2262 nh 499/507 image3 Pfg to 40 Pfg Wagner, 9 values complete from of the right lower corner of the sheet, 20 Pfg with plate number "inverse 1" (40 Pfg lower margin shortened), mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 3.000.- (499/507) Certificate

3 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Wagner, 9 Werte kpl. aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, 20 Pfg mit Plattennummer "seitenverkehrter 1" (40 Pfg Unterrand verkürzt), postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

2263 nh 505 image20 Pfg Wagner, perforated K 14, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, slight corner crease right above, otherwise faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.000.- (505) Certificate

20 Pfg Wagner, gezähnt K 14, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, leichter Eckbug rechts oben, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2264 nh 505A image20 Pfg Wagner, A-perforation, mint never hinged with affixed spot, therefore higher signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.500.- (505A)

20 Pfg Wagner, A-Zähnung, postfrisch mit Haftstelle, daher erhöht gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2265 nh 507A image40 Pfg "operas from Richard Wagner", mint never hinged, in the for this issue normal perforation, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Michel 1.000.- (507A) Certificate

40 Pfg "Opern von Richard Wagner", postfrisch, in der für diese Ausgabe normaler Zähnung, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

2266 used 508 image5+15 Pfg help in need from charity souvenir sheet, perfect cds cancellation "Hamburg", photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 500.- (508) Certificate

5 + 15 Pfg Nothilfe aus Nothilfeblock, tadellos rundgestempelt "HAMBURG", Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2267 nh Bl.2 imageSouvenir sheets issue "10 years German help in need", original format, mint never hinged, right sheet margin slightly spotted, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Michel 6.000.- (Bl.2) Certificate

Blockausgabe "10 Jahre Deutsche Nothilfe", Originalformat, postfrisch, rechter Blockrand leicht fleckig, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

2268 nh Bl.2 imageSouvenir sheets issue "10 years German help in need", in perfect condition mint never hinged, full original format, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate, original size, block margins natural", Michel 6.000.- (Bl.2) Certificate

Blockausgabe "10 Jahre Deutsche Nothilfe", tadellos postfrisch, volles Originalformat, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, Originalgröße, Blockränder unbehandelt", Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

2269 used Bl.2 imageSouvenir sheets issue "10 years German help in need", tied by faked cancel "Dresden", accordingly expertized Schlegel D. BPP, beautiful space filler. (Bl.2)

Blockausgabe "10 Jahre Deutsche Nothilfe", entwertet mit Falschstempel "Dresden", entsprechend geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, schöner Lückenfüller. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2270 nh 512/28 image1 to 100 Pf Hindenburg complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (512/28)

1 bis 100 Pf Hindenburg komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
2271 used 513Y image3 Pfg Hindenburg, watermark Y "upper hook of the swastika to the right", used "Munich", faultless condition, rare stamp, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.500.- (513Y) Certificate

3 Pfg Hindenburg, Wasserzeichen Y "oberer Haken des Hakenkreuzes nach rechts", gestempelt "München", tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
2272 on cover 524(7),53 image40 Pfg Hindenburg, 7 x front- and reverse in Michel F with 25 Pfg airmail on airmail registered letter from AUMÜHLE 28.12.34 to Brazil, margin traces (524(7),53)

40 Pfg Hindenburg, 7x vorder- und rückseitig in MiF mit 25 Pfg Luftpost auf Luftpost-Einschreiben-Brief aus AUMÜHLE 28.12.34 nach Brasilien, Randspuren (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2273 nh 529/37,539y image5 Pfg to 100 Pfg airmail and 3 Reichmark airmail, horizontal gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized respectively key value photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "the condition of the stamp is perfect", as a matter of form becomes mentions the margin of sheet the 3 Mark lost is and the lot included. (529/37,539y) Certificate

5 Pfg bis 100 Pfg Flugpost und 3 Reichsmark Flugpost, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. bzw. Höchstwert Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei", der Ordnung halber wird erwähnt das der Bogenrand der 3 Mark abgefallen ist und dem Los beiliegt. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2274 nh 529/39x image5 Pfg. To 3 Reichmark "airmail issue 1934", 11 values - complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 2 Reichmark and 3 Reichmark expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 800.- (529/39x)

5 Pfg. bis 3 Reichsmark "Flugpostausgabe 1934", 11 Werte - kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, 2 Reichsmark und 3 Reichsmark gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
2275 nh 529/39x image5 Pfg. To 3 Reichmark "airmail issue 1934", 11 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 800.- (529/39x) Certificate

5 Pfg. bis 3 Reichsmark "Flugpostausgabe 1934", 11 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
2276 nh 533y image25 Pfg. Airmail, horizontal gum rippling, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner, in the upper margin rest of hinge, Michel 200.- plus (533y)

25 Pfg. Flugpost, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, im Oberrand Falzrest, Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2277 nh 536x image80 Pfg. Airmail, vertical gum rippling, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, in the upper margin rest of hinge, Michel 280.- plus (536x)

80 Pfg. Flugpost, senkrechte Gummiriffelung, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, im Oberrand Falzrest, Mi. 280.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2278 nh 536xHAN image80 Pfg. Airmail, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "15 886.33", mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 280.- (536xHAN) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

80 Pfg. Flugpost, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "15 886.33", postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 280.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2279 nh 538/39x image2 and 3 RM airmail, always with upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, attractive items in outstanding quality the set top values, Michel 350.- plus (538/39x)

2 und 3 RM Flugpost, je mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, attraktive Luxusstücke der Satz-Höchstwerte, Mi. 350.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2280 nh 538x HAN image2 RM, flight 1934, lower margin copy with HAN 16495.33 mint never hinged (hinge in the margin), Michel 500.- (538x HAN) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

2 RM, Flug 1934, Unterrandstück mit HAN 16495.33 postfrisch (Falz im Rand), Mi. 500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2281 nh 539(4) image3 RM Count Zeppelin, block of four with upper margin and RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), very scarce and decorative unit, Michel 800.- (former starting price 120) (539(4))

3 RM Graf Zeppelin, 4er-Block mit Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, sehr seltene und dekorative Einheit, Mi. 800.- (alter Ausruf 120) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
2282 nh 539y image3 Mark Count Zeppelin, horizontal gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (double signature), Michel 400.- (539y)

3 Mark Graf Zeppelin, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2283 og 539y image3 RM airmail with horizontal corrugation in perfect condition unused with trace or rest of a hinge, Michel 100.- (539y)

3 RM Flugpost mit waagerechter Riffelung tadellos ungebraucht mit Erstfalzrest, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2284 nh 540/43 image3 Pfg - 25 Pfg "colonial memorial celebration", as well the 12 Pfg with lower margin, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 190.- (540/43)

3 Pfg - 25 Pfg "Kolonialgedenkfeier", dabei die 12 Pfg mit Unterrand, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2285 nh 540/43 image3 Pfg - 25 Pfg colonial memorial celebration mint never hinged complete, all from margin of sheet, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 190.- (540/43) Certificate

3 Pfg - 25 Pfg Kolonialgedenkfeier postfrisch komplett, alle vom Bogenrand, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2286 nh 540/43 image3 Pfg - 25 Pfg "colonial memorial celebration", more then complete set with 5 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 12 Pfg. With both gummming variants, all from margin of sheet, Michel 235.- (540/43)

3 Pfg - 25 Pfg "Kolonialgedenkfeier", überkompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, 12 Pfg. mit beiden Gummierungsvarianten, alle vom Bogenrand, Mi. 235.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50