Europa / Europe continued...

Französische Kolonien / France Colonies
7378 nh/og/used 1881 - 1995, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlungen Franz"sische Antarktis, Neukaledonien, Wallis und Futuna, dabei gute Ausgaben, im Einsteckbuch.

1881 - 1995, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collections French Antarctica, New Caledonia, Valais and Futuna, as well good issues, in the stockbook. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
Französische Gebiete in der Antarktis / French Areas Antarctica
7379 nh 2003 - 2018, postfrische, weitgehend komplette Sammlung mit Markenheftchen im Leuchtturm-Album.

2003 - 2018, mint never hinged, nearly complete collection with stamp booklet in the Lighthouse album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
Großbritannien / Great Britain
7380 nh 1952 - 1994, postfrisch, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, dazu Regionalmarken und einige Markenheftchen, im Marini-Album

1952 - 1994, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection, in addition to it regional issues and a few stamp booklet, in the Marini album

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

7381 nh/on piece/used 1840 - 1999, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung ab Penny Black in zwei Vordruckalben, im modernen Bereich postfrisch mit Markenheftchen, hoher Katalogwert.

1840 - 1999, in all conditions led collection from penny Black in two illustrated albums, in the modern area mint never hinged with stamp booklet, high catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
7382 on cover 1845 - 1955, Bestand meist alte Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, alte Ansichtskarten etc.

1845 - 1955, inventory mostly old covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, old picture postcards and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
7383 nh/og/used 1860 - 1980, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben in zwei Leuchtturm-Alben.

1860 - 1980, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues in two Lighthouse-albums.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
Großbritannien Auslandspostämter / Great Britain Post Offices Abroad
7384 og/nh/used Saubere, alte Sammlung auf Albentext, dabei etwas China inklusive einem brief, Madagaskar 23-29, gut vertreten sind Marokko und Levante mit besseren Werten, Mi. ca. 800.-

Clean, old collection on albums text, as well a little China including a cover, Madagascar 23-29, well represented are Morocco and Levant with better values, Michel approximate 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
Britisch Antarktis / British Antarctica
7385 nh 1963 - 2018, postfrische, weitgehend komplette Sammlung, dazu Ross-Gebiet mit drei Limited Editions.

1963 - 2018, mint never hinged, nearly complete collection, in addition to it Horse area with three Limited Editions.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
Gibraltar / Gibraltar
7386 nh 1979 - 1985, ex Mi.-Nr. 392/94 - 487/88, alles per 100 teils per 200, 300 oder 400 bzw. Mi.-Nr. 487/88 per 3.000, postfrisch, alles abgez,hlt in Tüten, Mi. 7.530.- (alter Ausruf 200)

1979 - 1985, ex Michel-no. 392 / 94 - 487 / 88, all per 100 partly per 200, 300 or 400 respectively Michel-no. 487 / 88 per 3.000, mint never hinged, all counted in bags, Michel 7.530.- (former starting price 200)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Griechenland / Greece
7387   1861/2011 (ca.), gestempelte Sammlung in 2 Schaubekalben ab Hermesk"pfe gesammelt mit u.a. Olympiasatz (Mi. 96/197), Mi. 118/22, 144/57, den guten Luftpostausgaben der 30er-Jahre einschlieálich Zeppelinmarken, nach 1946 kaum Lücken und die Marken teils noch auf Einsteckseiten bzw. in Tüten, dazu Porto- und Zwangszuschlagsmarken, Dubletten, Briefe/FDC etc.

1861 / 2011 (approximate. ), cancelled collection in 2 Schaubek albums from Hermes heads collected with among others Olympic set (Michel 96 / 197), Michel 118 / 22, 144 / 57, the good airmail issues from the 30s include Zeppelin stamps, to 1946 hardly gaps and the stamps partly still on stock pages respectively in bags, in addition to it postage and compulsory surtax stamps, duplicates, covers / First Day Cover and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
Griechenland Besetzungsausgaben / Greece Occupation Issues
7388 og/used 1899 - 1940 (ca.), ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Besetzten Gebieten in der Türkei, Epirus, Kreta, Lemnos, Samos, Thrazien etc.

1899 - 1940 (approximate. ), unused and cancelled collection with occupied areas in the Turkey, Epirus, Crete, Lemnos, Samos, Thrazien and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
Italien / Italy
7389 nh/og/used 1851 - 1988, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Werten und S,tzen, aber auch F,lschungen, dazu Dubletten, im Karton.

1851 - 1988, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with good values and sets, but also forgeries, in addition to it duplicates, in the box.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,450.00
7390 used 1863 - 1993, gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1957 in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit zahlreichen besseren frühen Ausgaben wie MiNr. 49, 352, 357, 384, 537 und 554, reichhaltige Sammlung in 2 Vordruckalben

1863 - 1993, cancelled collection, from 1957 in the number of a major listing complete, with numerous better early issues like Michel no. 49, 352, 357, 384, 537 and 554, rich collection in 2 illustrated albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Italienische Kolonien / Italian Colonies
7391 nh/og/used 1874 - 1960, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Post im Ausland, Besetzung I+II sowie etwas Nachfolgestaaten, dabei eine Vielzahl guter Werte und S,tze in zwei Einsteckbüchern.

1874 - 1960, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with post abroad, occupation I+II as well a little successor states, as well a multiplicity good values and sets in two stock books. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,000.00
Kroatien / Croatia
7392 nh Bl.27(400) 2006, Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Europamarken", 400 Stück, postfrisch, Mi.11.200.- (alter Ausruf 250)

2006, souvenir sheets issue \"50 years European stamps\", 400 piece, mint never hinged, Michel 11.200.- (former starting price 250) (Bl.27(400))

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

7393 og/used 1918, S.H.S.-Aufdrucke, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit auch vielen besseren Werten auf 4 Steckseiten

1918, S. H. S. Overprints, unused and cancelled lot with also many better values on 4 stock pages

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Liechtenstein / Liechtenstein
7394 nh/og/used 1912 - 2010, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-3x, 1-3ya, 3yb, 82-89, 94-107, 114-115, 114-115 auf Zeppelinbrief und Karte, 142, 149-150 auf vier Briefen (dreimal Zeppelin), 149-150 auf FDC (2), Bl. 1 (2), 197 KLB (2), 197 KLB auf R-Brief, 247 KLB (2), 309 (2), 398 KLB, D 1-8, Botenpost Vadez-Sevelen etc., dazu Kleinb"gen, Briefe, FDC etc., teils noch in der Verpackung der Versandstelle, sehr hoher Anteil postfrischer postgültiger Marken, in vier Kartons.

1912 - 2010, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, partly in both conditions collected, with among others Michel-no. 1-3 x, 1-3 ya, 3 Practice, 82-89, 94-107, 114-115, 114-115 on Zeppelin letter and card, 142, 149-150 on four covers (three times Zeppelin), 149-150 on First Day Cover (2), souvenir sheet 1 (2), 197 minature sheets (2), 197 minature sheets on registered letter, 247 minature sheets (2), 309 (2), 398 minature sheets, D 1-8, courier mail, mail taken or carried on foot Vadez Sevelen and so on, in addition to it miniature sheets, covers, First Day Cover and so on, partly still in the packaging of the philatelic agency, very high portion mint never hinged postal valid stamps, in four boxes. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €4,800.00
7395 nh 1945 - 2000, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplette postfrische Sammlung in drei Schaubek-Vordruckalben, dazu noch umfangreiche Kollektion der Kleinb"gen, Mi. ca. 5.000.-

1945 - 2000, in the number of a major listing obviously complete mint never hinged collection in three Schaubek illustrated albums, in addition to that extensive collection the miniature sheets, Michel approximate 5.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

7396 nh/og/used 1939 - 1951 (ca.), Interessante Partie mit besseren Werten, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 51A ** Dreierstreifen, viele kpl. postfrische S,tze, auch diverse frühere Ausgaben, Mi. ca. 4.700.-

1939 - 1951 (approximate. ), interesting lot with better values, as well among others Michel-no. 51 A ** strip of three, many complete mint never hinged sets, also various earlier issues, Michel approximate 4.700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

7397 nh 1945 - 2007, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Werten wie MiNr. Bl. 5, 289/300, 304/05, 309 und 332/33, in durchweg guter Qualit,t, sch"ne Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass in 2 Lindner-Vordruckalben (Text nur bis 2006)

1945 - 2007, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good values like Michel no. Souvenir sheet 5, 289 / 300, 304 / 05, 309 and 332 / 33, in allways good quality, nice collection from collector's estate in 2 Lindner illustrated albums (text only to 2006)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

7398 nh 1936 - 1991, postfrische Sammlung in drei gut erhaltenen blauen Lindner-Vordruckalben mit passenden Schubern, dabei auch etliche Kleinbogen (auf Blankoseiten), hoher Katalogwert.

1936 - 1991, mint never hinged collection in three well preserved blue Lindner illustrated albums with matching slipcases, with also some miniature sheet (on blank pages), high catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

7399 nh/used 398(18) image50 Rp. Europa 1960, 13 Werte postfrisch (dabei zwei Viererblocks), fünf Werte gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel - davon einmal im Viererblock, Mi. 1.810.-

50 Rp Europe 1960, 13 values mint never hinged (as well two block of four), five values used with first day postmark - of it once in the block of four, Michel 1.810.- (398(18)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
7400 nh/used 1917 - 2000, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1961 mehrfach gesammelt, in fünf Alben. (alter Ausruf 200)

1917 - 2000, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, from 1961 multiple collected, in five albums. (former starting price 200)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7401 og/used Partie mit 33 Werten, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 72/74 sowie 83, 92 - alle anderen auch aus ungef,hr diesen Jahren.

Lot with 33 values, as well among others Michel-no. 72 / 74 as well 83, 92 - all the others also from approximate this years.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Luxemburg / Luxembourg
7402 nh/og/used 1852 - 1985, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (3), 2 (4), 83 KLB, 121 KLB (2), Bl. 1 II, 266-280, dazu Dienst, Viererblocks, FDC mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. Bl. 7 FDC, 468-473 FDC, 488-489 FDC, 490-494 FDC (2) etc., in drei Ordnern im Karton.

1852 - 1985, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 (3), 2 (4), 83 minature sheets, 121 minature sheets (2), souvenir sheet 1 II, 266-280, in addition to it service, block of four, First Day Cover with among others Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 7 First Day Cover, 468-473 First Day Cover, 488-489 First Day Cover, 490-494 First Day Cover (2) and so on, in three files in the box. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,600.00