1658 used 36/41 image1 to 14 Kr more then complete neat cancelled with 36 a+b, 37 a+b, 38, 39 a+b, 40 a+b and 41 a, Michel 1.495.- (36/41)

1 bis 14 Kr überkomplett tadellos gestempelt mit 36a+b, 37a+b, 38, 39a+b, 40a+b und 41a, Mi. 1.495.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1659 used 37a image2 Kr. Dull orange with blue fan cancel "STUTTGART May 29", expertized W. Engel and Thoma BPP, Michel 170,- (37a)

2 Kr. mattorange mit blauem Fächerstempel "STUTTGART MAI 29", gepr. W. Engel und Thoma BPP, Mi. 170,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1660 og 41c image14 Kr dark yellow orange in perfect condition unused, expertized Thoma BPP, Michel 300,-- (41c)

14 Kr dunkelgelborange tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 300,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1661 og 42b image70 kreuzer crest issue, position I, unused with new certificate Irtenkauf BPP "stamp genuine and immaculate, fresh colours, large margins all around, with always full dividing lines. A beautiful copy of this unused in fact rarely stamp with beautiful heraldic embossed, in good condition". Michel 2.300.- (42b) Certificate

70 Kreuzer Wappenausgabe, Bogenfeld I, ungebraucht mit neuem Attest Irtenkauf BPP "Marke echt und einwandfrei, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, mit je vollen Trennungslinien....ein schönes Exemplar dieser ungebraucht recht seltenen Marke mit schöner Wappenprägung, in guter Erhaltung". Mi.2.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €405.00
1662 nh 46a image10 penny medium purple red, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Winkler BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (46a) Certificate

10 Pfennig mittellilarot, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Winkler BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1663 og 48a image25 Pfg brown orange, in perfect condition unused, very well perforated, Michel 120.- (48a)

25 Pfg braunorange, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr gut gezähnt, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1664 og 51 image50 Pf olive green in perfect condition unused, Michel 80,-- (51)

50 Pf olivgrün tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 80,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
1665 og 102a image10 Pf medium purple red in perfect condition unused with small small hinge, signed twice at the base Winkler BPP, Michel 55,-- (102a)

10 Pf mittellilarot tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem Erstfalz, dopp. tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 55,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1666 nh 107/11 image2 Pfg - 25 Pfg official stamps with crown imprint with upper margins, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 280.- (107/11)

2 Pfg - 25 Pfg Dienstmarken mit Krönchenaufdruck mit Oberrändern, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1667 nh 122Y image25 Pf. On 25 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged as right lower corner of the sheet (hinge in the margin), Michel 90.- (122Y)

25 Pf. auf 25 Pf tadellos postfrisch als rechte untere Bogenecke (Falz im Rand), Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1668 used 184/88 image3 on 25 Pfg to 50 on 50 Pfg postal stamps, complete set with five values, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized respectively key value photo expertize Winkler BPP: "genuine and immaculate" (184/88) Certificate

3 auf 25 Pfg bis 50 auf 50 Pfg Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. bzw. Höchstwert Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1669 nh 184/88PU image3 on 25 Pfg - 50 on 25 Pfg, unperforated trial proofs, complete set to five values, partly from margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged luxury series, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 300.- (184/88PU)

3 auf 25 Pfg - 50 auf 25 Pfg, ungezähnte Probedrucke, kompletter Satz zu fünf Werten, teils vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfrische Luxusserie, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1670 used 188 image50 Pfg on 25 Pfg red orange, centric cancellation single circle postmark "RAVENSBURG 3 February 24", faultless condition, attractive cancelled piece of the rare stamp, photo expertize Winkler BPP ". In total well perforated and perfect", Michel 1.100.- (188) Certificate

50 Pfg auf 25 Pfg rotorange, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "RAVENSBURG 3 FEB. 24", tadellose Erhaltung, attraktiv gestempeltes Stück der seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Winkler BPP "... insgesamt gut gezähnt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1671 og 205 image25 Pf brown in perfect condition unused, Michel 45.- (205)

25 Pf braun tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 45.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1672 nh 211 image50 Pfg bright brown red, having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Winkler BPP: "genuine and immaculate", hammer price 168. Auction = 320.- Euro (211) Certificate

50 Pfg lebhaftbraunrot, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 320.- Euro (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
1673 nh 217/26 image2 Pfg to 1 Mark a hundred years kingdom with crown imprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged set with 10 values, expertized Richter, Michel 480.- (217/26)

2 Pfg bis 1 Mark 100 Jahre Königreich mit Krönchenaufdruck, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit 10 Werten, gepr. Richter, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1674 used 217/26 image2 Pfg - 1 M. With crown imprint, as well the 20 Pfg on letter piece, 10 values complete, in perfect condition date-appropriate round cancelled, all values (except for the 10 and 25 Pfg) expertized BPP (respectively Infla), Michel 340.- (217/26)

2 Pfg - 1 M. mit Krönchenaufdruck, dabei die 20 Pfg auf Briefstück, 10 Werte komplett, tadellos zeitgerecht rundgestempelt, alle Werte (bis auf die 10 und 25 Pfg) gepr. BPP (bzw. Infla), Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1675 nh 231aa image20 Pf bright gray blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Winkler BPP, Michel 800.- (231aa)

20 Pf lebhaftgraublau tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1676 used 235a image50 Pfg bright lilac carmine, neat cancelled one-line cancel "GÖPPINGEN", well perforated and fresh colours, interesting and scarce cancellation by the coarse shipment cancel, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Winkler BPP with new photo expertize (2020) "the cancellation [. ] is date-appropriate and likewise genuine. Quality: the stamp is well perforated and perfect. " (235a) Certificate

50 Pfg lebhaftlilakarmin, tadellos gestempelt L1 "GÖPPINGEN", gut gezähnt und farbfrisch, interessante und seltene Entwertung durch den Grobsendungsstempel, Kabinett, gepr. Winkler BPP mit neuem Fotobefund (2020) "Die Entwertung [...] ist zeitgerecht und ebenfalls echt. Qualität: Die Marke ist gut gezähnt und einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1677 nh 237/39,251/57PU image2 1/2 Pfg to 1 Mark, 7 values as unperforated trial proofs, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Winkler BPP (without Michel-no. 255 - these is as unperforated proof not issued) (237/39,251/57PU)

2 1/2 Pfg bis 1 Mark, 7 Werte als ungezähnte Probedrucke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Winkler BPP (ohne Mi.-Nr. 255 - diese ist als ungezähnter Probedruck nicht verausgabt) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1679 nh 264d image20 Pf medium violet ultramarine in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Winkler BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 250.- (264d) Certificate

20 Pf mittelviolettultramarin tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotobefund Winkler BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1680 nh 271Y image75 on 3 Pfg black orange brown, paper unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Winkler BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate" (271Y) Certificate

75 auf 3 Pfg schwarzorangebraun, Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Winkler BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Local Cancellation / Württemberg Ortsstempel
1681 used 32a image"BIBERACH 4 / 8", single circle postmark centered on 6 Kr. Coat of arms blue rouletted, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Thoma BPP, Michel 60.- (32a)

"BIBERACH 4/8", K1 zentrisch auf 6 Kr. Wappen blau durchstochen, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1682 on piece 26a image"ESSINGEN 4 / 9" - stirrup cancel centric and clear on 3 Kr. Coat of arms carmine perforated on letter piece, left lower corner perforation added to, otherwise well perforated, very fine fresh colours, attractive letter piece with the better stamp, expertized Irtenkauf BPP and new photo expertize Heinrich BPP "genuine, visually nice condition! " (26a) Certificate

"ESSINGEN 4/9" - Steigbügelstempel zentrisch und glasklar auf 3 Kr. Wappen karmin gezähnt auf Briefstück, linker unterer Eckzahn angesetzt, sonst gut gezähnt, sehr schön farbfrisch, attraktives Briefstück mit dem besseren Stempel, gepr. Irtenkauf BPP und neuer Fotobefund Heinrich BPP "echt, Optisch schöne Erhaltung!" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
1683 used 31a image"NERESHEIM 13 / 11 66", three circle cancel centered on 3 Kr. Coat of arms red carmine rouletted, faultless condition, extremely fine copy with beautiful strike of the better stamp, expertized Irtenkauf BPP (31a)

"NERESHEIM 13/11 66", K3 zentrisch auf 3 Kr. Wappen rotkarmin durchstochen, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinettstück mit schönem Abschlag des besseren Stempels, gepr. Irtenkauf BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10