Europa / Europe continued...

Bosnien-Herzegowina / Bosnia-Herzegovina
7353 nh Bl.27B(500) 2006, Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Europamarken", 500 Stück, postfrisch, Mi. 20.000.- (alter Ausruf 200)

2006, souvenir sheets issue \"50 years European stamps\", 500 piece, mint never hinged, Michel 20.000.- (former starting price 200) (Bl.27B(500))

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Bulgarien / Bulgaria
7354 nh 1993 - 1998, postfrische Engros-Partie mit 1000 S,tzen CEPT 1993 (MiNr. 4047/48), 500 S,tzen CEPT 1994 (MiNr. 4121/22) und 500 S,tzen CEPT 1998 (MiNr. 4332/33), Mi. gesamt = 8.000.-!

1993 - 1998, mint never hinged wholesale lot with 1000 sets CEPT 1993 (Michel no. 4047 / 48), 500 sets CEPT 1994 (Michel no. 4121 / 22) and 500 sets CEPT 1998 (Michel no. 4332 / 33), Michel total = 8.000.-!

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Dänemark / Denmark
7355 nh/og/used 1851 - 2000, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung in zwei Vordruckalben, beginnend ab diversen Mi.-Nr. 1, 5 Kronen Reichstag (2), 110/12 auf Brief, im modernen Bereich ** mit vielen Markenheftchen.

1851 - 2000, in all conditions led collection in two illustrated albums, beginning from various Michel-no. 1, 5 coronas Parliament (2), 110 / 12 on cover, in the modern area ** with many booklets.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
7356   1851/2005 (ca.), gestempelte Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, dabei u.a. Mi. 81, Mi. 143/45 auf geflogener Luftpostkarte, Mi. 180/81 etc., ab 1941 ist die Sammlung weitestgehend nach Vordruck komplett.

1851 / 2005 (approximate. ), cancelled collection in the Schaubek illustrated album, as well among others Michel 81, Michel 143 / 45 on flown airmail postcard, Michel 180 / 81 and so on, from 1941 is the collection largely to printed form complete.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Färoer / Faeroe Isalnds
7357 used 1919 - 1999, gestempelte Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, beginnend mit Mi.-Nr. 1 auf Briefstück (Fotoattest), D,nemark Mi.-Nr. 67 mit Halbierung Mi.-Nr. 80 auf Brief (2) davon einer mit Fotoattest, Britische Besetzung im 2. Weltkrieg Mi.-Nr. 2/6 (Auflage nur 22.500 S,tze), danach die Regionalmarken ab 1975 augenscheinlich komplett, urbelassenes Objekt aus Nachlassaufl"sung! Ohne jegliche Entnahmen mit Steigerungspotential!

1919 - 1999, cancelled collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, beginning with Michel-no. 1 on letter piece (photo expertize), Denmark Michel-no. 67 with bisects Michel-no. 80 on cover (2) of it one with photo certificate, British occupation in the World War II Michel-no. 2 / 6 (issued only 22.500 sets), after the regional issues from 1975 obviously complete, unadulterated object from remission selling! Without any withdrawals with increase potential! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

7358 nh/on piece/on cover 1919 - 1989, umfangreiche Sammlung im Ringbinder auf Blanko-Seiten und im Steckbuch, beginnend mit Mi.-Nr. 1 zusammen mit DK 67 auf Brief von Thorshaven 21.1.19, Mi.-Nr. 2/6 gestempelt bzw. auf Briefen, im modernen Bereich ab 1975 meist **, teils gestempelt, dazu Markenheftchen und Einheiten (meist Viererbl"cke), hoher Katalogwert.

1919 - 1989, vast collection in a ring binder on unmailed sides and in the stock book, beginning with Michel-no. 1 along with DK 67 on letter from Thorshaven 21.1.19, Michel-no. 2 / 6 used respectively on covers, in the modern area from 1975 mostly **, partly used, in addition stamp booklets and multiples (mostly blocks of four), high catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

7359 on cover/nh/used 1919 - 2009, Sammlung mit Mi.-Nr. 1 und D,nemark Mi.-Nr. 67 auf Brief, Mi.-Nr. 2-6 gestempelt, ab 1975 postfrisch, komplett, dazu Markenheftchen. (alter Ausruf 250)

1919 - 2009, collection with Michel-no. 1 and Denmark Michel-no. 67 on cover, Michel-no. 2-6 used, from 1975 mint never hinged, complete, in addition stamp booklets. (former starting price 250)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
Grönland / Greenland
7360 used 1905 - 1999, gestempelte Sammlung - in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich bis auf wenige Werte vollst,ndig, beginnend mit Mi.-Nr, 1/3, 4/12, 6, 7, 8, 9, und 12, 7/11B, 13/14, 8/16, 17/25, 20/25I, dazu Sammlung Aaland, hochwertiges und reichhaltiges Objekt

1905 - 1999, cancelled collection - in the number of a major listing obviously except for few values complete, beginning with Michel number, 1 / 3, 4 / 12, 6, 7, 8, 9, and 12, 7 / 11 B, 13 / 14, 8 / 16, 17 / 25, 20 / 25 I, in addition to it collection Aaland, high quality and extensive object Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Dänisch-Westindien / Danish West Indies
7361 og/used 1856 - 1915, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Werten, teils mehrfach gesammelt, dazu einige Belege und Ansichtskarten.

1856 - 1915, unused and cancelled collection with good values, partly multiple collected, in addition to it a few documents and picture postcards. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,400.00
7362 used 1873 - 1890, Mi.-Nr. 5 I b (2), 5 II b (2), 6 II b (2), 7 I b (2), gestempelt, teils M,ngel, je Fotobefund M"ller BPP.

1873 - 1890, Michel-no. 5 I b (2), 5 II b (2), 6 II b (2), 7 I b (2), used, partly defects, always photo expertize M"ller BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
Baltikum / Baltic Countries
7363   1918 - 1997, */o Sammlung von Estland, Lettland und Litauen in 3 KABE-Vordruckalben, ab 1990 nach Vordruck komplett, davor lückenhaft mit einigen besseren Ausgaben und Blocks, dazu Briefe, Geldscheine, Kleinbogen etc.

1918 - 1997, * / o collection from Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania in 3 KABE illustrated albums, from 1990 to printed form complete, before that incompletely with some better issues and souvenir sheets, in addition to it covers, cash notes, miniature sheet and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
7364 og/used 1918 - 1941, Estland, Lettland und Litauen, je auf alten Vordruckbl,ttern, dabei div. vollst,ndige S,tze, bitte besichtigen.

1918 - 1941, Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania, always on old preprinted pages, as well various series completas, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
Finnland / Finland
7365 used 1860 - 1996, (ca.), gepflegte, gestempelte Sammlung im Einsteckbuch sowie zus,tzlich postfrisch im Schaubek-Falzlosvordruck, dabei alleine über 14 gestempelte Zungenmarken, beide Sammlungen sind ab 1931 über Strecken in den Hauptnr. kpl. , dabei Markenheftchen, Automatenmarken und Ostkarelien, Mi. n. A. d. Einlieferers ca. 9.000.- Euro

1860 - 1996, (approximate. ), neat, cancelled collection in the stockbook as well additional mint never hinged in the Schaubek illustrated album pages with mounts, as well alone over 14 cancelled serpentine rouletted stamps, both collections are from 1931 over distances in the number of a major listing complete, as well stamp booklet, coil stamps for vending machine and East Karelia, Michel to indicated d. Consignor approximate 9.000.- Euro Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
7366 nh 1946 - 1985, postfrische Sammlung (nur anfangs wenige kleine Werte ungebraucht) über Strecken komplett in bester Erhaltung, sehr sch"n im selbstgefertigtem Blankoalbum aufgezogen, Mi. über 1.100.-

1946 - 1985, mint never hinged collection (only from the beginning few small values unused) over distances complete in best condition, very fine in the self-produced blank album made up, Michel more then 1.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Frankreich / France
7367 nh/og 1940 - 2000, postfrische Sammlung mit anfangs wenigen ungebrauchten, in den Hauptnummern komplett, in 4 KABE-Alben

1940 - 2000, mint never hinged collection with from the beginning few unused, in the number of a major listing complete, in 4 KABE albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

7368 used 1945 - 2001, sauber gestempelte Qualit,tssammlung in drei dicken Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Alben, so gut wie komplett (es fehlen nur ganz wenige Kleinwerte und einige Neuheiten), alle guten Werte und Ausgaben sind vorhanden, dazu ab 1968 praktisch alle Markenheftchen sowie einige Besonderheiten, Mi. 7.000.-

1945 - 2001, neat cancelled quality collection in three thick lighthouse hingeless albums, virtually complete (without very few little value and a few novelties), all good values and issues are is existing, in addition to it from 1968 practically all stamp booklet as well as some special feature, Michel 7.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

7369 nh 1953 - 2004, postfrische, komplette Sammlung Rotes-Kreuz-Markenheftchen in DAVO-Album.

1953 - 2004, mint never hinged, complete collection Red Cross stamp booklet in DAVO album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

7370 used 1877 - 1991, gestempelte Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, dabei u. a. Bl. 1, Bl. 2, Bl. 3, im modernen Bereich div. Markenheftchen, hoher Katalogwert.

1877 - 1991, cancelled collection in the Schaubek illustrated album, as well among others souvenir sheet 1, souvenir sheet 2, souvenir sheet 3, in the modern area various stamp booklet, high catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
7371 nh/used 1945 - 1959, sehr sch"ne Sammlung, mit allen guten und Spitzenserien im Borek-Falzlos-Album, bis 1954 gestempelt oder bestens postfrisch, danach nur noch postfrisch, bitte besichtigen.

1945 - 1959, very nice collection, with all good and top sets in the Borek hingeless album, to 1954 used or in the best way mint never hinged, after only still mint never hinged, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

7372 used/on cover 1853 - 1993, gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1948 in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit zahlreichen frühen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 32, 133, 211/14, 252/54, 265, 326/27 und 1053/58, dazu die Markenheftchen, ab und an aufgelockert mit Belegen, sch"ne und reichhaltige Sammlung in 3 KABE-Vordruckalben im Karton

1853 - 1993, cancelled collection, from 1948 in the number of a major listing complete, with numerous early good issues like Michel no. 32, 133, 211 / 14, 252 / 54, 265, 326 / 27 and 1053 / 58, in addition to it the stamp booklet, now and then interspersed with documents, nice and rich collection in 3 KABE illustrated albums in the box

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
7373 nh 1945 - 1956, sehr sch"ne Kollektion, nur postfrische besterhaltung, dabei bis auf zwei Werte alle Pers"nlichkeiten, teils auch Paare, oft Rand, weniges auch danach, bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.200.-

1945 - 1956, very nice collection, only mint never hinged best maintenance, as well except for two values all personalities, partly also pairs, often margin, little also after, please take a look, Michel 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
7374 used 1945 - 1970, sehr reichhaltige gestempelte Sammlung, über gr"áere Strecken komplett, im Borek-Album, viele bessere Ausgaben u.a. alle "Pers"nlichkeiten" der fünfziger Jahre, fehlende Marken oft Kleinstwerte, bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.400.-

1945 - 1970, very extensive cancelled collection, over larger distances complete, in the Borek-album, many better issues among others all \"personalities\" the fifties, missing stamps often minute value, please take a look, Michel 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7375 nh 1960 - 1976, postfrische Sammlung, durchweg beste Erhaltung, komplett in zwei Lindner-Alben, Philatec mit halbem Kleinbogen etc., sch"ne Kollektion, ansehen.

1960 - 1976, mint never hinged collection, allways best condition, complete in two Lindner-albums, Philatec with half miniature sheet and so on, nice collection, have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

7376 used 1965 - 1990, gestempelte Sammlung in zwei Vordruckalben, dabei auch gest. Rot-Kreuz-Markenheftchen.

1965 - 1990, cancelled collection in two illustrated albums, with also used red cross stamp booklet.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Frankreich Auslandspostämter / France Post Offices Abroad
7377 og/used Reichhaltige, über Strecken sehr gut besetzte Sammlung "Post in Marokko", Post in der Türkei, Kawala, Dedeagatsch, Lagos, Vathy sowie etwas Dubletten Ruad, Mi. 1.850.-

Extensive, over distances excellent occupied collection \"post in Morocco\", post in the Turkey, Kawala, Dedeagatsch, Lagos, Vathy as well a little duplicates Ruad, Michel 1.850.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €220