1081   imageDainty ladies' watch of the company S. Oliver with stainless steel wristband. Model number: 12829. Diameter approximate 2, 0 cm. Use- and age traces. Ca. 39, 21 large movement unverified.

Zierliche Damenuhr der Firma S. Oliver mit Edelstahlarmband. Modellnr.: 12829. Dm. ca. 2,0 cm. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 39,21 gr. Uhrwerk nicht überprüft. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1082   imageWomens watch designates "Royal" and "quartz". Ca. 1, 7 / 2, 4 x 1, 7 / 2, 2 cm. Use- and age traces. Ca. 17, 15 large movement unaudited.

Damenarmbanduhr bez. "Royal" und "Quartz". Ca. 1,7/2,4 x 1,7/2,2 cm. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 17,15 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1083   imageDealer sample one decorative ladies' watch with rhinestone trimming, watch case on face red golden doubled, back side high-grade steel, fitted label on face designates "the modern jewellery cases" and reverse designates "sample guarded", watch band from black Velour. Needle and movement not included. Ca. 1, 4 / 3, 4 x 1, 2 / 1, 6 cm. Ca. 9, 09 large

Händlermuster einer dekorativen Damenuhr mit Straßbesatz, Uhrengehäuse vorderseitig rotgolden doubliert, Rückseite Edelstahl, anliegendes Etikett vorderseitig bez. "Das moderne Schmuckgehäuse" und rückseitig bez. "Muster geschützt", Uhrenband aus schwarzem Velour. Zeiger und Uhrwerk nicht enthalten. Ca. 1,4/3,4 x 1,2/1,6 cm. Ca. 9,09 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1084   imageMixed lot consisting of two delicate women's watches and a movement. The first clock designates "KIENZLE 7 JEWELS", diameter approximate 1, 7 / 2, 1 cm, the second clock designates "DUGENA", model number 932698 / 205, diameter approximate 1, 6 / 1, 9 cm. The movement designates "Nivada 17 RUBIS", diameter approximate 1, 5 cm. Together approximate 20, 34 large

Konvolut bestehend aus zwei zierlichen Damenuhren und einem Uhrwerk. Die erste Uhr bez. "KIENZLE 7 JEWELS", Dm. ca. 1,7/2,1 cm, die zweite Uhr bez. "DUGENA", Modellnr. 932698/205, Dm. ca. 1,6/1,9 cm. Das Uhrwerk bez. "Nivada 17 RUBIS", Dm. ca. 1,5 cm. Zusammen ca. 20,34 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Brands of Watches / Uhrenmarken

Longines / Longines
1085   imageHigh quality mens chronograph the arm Collection of the company Longines with silver dial with barley grain pattern and Arabic numerals, original dark brown leather bracelet and original clasp in the original box with warranty card, proof of purchase and handbook. Reverse is the Protection foil still applied. These automatic clock possesses a stainless steel housing as well a sapphire crystal back, the diameter amounts 40 mm. Model number: double-line cancel. 629.4, casing number: 36597987. Date of purchase: 15.06.2011. Purchase price: 1840, 00 Ç. Catalogue price: 2560, 00 Ç. Movement unaudited. During of the description ran the clock perfect.

Hochwertiger Herrenchronograph der Master Collection der Firma Longines mit silbernem Ziffernblatt mit Gerstenkornmuster und arabischen Ziffern, originalem dunkelbraunem Lederarmband und originaler Faltschließe in der Originalbox mit Garantiekarte, Kaufbeleg und Handbuch. Rückseitig ist die Schutzfolie noch aufgebracht. Diese Automatikuhr besitzt ein Edelstahlgehäuse sowie einen Saphirglasboden, der Durchmesser beträgt 40 mm. Modelnr.: L2.629.4, Gehäusenr.: 36597987. Kaufdatum: 15.06.2011. Kaufpreis: 1840,00 Ç. Listenpreis: 2560,00 Ç. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Während der Beschreibung lief die Uhr einwandfrei. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €780.00

Silver Objects / Silberobjekte

Silverware / Silberbesteck
1086   imageFour butter knife with ornamental adorned sound and handles from seeming bone with decor from a flag with representation of a crowned harp, seeming as emblem for Ireland. As well another Corresponding butter knife, broken. Sterling standard, used. Sheffield, used. 1906-07, used. B. Worth & Sons, used. Use- and age traces, tear within a grasped. L. Approximate 20, 5 cm. Ca. 198, 0 large

Vier Buttermesser mit ornamental verzierten Klingen und Griffen aus wohl Bein mit Dekor aus einer Fahne mit Darstellung einer gekrönten Harfe, wohl als Symbol für Irland. Dabei ein weiteres entsprechendes Buttermesser, zerbrochen. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Sheffield, gestempelt. 1906-07, gestempelt. B. Worth & Sons, gestempelt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, Riss in einem Griff. L. ca. 20,5 cm. Ca. 198,0 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
1087   imageSet from twelve knives with seeming bone handle and silver plated blade in the not belonging case. "13 (under crown) ", used. "SH&Co (o with underline) ", maybe Sohni Heubach & Co (?), used. Use- and age traces. Tears in the handles. L. Approximate 19, 4 cm. Ca. 426, 0 large Photos of this collection

Set aus zwölf Messern mit wohl Beingriff und versilberter Klinge im nicht zugehörigen Etui. "13 (unter Krone)", gestempelt. "SH&Co (o mit Unterstrich)", eventuell Sohni Heubach & Co (?), gestempelt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Risse in den Griffen. L. ca. 19,4 cm. Ca. 426,0 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
Various Silverobjects / Silberobjekte divers
1088   imageDecorative cigarette holder with geometric decor and coral-coloured mouthpiece. Silver, proved. Illegible used, undissolved. Seeming Germany. Seeming 1. Third 20th century use- and age traces. L. Approximate 7, 8 cm. Ca. 5, 21 large

Dekorative Zigarettenspitze mit geometrischem Dekor und korallfarbenem Mundstück. Silber, getestet. Unleserlich gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Wohl Deutschland. Wohl 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 7,8 cm. Ca. 5,21 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1089   imageDecorative cigarette holder with geometric decor and red mouthpiece. Silver, proved. Illegible used, undissolved. Seeming Germany. Seeming 1. Third 20th century use- and age traces. L. Approximate 7, 8 cm. Ca. 4, 84 large

Dekorative Zigarettenspitze mit geometrischem Dekor und rotem Mundstück. Silber, getestet. Unleserlich gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Wohl Deutschland. Wohl 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 7,8 cm. Ca. 4,84 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1090   imageDecorative cigarette holder with grooves decor and black mouthpiece. Silver-plated. Illegible used, undissolved. Seeming Germany. Seeming 1. Third 20th century use- and age traces. L. Approximate 7, 8 cm. Ca. 5, 44 large

Dekorative Zigarettenspitze mit Rillendekor und schwarzem Mundstück. Versilbert. Unleserlich gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Wohl Deutschland. Wohl 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 7,8 cm. Ca. 5,44 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1091   imageDecorative and timeless cigarette holder. Seeming bone. Essay seeming brass. Seeming 1. Third 20th century slight use- and age traces. L. Approximate 13, 1 cm. Ca. 18, 38 large

Dekorative und zeitlose Zigarettenspitze. Wohl Bein. Aufsatz wohl Messing. Wohl 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 13,1 cm. Ca. 18,38 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1092   imageTimeless cigarette holder with black mouthpiece. Silver-plated. Stamp, undissolved. Seeming Germany. Seeming 1. Third 20th century use- and age traces. L. Approximate 8, 1 cm. Ca. 5, 48 large

Zeitlose Zigarettenspitze mit schwarzem Mundstück. Versilbert. Stempel, nicht aufgelöst. Wohl Deutschland. Wohl 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 8,1 cm. Ca. 5,48 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1093   imageTimeless pencil holder with geometric decor. 1. Half 20th century silver, proved. L approximate 7, 7 cm. Ca. 12, 30 gr

Zeitloser Bleistifthalter mit geometrischem Dekor. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, getestet. L- ca. 7,7 cm. Ca. 12,30 gr (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1094   imageTimeless pencil holder with geometric decor. 1. Half 20th century silver, proved. L. Approximate 7, 5 / 8, 3 cm. Ca. 11, 36 large

Zeitloser Bleistifthalter mit geometrischem Dekor. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, getestet. L. ca. 7,5/8,3 cm. Ca. 11,36 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1095   imageTimeless pencil holder. 1. Half 20th century seeming brass, copper-coated. L. Approximate 7, 1 / 8, 3 cm. Ca. 20, 63 large

Zeitloser Bleistifthalter. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Wohl Messing, verkupfert. L. ca. 7,1/8,3 cm. Ca. 20,63 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1096   Men's travel culture bag from artificial leather filled with: two scrubbing brushes, one powder dispenser, a shaving-brush in a screw boxes, one box and cover, one box and cover with razor and two packs razor blades 0, 06 mm, a pack razor blades 0, 08 mm and a hemostatic pen. 1. Half 20th century Ca. 28, 0 x 14, 5 cm Photos of this collection

Herrenreisekulturtasche aus Kunstleder befüllt mit: zwei Wurzelbürsten, einer Streudose, ein Rasierpinsel in einer Schraubdose, einer Deckeldose, einer Deckeldose mit Rasierer und zwei Packungen Rasierklingen 0,06 mm, eine Packung Rasierklingen 0,08 mm und einem Blutstillerstift. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Ca. 28,0 x 14,5 cm

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Porcelain and Pottery / Porzellan und Keramik

Pottery / Keramik
1097   imageMixed lot Imari Pottery of the company Ashworth Brothers, Hanley. Seeming 1862 approximate. 1891. Composed of: one terrine, approximate 33, 5 x 22, 0 x 23, 0 cm, one terrine, approximate 30, 5 x 23, 5 x 15, 5 cm, one oval plate, approximate 29, 5 x 23, 5 cm, two oval plates, approximate 25, 5 x 21, 0 cm, two coasters, approximate 21, 0 x 15, 0 cm, four dinner plates, diameter approximate 23, 5 cm, and two starter plates, diameter approximate 17, 5 cm. Use- and age traces, partial scuffed, varyingly strong distinct craquelure.

Konvolut Imari-Pottery der Firma Ashworth Brothers, Hanley. Wohl 1862-ca. 1891. Bestehend aus: Einer Terrine, ca. 33,5 x 22,0 x 23,0 cm, einer Terrine, ca. 30,5 x 23,5 x 15,5 cm, einer Ovalplatte, ca. 29,5 x 23,5 cm, zwei Ovalplatten, ca. 25,5 x 21,0 cm, zwei Untersetzern, ca. 21,0 x 15,0 cm, vier Speisetellern, Dm. ca. 23,5 cm, und zwei Vorspeisetellern, Dm. ca. 17,5 cm. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, teilweise best., unterschiedlich stark ausgeprägtes Krakelee. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost

Asch / Asch
1098 nh 1/5 image50 H on 25 H to 1.20 Kc on 1 Kc in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub respectively Michel-no. 1 Ia photo expertize Brunel VP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 450.- (1/5) Certificate

50 H auf 25 H bis 1.20 Kc auf 1 Kc tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub bzw. Mi.-Nr. 1Ia Fotobefund Brunel VP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
1099 og 1/5 image50 h. On 25 H. (both types) to 1, 20 on 1 Kc. Postal stamps, complete set of six values, unused with original gumming, Michel-no. 1 Ia peelable hinge trace otherwise in perfect condition, issued only 1.269 complete sets with Michel-no. 1 II, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021), Michel 450.- (1/5) Certificate

50 h. auf 25 H. (beide Typen) bis 1,20 auf 1 Kc. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi.-Nr. 1Ia Schonfalzspur sonst tadellos, Auflage nur 1.269 komplette Sätze mit Mi.-Nr. 1II, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021), Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1100 nh 1Ia/IIa(2) image50 Heller on 25 Heller postal stamp, vertical block of ten from lower margin - the two of them lower vertical pairs as type pairs "fatter and thin overprint" in perfect condition mint never hinged, the six upper values unused, right upper value with spot, very scarce unit, expertized Dr. Dub and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the upper 3 pairs wise slight affixed spots on and the right value above has a spot, the other condition is perfect mint never hinged. The unit is rare. ", Michel 2.240.-+plus (1Ia/IIa(2)) Certificate

50 Heller auf 25 Heller Freimarke, senkechter Zehnerblock vom Unterrand - die beiden unteren senkrechten Paare als Typenpaare "fetter und dünner Aufdruck" tadellos postfrisch, die sechs oberen Werte ungebraucht, rechter oberer Wert mit Fleck, sehr seltene Einheit, gepr. Dr. Dub und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die oberen 3 Paare weisen leichte Haftspuren auf und der rechte Wert oben hat einen Fleck, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei postfrisch. Die Einheit ist selten.", Mi. 2.240.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
1101 nh 2 image1, 20 on 10 Heller postal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 150.- (2) Certificate

1,20 auf 10 Heller Freimarke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
1102 og/nh 3(25) image1, 20 on 20 Heller postal stamp, part sheet to 25 values from corner margin lower left with plate number "4", various values unused and at the edge with hinges reinforced, otherwise mint never hinged unit, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "large parts of sheets of this stamp are rare. ", Michel at least 600.- (3(25)) Certificate

1,20 auf 20 Heller Freimarke, Bogenteil zu 25 Werten vom Eckrand unten links mit Plattennummer "4", diverse Werte ungebraucht und am Rand mit Falzen gestützt, sonst postfrische Einheit, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Große Bogenteile dieser Marke sind nicht häufig.", Mi. mindestens 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1103 nh 3,4a image1, 20 on 20 H. And 1, 20 on 50 H. Postal stamp, two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, always photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 100.- (3,4a) Certificate

1,20 auf 20 H. und 1,20 auf 50 H. Freimarke, zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, je Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €16.00
1104 on piece/on cover 3/5 image1, 20 on 20 Heller, 50 Heller and 1 Kc. Postal stamps, 3 letter pieces, three blanco cards, faultless condition, always photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 105.- (3/5) Certificate

1,20 auf 20 Heller, 50 Heller und 1 Kc. Freimarken, 3 Briefstücke, drei Blankokarten, tadellose Erhaltung, je Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 105.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
1105 og 4a,5 image1, 20 on 50 H. And 1, 20 on 1 Kc. Postal stamp, two values, Michel-no. 4 a left irregular perforated, Michel-no. 5 in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the other condition is perfect. ", Michel 95.- (4a,5) Certificate

1,20 auf 50 H. und 1,20 auf 1 Kc. Freimarke, zwei Werte, Mi.-Nr. 4a links unregelmäßig gezähnt, Mi.-Nr. 5 tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 95.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €14.00