2237 nh 467/78 image4 to 50 Pf Hindenburg (each value signed on the base Schlegel BPP), as well 4+2 to 40+40 Pf help in need (477+478 signed on the base Schlegel BPP) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 370.- (467/78)

4 bis 50 Pf Hindenburg (jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP), sowie 4+2 bis 40+40 Pf Nothilfe (477+478 tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 370.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2238 on cover 472OR image40 penny Hindenburg with waffle. Stamp from upper margin on registered mail postal stationery postcard P 215 from Ravensburg 2.10.32 to Seymour in Texas / USA. A little stronger transport traces the card. In this kind but also already again not so frequently. (472OR)

40 Pfennig Hindenburg mit Waffeln. Marke vom Oberrand auf Einschreiben-Ganzsachenkarte P 215 von Ravensburg 2.10.32 nach Seymour in Texas/USA. Etwas stärkere Beförderungsspuren der Karte. In dieser Form aber auch schon wieder nicht so häufig. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2239 nh 472WOR image40 Pfg Hindenburg, rotary printing, from upper margin, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (472WOR)

40 Pfg Hindenburg, Walzendruck, vom Oberrand, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2240 nh 479/81 image6 Pfg to 25 Pfg "initial meeting of the new Parliament in Potsdam", complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2017) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 320.- (479/81) Certificate

6 Pfg bis 25 Pfg "Eröffnungssitzung des neuen Reichstages in Potsdam", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2241 nh 479/81 image6 to 25 Pf Frederick the Great in perfect condition mint never hinged, 25 Pf signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 320,-- (479/81)

6 bis 25 Pf Friedrich der Große tadellos postfrisch, 25 Pf tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 320,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2242 nh 482/95 image3 Pfg to 100 Pfg Hindenburg watermarked waffle, complete set uz 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, except for 20 Pfg all expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.100.- (482/95)

3 Pfg bis 100 Pfg Hindenburg mit Wz. Waffeln, kompletter Satz uz 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, bis auf 20 Pfg alle gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

2243 nh 482/95 image3 Pfg to 100 Pfg "Hindenburg" watermark waffle, 14 upper margin copies rotary printing - complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 4.300.- (482/95) Certificate

3 Pfg bis 100 Pfg "Hindenburg" Wz. Waffeln, 14 Oberrandstücke Walzendruck - kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

2244 nh 485I(2) image8 Pfg. Hindenburg, open "D", mint never hinged horizontal pair from left margin, Michel 120,- (485I(2))

8 Pfg. Hindenburg, offenes "D", postfrisches waager. Paar vom linken Rand, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2245 nh 488WOR image15 Pfg. Hindenburg, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 175.- plus (488WOR)

15 Pfg. Hindenburg, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 175.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2246 nh 491 image40 Pf Hindenburg watermarked 2 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (491)

40 Pf Hindenburg mit Wasserzeichen 2 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2247 nh 491WOR image40 Pfg. Hindenburg, watermark waffle, upper margin copy mint never hinged (hinge in the margin), Michel approximate 400.- (491WOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

40 Pfg. Hindenburg, Wz. Waffeln, Oberrandstück postfrisch (Falz im Rand), Mi. ca. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2248 nh 492/93,95WOR image50, 60 and 100 Pfg., Hindenburg, watermark waffle, always upper margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 1.190.- (former starting price 250) (492/93,95WOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

50, 60 und 100 Pfg., Hindenburg, Wz. Waffeln, je Oberrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 1.190.- (alter Ausruf 250) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2249 nh 494(4) image80 Pfg Hindenburg watermarked 2, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 120.- (494(4))

80 Pfg Hindenburg mit Wz. 2, 4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2250 nh 495 image100 Pfg Hindenburg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- (495)

100 Pfg Hindenburg, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2251 used 496 image1 Mark Chicago travel, centric cancellation "Wittlich 2.1.34", Michel 500.- (former starting price 150) (496)

1 Mark Chicagofahrt, zentrisch gestempelt "Wittlich 2.1.34", Mi. 500.- (alter Ausruf 150) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2252 on cover 496 image1 Reichmark, Chicago travel along with 5 Pfg Hindenburg on Catapult letter, used "D. BREMEN 10.5.34" to Berlin with arrival postmark, not so fresh. (496)

1 Reichsmark, Chicagofahrt zusammen mit 5 Pfg Hindenburg auf Katapultbrief, gestempelt "D. BREMEN 10.5.34" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, etwas unfrisch. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2253 nh 496/98 image1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark Chicago travel, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 4.300.- (496/98) Certificate

1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

2254 on cover 496/98 1 Reichmark - 4 Reichmark "Chicago travel" on two Zeppelin covers (once registered) to the USA, stamps perfect, a cover tear, two photo attests Schlegel D. BPP. (496/98)

1 Reichsmark - 4 Reichsmark "Chicagofahrt" auf zwei Zeppelin-Briefen (einmal Reco) nach USA, Marken einwandfrei, ein Umschlag Einriss, zwei Fotobefunde Schlegel D. BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2255 nh 497 image2 Mark Chicago travel, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (497)

2 Mark Chicagofahrt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2256 nh 498 image4 Mark Chicago travel, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (498)

4 Mark Chicagofahrt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2257 nh 498 image4 RM Chicago travel, lower margin copy mint never hinged (hinge in the margin), Michel 300.- (498) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

4 RM Chicagofahrt, Unterrandstück postfrisch (Falz im Rand), Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2258 nh 498 image4 Reichmark Chicago travel, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (498)

4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2259 on cover 498 image4 Reichmark Chicago travel, single franking on Zeppelin letter to the South America flight, faultless condition, Michel 800.- (498)

4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt, Einzelfrankatur auf Zeppelinbrief zur Südamerikafahrt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2260 on cover 498,379 image4 Reichmark "Chicago travel" and 10 Pfg airmail on registered airmail cover from "BERLIN 2.2.34" to buenos Aires with arrival postmark, cover Fold and trace of creases. (498,379)

4 Reichsmark "Chicagofahrt" und 10 Pfg Flugpost auf Luftpost-R-Brief von "BERLIN 2.2.34" nach Buenos Aires mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag Falt- und Knitterspuren. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2261 nh 499/07A image3 to 40 Pf Wagner uniform in A-perforation (vertical perforation 15 perforation holes in lieu of 16 at the B-perforation) in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned complete. Michel 3.000.- (499/07A)

3 bis 40 Pf Wagner einheitlich in A-Zähnung (senkrechte Zähnung 15 Zähnungslöcher statt 16 bei der B-Zähnung) tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert komplett. Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00