1558 used 2a image"1501" - Tirschtiegel (government Bez. Posen), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 silver penny black on rose, expertized Meier BPP (2a)

"1501" - Tirschtiegel (Reg.-Bez. Posen), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf rosa, gepr. Meier BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1559 on piece 4a image"1611" - Wermelskirchen, S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 silver penny black on yellow, on letter piece (4a)

"1611" - Wermelskirchen, klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Silbergroschen schwarz auf gelb, auf Briefstück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1560 on cover 2a image"1655" - Wittenberg, clear on cover with faultless 1 silver penny black on rose, addressed to Magdeburg with reverse delivery cancel, alongside locate box cancel of 2 lines "Wittenberg 9 4 * 11-12", expertized Meier BPP (2a)

"1655" - Wittenberg, klar auf Brief mit tadelloser 1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf rosa, adressiert nach Magdeburg mit rücks. Ausgabestempel, nebengesetzt Orts-Ra2 "Wittenberg 9 4 * 11-12", gepr. Meier BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1561 used 4a image"1750" - Herbesthal (government Bez. Aachen), centered and clear strike on 3 Sgr. Black on yellow, on all sides full margins, in the upper area thin and paper defects (4a)

"1750" - Herbesthal (Reg.-Bez. Aachen), zentrischer und klarer Abschlag auf 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, allseits vollrandig, im oberen Bereich dünn und Papiermängel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1562 used 4a image"1951" - Stroppen (government Bez. Wroclaw), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 silver penny black on yellow, rare nummeral cancel, expertized Brettl BPP (4a)

"1951" - Stroppen (Reg.-Bez. Breslau), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Silbergroschen schwarz auf gelb, seltener Nummernstempel, gepr. Brettl BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Saxony / Sachsen
1563 used 1a image3 pennies bright red, so-called Saxony threesome, plate 5, field 20, tied by wave frame cancel "Riesa 10 Jul", above light spot on margin, at the bottom cut into as well right and above touched, under UV clear treatment traces reverse visible, photo expertize Vaatz BPP (2021), Michel 8.500.- (1a) Certificate

3 Pfennige lebhaftrot, sog. Sachsendreier, Platte 5, Feld 20, entwertet mit Wellenrahmenstempel "Riesa 10 Jul", oben randhell, unten angeschnitten sowie rechts und oben berührt, unter UV deutliche Behandlungsspuren rückseitig sichtbar, Fotobefund Vaatz BPP (2021), Mi. 8.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
1564 on piece 1a image3 penny dark vermilion so-called Saxony Dreier, plate V, type 10, tied by dual circuit cancel "Leipzig 5 July 51", has been detached from the base and with hinge fixed, three sided with wide margins cut, right at the margin line cut - moreover having bright colours and perfectly copy of the rare stamp, Saxon lines system cognizable, photo expertize Rismondo BPP (2010), fantastic presentation! (1a) Certificate

3 Pfennig dunkelzinnoberrot sog. Sachsen-Dreier, Platte V, Type 10, entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "Leipzig 5 Jul. 51", von der Unterlage gelöst und mit Falz fixiert, dreiseitig breitrandig geschnitten, rechts an der Randlinie geschnitten - darüberhinaus farbfrisches und einwandfreies Exemplar der seltenen Marke, sächsisches Liniensystem erkennbar, Fotoattest Rismondo BPP (2010), traumhafte Präsentation ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,850.00
1565 used 2Ia(2) image3 Pfg sap green, from the first issues springing, in the partly truncated horizontal pair with unusual attractive and clear mounted two ring cancel "LEIPZIG 12 MAE. 52. ", right stamp small thin, expertized Rismondo BPP, Michel 1.200.- (2Ia(2))

3 Pfg saftgrün, aus den ersten Auflagen stammend, im teils angeschnittenem waager. Paar mit ungemein attraktiv und klar aufgesetztem K2 "LEIPZIG 12 MAE. 52.", rechte Marke kleine helle Stelle, gepr. Rismondo BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1566 on piece 2Ia(2) image3 Pfg sap green, from the first issues springing, in the having bright colours vertical pair with Dresdner local post frame cancel with two lines from 6. March 1852 on letter piece. Normal, partly touched and small margins cut, photo expertize Pfenniger (06 / 1957), Michel 1.200.- (2Ia(2)) Certificate

3 Pfg saftgrün, aus den ersten Auflagen stammend, im farbfrischem senkr. Paar mit Dresdner Stadtpost-R2 vom 6. März 1852 auf Briefstück. Üblicher, teils berührter und knapprandiger Schnitt, Fotoattest Pfenninger (06/1957), Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
1567 used 2Ic image3 Pfg light green, from the first issues springing, at the bottom minimal at frame line, otherwise full to huge margins cut and with Dresdner local post frame cancel with two lines on letter piece, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 550.- (2Ic)

3 Pfg hellgrün, aus den ersten Auflagen stammend, unten minimal an Rahmenlinie, sonst voll- bis überrandig geschnitten und mit Dresdner Stadtpost-R2 auf Briefstück, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €105.00
1568 on cover 2IIa image3 Pf dark green, having bright colours, on all sides close / having full margins extremely fine copy as a single franking on printed matter (without address wrapper) from "CHEMNITZ 17 VII" (1863, complete content with printers mark), Michel 240.- (2IIa)

3 Pf dunkelgrün, farbfrisches, allseits schmal/vollrandiges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Drucksache (ohne Adressschleife) ab "CHEMNITZ 17 VII" (1863, vollständiger Inhalt mit Druckvermerk), Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
1569 on cover 2IIa image3 Pf dark green, in the as usual cut (left having huge margins, right cut into) as a single franking on address wrapper from "LEIPZIG 15 XII 60" to Mittweida. Stamp small thin place at the bottom on the right, Michel 240.- (2IIa)

3 Pf dunkelgrün, im üblichen Schnitt (links überrandig, rechts angeschnitten) als Einzelfrankatur auf Adressschleife von "LEIPZIG 15 XII 60" nach Mittweida. Marke kleine Dünnstelle rechts unten, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1570 used 2IIc(2) image3 Pfg light green, having bright colours, on all sides close / having full margins horizontal pair, tied by number grid cancel "2" from Leipzig, signed on the base Pröschold BPP and scrip "in perfect condition", Michel 1.000.- (2IIc(2))

3 Pfg hellgrün, farbfrisches, allseits schmal/vollrandiges waager. Paar, entwertet mit Nummerngitterstempel "2" aus Leipzig, tiefst gepr. Pröschold BPP und Zettelchen "tadellos", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1571 on cover 4IIa image1 Neugroschen on dull gray red, having bright colours, on all sides with enormous margins extremely fine copy, right with center separator line and lower right with separating angle cross marking left, as a single franking with NGS "8" together with two ring cancel "CHEMNITZ 9 / 9" (1854) on folded letter to Plauen, complete letter contents (4IIa)

1 Neugroschen a. mattgraurot, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Kabinettstück, rechts mit Mitteltrennlinie und unten rechts mit Trennwinkelkreuzmarkierung nach links, als Einzelfrankatur mit NGS "8" nebst K2 "CHEMNITZ 9/9" (1854) auf Faltbrief nach Plauen, vollständiger Briefinhalt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
1572 on cover 6 image3 Neugroschen. On medium olive yellow, fresh colours and large margins all around, left with center separator line, with NGS "2" on small folded letter and without alongside posting stamp to Frankfurt on M. (on the back. Distribution cancel), the remained letter contents dated on "Leipzig 31 / 7 54", expertized Unverferth (6)

3 Neugroschen. a. mittelolivgelb, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, links mit Mitteltrennlinie, mit NGS "2" auf kleinen Faltbrief und ohne nebengesetzten Aufgabestempel nach Frankfurt a.M. (rücks. Distributionsstempel), der verbliebene Briefinhalt datiert auf "Leipzig 31/7 54", gepr. Unverferth (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1573 on cover 6 image3 Ngr. On medium olive yellow, having bright colours and with enormous margins extremely fine copy, with NGS "2" together with two ring cancel "LEIPZIG 27 April 54" as a single franking on blue envelope to Prague (arrival cancel), reverse red varnish seal, fine example (6)

3 Ngr. a. mittelolivgelb, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Kabinettstück, mit NGS "2" nebst K2 "LEIPZIG 27 APR. 54" als Einzelfrankatur auf blauem Briefkuvert nach Prag (Ankstpl), rücks. rotes Lacksiegel, schöner Beleg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
1574 on cover 7 image2 Ngr. On medium blue, having bright colours and on all sides with enormous margins extremely fine copy with center separator line left and left above separating angle cross marking to the right, with NGS "1" together with two ring cancel "DRESDEN 24 November 54. " as a single franking on folded letter to Prague (arrival cancel), two slight vertical fold traces in the letter center and reverse varnish seal cut out, expertized Ebel and Pfenniger (7)

2 Ngr. a. mittelblau, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit Mitteltrennlinie links und links oben Trennwinkelkreuzmarkierung nach rechts, mit NGS "1" nebst K2 "DRESDEN 24 NOV. 54." als Einzelfrankatur auf Faltbrief nach Prag (Ankstpl), zwei leichte senkr. Faltspuren in der Briefmitte und rücks. Lacksiegel ausgeschnitten, gepr. Ebel u. Pfenninger (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1575 used 13a image10 Neugroschen milk blue, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used with two ring cancel "LEIPZIG 22 X 63", photo expertize Vaatz BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (13a) Certificate

10 Neugroschen milchblau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt mit K2 "LEIPZIG 22 X 63", Fotobefund Vaatz BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
1576 used 13a image10 Neugroschen milk blue, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used with nummeral cancel "2" (head post office Leipzig), photo expertize Vaatz BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (13a) Certificate

10 Neugroschen milchblau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt mit Nummernstempel "2" (Oberpostamt Leipzig), Fotobefund Vaatz BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1577 on cover 19a image5 Ngr. Gray ultramarine, perfect perforations stamp as properly franked single franking on registered Postal Union letter, with clear three lines frame cancel "LEIPZIG DRESD. Train. 10 III 65" together with red to serrate R1 "Recomandirt. " to Pesth (arrival cancel) (19a)

5 Ngr. grauultramarin, vollzähnige Marke als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Reco-Postvereinsbrief, mit klarem R3 "LEIPZIG DRESD. BAHN. 10 III 65" nebst rotem Zacken-R1 "Recomandirt." nach Pesth (Ankstpl) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
1578 on cover 19d,17a(2) image5 Ngr. Gray lilac, along with two copies 2 Ngr. Blue on PD international letter from "LIMBACH 5 January 67" over Siegmar to Paris / France. Franking and stationery on face slightly toned dots (on the back. A little strongly), dealers sign Kurt Maier / Berlin, expertized Pröschold BPP, Michel 1.300.- (19d,17a(2))

5 Ngr. graulila, zusammen mit zwei Exemplaren 2 Ngr. blau auf PD-Auslandsbrief von "LIMBACH 5 JAN. 67" über Siegmar nach Paris/Frankreich. Frankatur und Briefpapier vorderseitig leicht braunfleckig (rücks. etwas stärker), Händlersignatur Kurt Maier/Berlin, gepr. Pröschold BPP, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €370.00
Numeral Obliteration / Sachsen Nummernstempel
1579 on piece NDP3 image"1" - DRESDEN, clear and complete on on piece choise copy North German Postal District 1/2 Gr. (NDP3)

"1" - DRESDEN, klar und vollständig auf Kabinett-Briefstück NDP 1/2 Gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1580 on piece DR19 image"7" - RIESA-ZWICKAU railway mail, small numeral, clear on on piece choise copy DR 1 Gr. (DR19)

"7" - RIESA-ZWICKAU Bahnpost, kleine Ziffer, klar auf Kabinett-Briefstück DR 1 Gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1581 on cover 7 image"11" clear together with single circle postmark "ALTENBURG 8 February 55" on folded letter cover with on all sides having full margins 2 Ngr. Friedrich August to Hof / Bavaria, slight patina traces, expertized Horst Krause, Michel 150.-+cancel valuation (7)

"11" klar nebst K1 "ALTENBURG 8 FEB. 55" auf Faltbriefhülle mit allseits vollrandiger 2 Ngr. Friedrich August nach Hof/Bayern, leichte Patinaspuren, gepr. Horst Krause, Mi. 150.- + Stempelbewertung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1582 on cover 3a image"23" together with single circle postmark "ROCHLITZ 8 May 55" on small small folded letter (size 10 x 6, 5 cm) with having full margins 1/2 Ngr. Friedrich August to Borna, expertized Unverferth (3a)

"23" nebst K1 "ROCHLITZ 8 MAI 55" auf kleinem Faltbriefchen (Format 10 x 6,5 cm) mit vollrandiger 1/2 Ngr. Friedrich August nach Borna, gepr. Unverferth (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00