1256 on cover 19 image100 H. On 10 H. Newspaper stamp with typography overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", cancelled "Schluckenau 12.10.1938" on cover with additional franking 1 Pfg Hindenburg (2), photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 120.- (19) Certificate

100 H. auf 10 H. Zeitungsmarke mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", entwertet "Schluckenau 12.10.1938" auf Brief mit Zufrankatur 1 Pfg Hindenburg (2), Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
1257 used 20 image100 H. On 20 H. Newspaper stamp with typography overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", neat cancelled, issued only 350 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 250.- (20) Certificate

100 H. auf 20 H. Zeitungsmarke mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt, Auflage nur 350 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
1258 og 22 image100 Heller on 50 Heller newspaper stamp with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition unused, small edition, expertized Dr. Hörr and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 700.- (22) Certificate

100 Heller auf 50 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht, geringe Auflage, gepr. Dr. Hörr und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1259 og 22 image100 Heller on 50 Heller newspaper stamp with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition unused, small edition, expertized Mahr BPP and photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 700.- (22) Certificate

100 Heller auf 50 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht, geringe Auflage, gepr. Mahr BPP und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1260 og 22 image100 h. On 50 h. Newspaper stamp, overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition unused, rare - issued only 200 piece, expertized ESCO, Michel 700.- (former starting price 200) (22) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

100 h. auf 50 h. Zeitungsmarke, Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht, selten - Auflage nur 200 Stück, gepr. ESCO, Mi. 700.- (alter Ausruf 200) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1261 nh 22I image100 h. On 50 h. Newspaper stamp, overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", variety "bent swastika", in perfect condition mint never hinged, in this preservation is the variety rare, photo expertize Osper: "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 2.200.- (22I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

100 h. auf 50 h. Zeitungsmarke, Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", Abart "geneigtes Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Erhaltung ist die Abart selten, Fotoattest Osper: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
1262 nh 24/34 image50 H. On 2 H. To 100 H. On 50 H. Newspaper stamps with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 480.- (24/34) Certificate

50 H. auf 2 H. bis 100 H. auf 50 H. Zeitungsmarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1263 on piece 24/35 image50 H. On 2 H. To 100 Heller on 2 Kc. Newspaper stamp, complete set with 13 values, neat cancelled, issued only 1.800 sets, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 530.- (24/35) Certificate

50 H. auf 2 H. bis 100 Heller auf 2 Kc. Zeitungsmarke, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Auflage nur 1.800 Sätze, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 530.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
1264 nh 36 image100 H. On 5 H. Postage due stamp with typography overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021), Michel 90.- (36) Certificate

100 H. auf 5 H. Portomarke mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021), Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
1265 og 36/43 image5 H. To 1 Kc. Postage due stamps with overprint new denomination value and "we are free! Plus swastika", unused with original gumming, faultless condition, issued only 4.000 sets, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (36/43) Certificate

5 H. bis 1 Kc. Portomarken mit Aufdruck neuer Wertstufen und "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 4.000 Sätze, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
1266 used 36/43 image5 H. To 1 Kc. Postage due stamps with overprint new denomination value and "we are free! Plus swastika", tied by cancellation adjusted stamp "Lobendau", faultless condition, issued only 4.000 sets, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 230.- (36/43) Certificate

5 H. bis 1 Kc. Portomarken mit Aufdruck neuer Wertstufen und "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit aptiertem Stempel "Lobendau", tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 4.000 Sätze, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
1267 nh 38 image100 Heller on 20 Heller postage due stamp with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 100.- (38) Certificate

100 Heller auf 20 Heller Portomarke mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1268 og 39/43 image30 H. To 1 Kc. Postage due stamps with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 100.- (39/43) Certificate

30 H. bis 1 Kc. Portomarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
1269 og 45/46 image50 H. And 1 Kc. "Masaryk with child" with typography overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 500 sets, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 360.- (45/46) Certificate

50 H. und 1 Kc. "Masaryk mit Kind" mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 500 Sätze, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
1270 used 49I image50 H. Doss Alto with typography overprint "we are free! Plus swastika" ; overprint error I "drop shaped exclamation mark", neat cancelled "Rumburg 22.9.38" on letter piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (49I) Certificate

50 H. Doss Alto mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz"; Aufdruckfehler I "tropfenförmiges Ausrufezeichen", tadellos gestempelt "Rumburg 22.9.38" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
Mährisch-Ostrau / Mährisch-Ostrau
1271 nh/og 1/19 image5 Heller to 10 Kc. Postal stamps with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", Michel-no. 2 and 15 with overprint in type II, Michel-no. 19 overprint in type III, all the others values overprint in type I, 5 Heller unused, remaining values in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2021), Michel 860.- (1/19) Certificate

5 Heller bis 10 Kc. Freimarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", Mi.-Nr. 2 und 15 mit Aufdruck in Type II, Mi.-Nr. 19 Aufdruck in Type III, alle anderen Werte Aufdruck in Type I, 5 Heller ungebraucht, restliche Werte tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2021), Mi. 860.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
1272 nh 1/19 image5 Heller to 10 Kc. Postal stamps with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", complete set with 19 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 870.- (1/19) Certificate

5 Heller bis 10 Kc. Freimarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", kompletter Satz mit 19 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 870.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
1273 nh 2x image10 H on parchment paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 320,-- (2x)

10 H auf Pergamentpapier tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 320,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1274 nh 2x image10 Heller postal stamp on parchment paper with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 320.- (2x) Certificate

10 Heller Freimarke auf Pergamentpapier mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1275 nh 3B image20 Heller postal stamp in coil perforation with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized Dr. Dub and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. The stamp with coil perforation is rare. ", Michel 900.- (3B) Certificate

20 Heller Freimarke in Rollenzähnung mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, gepr. Dr. Dub und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei .... Die Marke mit Rollenzähnung ist selten.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
1276 nh 3B(4) image20 Heller postal stamp in coil perforation with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", horizontal strip of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, largest known unit thus unique the anyway already rarely stamp, expertized Dr. Dub and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. Another strip of four respectively a larger unit have up to now not produced. ", Michel 3.600.- free of premium for the scarce unit! (3B(4)) Certificate

20 Heller Freimarke in Rollenzähnung mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", waagerechter Viererstreifen, tadellos postfrisch, größte bekannte Einheit und somit Unikat der ohnehin schon seltenen Marke, gepr. Dr. Dub und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei .... Ein weiterer Viererstreifen bzw. eine größere Einheit haben bislang nicht vorgelegen.", Mi. 3.600.- ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Einheit! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,400.00
1277 nh 12ZS image1, 80 Kc. Postal stamp in the vertical gutter pair from left margin of sheet with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika" - likewise on the gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. The gutter pair is rare. ", Michel 1.000.- (12ZS) Certificate

1,80 Kc. Freimarke im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar vom linken Bogenrand mit Überdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz" - ebenso auf dem Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, selten, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Das Zwischenstegpaar ist selten.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
1278 nh 12ZSPL.-NR. image1, 80 Kc. Postal stamp in the vertical gutter pair from left margin of sheet with plates no. "1 A" with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika" - likewise on the gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the variety with plate number by our knowledge unique, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel unknown! (12ZSPL.-NR.) Certificate

1,80 Kc. Freimarke im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar vom linken Bogenrand mit Platten-Nr. "1A" mit Überdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz" - ebenso auf dem Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, in der Variante mit Plattennummer unseres Wissens Unikat, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. unbekannt! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,900.00
1279 og 19LW image5 Kc. Landscapes, overprint type I, with right attaching and likewise overprinted note blank field, whose overprint on the stamp is the swastika to the right atilt, unused with original gum and affixed spots, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 480.- plus (19LW) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

5 Kc. Landschaften, Aufdrucktype I, mit rechts anhängendem und ebenfalls überdruckten Leerfeld, bei dem Aufdruck auf der Marke ist das Hakenkreuz nach rechts geneigt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und Haftspuren, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 480.- + (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
1280 nh 20/27 image50 H. To 10 Kc. Airmail with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", key value in perforation A, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 200 sets, signed and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 3.450.- (20/27) Certificate

50 H. bis 10 Kc. Flugpost mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", Höchstwert in Zähnung A, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 200 Sätze, signiert und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00