Bavaria / Bayern continued...
1356 nh 109IU image20 Mark Ludwig III., peace printing unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 150.- (109IU) Certificate

20 Mark Ludwig III., Friedensdruck ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr.Helbig BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1357 og 153ZW imageLudwig 5 Pf. As horizontal gutter pair with clean small hinge, in perfect condition, Michel - . (153ZW)

Ludwig 5 Pf. als waag. Zwischenstegpaar mit sauberem Erstfalz, tadellos, Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Bavaria Official Stamps / Bayern Dienstmarken
1358 nh 12 image3 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Helbig BPP (Michel 100,--) as well uncharged 14 b *, likewise signed on the base Helbig BPP (12)

3 Pf tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP (Mi. 100,--) sowie unberechnet 14b *, ebenfalls tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1359 nh 19vc,21w,26wb image15, 25 and 10 Pf in the indicated types in perfect condition mint never hinged, always signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 116.- (19vc,21w,26wb)

15, 25 und 10 Pf in den angegebenen Typen tadellos postfrisch, je tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 116.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1360 used 22w image30 Pfg. Orange, paper w, used, in perfect condition, expertized Infla / Helbig BPP, Michel 150.- (22w)

30 Pfg. orange, Papier w, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Infla/Helbig BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1361 og 27x image15 Pf on x-paper unused, strongly hinged, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 80.- (27x)

15 Pf auf x-Papier ungebraucht, stärker gefalzt, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1362 nh 30/61 image3 Pf to 1 Mark (in both colours) and 5 Pf to 5 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 65.- (30/61)

3 Pf bis 1 Mark (in beiden Farben) und 5 Pf bis 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 65.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1363 on piece 43y image1 Mark red lilac with overprint "peoples state Bavaria" used "WUERZBURG" on letter piece, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Helbig BPP, Michel 480.- (43y) Certificate

1 Mark rotlila mit Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern" gestempelt "WUERZBURG" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Fotobefund Helbig BPP, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Bavaria Postage Due Stamps / Bayern Portomarken
1364 on cover 1 image3 kreuzer black, above and right slightly cut into respectively touched, single franking on cover with cancellation through nummeral cancel "356" and alongside two circle town cancel "Nuremberg 2. May 1866", photo expertize Brettl BPP, Michel 1.200.- (1) Certificate

3 Kreuzer schwarz, oben und rechts leicht angeschnitten bzw. berührt, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit Entwertung durch Nummernstempel "356" und nebengesetztem Orts-K2 "Nürnberg 2.. Mai 1866", Fotobefund Brettl BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1365 used 2X image1 Kr. Black, watermark close lozenges, with single circle "Munich", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Thier, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 1.000.- (2X) Certificate

1 Kr. schwarz, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, mit Ekr "MÜNCHEN", Kabinett, geprüft Thier, Fotoattest Sem BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

1366 nh 2X,8 image1 Kr black and 5 Pf watermarked 3 always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel no. 8 signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 160,-- (2X,8)

1 Kr schwarz und 5 Pf mit Wasserzeichen 3 je tadellos postfrisch, Mi-Nr. 8 tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 160,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1367 nh 4 image4 Pf watermarked 2 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (4)

4 Pf mit Wasserzeichen 2 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
1368 nh 10/13yU image3 Pfg to 10 Pfg and 2 Pfg postage due stamps, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bavarian. St. Min. D. Finances, Michel 480.- (10/13yU)

3 Pfg bis 10 Pfg und 2 Pfg Portomarken, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bayer. St. Min. d. Finanzen, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Bavaria Open Mill Wheel Cancel / Bayern offene Mühlradstempel
1369 used 4II image"28" - Augsburg, S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 6 kreuzer square issue (4II)

"28" - Augsburg, klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 6 Kreuzer Quadratausgabe (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1370 on piece 5cIII image"28" - Augsburg, S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 9 kreuzer square issue on letter piece, expertized Pfenniger (5cIII)

"28" - Augsburg, klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 9 Kreuzer Quadratausgabe auf Briefstück, gepr. Pfenninger (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1371 used 9a image"835" - BURGPREPPACH, centric clear on close / having full margins 3 Kr. Red, superb in every respect (choice copy) (9a)

"835" - BURGPREPPACH, zentrisch klar auf schmal/vollrandiger 3 Kr. rot, Kabinett (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Bavaria Closed Mill Wheel Cancel / Bayern geschlossene Mühlradstempel
1372 used 5d image"30" - BISCHOFSHEIM / BÄRNAU, centric clear on faultless, left close / small- otherwise wide margined 9 Kr. (5d)

"30" - BISCHOFSHEIM/BÄRNAU, zentrisch klar auf tadelloser, links eng/schmal- sonst breitrandiger 9 Kr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1373 used 5d image"31" - BLIESKASTEL / BAIERSDORF, clear on faultless, full / wide margined 9 Kr. (5d)

"31" - BLIESKASTEL/BAIERSDORF, klar auf tadelloser, voll/breitrandiger 9 Kr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1374 used 5dIII image"37" - BUCHLOE / BAYREUTH, centric clear on faultless, full / wide margined 9 Kr. On silk paper, at three sides complete dividing lines (5dIII)

"37" - BUCHLOE/BAYREUTH, zentrisch glasklar auf tadelloser, voll/breitrandiger 9 Kr. auf Seidenpapier, an drei Seiten vollständige Trennlinien (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1375 used 5d image"69" - EICHSTÄTT / BURGLENGENFELD, centered on faultless, full / wide margined 9 Kr. (5d)

"69" - EICHSTÄTT/BURGLENGENFELD, zentrisch auf tadelloser, voll/breitrandiger 9 Kr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1376 used 5d image"73" - EMSKIRCHEN / KUSEL, wonderful clear on faultless, full / wide margined 9 Kr. (5d)

"73" - EMSKIRCHEN/KUSEL, herrlich klar auf tadelloser, voll/breitrandiger 9 Kr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1377 on cover 4II image"74", Erbendorf on 6 kr. Brown full to with wide margins with three cutting lines on complete letter with alongside semicircle cancel "ERBENDORF 2 / 12" (1855) to Munich, expertized Sem BPP. (4II)

"74", Erbendorf auf 6 kr. braun voll bis breitrandig mit drei Schnittlinien auf komplettem Brief mit nebengesetztem Halbkreisstempel "ERBENDORF 2/12" (1855) nach München, geprüft Sem BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
1378 on cover 2II/3 image"79" - Ermershausen, clear on cover with having full margins 3 kreuzer square issue, addressed to Heldberg, in perfect condition, in fact rare stamp, expertized Brettl BPP (2II/3)

"79" - Ermershausen, klar auf Brief mit vollrandiger 3 Kreuzer Quadratausgabe, adressiert nach Heldberg, tadellos, recht seltener Stempel, gepr. Brettl BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
1379 used 5d image"100" - FURTH i. W. / EBRACH, perfect clear on top right short closed margin, otherwise having full margins 9 Kr. On silk paper, expertized Georg Buehler (5d)

"100" - FURTH i.W./EBRACH, ideal glasklar auf oben rechts kurz tangierter, sonst vollrandiger 9 Kr. auf Seidenpapier, gepr. Georg Bühler (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

1380 used 2II image"166" Kreuth, clear and full on 3 kr. Blue, full to with wide margins, slight corner crease, expertized Schmitt BPP, photo expertize Sem BPP. (2II) Certificate

"166" Kreuth, klar und voll auf 3 kr. blau, voll bis breitrandig, leichter Eckbug, geprüft Schmitt BPP, Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00