26   imageTetradrachme (14,21g), 342-336, Philipp II., Pella. Av: Zeuskopf nach rechts. Rev: Nackter Reiter mit Palmzweig nach rechts. Le Rider 233 (D130/R188), Avers f. vz. Revers ss. Los 226 der 78. Auktion Numismatik Lanz, München, 1996.

Tetradrachm (14, 21 g), 342-336, Philipp II., Pella. Av: head of Zeus to the right. Rev: nude horseman with palm branch to the right. Le Rider 233 (D130 / R188), aversum f. Extremley fine reverse ss. Lot 226 the 78. Auction numismatics Lanz, Munich, 1996. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,300.00
27   imagePaionien, Patraos, Tetradrachme (12,33g), 335-315 v. Chr. Av: Apollonkopf nach rechts. Rev: Reiter mit Lanze ersticht einen am Boden liegenden Krieger mit makedonischem Schild. Vgl. SNG Fitzwilliam 1877, Prüfhiebe, ss. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Paionien, Patraos, tetradrachm (12, 33 g), 335-315 BC Av: Apollo head to the right. Rev: horseman with lance stabs an at grassroots level lying warriors with Macedonian shield. Comp. SNG Fitzwilliam 1877, inspection strokes, ss. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
28   imageTetradrachme (16,92g), 310-290 v. Chr., posthum, Alexander III., Korinth. Av: Herakleskopf mit L"wenfell nach rechts. Rev: Thronender Zeus nach links. Price 682, ss. L"tstellen auf dem Avers.

Tetradrachm (16, 92 g), 310-290 BC, posthumous, Alexander III., Corinth. Av: Herakles head with skin of a lion to the right. Rev: enthroned Zeus left. Prize 682, ss. Soldered points on the aversum. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
29   imageTetradrachme (16,84g), ca. 292-291 v. Chr., Demetrios I. Poliorketes., Amphipolis. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Sitzender Poseidon mit Dreizack nach links. SNG Alpha Bank 949, ss. Erworben vor 1990. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Tetradrachm (16, 84 g), approximate 292-291 BC, Demetrios I. Poliorketes, Amphipolis. Av: head to the right. Rev: sitting Poseidon with trident left. SNG alpha bank 949, ss. Acquired before 1990. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

30   imageTetradrachme (16,66g), 158-146 v. Chr., Amphipolis. Av: Kopf der Artemis auf makedonischem Schild nach rechts. Rev: Keule, darüber und darunter Schrift. BMC 7, ss. Los 171 der 66. Auktion Numismatik Lanz, München, 1993. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Tetradrachm (16, 66 g), 158-146 BC, Amphipolis. Av: head the Artemis on Macedonian shield to the right. Rev: bat, over it and beneath characters. BMC 7, ss. Lot 171 the 66. Auction numismatics Lanz, Munich, 1993. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00
31   imageAesillas, Quaestor., Tetradrachme (16,79g), ca. 1. Jh. v. Chr. Av: Kopf Alexanders des Groáen nach rechts. Rev: Keule zwischen Steuerkasse und sella castrense, darum Lorbeerkranz. BMC 81-83, vz.

Aesillas, quaestor, tetradrachm (16, 79 g), approximate 1. Jh. BC Av: head Alexanders of the large to the right. Rev: bat between Steuerkasse and sella castrense, therefore laurel wreath. BMC 81-83, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
Thrakien / Thrace
32   imageIstros, Drachme (5,75g), ca. 4. Jhdt v. Chr. Av: Zwei Dioskurenk"pfe nebeneinander, einer davon umgekehrt. Rev: Adler auf Delphin nach links, f. vz.

Istrus, drachm (5, 75 g), approximate 4. Jhdt BC Av: two Dioscuri heads next to one another, one of it conversely. Rev: eagle on dolphin left, f. Extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
33   imageMaroneia, Tetradrachme (15,76g), ca. 2./1. Jhdt v. Chr. Av: Dyonisoskopf nach rechts. Rev: Stehender Heracles mit L"wenfell und Keule nach links, ss. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Maroneia, tetradrachm (15, 76 g), approximate 2. / 1. Jhdt BC Av: Dyonisoscope to the right. Rev: standing Heracles with skin of a lion and bat left, ss. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
34   imageThasos, Tetradrachme (16,82g), ca. 2./1. Jhdt v. Chr. Av: Dyonisoskopf nach rechts. Rev: Heracles mit L"wenfell und Keule nach links. BMC 74ff., ss. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Thasos, tetradrachm (16, 82 g), approximate 2. / 1. Jhdt BC Av: Dyonisoscope to the right. Rev: Heracles with skin of a lion and bat left. BMC 74 ff, ss. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00
Taurische Chersonnes / Tauric Chersonese
35   imagePantikapaion, ' (3,70g), ca. 4./3. Jh. v. Chr. Av: Pankopf nach links. Rev: Stierkopf nach links, f. vz. Los 91 der 97. Auktion Gorny & Mosch, 1998. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Pantikapaion, ' (3, 70 g), approximate 4. / 3. Jh. BC Av: Pan head left. Rev: bull head left, f. Extremley fine lot 91 the 97. Auction Gorny & Mosch, 1998. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
Thessalien / Thessaly
36   imageLarissa, Drachme (5,96g), ca. 395-344 v. Chr. Av: Kopf der Nymphe Larissa im 3/4 Profil nach links. Rev: Weidendes Pferd nach rechts. SNG Cop. 120, ss. Los 151 der 92. Auktion Gorny & Mosch, München, 1998. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Larissa, drachm (5, 96 g), approximate 395-344 BC Av: head the nymph Larissa in the 3 / 4 Profile left. Rev: grazing horse to the right. SNG Cop. 120, ss. Lot 151 the 92. Auction Gorny & Mosch, Munich, 1998. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €390.00
37   imageThessalische Liga, Stater (6,45g), 2./1. Jh. v. Chr. Av: Zeuskopf mit Eichenlaubkranz nach rechts. Rev: Athena Itonia mit Schild und Speer nach rechts, f. vz. Los 123 der 73 Auktion Gorny & Mosch, München, 1995. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Thessalean League, stater (6, 45 g), 2. / 1. Jh. BC Av: head of Zeus with wreath of oak leaves to the right. Rev: Athena Itonia with shield and spear to the right, f. Extremley fine lot 123 the 73 auction Gorny & Mosch, Munich, 1995. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
Aetolien / Aetolia
38   imageAetolischer Bund, Triobol (2,27g), ca. 200 v. Chr. Av: Kopf der Atalante mit Petasos nach rechts. Rev: Eber nach rechts. Vgl. SNG Cop. 14, ss. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers. Erworben aus Liste 403 der Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel, 1978.

Aetolian Federal Republic of Germany, triobol (2, 27 g), approximate 200 BC Av: head the Atalanta with Petasos to the right. Rev: boar to the right. Comp. SNG Cop. 14, ss. With put underneath list of the collector. Acquired from list 403 of the coins and medals AG, Basle, 1978. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Lokris / Locris
39   imageLokri Opuntii, Stater (9,96g), ca. 340 v. Chr. Av: Kopf der Demeter nach rechts. Rev: Aias mit Kurzschwert und Schild nach rechts. BMC 28, ss. Erworben vor 1990 bei der Kurpf,lzischen Münzhandlung, Mannheim.

Lokri Opuntii, stater (9, 96 g), approximate 340 BC Av: head the Demeter to the right. Rev: Aias with shortsword and shield to the right. BMC 28, ss. Acquired before 1990 at the Electoral Palatinate coin store, Mannheim. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Boiotien / Boeotia
40   imageTheben, Stater (11,40g), ca. 368-364 v. Chr. Av: Boeotischer Schild. Rev: Amphore zwischen "AP- KA". BMC 117, s-ss.

Thebes, stater (11, 40 g), approximate 368-364 BC Av: Boeotian shield. Rev: amphora between \"AP KA\". BMC 117, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
Attika / Attica
41   imageAthen, Tetradrachme (17,15g), 5. Jh. v. Chr., Av: Athenakopf mit attischem Helm nach rechts. Rev: Eule nach rechts, dahinter Ölzweig und Mondsichel, ss. Erworben 1979 von H.G. Oldenburg, Kiel. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Athen, tetradrachm (17, 15 g), 5. Jh. BC, Av: Athena head with Attic helmet to the right. Rev: owl to the right, behind olive branch and crescent, ss. Acquired 1979 from H. G. Oldenburg, Kiel. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
42   imageAthen, Tetradrachme (16,67g), ca. 170/169 v. Chr. Av: Athenakopf mit attischem Helm nach rechts. Rev: Eule auf Amphore nach rechts, daneben Helioskopf. Thompson 292, ss+. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Athen, tetradrachm (16, 67 g), approximate 170 / 169 BC Av: Athena head with Attic helmet to the right. Rev: owl on amphora to the right, beside Helios head. Thompson 292, very fine+. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
Korinth / Corinth
43   imageStater (8,57g), 4. Jh. v. Chr. Av: Pegasos nach links. Rev: Athenakopf mit korinthischem Helm nach links. BMC 314, Calciati 452, f. vz. Erworben 1982 bei einer Auktion der Kunst und Münzen AG, Lugano. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Stater (8, 57 g), 4. Jh. BC Av: Pegasus left. Rev: Athena head with Corinthian helmet left. BMC 314, Calciati 452, f. Extremley fine acquired 1982 by one auction the art and coins AG, Lugano. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
Peloponnes / Peloponnesus
44   imageAchaische Liga, Hemidrachme (2,42g), nach 280 v. Chr. Av: Zeuskopf nach rechts. Rev: Drei Monogramme, ss.

Achaische League, Hemidrachme (2, 42 g), to 280 BC Av: head of Zeus to the right. Rev: three monograms, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
Sikyon / Sicyon
45   imageSikyon, Hemidrachme (2,73g), um 330 v. Chr. Av: Chimera nach links. Rev: Taube nach links. SNG Black Sea 890, ss. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Sicyon, Hemidrachme (2, 73 g), about 330 BC Av: Chimera left. Rev: dove left. SNG Black Sea 890, ss. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
46   imageSikyon, Hemidrachme (2,12g), ca. 2./1. Jh. v. chr. Av: Taube nach links. Rev: Groáes "S" mit Beizeichen. Vgl. BMC 202, ss. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Sicyon, Hemidrachme (2, 12 g), approximate 2. / 1. Jh. From chr. Av: dove left. Rev: large \"S\" with brisure. Comp. BMC 202, ss. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Argolis / Argolis
47   imageArgos, Triobol (2,16g), nach 343 v. Chr. Av: Wolfsprotome nach links. Rev: Incuses Quadrat darin groáes "A", darunter ein Adler nach rechts. BMC 114, ss. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Argos, triobol (2, 16 g), to 343 BC Av: wolf protome left. Rev: Incuses quadrate therein large \"A\", beneath an eagle to the right. BMC 114, ss. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
Paphlagonien / Paphlagonia
48   imageSinope, Drachme (5,00g), ca. 330-300 v. Chr., Magistrat Dionysios. Av: Nymphenkopf nach links. Rev: Adler mit ausgebreiteten Schwingen auf Delphin nach links, f. vz. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Sinope, drachm (5, 00 g), approximate 330-300 BC, magistracy Dionysios. Av: nymph head left. Rev: eagle with outstretched to brandish on dolphin left, f. Extremley fine with put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
Mysia / Mysia
49   imagePergamon, Cistophor (12,41g), 166-67 v. Chr.. Av: Cista mystica im Efeukranz. Rev: Bogentasche zwischen zwei Schlangen, ss-vz. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Pergamum, Cistophor (12, 41 g), 166-67 BC Av: Cista mystica in the ivy wreath. Rev: sheet folder between two serpents, very fine to extremly fine. With put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
Aiolis / Aiolis
50   imageTemnos, Tetradrachme (16,66g), ca. 188-170 v. Chr. Av: Herakleskopf mit L"wenfell nach rechts. Rev: Thronender Zeus nach links, davor Monogramm und Amphore. Price 1669, Revers leicht berieben, ss.

Temnos, tetradrachm (16, 66 g), approximate 188-170 BC Av: Herakles head with skin of a lion to the right. Rev: enthroned Zeus left, in front monogram and amphora. Prize 1669, reverse slightly rubbed, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00