1281 nh 22A image2 Kc airmail black green in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 320.- (22A)

2 Kc Flugpost schwarzgrün tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1282 nh 23A image3 Kc airmail in perfect condition mint never hinged (small natural place without gum), signed on the base Mahr BPP, Michel 380.- (23A)

3 Kc Flugpost tadellos postfrisch (kleine natürliche Gummifehlstelle), tiefst gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
1283 nh 28/29ZFW image50 H. And 1 Kc. "Masaryk with child" always with right attaching ornamental field, always with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", 50 h. Small perforation fault at the bottom, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged condition, issued only 300 pieces - pairs with ornamental field therefore rare, expertise Brunel VP (2021), Michel 800.- (28/29ZFW) Certificate

50 H. und 1 Kc. "Masaryk mit Kind" je mit rechts anhängendem Zierfeld, je mit Überdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", 50 h. kleiner Zahnfehler unten, sonst tadellos postfrische Erhaltung, Auflage nur 300 Stück - Paare mit Zierfeld daher selten, Expertise Brunel VP (2021), Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
1284 on cover 30 image1, 80 Kc. Postal stamp in the vertical gutter pair from left margin of sheet with plates no. "1 A" with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika" - likewise on the gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the variety with plate number by our knowledge unique, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel unknown! (30) Certificate

2 Kc. "20 Jahre Republik" mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", auf überfrankiertem Umschlag mit Entwertung "Moravska Ostrava 1 +++ / 18.III.39-18 /3ch", gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1285 nh 30/31 image2 Kc. And 3 Kc. "20 years Republic" with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition mint never hinged, edition approximate 1.000 sets, expertized Dr. Dub and photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 120.- (30/31) Certificate

2 Kc. und 3 Kc. "20 Jahre Republik" mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage ca. 1.000 Sätze, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
1286 nh/nh 30/31LS image2 Kc. And 3 Kc. "20 years Republic", set in blocks of four always from corner margin - three values+ornamental field with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", lower pair * with rest of hinge upper values mint never hinged, the corner margin value the 2 Kc. With two tiny spot, otherwise in perfect condition, expertise Brunel VP (2021), Michel 330.-+plus (30/31LS) Certificate

2 Kc. und 3 Kc. "20 Jahre Republik", Viererblocksatz je vom Eckrand - drei Werte + Zierfeld mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", unteres Paar * mit Falzrest obere Werte postfrisch, der Eckrandwert der 2 Kc. mit zwei Fleckchen, sonst tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2021), Mi. 330.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
1287 nh 32/40 image2 h. To 1 Kc. Newspaper stamps with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", complete set with 9 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 480.- (32/40) Certificate

2 h. bis 1 Kc. Zeitungsmarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", kompletter Satz mit 9 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00

German States / Altdeutschland

Baden - Pre-stamp Mail / Baden - Vorphilatelie
1288 on cover imageADELSHEIM, small one-line cancel on folded letter from Widden 4. May 1801 to Würzburg, clear strike of the rare stamp

ADELSHEIM, kleiner L1 auf Faltbrief von Widden 4. Mai 1801 nach Würzburg, klarer Abschlag des seltenen Stempels (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1289 on cover imageBRETTEN R. 2, small one-line cancel on folded letter from 23.9.1823 to Landau, sender General Lieutenant the artillery, Freyherrn from Hallberg with autograph signatur, nice strike of the good stamp

BRETTEN R.2, kleiner L1 auf Faltbrief vom 23.9.1823 nach Landau, Absender General-Lieutenante der Artillerie, Freyherrn von Hallberg mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift, schöner Abschlag des guten Stempels (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1290 on cover imageSTOCKACH, black one-line cancel on folded letter from 1808 to Stuttgart, nice strike of the rare stamp

STOCKACH, schwarzer L1 auf Faltbrief von 1808 nach Stuttgart, schöner Abschlag des seltenen Stempels (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Baden / Baden
1291 used 1a image1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours copy, mostly closed margin margin line cutting, centered five ring stamp "8" - BADEN, slight horizontal crease, expertized Glasewald, photo expertize Flemming BPP, Michel 1.000.- (1a) Certificate

1 Kr. a. sämisch, farbfrisches Exemplar, zumeist tangierter Randlinienschnitt, zentrischer Fünfringstempel "8" - BADEN, leichter waagerechter Bug, gepr. Glasewald, Fotobefund Flemming BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
1292 used 1a image1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours, small- to having full margins, effective copy with centered five ring stamp "27" - DONAUESCHINGEN, slight trace of creases, expertized Buehler, Michel 1.000.- (1a)

1 Kr. a. sämisch, farbfrisches, schmal- bis vollrandiges, wirkungsvolles Exemplar mit zentrischem Fünfringestempel "27" - DONAUESCHINGEN, leichte Bugspuren, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

1293 on cover 1a image1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours, right touched, otherwise small- to having huge margins copy, with clear five ring stamp "43" together with red rectangle cancel with two lines "FREIBURG" on local folded cover (wrinkles), expertized Seeger BPP, Michel 2.200.- (1a)

1 Kr. a. sämisch, farbfrisches, rechts berührtes, sonst schmal- bis überrandiges Exemplar, mit klarem Fünfringstempel "43" nebst rotem R2 "FREIBURG" auf Orts-Faltbriefhülle (Knitter), gepr. Seeger BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €310

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
1294 on cover 4a image9 kreuzer, black on antique pink, 1st issue, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy as a single franking on cover with progressive numbering cancellation "79" - Lahr with alongside two circle town cancel "LAHR 16.10" (1851) to Alzey addressed, faultless condition, photo expertize Brettl BPP: "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.200.- (4a) Certificate

9 Kreuzer, schwarz auf altrosa, 1. Auflage, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit Nummernstempelentwertung "79" - Lahr mit nebengesetztem Orts-K2 "LAHR 16.10" (1851) nach Alzey adressiert, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Brettl BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1295 used 13a image1 Kr. Black, wide perforated, centric and neat cancelled two ring cancel "KEHL 8 December", very well perforated, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Flemming BPP and Stegmüller BPP (13a)

1 Kr. schwarz, weit gezähnt, zentrisch und klar gestempelt K2 "KEHL 8 DEZ.", sehr gut gezähnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Flemming BPP und Stegmüller BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
1296 on piece 16 image3 Kr. Rose red, fresh colours, with five ring stamp "146" - VILLINGEN on on piece choise copy, expertized Buehler, Michel 460.- (16)

3 Kr. mittelrosarot, farbfrisch, mit Fünfringstempel "146" - VILLINGEN auf Kabinett-Briefstück, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 460.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1297 nh 19a image6 kreuzer ultramarine, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 40.- - surely undervalued, the hammer price for a qualitatively equipollent copy was in of our 168. Auction 100.- Euro (19a)

6 Kreuzer ultramarin, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Mi. 40.- - sicherlich unterbewertet, der Zuschlag für ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Exemplar betrug in unserer 168. Auktion 100.- Euro (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1298 on cover 19ab image9 kreuzer dark ultramarine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on Charg_-cover from "Mannheim 1. November " (1865) to Kaiserslautern, faultless condition, photo expertize Brettl BPP: "in fine, perfect condition. A nice cover with rare shade. ", Michel 1.200.- (19ab) Certificate

9 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Charge-Brief von "Mannheim 1. Nov." (1865) nach Kaiserslautern, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Brettl BPP: "in feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein schöner Brief mit der seltenen Nuance.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
1299 used 20(3) image9 Kr., three perfect perforations Magnificent specimens in various colours respectively colour shades, once on letter piece. (20(3))

9 Kr., drei vollzähnige Prachtexemplare in verschied. Farben bzw. Farbnuancen, einmal auf Briefstück. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1300 used 20a,b image9 kreuzer coat of arms, pale brown and yellow brown, always having bright colours extremely fine copy, always used "MANNHEIM", expertized Stegmüller BPP, Michel 140.- (20a,b)

9 Kreuzer Wappen, hellbraun und gelbbraun, je farbfrisches Kabinettstück, je gestempelt "MANNHEIM", gepr. Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

1301 nh 22a image30 kreuzer bright yellow orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, photo copy of a certificate Flemming BPP (for former unit), Michel 600.- (22a) Certificate

30 Kreuzer lebhaftgelborange, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotoattestkopie Flemming BPP (für ehemalige Einheit), Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1302 og 22a(2) image30 kreuzer bright yellow orange, horizontal pair, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, faultless condition, photo expertize Flemming BPP (for former block of four), Michel 500.- (22a(2)) Certificate

30 Kreuzer lebhaftgelborange, waagerechtes Paar, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Flemming BPP (für ehemaligen Viererblock), Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1303 nh 22b image30 kreuzer dark-yellowish-orange, having bright colours and perfect perforations outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate" (22b) Certificate

30 Kreuzer dunkelgelblichorange, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
1304 used 22b image30 Kr. Dark orange, having bright colours copy with centered single circle postmark "PFORZHEIM", slight defects, good presenting, photo expertize Flemming BPP, Michel 3.200.- (22b) Certificate

30 Kr. dunkelorange, farbfrisches Exemplar mit zentrischem K1 "PFORZHEIM", leichte Mängel, gut präsentierend, Fotobefund Flemming BPP, Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €310

1305 on cover 23,24 image1 Kr. And 3 Kr. Coat of arms on properly franked C.O.D. Folded letter, both values centric cancellation two ring cancel "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) to Müllheim with arrival postmark, the 1 Kr. Lower left a little restless, otherwise well perforated, the 3 Kr. Faultless, attractive document (23,24)

1 Kr. und 3 Kr. Wappen auf portogerechtem Nachnahme-Faltbrief, beide Werte zentrisch gestempelt K2 "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) nach Müllheim mit Ankunftsstempel, die 1 Kr. unten links etwas unruhig, sonst gut gezähnt, die 3 Kr. tadellos erhalten, attraktiver Beleg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00