Europa / Europe continued...

7453 nh 1945 - 1963, postfrischer, chronologisch sortierter Lagerbestand, bis ca. 1955 oftmals per 5, danach sind die Ausgaben teils bis zu 19 mal vorhanden, dabei reichlich Pro Patria/Juventute S,tze, Mi. ca. 3.800.-

1945 - 1963, mint never hinged, chronologically sorted inventory, to approximate 1955 often per 5, after are the issues partly pending 19 time is existing, as well ample Pro Patria / Juventute sets, Michel approximate 3.800.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

7454 used Bl.8-10 1943 - 1943, die drei Blocks des Jahres 1943, alle mit rotem Sonderstempel, Bl. 8 vom zweiten Tag, die anderen beiden Ersttag, Mi. 215.-+

1943 - 1943, the three souvenir sheets of the year 1943, all with red special cancel, souvenir sheet 8 from second day, the rest both first day, Michel 215.- plus (Bl.8-10)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Schweiz Flugpost / Switzerland Airmail
7455 on cover 1935, 13 Luftpostbriefe mit überwiegend hochwertigen Frankaturen, dabei 1. Winterflugpost Bündner Alpen mit verschiedenen Etappen, Segelflugpost Jungfraujoch frankiert mit Mi. 233/34 etc.

1935, 13 air mail letters with mainly high-value frankings, as well 1. Winter airmail Bündner alps with different stages, gliding mail Jungfraujoch franked with Michel 233 / 34 and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

7456 on cover 1934, 4 Luftpostbriefe mit hochwertigen Frankaturen, u.a. Mi.190/91x, 233/34x, , dabei 2mal Swissair Balkanflug (SLK 34.3C) je mit Nebenstempel "Abflug...verschoben" "Am 28. Juni 1934...bis Pfullendorf (Notlandung)", Flugpostbrief nach Dakar und Luftpostbrief nach Zagreb

1934, 4 air mail letters with high-value frankings, among others Michel 190 / 91 x, 233 / 34 x, , as well twice Swissair Balkan flights (SLK 34.3 C) always with additional cancellation \"take-off. Shifted\" \"at the 28. June 1934. To Pfullendorf (emergency landing) \", airmail cover to Dakar and air mail letter to Zagreb Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

7457 on cover 1939, SWISSAIR-EUROPAFLUG NORD, 10 Luftpostbriefe mit guten Frankaturen verschiedener Etappen, dabei Stockholm, Oslo, Helsinki, Berlin etc.

1939, SWISSAIR Europe flight north, 10 air mail letters with good frankings different stages, as well Stockholm, oslo, Helsinki, Berlin and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

7458 on cover 1933, 6 Luftpostbriefe mit hochwertiger Frankatur, dabei u.a. Segelflugpost "Zürich-Milano", "Milano-Arosa", Sonderflug St. Gallen-Zürich (SLK 33.3), etc.

1933, 6 air mail letters with high quality franking, as well among others gliding mail \"Zurich Milan\", \"Milan Arosa\", special flight St. Gallen - ZA¼rich (SLK 33.3), and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

7459 on cover 1932, 10 Luftpostbelege mit guter Frankatur, dabei u.a. Ballonpost Gordon Benett-Flug "Basel-Ruggel (Liechtenstein)" u. "Basel-Ebracht" je mit Best,tigungsstempel und Vignette (SLK 32.7/7a), Sonderflug "Interlaken-Zürich" (SLK 32.4b) etc.

1932, 10 airmail documents with good franking, as well among others balloon mail Gordon Benett flight \"Basle Ruggel (Liechtenstein) \" and \"Basle Ebracht\" always with confirmation stamp and vignette (SLK 32.7 / 7 a), special flight \"Interlaken Zurich\" (SLK 32.4 b) and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7460 on cover 1937, 8 Luftpostbriefe mit guten Frankaturen, dabei u.a. Sonderpostflug "Zürich-Sion" mit Flugplatzstempel Zürich

1937, 8 air mail letters with good frankings, as well among others Special postal service flight \"Zurich-Sion\" with airfield stamp Zurich Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Schweiz internationale Ämter / Switzerland International Offices
7461 nh/og/used 1922 - 1985, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten S,tzen, dazu Polen Mi.-Nr. 445/47 KLB, Bl. 9 (4) sowie UNO Genf.

1922 - 1985, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with good sets, in addition to it Poland Michel-no. 445 / 47 minature sheets, souvenir sheet 9 (4) as well UNO Geneva. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
Spanien / Spain
7462 nh/og/used SPANISCHE KOLONIEN: 1855 - 1968, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in zwei Einsteckbüchern.

Spanish colonies: 1855 - 1968, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in two stock books.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
Tschechoslowakei / Czechoslovakia
7463 nh/og/used 1918 - 1980, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 27U, 29U (2), 161bU, 192/94 C, 319 ZS, 330/31 KLB (2), etc., teils mehrfach gesammelt, dabei Viererblocks, Plattennummern, Zierfelder, Kleinb"gen, FDC etc., in Ordnern in drei Kartons.

1918 - 1980, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 27 U, 29 U (2), 161 b U, 192 / 94 C, 319 ZS, 330 / 31 minature sheets (2), and so on, partly multiple collected, as well block of four, plate numbers, ornamental fields, miniature sheets, First Day Cover and so on, in files in three boxes. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €4,000.00
Türkei / Turkey
7464 nh/og/used 1863 - 1992, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Werten und S,tzen sowie Dubletten im Karton.

1863 - 1992, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with good values and sets as well duplicates in the box.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
7465 used 1938 - 1999 (weniges vorher), sauber gestempelte Sammlung in seltener Vollst,ndigkeit, bis ins Jahr 1986 bis auf ca. fünf Ausgaben für 25.- komplett mit allen guten Serien, allen Blocks (Bl. 4 ungebraucht ohne Gummi) danach meist sehr vollst,ndig inklusive dem seltenen Blockpaar 32 B a, b, umfangreiche, sch"ne Kollektion, bitte besichtigen, Mi. 2.750.-

1938 - 1999 (little previously), neat cancelled collection in rare completeness, to in that year 1986 except for approximate five issues for 25.- complete with all good sets, all souvenir sheets (Bl. 4 unused without gum) after mostly very complete including the rarely souvenir sheet pair 32 B a, b, extensive, nice collection, please have a look, Michel 2.750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

7466 og/(og)/used 1865 - 1915, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie, mit besseren Werten, dazu Portomarken, auf Steckkarten, Mi. über 1.600.-

1865 - 1915, unused and cancelled lot, with better values, in addition to it postage due stamps, on stock cards, Michel more then 1.600.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7467 nh 2005, ** Engros-Lot "50 Jahre CEPT" mit 100 kpl. S,tzen (MiNr. 3487-90) in gefalteten B"gen und jeweils dem Blockpaar (Bl. 58/59), ebenfalls per 100 in Original-Umschl,gen, Mi. 2.900.-

2005, ** wholesale lot \"50 years CEPT\" with 100 complete sets (Michel no. 3487-90) in folded sheets and in each case the souvenir sheet pair (Bl. 58 / 59), likewise per 100 in original covers, Michel 2.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Ungarn / Hungary
7468 nh 1958 - 1962, einwandfreier, postfrischer Bestand nur guter geschnittener Ausgaben mit 1153-1154, 1863-1864,1873-1879 sowie Bl. 28, 34, 37 alle "B", Mi. 550.-

1958 - 1962, perfect, mint never hinged inventory only good cut issues with 1153-1154, 1863-1864, 1873-1879 as well souvenir sheet 28, 34, 37 all \"B\", Michel 550.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

UNO - alle Postverwaltungen / UNO - All Post Offices
7469 nh/used 1951 - 2001, ** augenscheinlich komplette Sammlung, erg,nzt um gestempelte Ausgaben und Kleinb"gen, alles in vier schweren und vollen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, dazu diverse Markenheftchen!

1951 - 2001, ** obviously complete collection, supplemented about cancelled issues and miniature sheets, all in four heavy and full Lighthouse illustrated album, in addition to it various stamp booklet!

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

7470 nh/used/on cover 1977 - 2003, alle drei Gebiete umfassender Bestand mit **/ gestempelten Ausgaben sowie diversen Briefe, dabei Kleinbogen, FDC etc., nicht vollst,ndig aber sehr sortenreich, hoher Katalogwert, ex. Sammlung "COSMAS"

1977 - 2003, all three areas more comprehensive inventory with ** / cancelled issues as well various covers, as well miniature sheet, First Day Cover and so on, not complete but very assorted, high catalog value, ex. Collection \"COSMAS\"

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7471 on cover 1975 - 1997, alle drei Ämter, saubere Partie mit insgesamt 260 Belegen, zumeist aus 1991/1997, dabei Maximumkarten, unbeschriftete Schmuck-FDC's etc., hoher ehemaliger Abo-Preis!

1975 - 1997, all three offices, clean lot with in total 260 documents, mostly from 1991 / 1997, as well maximum cards, unlabeled illustrated First Day Covers and so on, high former subscription price!

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

UNO - Wien / UNO Vienna
7472 on cover 1979 - 1992, saubere Partie mit 54 Flugpost-Belegen, alle mit Frankaturen der UNO Wien, meist Erstflug-Belege inkl. interessanten Destinationen nach Afrika und dem Nahen Osten, ebenso einige Sonderflüge zur Hannover- und Leipziger Messe

1979 - 1992, clean lot with 54 airmail documents, all with frankings the UNO Vienna, mostly first flight documents including interesting destinations to Africa and the draw near east, likewise a few special flight to the Hanover and Leipzig fairground

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Vatikan / Vatican
7473 og/nh 1929 - 1960, weit fortgeschrittene, bis auf nur zwei Ausgaben (39-44, 147-148) komplette Sammlung im Lindner T-Album mit Schuber, anfangs sauber ungebraucht (kleiner Anteil gestempelt), im Verlauf dann auch postfrisch, wie Bl. 1 etc., sch"nes Objekt mit allen übrigen Spitzen, bitte besichtigen.

1929 - 1960, wide advanced, except for only two issues (39-44, 147-148) complete collection in the Lindner t album with slipcase, from the beginning clean unused (small portion used), in the course of then also mint never hinged, like souvenir sheet 1 and so on, nice object with all remaining tips, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
7474 nh 1961 - 1984, postfrische Sammlung, durchweg einwandfrei und komplett im neuwertigen Lindner-T-Album mit Schuber, zum Markenpreis von knapp 500.- kommen ca. 200.- für das Album.

1961 - 1984, mint never hinged collection, allways perfect and complete in the as good as new Lindner T album with slipcase, to the stamps price from closely 500.- come approximate 200.- for the album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €54.00
Türkisch-Zypern / Turkish Cyprus
7475 nh Bl.4(400) 1983, Blockausgabe "Europa - Groáe Werke des menschlichen Geistes", 400 Stück, postfrisch, Mi. 12.000.- (alter Ausruf 150)

1983, souvenir sheets issue \"Europe - large works of the human spirit\", 400 piece, mint never hinged, Michel 12.000.- (former starting price 150) (Bl.4(400))

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Übersee / Overseas

Übersee / Overseas
7476 og/used 1860 - 1970, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie, dabei Südamerika mit besseren klassischen Ausgaben von Brasilien, Chile usw., gestempelte Kollektion USA ex 1910/70 sowie diverse British Commonwealth, mit teils guten Werten, interessantes Los auf Steckkarten

1860 - 1970, unused and cancelled lot, as well South America with useful classic issues from Brazil, Chile and so on, cancelled collection USA ex 1910 / 70 as well various britisch Commonwealth, with partly good values, interesting lot on stock cards Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Afrika / Africa
7477 og/nh/used Afrikanische Kolonien (und Nachfolgestaaten) und sbersee in Steckbuch mit 16 Seiten. Konvolut mit vielen hundert Marken postfrisch/ungebraucht/gestempelt. Dabei Franz"sische Kolonien von Alexandrie bis Tschad, Britische Kolonien, Niederl,ndisch Indien, Südafrika, Natal etc.

African colonies (and successor states) and oversea in stock book with 16 sides. Mixed lot with many hundred stamps mint never hinged / unused / used. As well french colonies from Alexandrie to CHAD, British colonies, Netherlands India, South Africa, Natal and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €90