1934 nh 63a image1 Mark Reichspost, red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in perfect quality. ", Michel 550.- (63a) Certificate

1 Mark Reichspost, rot, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
1935 nh 63b image1 Mark Reichspost, dark carmine red, corner margin piece lower right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2012) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 2.400.- - for a copy from lower margin in same quality obtained we in of our 159. Auction 1.250.- Euro! E (63b) Certificate

1 Mark Reichspost, dunkelkarminrot, Eckrandstück unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2012): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.400.- - für ein Exemplar vom Unterrand in gleicher Qualität erzielten wir in unserer 159. Auktion 1.250.- Euro!e (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,400.00
1936 og 63b image1 Mark Reichspost, dark carmine red, unused with original gumming, in perfect condition, among others expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 400.- (63b)

1 Mark Reichspost, dunkelkarminrot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, u.a. gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
1937 og 63bPl image1 Mark Reichspost, dark carmine red, left margin copy with plate number 1, unused (hardly perceptible adherence trace), multiple expertized, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: " fresh colours, very well perforated in perfect condition", Michel with plate. Without valuation (former starting price 250) (63bPl) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

1 Mark Reichspost, dunkelkarminrot, linkes Randstück mit Plattennr. 1, ungebraucht (kaum wahrnehmbare Haftspur), mehrfach gepr., Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: " farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. mit Pl. ohne Bewertung (alter Ausruf 250) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1938 nh 63bSP image1 Mark Reichspost dark carmine red with, overprint "Specimen", lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2018) : "fresh colours, very well perforated. In faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (63bSP) Certificate

1 Mark Reichspost dunkelkarminrot mit, Aufdruck "Specimen", Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) : "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt ... in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1939 nh 64I image2 Mark Reichspost, type I, corner margin piece lower left (rest of hinge in the margin), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the condition is perfect", Michel 600.- (64I) Certificate

2 Mark Reichspost, Type I, Eckrandstück unten links (Falzrest im Rand), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
1940 nh 64ISP image2 Mark Reichspost, type I, "Specimen" overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: ". In faultless, mint never hinged condition, unrepaired. ", Michel 1.200.- (64ISP) Certificate

2 Mark Reichspost, Type I, "Specimen"-Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "... in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung, nicht repariert.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1941 nh 65I image3 Mark Reichspost, type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from upper margin (there rest of hinge and thin), unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 800.- (65I) Certificate

3 Mark Reichspost, Type I, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück vom Oberrand (dort Falzrest und helle Stelle), unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €310.00
1942 nh 66II image5 Mark Reichspost, type II, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.800.- (66II) Certificate

5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Oechsner BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

1943 nh 66II image5 Mark Reichspost in type II, corner margin piece lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.800.- (66II) Certificate

5 Mark Reichspost in Type II, Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
1944 og 66II image5 Mark Reichspost, type II, unused with original gumming, faultless condition, Michel 480.- (66II)

5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1945 used 66II image5 Mark Reichspost, type II, neat cancelled, expertized Jäschke BPP (66II)

5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Jäschke BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1946 used 66II PF I image5 Mark Reichspost, type II, plate flaw I "C of imperial post top right broken" (field 10), used with violet date bridges grid cancel "BERLIN -3.12.01 10-11 V", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 3.000.- (66II PF I) Certificate

5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, Plattenfehler I "C von Reichspost oben rechts gebrochen" (Feld 10), gestempelt mit violettem Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "BERLIN -3.12.01 10-11 V", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

1947 nh 66III image5 Mark Reichspost in type III (paint over with red and white paint), corner margin piece lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.800.- (66III) Certificate

5 Mark Reichspost in Type III (Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß), Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
1948 used 66III image5 Mark Reichspost, paint over with red and white paint, tied by date bridges grid cancel "Buchholz -8.2.02 7-8 N", faultless condition photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2015) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 500.- (66III) Certificate

5 Mark Reichspost, Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß, entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "Buchholz -8.2.02 7-8N", tadellose Erhaltung Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2015): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1949 used 66IV image5 M. Reichspost, with only white repainting, used, a number of repaired places reverse, otherwise perfect, expertized Brettl, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 800.- (66IV) Certificate

5 M. Reichspost, mit nur weißer Nachmalung, gestempelt, mehrere ausgebesserte Stellen rückseitig, sonst einwandfrei, geprüft Brettl, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
1950 used 66IV image5 Mark Reichspost, type IV - with only white repainting, tied by date bridges grid cancel "Frankfurt (Main) 14.2.02", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2018) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 800.- (66IV) Certificate

5 Mark Reichspost, Type IV - mit nur weißer Nachmalung, entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "Frankfurt (Main) 14.2.02", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

1951 nh 68/77 image2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania with inscription "German Reich", complete set with 10 values, except for 80 Pfg all from corner margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, various photo expertize and for 80 Pfg photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 2.500.- (68/77) Certificate

2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania mit Inschrift "Deutsches Reich", kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, bis auf 80 Pfg alle vom Eckrand, tadellos postfrisch, div. Fotobefund und für 80 Pfg Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

1952 og 68/77 image2 Pfg - 80 Pfg Germania unwatermarked, unused with original gumming, complete set with 10 values, Michel 650.- (68/77)

2 Pfg - 80 Pfg Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

1953 nh 68/77SP image2 Pf to 80 Pf Germania unwatermarked with overprint "Specimen" in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, each value signed on the base Georg Buehler, Michel 6.000.- (68/77SP)

2 Pf bis 80 Pf Germania ohne Wasserzeichen mit Aufdruck "Specimen" tadellos postfrisch komplett, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

1954 nh 68/77U image2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania unwatermarked, unperforated, 10 values complete mint never hinged with right margin, 3 Pfg in of the rare "b" colour brown-ochre, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: " genuine, fresh colours, in perfect condition (small fissure in the margin the no. 68 and slight paper wrinkle manufactured) ", Michel 6.500.- plus (68/77U) Certificate

2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, ungezähnt, 10 Werte kpl. postfrisch mit rechtem Seitenrand, 3 Pfg in der seltenen "b"-Farbe braunocker, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: " echt, farbfrisch, in fehlerfreier Erhaltung (kleiner Spalt im Seiterand der Nr. 68 und leichter Papierknitter herstellungsbedingt)", Mi. 6.500.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1600

1955 nh 68U image2 Pfg Germania, variety "unperforated", upper margin of plate pressure piece (there rest of hinge), stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Jäschke BPP for the set from the stamp originates, Michel 650.- (former starting price 200) (68U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

2 Pfg Germania, Abart "ungezähnt", Plattendruckoberrandstück (dort Falzrest), Marke tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Jäschke BPP für den Satz aus dem die Marke stammt, Mi. 650.- (alter Ausruf 200) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1956 og 69U image3 penny Germania, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition ungebrauch, expertized, Michel 250.- (69U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

3 Pfennig Germania, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebrauch, geprüft, Mi. 250.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1957 nh 69b image3 Pfg Germania brown-ochre in perfect condition mint never hinged, still entirely unsigned! Photo expertize copy (for strip of five, from the stamp originates) Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 900.- (69b) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

3 Pfg Germania braunocker tadellos postfrisch, noch völlig unsigniert! Fotoattest-Kopie (für Fünferstreifen, aus dem die Marke stammt) Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 900.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1958 nh 71PFä image10 Pfg. Germania, Chemnitz postal forgery, type I, unperforated, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, in the margin creases, stamp in perfect condition, certificate copy Jäschke Lantelme BPP for complete sheet, Michel 1.800.- undervalued, hammer price 150. Auction = 1.200.- (71PFä) Certificate

10 Pfg. Germania, Chemnitzer Postfälschung, Type I, ungezähnt, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, im Rand Büge, Marke tadellos, Attest-Kopie Jäschke-Lantelme BPP für ganzen Bogen, Mi. 1.800.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 150. Auktion = 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750