Bayern / Bavaria continued...
2144 og 28X image9 Kreuzer braun, Wz. 1X, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 360.-

9 kreuzer brown, watermark 1 X, in perfect condition unused, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 360.- (28X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2145 used 35 image10 Kr. gelb, Wz. weite Welle, sauber gest., geprüft Alcuri, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 320.-

10 Kr. Yellow, watermark far Wave, neat cancelled, expertized Alcuri, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 320.- (35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2146 used 90II image10 Mk. Luitpold, Type II, gest., gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 400.-

10 Mk. Luitpold, type II, used, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 400.- (90II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2147 og 153ZW imageLudwig 5 Pf. als waag. Zwischenstegpaar mit sauberem Erstfalz, tadellos, Mi. -.-

Ludwig 5 Pf. As horizontal gutter pair with clean small hinge, in perfect condition, Michel - . (153ZW) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Bayern Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
2148 nh/og MHB1 image1911/12, Prinzregent Luitpold, 10 Pfg, Type I, Markenheftchenbogen mit Reklame "Apfelwein", ungebraucht, mittig (4 Werte) und unten mittig mit Falz gestützt, sonst postfrisch, horizontal und vertikal mittig gefaltet, sonst gut erhalten, dekorativer und sehr seltener Bogen!

1911 / 12, Prince regent Luitpold, 10 Pfg, type I, stamp booklet sheet with advertisement \"Cider\", unused, centered (4 values) and at the bottom centered with hinge reinforced, otherwise mint never hinged, horizontal and vertical centered folded, otherwise in good condition, decorative and very rare sheet! (MHB1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Bayern Dienstmarken / Bavaria Official Stamps
2149 nh 16w/24vc image3 Pfg bis 1 Mark Dienstmarken, bis auf 22yb und 23x alle Farben und Papiere tadellos postfrisch komplett, alle besseren tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP. Selten so komplett! Mi. 1.188.-

3 Pfg to 1 Mark official stamps, except for 22 Practice and 23 x all colours and papers in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, all better signed on the base Helbig BPP. Rare so complete! Michel 1.188.- (16w/24vc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €225

2150 og 27x image15 Pf auf x-Papier ungebraucht, stärker gefalzt, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 80.-

15 Pf on x-paper unused, strongly hinged, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 80.- (27x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Bayern Portomarken / Bavaria Postage Due Stamps
2151 used 1 image3 Kr. schwarz, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, sauber gest., gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 400.-

3 Kr. Black, on all sides having full to wide margins, neat cancelled, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 400.- (1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
2152 on piece 2X image1 Kreuzer schwarz, Wz. 1X (enge Rauten), entwertet mit Ekr. "Berneck" auf Briefstück, ein Zähnchen gering verkürzt - sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

1 kreuzer black, watermark 1 X (close lozenges), tied by single circle \"Berneck\" on piece, a point small shortens - otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 1.000.- (2X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Bayern Portofreiheitsmarken / Free Frank Stamps Bavaria
2153 on piece 20 image20 Pfg Freimarke mit Lochung "B", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 170.-

20 Pfg postal stamp with punching \"B\", neat cancelled on piece, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 170.- (20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2154 on piece 21 image40 Pfg Freimarke mit Lochung "B", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 170.-

40 Pfg postal stamp with punching \"B\", neat cancelled on piece, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 170.- (21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2155 nh 25/31 image3 Pfg - 30 Pfg Ludwig mit eingelochtem "R", komplett postfrisch, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 500.- (alter Ausruf 200)

3 Pfg - 30 Pfg Ludwig with punched \"R\", complete mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 500.- (former starting price 200) (25/31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
2156 nh 25/31 image3 Pfg - 30 Pfg Portofreiheitsmarken mit eingelochtem "R" tadellos postfrisch komplett, jeder Wert gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 500.-

3 Pfg - 30 Pfg franchise stamps with punched \"R\" in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, each value expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 500.- (25/31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
Bayern Besonderheiten / Bavaria Specialties
2157 nh image20 Pf bis 5 Mark Eisenbahnmarken Bayer. Staatseisenb. 12 Werte komplett tadellos postfrisch

20 Pf to 5 Mark railroad stamp Bavarian. State railway 12 values complete in perfect condition mint never hinged (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Bayern geschlossene Mühlradstempel / Bavaria Closed Mill Wheel Cancel
2158 used 5d image"30" - BISCHOFSHEIM/BÄRNAU, zentrisch klar auf tadelloser, links eng/schmal- sonst breitrandiger 9 Kr.

\"30\" - BISCHOFSHEIM / BÄRNAU, centric clear on faultless, left close / small- otherwise wide margined 9 Kr. (5d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2159 used 5d image"31" - BLIESKASTEL/BAIERSDORF, klar auf tadelloser, voll/breitrandiger 9 Kr.

\"31\" - BLIESKASTEL / BAIERSDORF, clear on faultless, full / wide margined 9 Kr. (5d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
2160 used 5d image"69" - EICHSTÄTT/BURGLENGENFELD, zentrisch auf tadelloser, voll/breitrandiger 9 Kr.

\"69\" - EICHSTÄTT / BURGLENGENFELD, centered on faultless, full / wide margined 9 Kr. (5d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2161 used 5d image"73" - EMSKIRCHEN/KUSEL, herrlich klar auf tadelloser, voll/breitrandiger 9 Kr.

\"73\" - EMSKIRCHEN / KUSEL, wonderful clear on faultless, full / wide margined 9 Kr. (5d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2162 used 5d image"100" - FURTH i.W./EBRACH, ideal glasklar auf oben rechts kurz tangierter, sonst vollrandiger 9 Kr. auf Seidenpapier, gepr. Georg Bühler

\"100\" - FURTH i. W. / EBRACH, perfect clear on top right short closed margin, otherwise having full margins 9 Kr. On silk paper, expertized Georg Buehler (5d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

2163 used 5d image"193" - MAINLEUS/HELMBRECHTS, zentrisch klar auf tadelloser, voll/breitrandiger 9 Kr.

\"193\" - MAINLEUS / HELMBRECHTS, centric clear on faultless, full / wide margined 9 Kr. (5d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20