2437 nh 8SP image50 Pfg official stamp with overprint "Specimen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 130.- (8SP)

50 Pfg Dienstmarke mit Aufdruck "Specimen", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2438 nh 9/14 image2 to 25 Pfg. Offical count stamps for Baden, 6 values complete mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine and faultless", Michel 1.100.- (9/14) Certificate

2 bis 25 Pfg. Zähldienstmarken für Baden, 6 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und fehlerfrei", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
2440 nh 9/14SP image2 Pfg to 25 Pfg official stamps with overprint "Specimen", complete set of six values, mint never hinged, 25 Pfg oxidation the printing ink, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 900.- (9/14SP) Certificate

2 Pfg bis 25 Pfg Dienstmarken mit Aufdruck "Specimen", kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, postfrisch, 25 Pfg Oxidation der Druckfarbe, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2441 nh 14 image25 Pfg offical count stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 300.- (14) Certificate

25 Pfg Zähldienstmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2442 nh 52U/56U image5 - 50 Pf unperforated with both 20 Pf (55 XU and 55 YU) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.650.- (52U/56U)

5 - 50 Pf ungezähnt mit beiden 20 Pf (55XU und 55YU) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

2443 nh 55YU image20 Pfg watermark rings, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 300.- (55YU)

20 Pfg Wasserzeichen Ringe, ungezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Winkler BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2444 used 60Y image20 Pfg. Watermark rings, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Bechtold BPP (for pair), Michel 400.- (60Y) Certificate

20 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Ringe, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP (für Paar), Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2445 used 65 image10 penny orange, cancelled "Berlin W62 22.10.22", faultless condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 600.- (65) Certificate

10 Pfennig orange, entwertet "Berlin W62 22.10.22", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2446 used 83a image200 millions ochre-brown, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "perfect", Michel 200.- (83a) Certificate

200 Millionen ockerbraun, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2447 used 85(5) image5 Billions snake imprint, vertical strip of four and single stamp, used, legitimate condition, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 550.- (85(5))

5 Milliarden Schlangenaufdruck, senkrechter Viererstreifen und Einzelmarke, gestempelt, Bedarfserhaltung, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2448 used 85HT image5 Mrd (Billion). Mark. With plate flaw "crack" in the rosette, used, small defects, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 600.- (85HT)

5 Mrd. Mark. mit Plattenfehler "Sprung" in der Rosette, gestempelt, kl. Mängel, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2449 used 86 image10 Billions, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "perfect", Michel 180.- (86) Certificate

10 Milliarden, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2450 used 87 image20 Billions with snake imprint "official stamp", neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (87) Certificate

20 Milliarden mit Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2451 used 88 image50 Billions, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 260.- (88) Certificate

50 Milliarden, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2452 nh 93(4) Abart image250 Tsd. On 10 Pfg with horizontal strong shifted overprint, block of four with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in the upper margin hinge trace and margin defects, decorative and rare (93(4) Abart)

250 Tsd. auf 10 Pfg mit horizontal stark verschobenem Aufdruck, 4er-Block mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, im Oberrand Falzspur und Randmängel, dekorativ und selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2453 used 95Y image800 Tsd on 30 Pfg., watermark lozenges, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel 400.- (95Y) Certificate

800 Tsd auf 30 Pfg., Wasserzeichen Rauten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Winkler BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2454 used 97Y image2 millions on 10 Pfg red, watermark sideways, cancelled "Bav. Railway mail Gred II Roth 3. November 23", photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the cancellation is date-appropriate and genuine. The condition corresponds the commercial usage. ", Michel 4.000.- (97Y) Certificate

2 Millionen auf 10 Pfg rot, Wasserzeichen liegend, entwertet "Bay. Bahnpost Gred II Roth 3. Nov. 23", Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Entwertung ist zeitgerecht und echt. Die Erhaltung entspricht dem Bedarf.", Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
2455 used 126Y image20 Pfg boater, watermark sideways, with special cancel "FREIBURG (BREISGAU) " decorative cancelled, well perforated, diagonally crease, rare stamp, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 600.- (126Y)

20 Pfg Strohhut, Wz. liegend, mit Sonderstempel "FREIBURG (BREISGAU)" dekorativ entwertet, gut gezähnt, diagonaler Bug, seltene Marke, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2456 nh 144/54 image1 Pfg to 40 Pfg. Party offical stamps watermarked, 11 values mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (144/54)

1 Pfg bis 40 Pfg. Parteidienstmarken mit Wz., 11 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2457 nh 163y image24 Pf party offical stamp with horizontal gum rippling in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 350.- (163y)

24 Pf Parteidienstmarke mit waagerechter Gummiriffelung tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel-A. BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2458 nh 169c WOR image6 Pfg. Government services stamp black gray violet, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200, ä (former starting price 40) (169c WOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

6 Pfg. Behördendienstmarke schwarzgrauviolett, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200,-ä (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
Control Marks Wiesbaden / Kontrollaufdrucke Wiesbaden
2459 used 9IIa image10 Mk posthorn, violet black overprint "government" in type II, in perfect condition legitimately cancelled, edition 700 piece, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 75.- (9IIa)

10 Mk Posthorn, violettschwarzer Aufdruck "Regierung" in Type II, tadellos bedarfsgestempelt, Auflage 700 Stück, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2460 on piece 10IIa image10 Mk reaper with hand stamp overprint "government", type II in violet black on on piece choise copy, signed Oechsner BPP, Michel 140,- (10IIa)

10 Mk Schnitter mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Regierung", Type II in violettschwarz auf Kabinett-Briefstück, signiert Oechsner BPP, Mi. 140,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2461 on piece 11IIa image12 Mk orange red, violet black overprint "government" in type II, with full stamp "WIESBADEN 1 u 5.2.23" on letter piece, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2015) "perfect", Michel 140.- (11IIa) Certificate

12 Mk orangerot, violettschwarzer Aufdruck "Regierung" in Type II, mit vollem Stempel "WIESBADEN 1 u 5.2.23" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2462 on piece 13IIa image20 M. Black bluish violet / pale reddish orange, violet black overprint "government" in type II, with postmark "WIESBADEN 1 q 12.3.23" on letter piece, photo expertize Tworek BPP (01 / 2015) "perfect", Michel 200.- (13IIa) Certificate

20 M. schwarzbläulichviolett/hellrötlichorange, violettschwarzer Aufdruck "Regierung" in Type II, mit Stempel "WIESBADEN 1 q 12.3.23" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (01/2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50