5500 nh 184aDDIII image8 Pfg Arbeiter, orangerot, Aufdruck einmal normal, zus,tzlich zweimal Blindaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. -.-

8 Pfg worker, orange red, overprint once normal, additional twice blind embossed overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Paul BPP, Michel - . (184aDDIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5501 nh 185bPORndgz image10 Pfg Arbeiter gelblichgrün, Plattendruck, Oberrand nicht durchgez,hnt, postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie (für Einheit) Paul BPP, Mi. 400.-

10 Pfg worker yellowish green, plate printing, upper margin not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate (for unit) Paul BPP, Michel 400.- (185bPORndgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5502 nh 189c image20 Pfg Arbeiter kobalt, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

20 Pfg worker cobalt, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (189c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
5503 nh 194L image50 Pfg Freimarke im senkrechtem Dreierstreifen mit oben anh,ngendem Leerfeld oben, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

50 Pfg postal stamp in the vertical strip of three with above attached blank field above, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (194L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5504 nh 202uxDDII image8 Pfg Freimarke auf ux-Papier, Aufdruck einmal normal, zus,tzlich Blindaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 80.-

8 Pfg postal stamp on crossed-paper, overprint once normal, additional blind embossed overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 80.- (202uxDDII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5505 nh 203wazDDII image10 Pfg Freimarke auf waz-Papier, Aufdruck einmal normal, zus,tzlich Blindaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 80.-

10 Pfg postal stamp on waz-paper, overprint once normal, additional blind embossed overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 80.- (203wazDDII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5506 nh 221y image25 Pfennig Virchow, Birkengummierung, vom linken Bogenrand mit Farbrandleiste, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

25 penny Virchow, birch gummed, from left margin of sheet with colour bar, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (221y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
5507 nh 231b image50+25 Pf. Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 200.-

50+25 Pf. Leipzig spring fair in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Paul BPP, Michel 200.- (231b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5508 nh Bl.6 imageBlockausgabe "Goethe", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"Goethe\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (Bl.6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
SBZ Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
5509 nh WZD8/12,SKZD5/8 image3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffern, fünf waagerechte und vier senkrechte Zusammendrucke, postfrisch bzw. WZd 12 ungebraucht, die anh,ngende Marke an WZd 8 ist bügig, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2020), Mi. 1.490.- (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

3 Pfg to 12 Pfg numerals, five horizontal and four vertical se-tenants, mint never hinged respectively watermark 12 unused, the suspending stamp at watermark 8 is creasely, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2020), Michel 1.490.- (illustrations see online catalogue) (WZD8/12,SKZD5/8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5510 nh WZd3/7,SKZD1/4 image3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffern, fünf waagerechte und vier senkrechte Zusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.490.- (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

3 Pfg to 12 Pfg numerals, five horizontal and four vertical se-tenants, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2020) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.490.- (illustrations see online catalogue) (WZd3/7,SKZD1/4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
5511 nh WZd13/SZd6 image3 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Ziffernserie, alle acht bekannten Zusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

3 penny to 12 penny numeric series, all eight known se-tenants, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (WZd13/SZd6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5512 nh WZd17AY/SZd8AY image6 Pfennig bis 84 Pfennig "Leipziger Messe", Garnitur der vier verschiedenen gez,hnten Zusammendrucke mit Wz. Y, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Bodo Str"h BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 540.-

6 penny to 84 penny \"Leipzig fairground\", set the four different perforated se-tenants watermarked Y, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Bodo Str"h BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 540.- (WZd17AY/SZd8AY) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 3 / Hand Overprint - District 3
5513 nh 179Ia imageHelle 60, 3 Berlin-Hohensch"nhausen, tadellos postfrische Marke, Oberrandstück im Plattendruck, nicht durchgez,hnt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 400.-

Lightly 60, 3 Berlin Hohensch"nhausen, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp, upper margin copy in the plate printing, not perforated throughout, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 400.- (179Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

5514 nh 179Ib image60 Pfennig in der Farbe braunrot ( Urmarke 956 b ) mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 4, Type d, tadellos postfrisch, seit 2020 neu im Michel-Spezial aufgenommen, selten, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb, Mi. 1.200.-

60 penny in the colour brown red ( original stamp 956 b ) with overprint 3 Berlin 4, type d, in perfect condition mint never hinged, since 2020 new in the Michel special catalogue received, rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf, Michel 1.200.- (179Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

5515 on piece 179Ib image60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 4, neue Farbe braunrot ( Urmarke 956 b), nur an 2 Berliner Ämtern ausgegeben und erst 2020 im Michel aufgenommen, tadellose Erhaltung, auf Paketkartenabschnitt, Beifrankatur unberechnet, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb, Mi. 500.-

60 penny with overprint 3 Berlin 4, new colour brown red ( original stamp 956 b), only at 2 Berlin offices issued and first 2020 by Michel received, faultless condition, on parcel card segment, additional franking uncharged, photo expertize Dr. Calf, Michel 500.- (179Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 14 / Hand Overprint - District 14
5516 nh 169II image10 Pfennig mit sehr seltenem Aufdruck Hohenbocka-Hosena, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 355.-

10 penny with very scarce overprint Hohenbocka Hosena, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 355.- (169II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5517 nh 179IIb imageHelle 60 in der dunkleren Variante mit schabloniertem Aufdruck Seifhennersdorf, seit 2020 im Michel-Spezial neu aufgenommene Wertstufe ( Urmarke 956 b ), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. R. Müller BPP und Fotobefund Dr. B"heim BPP. Wohl erstmalig auf einer Auktion angeboten. Mi.400.-

Lightly 60 in the darker variety with worked in a jig overprint Seifhennersdorf, since 2020 in the Michel special catalogue new recorded denomination value ( original stamp 956 b ), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized R. Müller BPP and photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP. Seeming for the first time on an auction offered. Michel 400.- (179IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint - District 20
5518 on cover 174IV image24 Pfennig Arbeiterserie mit dem extrem seltenen Aufdruck 20 Greppin a auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, nur wenige Stücke bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Dr. B"heim BPP, ARGE 3.000.-

24 penny worker series with the extremely rarely overprint 20 Greppin an on properly franked commercial letter, only a few pieces have become known, photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP, study group 3.000.- (174IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

5519 nh 175IV image25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 20 Hettstedt in der seltenen Type a, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi. + ARGE 330.-

25 penny with overprint 20 Hettstedt in of the rare type a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel+study group 330.- (175IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
5520 on cover IIaIVa/IIdIVa image1 Mark bis 5 Mark Taube mit Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck "20 Lutherstadt Eisleben b" (Handbuch 20/46b) auf überfrankiertem Orts-R-Brief mit Entwertung durch Zweikreisstegstempel "(19) Lutherstadt Eisleben a 03.7.48.-18", Bef"rderung nicht nachweisbar, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Modry und Fotoattest B"heim BPP (2021): "Marken und Umschlag sind in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. für lose 2.020.- Euro

1 Mark to 5 Mark dove with district handstamp imprints \"20 Luther town Eisleben b\" (handbook 20 / 46 b) on postage exceeding tariff rate local registered cover with cancellation through dual circuit bridge postmark\" (19) Luther town Eisleben a 03.7.48.-18\", transport unverifiable, faultless condition, expertized Modry and photo expertize B"heim BPP (2021) : \"stamps and cover are in perfect condition. \", Michel for single stamp 2.020.- Euro (IIaIVa/IIdIVa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 27 / Hand Overprint - District 27
5521 (on cover) P24V,P22/23 image30, 10 und 12 Pfg Ganzsachenkarten Arbeiter mit Handstempelaufdruck "a27 Lugau", je gestempelt "(10) LUGAU (ERZGEB.) 29.6.48", blanko und ungelaufen, tadellose Erhaltung, für die teure 30 Pfg exemplarisch Fotoattest Dr. B"heim BPP "... ECHT in allen Einzelheiten. Die MiNr. P24 ist mit Aufdruck aus dem Bezirk 27 selten und wurde im Bezirk 27 nur in wenigen Orten überdruckt. [...] Die Ganzsache ist in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.025.-

30, 10 and 12 Pfg postal stationery postcards worker with hand stamp overprint \"a27 Lugau\", always used\" (10) LUGAU (ERZGEB. ) 29.6.48\", unmailed and unused, faultless condition, for the expensive 30 Pfg exemplary photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP \". Genuine detailed. The Michel no. P24 is with overprint from the district 27 rare and was in the district 27 only in few locations overprinted. [. ] the postal stationery is in perfect condition. \", Michel 2.025.- (P24V,P22/23) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 29/2o / Hand Overprint - District 29/2o
5522 nh 175VIa image25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 29 Altengrabow, postfrisches Luxusstück, amtlicher Neudruck aus den Best,nden des Postmuseums, extrem selten da nur wenige Stücke in Sammlerh,nde gelangten, Befund Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 300.-

25 penny with overprint 29 Altengrabow, mint never hinged outstanding quality, official reprint from the stocks of the Postal Museum, extremely rare there only a few pieces in collector's hands arrived, attest Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 300.- (175VIa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
5523 on cover 181VIb image84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 2o K"then 1, auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, sehr selten, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 2.200.-

84 penny with overprint 2 o K"then 1, on properly franked registered cover, very rare, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 2.200.- (181VIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €810.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 37 / Hand Overprint - District 37
5524 nh 171VIII image15 Pfennig in der im Bezirk 37 sehr seltenen Farbe schw,rzlichsiena ( Urmarke 948 aa ) mit SBZ-Blinddruck und zus,tzlichem Aufdruck 37 Wismar, 2020 im Michel Spezial neu aufgenommene Notierung, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 100.- + 200.- für den Blinddruck!

15 penny in the in the district 37 very rare colour blackish siena ( original stamp 948 aa ) with Soviet Zone blind printing and additional overprint 37 Wismar, 2020 by Michel special new recorded quotation, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 100.-+200.- for the blind printing! (171VIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150