T & T Letter receiving Office Postmark / Thurn & Taxis Postscheine
1633 used 53 image"HOECHST-KELSTERBACH small postal agency" - single circle cancel, readable on 6 Kr. V. Issue, small defects, expertized Sem BPP (53)

"HOECHST-KELSTERBACH POSTABLAGE" - K1, lesbar auf 6 Kr. V. Ausgabe, kleine Mängel, gepr. Sem BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Railway Cancellation / Thurn & Taxis Bahnstempel
1634 on piece/used 43,54 image"FRANKFURT A. M. - BINGEN railway mail 2. " - single circle cancel, clear strike on small letter piece 6 Kr. IV. Issue as well clear partial cancel on deficient 9 Kr. V. Issue (43,54)

"FRANKFURT A.M. - BINGEN BAHNPOST 2." - K1, klarer Abschlag auf kleinem Briefstück 6 Kr. IV. Ausgabe sowie klarer Teilabschlag auf mangelhafter 9 Kr. V. Ausgabe (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

1635 on piece 32 image"FRANKFURT A. M. - CASSEL railway mail 1. " - single circle cancel, complete and clear on superb piece 3 Kr. In the mostly full margins cut (32)

"FRANKFURT A.M. - CASSEL BAHNPOST 1." - K1, vollständig und klar auf Prachtbriefstück 3 Kr. im meist vollrandigem Schnitt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1636 used 42 image"WIESBADEN - WETZLAR railway mail 1. " - single circle cancel, perfect centric adjusted on 3 Kr. IV. Issue, partly scissors separation (42)

"WIESBADEN - WETZLAR BAHNPOST 1." - K1, ideal zentrisch eingepasst auf 3 Kr. IV. Ausgabe, teils Scherentrennung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Württemberg Prephilately / Württemberg Vorphilatelie
1637 on cover imageD. BIBERACH, black one-line cancel on folded letter from 2.10.1784 to Ulm, nice strike of the rare stamp (Feuser 287-1)

D. BIBERACH, schwarzer L1 auf Faltbrief vom 2.10.1784 nach Ulm, schöner Abschlag des seltenen Stempels (Feuser 287-1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1638 on cover imageHORNBERG. R. 2, small black one-line cancel on Charg_-cover from 4.7.1806 to Stuttgart, clear strike of the rare stamp on decorative document

HORNBERG.R.2, kleiner schwarzer L1 auf Chargé-Brief vom 4.7.1806 nach Stuttgart, klarer Abschlag des seltenen Stempels auf dekorativem Beleg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1639 on cover imageLUDWIGSBURG 2 SEPT 1845, large two ring cancel in blue on CHARGE fold letter "to the King", decorative document

LUDWIGSBURG 2 SEPT 1845, großer K2 in blau auf Chargé-Faltbrief "An den König", dekorativer Beleg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Wuerttemberg / Württemberg
1640 og 1N image1 kreuzer, reprint, in perfect condition unused, signed, Michel 75.- (1N)

1 Kreuzer, Nachdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, signiert, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1641 used 1c image1 Kr. On pale chrome-yellow (old ivory), centric cancellation two ring cancel "STUTTGART 17 July 1856", on all sides having full to wide margins, faultless extremely fine copy the good colour, twice signed Thoma BPP, Michel 500.- (1c)

1 Kr. auf hellchromgelb (altelfenbein), zentrisch gestempelt K2 "STUTTGART 17 JUL. 1856", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadelloses Kabinettstück der guten Farbe, doppelt gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

1642 used 3y image6 Kr. On yellowish green silk paper, having bright colours, on all sides full / with enormous margins extremely fine copy with centered two ring cancel from "ULM", expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 110.- (3y)

6 Kr. a. gelblichgrünem Seidenpapier, farbfrisches, allseits voll/breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit zentrischem K2 von "ULM", gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1643 on piece 10a image18 kreuzer pale blue, issue typical cut (mostly margin line cutting) used "STUTTGART 14 JUN 1860" on letter piece (not original affixed, but to the letter piece belonging), photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 1.600.- (10a) Certificate

18 Kreuzer hellblau, ausgabetypisch geschnitten (meist Randlinienschnitt) gest. "STUTTGART 14 JUN 1860" auf Briefstück (nicht ursprünglich haftend, aber zum Briefstück gehörend), Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
1644 used 11/14a,13b image1 to 9 Kr always neat cancelled, as well 6 Kr also in b-colour (these tiny thin), Michel 730,-- (11/14a,13b)

1 bis 9 Kr je tadellos gestempelt, sowie 6 Kr auch in b-Farbe (diese winzig dünn), Mi. 730,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1645 used 14 image9 Kr. Medium red carmine from upper margin springing, centric cancellation two ring cancel "K. Wuerttemberg driving. Post office", lower right short very close margin, otherwise with wide margins, colour-intensely and perfectly preserved outstanding quality (14)

9 Kr. mittelrotkarmin vom Oberrand stammend, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "K. WÜRTT. FAHREND. POSTAMT", unten rechts kurz lupen-, sonst breitrandig, farbintensives und tadellos erhaltenes Luxusstück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1646 used 15 image18 kreuzer crest issue, used with newest certificate Irtenkauf BPP "stamp genuine and fresh colours, left above still full-, otherwise mostly with wide margins, they has reverse in the fold region a thin spot. A neat copy of this rare stamp with mostly clear cancellation and beautiful heraldic embossed. Michel 1.500.- (15) Certificate

18 Kreuzer Wappenausgabe, gestempelt mit neuestem Attest Irtenkauf BPP "Marke echt und farbfrisch, links oben noch voll-, sonst meist breitrandig, sie hat rückseitig im Falzbereich eine dünne Stelle....ein sauberes Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke mit meist klarer Abstempelung und schöner Wappenprägung. Mi.1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1647 on cover 18xa image6 kreuzer green, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on letter from "Riedlingen 18 4 61" to Marchthal, a little age patina, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 400.- (18xa)

6 Kreuzer grün, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Riedlingen 18 4 61" nach Marchthal, etwas Alterspatina, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
1648 on cover 19xa image9 kreuzer carmine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on letter from "Göppingen 28 Feb 1861" to Bremen, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 420.- (19xa)

9 Kreuzer karmin, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Göppingen 28 Feb 1861" nach Bremen, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1649 on cover 19xa image9 kreuzer carmine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on letter from "Rottenburg 2 / 7" to Frankfurt, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 420.- (19xa)

9 Kreuzer karmin, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Rottenburg 2/7" nach Frankfurt, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1650 used 20y image18 kreuzer perforated, thin paper, used, stamp repaired and defects, expertized Thoma BPP and photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2020), Michel 2.800.- (20y) Certificate

18 Kreuzer gezähnt, dünnes Papier, gestempelt, Marke repariert und Mängel, gepr. Thoma BPP und Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP (2020), Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1651 used 25a image1 Kr. Yellow green neat cancelled superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized R. F. Angel, Michel 200.- (25a)

1 Kr. gelbgrün tadellos gestempelt Kab., gepr. R.F. Engel, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1652 on cover 24 image9 Kr. Coat of arms dark red crimson wide perforated, on properly franked Postal Union letter from two ring cancel "STUTTGART 4 November 1862" to Frankfurt with distribution cancel, stamp was disengaged and was above a little reperforated, otherwise for this issue well perforated and embossed, very fine fresh colours, envelope with reservations, addressed at Raphael from Erlanger, the 1848 the first private bank in Frankfurt besides the already for hundreds of years existing Rothschilds founded thus the foundation stone for the today banking metropolis put, expertized Buehler and new photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2021) "In all parts genuine. [. ] a neat letter, with rare franking. ", Michel 2.700.- (24) Certificate

9 Kr. Wappen dunkelrotkarmin weit gezähnt, auf portogerechtem Postvereinsbrief von K2 "STUTTGART 4 NOV. 1862" nach Frankfurt mit Distributionsstempel, Marke war gelöst und wurde oben etwas nachgestochen, sonst für diese Ausgabe gut gezähnt und geprägt, sehr schön farbfrisch, Briefhülle mit Einschränkungen, adressiert an Raphael von Erlanger, der 1848 die erste Privatbank in Frankfurt neben den schon seit Jahrhunderten bestehenden Rothschilds gründete und somit den Grundstein für die heutige Bankenmetropole legte, gepr. Bühler und neues Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (2021) "In allen Teilen echt. [...] Ein sauberer Brief, mit seltener Frankatur.", Mi. 2.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1653 on cover 27a image6 kreuzer blue, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on cover from "Stuttgart 31 Mar" to Offenburg / Baden, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 180.- (27a)

6 Kreuzer blau, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Stuttgart 31 Mar" nach Offenburg / Baden, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
1654 (og) 28d image9 Kr black brown unused without gum, in spite of left above nibbled perforation signed on the base Mueller-Mark and Gebruder Senf / Leipzig, Michel 1.200.- for * (28d)

9 Kr schwarzbraun ungebraucht ohne Gummi, trotz links oben angeknabberter Zähnung tiefst gepr. Müller-Mark und Gebr. Senf/Leipzig, Mi. 1.200.- für * (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1655 used 28d image9 Kr. Black brown used, defects, Michel 220.- (28d)

9 Kr. schwarzbraun gestempelt, Mängel, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1656 on piece 34 image18 kreuzer orange yellow, fresh colours and on all sides complete roulette - above an inconspicuous horizontal corrugation, tied by bridge date postmark "Stuttgart railway station 19 VIII 68" on letter piece, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2016), Michel 1.000.- (34) Certificate

18 Kreuzer orangegelb, farbfrisch und allseits vollständiger Durchstich - oben eine unauffällige waagerechte Wellung, entwertet mit Datumbrückenstempel "Stuttgart Bahnhof 19 VIII 68" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (2016), Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1657 used 35 image7 Kr. Blue from upper margin springing, centric cancellation single circle postmark "RAVENSBURG 11 / 1", good rouletted and nice intensive colour, faultless outstanding quality (35)

7 Kr. blau vom Oberrand stammend, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "RAVENSBURG 11/1", gut durchstochen und schöne intensive Farbe, tadelloses Luxusstück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50