2061 nh 159b image10 Pfg numerals, black olive, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (159b) Certificate

10 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzoliv, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
2062 used 159b image10 Pfg black olive, used, in perfect condition, expertized Infla / Bechtold BPP, Michel 350.- (159b)

10 Pfg schwarzoliv, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Infla/Bechtold BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2063 nh 159bWOR image10 Pfg numerals black olive, rotary printing upper margin piece with configuration "3'7'3", mint never hinged with fingerprints, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 400.- (159bWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

10 Pfg Ziffern schwarzoliv, Walzendruckoberrandstück mit Konfiguration "3'7'3", postfrisch mit Fingerspuren, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2064 on cover 168 image120 Pfg. Miner as properly franked single franking on international letter from BERLIN 21.12.21 to Basle, slight transport traces in the margin, otherwise in good legitimate condition, Michel 250.- (168)

120 Pfg. Bergarbeiter als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von BERLIN 21.12.21 nach Basel, leichte Beförderungsspuren im Rand, ansonsten in guter Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

2065 nh 174a,b,cPOR image5 Mark numeral in all three colours always upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged, b+c signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 708.- (174a,b,cPOR)

5 Mark Ziffer in allen drei Farben je Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, b+c tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 708.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
2066 used 177 image5 Pfg numerals, watermark 2 - waffle, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 260.- (177) Certificate

5 Pfg Ziffern, Wz. 2 - Waffeln, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2067 used 177/96 image5 Pf to 20 Mark watermarked 2 neat cancelled, all essentially values expertized Infla, Michel 1.600.- (177/96)

5 Pf bis 20 Mark mit Wasserzeichen 2 tadellos gestempelt, alle wesentlichen Werte gepr. Infla, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

2068 used 178 image10 Pfg numerals, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 240.- (178) Certificate

10 Pfg Ziffern, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2069 used 179 image15 Pfg postal stamp, watermark 2, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "perfect", Michel 280.- (179) Certificate

15 Pfg Freimarke, Wz. 2, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
2070 used 181 image30 Pfg numerals, watermark honeycomb, in perfect condition centric cancellation "BERLIN 27.9.22", photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 420.- (181) Certificate

30 Pfg Ziffern, Wz. Waben, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "BERLIN 27.9.22", Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
2071 used 188 image120 Pfg worker, watermark 2 waffle, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 140.- (188) Certificate

120 Pfg Arbeiter, Wz. 2 Waffeln, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2072 nh 189U image150 Pfg. Unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 150,- (189U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

150 Pfg. ungezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Bechtold BPP, Mi. 150,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
2073 og 189U(2) image150 Pfg reaper, unperforated, horizontal pair, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (189U(2))

150 Pfg Schnitter, ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2074 used 190 image160 Pfg postal stamp, watermark 2, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "perfect", Michel 220.- (190) Certificate

160 Pfg Freimarke, Wz. 2, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
2075 used 196I image20 Mark Pflüger with inverted background, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized at best Infla, Michel 900.- (196I)

20 Mark Pflüger mit kopfstehendem Unterdruck, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, bestens gepr. Infla, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2076 nh 196I P OR image20 Mark Pflüger, background inverted, upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Winkler BPP, Michel - , (196I P OR)

20 Mark Pflüger, Unterdruck kopfstehend, Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. -,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2077 used 199b image1¼ Mk. Trade show, bright red carmine, used, expertized Infla, Michel 400,- (199b)

1¼ Mk. Gewerbeschau, lebhaftrötlichkarmin, gest., gepr. Infla, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2078 on cover 200b(2),187 image2 M. Trade show black violet, horizontal pair, along with 100 Pfg worker on properly franked printed matter card from "Weißwasser 10.1.23" to Eilsleben with entrance stamp, the right stamp top right minimal shorter perf tip, the left stamp as well the additional franking in perfect condition, photo expertize Winkler BPP "the printed matter is properly franked franked. [. ] card hardly transport traces and in total good quality. ", Michel 410.- (200b(2),187) Certificate

2 M. Gewerbeschau schwarzviolett, waagerechtes Paar, zusammen mit 100 Pfg Arbeiter auf portogerechter Drucksachenkarte von "Weißwasser 10.1.23" nach Eilsleben mit Eingangsstempel, die rechte Marke oben rechts minimal verkürzte Zahnspitze, die linke Marke sowie die Zufrankatur in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Winkler BPP "Die Drucksache ist portogerecht frankiert. [...] Karte kaum Beförderungsspuren und insgesamt gute Qualität.", Mi. 410.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2079 used 203b image10 M. Lilac brown, in perfect condition, used, expertized Infla, Michel 120.- (203b)

10 M. lilabraun, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2080 nh 203b POR image10 Mk. Trade show 1922, dark-orange-brown, right upper corner of the sheet (folded), mint never hinged, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 260,- (203b POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

10 Mk. Gewerbeschau 1922, dunkelorangebraun, rechte obere Bogenecke (gefaltet), postfrisch, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 260,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2081 nh 206WF image10 Mark posthorn, variety "without visible background", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 200.- (206WF) Certificate

10 Mark Posthorn, Abart "ohne sichtbaren Unterdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
2082 used 206WF image10 Mark posthorn drawing bright-purple-red, variety "without background", neat cancelled "BERLIN N * 4 g . 1.23 5-6 N", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.300.- (206WF) Certificate

10 Mark Posthornzeichnung lebhaftlilarot, Abart "ohne Unterdruck", tadellos gestempelt "BERLIN N * 4 g ...1.23 5-6N", Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2020): "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2083 nh/used 208PI, 209Wb image30 Pfg posthorn plate printing with plate flaw I, vertical pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Peschl, and 50 Pfg posthorn rotary printing black gray green / bright brown purple neat cancelled expertized Infla, Michel 220.- plus (208PI, 209Wb)

30 Pfg Posthorn Plattendruck mit Plattenfehler I, senkrechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl, und 50 Pfg Posthorn Walzendruck schwarzgraugrün/lebhaftbraunpurpur tadellos gestempelt gepr. Infla, Mi. 220.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2084 used 209PY image50 Mark post horn with four passport-watermark, used" (HILDESHEIM) * 2 f 2.23", at the bottom a shortened forefather, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: "genuine and in good quality. ", Michel 1.100.- (209PY) Certificate

50 Mark Posthörnchen mit Vierpass-Wasserzeichen, gestempelt "(HILDESHEIM) * 2 f 2....23", unten einen verkürzten ahn, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP: "echt und in guter Qualität.", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2085 used 210/18 image25 Pfg - 5 M. Airmail wood-pigeon, 9 values complete, round cancelled, issue typical perforated, 2 - 5 M. Expertized Infla, Michel 140.- (210/18)

25 Pfg - 5 M. Flugpost Holztaube, 9 Werte komplett, rundgestempelt, ausgabetypisch gezähnt, 2 - 5 M. gepr. Infla, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20