2387 nh/used 810II image6 Pfg 150. Day of death from Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, plate flaw II "dot in the upper margin over OZ in MOZART" (field 4, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged and used, Michel 150.- (810II)

6 Pfg 150. Todestag von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Plattenfehler II "Punkt im Oberrand über OZ in MOZART" (Feld 4, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch und gestempelt, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2388 on cover 812FDC image12+38 Pfg. Heros commemorative day with first day special cancel "Munich 15.3.1942" on blank cover, Michel 200.- (812FDC)

12 + 38 Pfg. Heldengedenktag mit Ersttagssonderstempl. "MÜNCHEN 15.3.1942" auf Blancoumschlag, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2389 nh 812V image12 Pfg. Heros commemorative day, plate flaw "Mother time on Cheek" field 6 part of issue, left margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 65,- (812V)

12 Pfg. Heldengedenktag, Plattenfehler "Muttermal auf Wange" Feld 6 Teilauflage, linkes Randstück postfrisch, Mi. 65,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2390 nh 818III image6 Pfg "military combat days the storm trooper detachment of Nazi party", plate flaw III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 120.- (818III) Certificate

6 Pfg "Wehrkampftage der Sturmabteilung", Plattenfehler III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2391 on piece 819 image1942, Peter Henleins - Inventor the pocket-watch, commemorative card to the 400. Day of death with matching Michel no. 819 and special cancel Nuremberg 6.9.1942, unmailed, in perfect condition (819) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1942, Peter Henleins - Erfinder der Taschenuhr, Gedenkkarte zum 400. Todestag mit pass. MiNr. 819 und SST Nürnberg 6.9.1942, blanko, tadellos (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2392 nh 819II image6 Pfg 400. Day of death from Peter Henlein, plate flaw II "large round spot over S R from German Reich" (field 4, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (819II)

6 Pfg 400. Todestag von Peter Henlein, Plattenfehler II "großer runder Fleck über S R von DEUTSCHES REICH" (Feld 4, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2393 on cover 820/22 image3 Pfg - 12 Pfg European Postal service congress, in pairs with special cancel and special registered label on properly franked registered letter to Dresden with arrival postmark. (820/22)

3 Pfg - 12 Pfg Europäischer Postkongress, in Paaren mit Sonderstempel und Sonder-R-Zettel auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Dresden mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2394 used 820I/IV image3 Pfg European Postal service congress, plate flaw I - IV - all only in part of issue occurring, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (820I/IV)

3 Pfg Europäischer Postkongress, Plattenfehler I - IV - alle nur in Teilauflage vorkommend, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2395 on cover 820II image3+7 Pfg European Postal service congress, plate flaw II "bar through right surcharge number 7", along with Michel no. 823 and 828 on reverse one postcard, each stamp neat tied with special cancel "WIESBADEN 10.1.1943 Day of the Postage Stamp" (for Michel no. 828 first day date) (820II)

3+7 Pfg Europäischer Postkongress, Plattenfehler II "Balken durch rechte Zuschlagsziffer 7", zusammen mit MiNr. 823 u. 828 auf rücks. einer Postkarte, jede Marke sauber entwertet mit Sonderstempel "WIESBADEN 10.1.1943 TAG DER BRIEFMARKE" (für MiNr. 828 Ersttagsdatum) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2396 nh 820IV image3 Pfg. Postal service congress, plate flaw "bright spot at right 3", field 29 part of issue, mint never hinged, Michel 80,- (820IV)

3 Pfg. Postkongress, Plattenfehler "heller Fleck an rechter 3", Feld 29 Teilauflage, postfrisch, Mi. 80,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2397 used 823II image3 Pfg Signature of the Convention on the European Postal and Telecommunications Association, plate flaw II "bar through right surcharge value number 7" (field 23, part of issue), small corner stamp (unidentifiable), Michel 150.- (823II)

3 Pfg Unterzeichnung des Übereinkommens über den europäischen Post- und Fernmeldeverein, Plattenfehler II "Balken durch rechte Zuschlagswertziffer 7" (Feld 23, Teilauflage), kl. Eckstempel (nicht identifizierbar), Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2398 nh 824I image6 Pfg Signature of the Convention on the European Postal and Telecommunications Association, plate flaw I "dot under the full stop after an abbreviation from oct in the overprint" (field 20, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (824I)

6 Pfg Unterzeichnung des Übereinkommens über den europäischen Post- und Fernmeldeverein, Plattenfehler I "Punkt unter dem Abkürzungspunkt von Okt. im Aufdruck" (Feld 20, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2399 nh 825I image12 Pfg Signature of the Convention on the European Postal and Telecommunications Association, plate flaw I "brown line over P and mutilated An in European" (field 13, part of issue), horizontal pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (825I)

12 Pfg Unterzeichnung des Übereinkommens über den europäischen Post- und Fernmeldeverein, Plattenfehler I "brauner Strich über P und verstümmeltes A in EUROPÄISCHER" (Feld 13, Teilauflage),waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2400 FDC 831/42 image1943, German Armed Forces I on First Day Cover with date stamp "Vienna 1", envelope centered folded (831/42)

1943, Wehrmacht I a. FDC mit Tagesstempel "Wien 1", Briefumschlag mittig gefaltet (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2401 on cover 843850/53 imageYouth and fatigue duty always on faultless First Day Cover (843850/53)

Jugend und Arbeitsdienst je auf tadellosem FDC (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2402 used 843I image6 Pfg day the obligation the youth, plate flaw I "reduced D from first the" (field 39), used, lower left perforation fault, Michel 250.- (843I)

6 Pfg Tag der Verpflichtung der Jugend, Plattenfehler I "verkleinertes D vom ersten DER" (Feld 39), gestempelt, unten links Zahnfehler, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2403 nh 851U(4) image5+10 Pfg fatigue duty, variety "unperforated", block of four from lower margin, mint never hinged with various creases and affixed spots, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 800.- (851U(4))

5 + 10 Pfg Arbeitsdienst, Abart "ungezähnt", Viererblock vom Unterrand, postfrisch mit diversen Bügen und Haftstellen, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2404 nh 856I image12 Pfg. Rosegger, plate flaw "spot over left eye" field 48 part of issue, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 85,- (856I)

12 Pfg. Rosegger, Plattenfehler "Fleck über linkem Auge" Feld 48 Teilauflage, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 85,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2405 (og) 857P/858PI image6 Pfg and 12 Pfg great prize of Vienna, cut trial proofs on thin, yellowish art paper, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 400.- (857P/858PI) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Großer Preis von Wien, geschnittene Probedrucke auf dünnem, gelblichem Kunstdruckpapier, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2406 on cover 859/61 imageWHW and goldsmithing on First Day Cover (859/61)

WHW und Goldschmiedekunst a. FDC (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

2407 nh 865I image54 Pfg 11. Anniversary the Seizure of power through Adolf Hitler, plate flaw I "U in Great German broken" (field 43), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (865I)

54 Pfg 11. Jahrestag der Machtergreifung durch Adolf Hitler, Plattenfehler I "U in GROSSDEUTSCHES gebrochen" (Feld 43), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2408 nh 886I image12 Pfg 1200 years city Fulda, plate flaw I "dot under the 2 from 1200" (field 1, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 85.- (886I)

12 Pfg 1200 Jahre Stadt Fulda, Plattenfehler I "Punkt unter der 2 von 1200" (Feld 1, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 85.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2409 nh 886III image12 Pfg 1200 years city Fulda, plate flaw III "dot over D from FULDA" (field 48, part of issue), horizontal pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (886III)

12 Pfg 1200 Jahre Stadt Fulda, Plattenfehler III "Punkt über D von FULDA" (Feld 48, Teilauflage), waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2410 nh 886IV image12 Pfg 1200 years city Fulda, plate flaw IV "dark spot on the Colonel landing right" (field 7, part of issue), horizontal pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- plus (886IV)

12 Pfg 1200 Jahre Stadt Fulda, Plattenfehler IV "dunkler Fleck auf dem obersten Treppenabsatz rechts" (Feld 7, Teilauflage), waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2411 nh 889IV image8 Pfg comradeship block of the German Reichspost, plate flaw IV "short vertical line on upper frame over h from Reich" (field 4, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (889IV)

8 Pfg Kameradschaftsblock der Deutschen Reichspost, Plattenfehler IV "kurzer senkrechter Strich auf oberem Rahmen über h von Reich" (Feld 4, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10