Baden / Baden continued...
1306 used 25a,25b image7 Kr. Blue and 7 Kr. Pale blue, two having bright colours and faultless, in Mannheim cancelled stamps, expertized Seeger BPP (25a,25b)

7 Kr. blau u. 7 Kr. hellblau, zwei farbfrische und tadellose, in Mannheim gestempelte Marken, gepr. Seeger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Postage Use Stamps Baden / Baden - Portomarken
1307 og 1/2y image1 and 3 Kr on y-paper in perfect condition unused with original gum, twice signed Flemming BPP respectively Stegmüller BPP, Michel 330.- (1/2y)

1 und 3 Kr auf y-Papier tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, doppelt gepr. Flemming BPP bzw. Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 330.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
1308 used 1y image1 Kr. On thicker dark reddish-yellow paper, tied by two ring cancel from Oberschefflenz, left at the bottom corner fault, expertized Stegmüller BPP with double signature, Michel 750.- (1y)

1 Kr. a. dickerem dunkelrötlichgelben Papier, entwertet mit K2 aus Oberschefflenz, links unten Eckfehler, gepr. Stegmüller BPP mit doppelter Signatur, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1309 nh 2y image3 kreuzer black on dark yellow, thicker paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (2y) Certificate

3 Kreuzer schwarz auf dunkelgelb, dickeres Papier, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

1310 on cover 2y image3 kreuzer black on dark yellow, reverse on cover with cancellation through nummeral cancel "36" from "EMMENDINGEN 14 SEP" to Heimbach, mostly complete perforation only at the bottom on the right is a tooth shortened, the left letter flap is absent, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "very fresh and originally, otherwise faultless condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (2y) Certificate

3 Kreuzer schwarz auf dunkelgelb, rückseitig auf Brief mit Entwertung durch Nummernstempel "36" von "EMMENDINGEN 14 SEP" nach Heimbach, meist vollständige Zähnung nur rechts unten ist ein Zahn verkürzt, die linke Briefklappe fehlt, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2020): "Sehr farbfrische und ursprüngliche, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
Baden Local Cancellation / Baden Ortsstempel
1311 on piece 15a image"MANNHEIM 10 September ", perfect centric and clear on 9 Kr. Bright red brown wide perforated on letter piece, left at the bottom one short perf, otherwise well perforated, expertized Stegmüller BPP, Michel 100.- (15a)

"MANNHEIM 10 SEP.", ideal zentrisch und glasklar auf 9 Kr. lebhaftrötlichbraun weit gezähnt auf Briefstück, links unten ein kurzer Zahn, sonst gut gezähnt, gepr. Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Bavaria / Bayern
1312 used 1IIa image1 Kr. Black, plate 2, large margins all around with 3 1/2 cutting lines, with part of cancellation "AUGSBURG 23 JUN", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Grobe and Pfenniger with photo certificate. (1IIa) Certificate

1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 2, allseits breitrandig mit 3 1/2 Schnittlinien, mit Teilstempel "AUGSBURG 23 JUN", Kabinett, geprüft Grobe und Pfenninger mit Fotoattest. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
1313 on piece 2Ia image3 Kr. Blue, type 1, large margins all around with three cutting lines with semicircle cancel "ERBENDORF" on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sem BPP (2Ia)

3 Kr. blau, Type 1, allseits breitrandig mit drei Schnittlinien mit Halbkreisstempel "ERBENDORF" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, gepr. Sem BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1314 used 2Ia,Ib image3 Kr in an and b colour always neat cancelled, Michel 250.- (2Ia,Ib)

3 Kr in a- und b- Farbe je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
1315 on cover 3Ia image1 Kr. Rose, three piece, always three sided full margins and one side touched, each stamp with 9 Mr. "526" cancelled, on cover with alongside semicircle cancel "waiters ZENN 26 / 9" (1854) to Windschein, effectively document of the on cover not frequent Locate, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Sem BPP. (3Ia) Certificate

1 Kr. rosa, drei Stück, je dreiseitig vollrandig und eine Seite berührt, jede Marke mit 9 Mr. "526" entwertet, auf Brief mit nebengesetztem Halbkreisstempel "OBERN-ZENN 26/9" (1854) nach Windschein, wirkungsvoller Beleg des auf Brief nicht häufigen Ortes, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
1316 og 3II image1 Kr rose in perfect condition unused with clean rest of hinge, Michel 110.- (3II)

1 Kr rosa tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Falzrest, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
1317 used 4I image3 Kr. Brown, type I, large margins all around with two cutting lines with g Mr. "217", in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 300.- (4I) Certificate

3 Kr. braun, Type I, allseits breitrandig mit zwei Schnittlinien mit gMr. "217", tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

1318 used 4IA image6 Kr. Brown, type I, with variety "filled corners", full to with wide margins, with g Mr, in perfect condition, twice signed Brettl BPP, Michel 400.- (4IA)

6 Kr. braun, Type I, mit Abart "ausgefüllte Ecken", voll bis breitrandig, mit gMr, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1319 og 4II image6 Kr brown in perfect condition unused with on face natural missing print, signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 80.- (4II)

6 Kr braun tadellos ungebraucht mit bildseitig natürlichem Druckausfall, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
1320 used 5(10) image9 kreuzer, green, 10 values, neat cancelled in different colours (5(10))

9 Kreuzer, grün, 10 Werte, tadellos gestempelt in verschiedenen Farben (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1321 og 5dII image9 Kr (lively) yellow green in type II in perfect condition unused, signed on the base Sem BPP, Michel 120.- (5dII)

9 Kr (lebhaft)gelbgrün in Type II tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
1322 on piece 5dIIIPFIV image9 kreuzer yellow green, type III, plate flaw IV, full to wide margins, left with part of margin of sheet, with clear closed millwheel postmark "217" (Munich) on faultless letter piece (5dIIIPFIV)

9 Kreuzer gelbgrün, Type III, Plattenfehler IV, voll/breitrandig, links mit Teil vom Bogenrand, mit klarem gMR "217"(München) auf tadellosem Briefstück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1323 used 7 image18 Kr. Yellowish orange from right margin of sheet, centric cancellation o MR "356" - Nuremberg, on all sides full to huge margins with complete cutting lines above and right (in the wide upper margin as usual a little Bavarian crackly), illuminating fresh colour, decorative outstanding quality the good stamp, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 240.- (7)

18 Kr. gelblichorange vom rechten Bogenrand, zentrisch gestempelt oMR "356" - Nürnberg, allseits voll- bis überrandig mit kompletten Schnittlinien oben und rechts (im breiten Oberrand wie üblich etwas bayernbrüchig), leuchtend frische Farbe, dekoratives Luxusstück der guten Marke, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
1324 nh 8I image1 kreuzer vivid orange yellow, plate I, full to wide margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel undervalued (hammer price at our 171st auction = 280.-, 173. Auction = 320.-) (8I)

1 Kreuzer lebhaftorangegelb, Platte I, voll- bis breitrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. unterbewertet (Zuschlag auf unserer 171. Auktion = 280.-, 173. Auktion = 320.-) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1325 on piece 8II image1 kreuzer yellow, Plattentyp II = all fours corners round respectively bevelled, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy with going through dividing lines at three sides, tied by dual circuit cancel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18) 65" on letter piece, rare stamp, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2021) : "on all sides having full to wide margins cut, above, left and right with going through dividing lines. Having bright colours and originally, faultless condition. ", Michel 2.000.- a rare stamp en perfectas condiciones! (8II) Certificate

1 Kreuzer gelb, Plattentyp II = alle vier Ecken rund bzw. abgeschrägt, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien an drei Seiten, entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18)65" auf Briefstück, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2021): "Allseits voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten, oben, links und rechts mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien. Farbfrische und ursprüngliche, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- eine seltene Marke in tadellosem Zustand! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €720.00
1326 nh 9b image3 Kr in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schmitt BPP, Michel 150.- (9b)

3 Kr in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1327 og 10b image6 Kr dark blue in perfect condition unused with only tiny barest trace of a hinge, nearly mint never hinged, signed on the base Sem BPP, Michel 80.- (10b)

6 Kr dunkelblau tadellos ungebraucht mit nur winzigem Hauch einer Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
1328 og 11 image9 Kr ochre-brown in perfect condition unused, Michel 140.- (11)

9 Kr ockerbraun tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1329 og 12 image12 Kr dark yellow green in perfect condition unused, expertized Hunziker, Michel 110.- (12)

12 Kr dunkelgelbgrün tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Hunziker, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
1330 used 13a image18 Kr. Vermilion, full to with wide margins, with o Mr. "418", in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 220.- (13a) Certificate

18 Kr. zinnoberrot, voll bis breitrandig, mit oMr. "418", tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45