 316.-

1 Mark imperial yacht, counter sheet of 20 each values, twice plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 316.- (16Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

3415 nh 17Bogen image2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Schalterbogen zu 20 Werten, zweimal Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-

2 Mark imperial yacht, counter sheet of 20 each values, twice plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (17Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
3416 nh 18Bogen image3 Mark Kaiseryacht, Originalbogen mit 20 Werten, dabei zweimal Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 690.-

3 Mark imperial yacht, original sheet with 20 values, as well twice plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 690.- (18Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €260

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
3417 on piece 19 image5 M. Kaiseryacht, ohne Wz., auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt KOS "TOGO 24/12 05", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 600.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, unwatermarked, on piece, centric cancellation Postmark with Upper Circle Segment \"TOGO 24 / 12 05\", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 600.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

3418 nh 19I image5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler "Wolke (Retusche) zwischen den Halteseilen des ersten Mastes", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP, Mi. 900.-

5 Mark imperial yacht with plate flaw \"cloud (retouching) between the guys of the first mast\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP, Michel 900.- (19I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

3419 nh 20/23IA image3 Pf bis 5 Mark (in Type IA) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Eibenstein BPP bzw. Steuer BPP (5 Mark), Mi. 150.-

3 Pf to 5 Mark (in type IA) in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Eibenstein BPP respectively Steuer BPP (5 Mark), Michel 150.- (20/23IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
3420 nh 20/23IIB image3 Pf bis 5 Mark (in Type IIB) tadellos postfrisch, für 5 Mark Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

3 Pf to 5 Mark (in type IIB) in perfect condition mint never hinged, for 5 Mark photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 130.- (20/23IIB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3421 nh 23IIA image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gezähnt 26:17, Kriegsdruck, vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brekenfeld BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 380.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, perforated 26: 17, war time printing, from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 380.- (23IIA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3422 nh 23IIAI image5 Mark Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, mit "Retusche ("Wolke") zwischen den Halteseilen des ersten Mastes" tadellos postfrisch von Feld 8 (mit Teil des rechten Bogenrandes), Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.500.-

5 Mark war time printing, perforated 26: 17, with \"retouching (\"cloud\") between the guys of the first mast\" in perfect condition mint never hinged from position 8 (with part of the right margin of sheets), photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.500.- (23IIAI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Togo Ganzsachen / Togo Postal Stationery
3423 og PP4 image5 Pfennig Privatganzsache mit farbiger Abbildung, Klebespuren und Tintennotiz, aber sammelwürdig

5 penny privat postal stationery with coloured illustration, adhesive patches and ink note, but collectible (PP4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3424 used PP4 image5 Pfennig Privatganzsache mit farbiger Abbildung, entwertet "LOME TOGOGEBIET" und Ankunftsstempel "FRANKFURT (MAIN)", tadellose Erhaltung

5 penny privat postal stationery with coloured illustration, cancelled \"LOME Togo territory\" and arrival postmark \"FRANKFURT (MAIN) \", faultless condition (PP4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Togo Britische Besetzung / Togo - British Occupation
3425 nh 5IIF image25 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruckfehler seitwärts stark nach links verschobener Aufdruck " TOGO Anglo-French Occupation ", so dass ein Teil des Aufdruckes rechts auf der Marke erscheint, ein schwacher Eckbug ist bei dieser Rarität belanglos, sonst tadellos postfrisch, Michel völlig unbekannt! (Vergleiche hierzu auch D.P. China Nr. 31 und 31 I als vorsichtiger Anhalt für eine Bewertung )

25 penny imperial yacht with overprint error sideways strong left shifted overprint\" TOGO Anglo French Occupation \", so that a part of the overprint right on the stamp appears, a weak corner crease is with this rarity insignificant, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel entirely unknown! (compare to this also D. P. China no. 31 and 31 I as more cautious Anhalt for a valuation) (5IIF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

3426 on piece 14/15I imageHalf Penny auf 3 Pfg Kaiseryacht und One Penny auf 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Type I = Zeilenabstand 3mm, tadellos gestempelt auf Luxusbriefstücken, gepr. Kosack und HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen), Mi. 560.-

Aided penny on 3 Pfg imperial yacht and One penny on 5 Pfg imperial yacht, type I = spacing of lines 3 mm, neat cancelled on on pieces in outstanding quality, expertized Kosack and HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen), Michel 560.- (14/15I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

3427 og 14IPFI imageHalf Penny auf 3 Pfg., Aufdruck Type I, mit Plattenfehler "y von Penny klein und schmal", ungebraucht, geprüft Bothe.

Aided penny on 3 Pfg., overprint type I, with plate flaw \"y from penny small and close\", unused, expertized Bothe. (14IPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Togo Französische Besetzung / Togo - French Occupation
3428 used 5(4) image30 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Viererblock vom Unterrand mit Landesinschrift "Togo", gestempelt "ANECHO TOGO 2 12 14", tadellos, so sicherlich selten, gepr. Calves, Mi. 520.-++

30 Pfg imperial yacht with three line typography overprint, block of four from lower margin with country inscription \"Togo\", used \"ANECHO TOGO 2 12 14\", in perfect condition, so surely rare, expertized Calves, Michel 520.-+plus (5(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3429 og 9 image5 Pfg. ungebraucht, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 900.- (alter Ausruf 250)

5 Pfg. Unused, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 900.- (former starting price 250) (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
3430 used 10 image10 Pfg. gestempelt, unten unregelmäßige Zähnung, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 900.-

10 Pfg. Used, at the bottom irregular perforation, expertized Bothe, Michel 900.- (10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Ozeanreederei / Ocean Shipping Company
3431 nh 11X image15 Mark Ozeanreederei 2. Ausgabe, Luxusstück in postfrischer Erhaltung, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 450.-

15 Mark Ocean shipping company 2. Issue, outstanding quality in mint never hinged condition, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 450.- (11X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3432 nh 14X image50 Mark lilakarmin, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei."

50 Mark lilac carmine, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : \"the quality is perfect. \" (14X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

Verkauft für/SOLD for €620.00
3433 og 14X image50 Mark lilakarmin, 2. Ausgabe, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzresten, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Marke hat einen kleinen Einriss unten rechts, weitere Mängel sind nicht vorhanden."

50 Mark lilac carmine, 2. Issue, unused with original gumming and hinges, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : \"the stamp has a small tear lower right, further defects are not present. \" (14X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00