Sudetendeutsches Niederland / Sudetendeutsches Niederland
4592 og I/IIIA imageNicht ausgegeben: 50 H. bis 1 Kc. Freimarken, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Haftstellen, Mi. 300.- unterbewertet

Not issued: 50 H. To 1 Kc. Postal stamps, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and affixed spots, Michel 300.- undervalued (I/IIIA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
Franzensbad / Franzensbad
4593 on cover DR 886,888/93 image1945, nach dem Einmarsch amerikanischer Truppen 1945 in Franzensbad, Eger, Falkenau und Wildstein wurden die Marken Deutsches Reich Mi.-Nr. 886 und 888 - 893 mit neuem Wert in tschechischer W,hrung und "U.S.ARMY / v. C.S.R / 18.IV. 1945" überdruckt, der Verkauf an die Zivilbev"lkerung wurde jedoch verboten, Postamtlich nicht anerkannte Ausgabe, tadellos gestempelt "WILDSTEIN 27.5.45" auf Umschlag nach Egert adressiert, Umschlag am unteren und rechten Rand etwas bestoáen; sehr selten! - letzter Zuschlag für einen ,hnlichen Beleg in unserer 155. Auktion = 420.- (alter Ausruf 200)

1945, after the Invasion American militaries 1945 in Franzensbad, Eger, Falkenau and Wildstein were the stamps German Reich Michel-no. 886 and 888 - 893 with new value in Czech currency and \"U. S. ARMY / from C. S. R / 18. IV. 1945\" overprinted, the sale to the civil population was however prohibited, postal service official not acknowledged issue, neat cancelled \"WILDSTEIN 27.5.45\" on cover to Egert addressed, cover at bottom and right margin a little scuffed; very rare! - last hammer price for a similar document in of our 155. Auction = 420.- (former starting price 200) (DR 886,888/93) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
Albanien / Albania
4594 og P4A imageGanzsachenkarte 5 Q., Antwortkarte, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der geringen Auflagen sind alle Ganzsachen von Albanien sehr selten."

Postal stationery postcard 5 Q., paid reply postal card, unused, photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. Due to the small issues are all postal stationery from Albania very rare. \" (P4A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
4595 og P4F imageGanzsachenkarte 5 Q., Fragekarte, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der geringen Auflagen sind alle Ganzsachen von Albanien sehr selten."

Postal stationery postcard 5 Q., question card, unused, photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. Due to the small issues are all postal stationery from Albania very rare. \" (P4F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4596 nh 1/14 image1 Q. auf 3 Q. bis 25 Q. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.-

1 Q. On 3 Q. To 25 Q. Postal stamps, complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (1/14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

4597 nh 14/14VI image25 Q. Eilmarke im waagr. Paar, davon rechte Marke mit Aufdruckplattenfehler "1 von 1943 unten verkürzt", postfrisch ohne Signaturen, Mi. 570.-

25 Q. Special delivery stamp in the horizontal pair, of it right stamp with overprint plate flaw \"1 from 1943 at the bottom shortened\", mint never hinged without signs, Michel 570.- (14/14VI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4598 nh 15/21 image5 Q-3 Fr. Bombengesch,digte, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

5 Q-3 Fr. Bomb victims, complete mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (15/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4599 nh 15/21(4) image5 Q. - 3 Fr. Bombengesch,digte, 4er-Blocks mit Oberr,ndern, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, in Einheiten selten angebotene Ausgabe, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 400.-+

5 Q. - 3 Fr. Bomb victims, block of four with upper margins, 7 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in multiples rare offered issue, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 400.- plus (15/21(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Adria - Alpenvorland / Alpine foreland
4600 nh image5 Cent bis 30 Lire Freimarkenausgabe ,hnlich der Landschaftsserie Laibach Mi.-Nr. 45/60, tadellos postfrisch. Laut Michel soll das eine "Phantasieausgabe" sein, was wir aufgrund der hervorragenden künstlerischen und technisch aufwendigen Ausführung (Stichtiefdruck !) nicht so richtig glauben k"nnen !

5 cent to 30 liras postage stamps issue similar the Landscape series Ljubljana Michel-no. 45 / 60, in perfect condition mint never hinged. According to Michel should the a \"fantasy edition\" be, what we due to the outstanding artistic and technical elaborate execution (engraved printing! ) not so correct believe can! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Böhmen & Mähren / Bohemia and Moravia
4601 nh P9/01 imagePostkarte P 9, Druckjahr 1940(!), postfrisch, minimal bestoáene Ecke links unten, sehr selten! Mi. 300.-

Postcard P 9, printing year 1940 (!), mint never hinged, minimal scuffed corner left at the bottom, very rare! Michel 300.- (P9/01) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4602 on cover 1/19 imageAufdruckausgabe kpl. auf groáformatigen Eilboten-Brief vom 20.11.39, Mi. 600.- für Satzbrief

Overprint issue completely on large-sized special delivery letter from 20.11.39, Michel 600.- for letter with a set (1/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4603 nh 1/19 image5 H bis 10 Kc Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 19 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.-

5 H to 10 Kc postal stamps, complete set with 19 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (1/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4604 nh AV1a,1b image50 H Adressenvormerkschein in blaugrau, dick und in gelbgrau, dünn tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 125.-

50 H address form in blue-grey, thick and in yellow gray, thin in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 125.- (AV1a,1b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4605 nh 17/19L image4 - 10 Kc. Freimarken mit anh,ngenden Leerfeldern, 4 und 10 Kc. Lf. unten, 5 Kc. Lf. rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Gilbert, Mi. 180.-

4 - 10 Kc. Postal stamps with attached blank fields, 4 and 10 Kc. Lf. At the bottom, 5 Kc. Lf. Right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Gilbert, Michel 180.- (17/19L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4606 on cover 20/24 ZW image5 - 30 H. je im Zwischensteg-4er-Streifen auf 3 Briefen aus Prag bzw. Rakonitz, tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Form ungew"hnlich, Mi. 200.-+

5 - 30 H. Always in the gutter strip of four on 3 covers from Prague respectively Rakonitz, faultless condition, in this kind unusual, Michel 200.- plus (20/24 ZW) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4607 on cover 128/130 image60 bis 250 H. Richard Wagner, kpl. Satz auf Auslands-R-Brief von "PRAG 27.V.43" über Zensurstelle München nach Verona/Italien, entspr. Zensurstempel, Zensurstreifen und Ankunftsstempel, Kuvert oben kleine Knitter

60 to 250 H. Richard Wagner, complete set on international registered letter from \"Prague 27. V. 43\" over censor office Munich to Verona / Italy, appropriate censorship stamp, censorship strip and arrival postmark, envelope above small wrinkles (128/130) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4608 og Bl.I imageBlockausgabe "Heydrich", Nr. 342, Block für Teilnehmer an der Gedenkfeier sowie an hochgestellte Pers"nlichkeiten, Sonderdruck der Heydrich-Marke auf hellgelbem Kunstdruckpapier, Kastenz,hnung 13 1/4 : 13 3/4, Format 98 x 146,5 mm, gepr. Bühler und Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2021): "Das Prüfstück ist ungebraucht (entfalzt) mit Originalgummierung und weist ein paar wenige Fleckchen auf."

Souvenir sheets issue \"Heydrich\", no. 342, souvenir sheet for Participant at the commemoration as well at high place personalities, special print the Heydrich stamp on pale yellow art paper, harrow perforation 13 1/4 : 13 3 / 4, size 98 x 146, 5 mm, expertized Buehler and photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP (2021) : \"the item submitted for inspection is unused (hinge removed) with original gumming and point at a very few tiny spot on. \" (Bl.I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12,000.00
Mährisch-Ostrau / Mährisch-Ostrau
4610 nh 2x image10 H auf Pergamentpapier tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 320.-

10 H on parchment paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 320.- (2x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4611 nh 2x image10 Heller Freimarke auf Pergamentpapier mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 320.-

10 Heller postal stamp on parchment paper with overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 320.- (2x) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4612 nh 32/40 image2 h. bis 1 Kc. Zeitungsmarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", kompletter Satz mit 9 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.-

2 h. To 1 Kc. Newspaper stamps with overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", complete set with 9 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 480.- (32/40) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
Belgien / Belgium
4613 nh P1aF,aA,b image1941, Ganzsachen-Postkarten 15/15 Pf Hindenburg Frage- und Antwortteil je auf weiá und Postkarte 1b auf rahmfarben je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 356.-

1941, postal stationery postcards 15 / 15 Pf Hindenburg question- and answer part always on white and postcard 1 b on cream-coloured always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 356.- (P1aF,aA,b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
4614 nh I/IV image+ 50 Fr. Symbolische Darstellungen, alle vier Farben, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

Plus 50 Fr. Symbolical representations, all fours colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (I/IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4615 nh V/VIII image+ 50 Fr. Für unsere Soldaten an der Ostfront mit farbigem Aufdruck, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom Oberrand (dort Falzrest), Mi. 450.-

Plus 50 Fr. For our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war with coloured overprint, complete mint never hinged, uniform from upper margin (there rest of hinge), Michel 450.- (V/VIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4616 nh VIIK image+ 50 Fr. Symbolische Darstellungen mit Flugzeugaufdruck, kopfstehender Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Krischke "einwandfrei" (für ehemaligen Kleinbogen), Mi. 350.-

Plus 50 Fr. Symbolical representations with airplane overprint, inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Krischke \"perfect\" (for former miniature sheet), Michel 350.- (VIIK) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4617 nh IX/IXIV image+ 5 Fr.-+ 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 260.-

Plus 5 Fr. Plus 100 Fr. Pictures of emperors, complete mint never hinged, uniform from right margin of sheet, Michel 260.- (IX/IXIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80