Pearl Jewellery / Perlschmuck

Rings / Ringe
1031   imageDaintier and timeless ladies finger ring with central edging from an Orient pearl, the ring shoulders in each case with three octagonal diamonds, untestet, occupies. Last quarter 19th century to first quarter 20th century Platinum, proved. Exterior the ring rail artful used, undissolved. Ring size: Germany: 54; USA / Kanada6.8; Great Britain: N2; France: 14. Ca. 2, 64 large

Zierlicher und zeitloser Damenfingerring mit zentralem Besatz aus einer Orientperle, die Ringschultern jeweils mit drei Achtkantdiamanten, nicht getestet, besetzt. Letztes Viertel 19. Jh. bis erstes Viertel 20. Jh. Platin, getestet. Außenseite der Ringschiene verschlagen gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 54; USA/Kanada6.8; Großbritannien: N2; Frankreich: 14. Ca. 2,64 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Necklaces / Ketten
1032   imageCultured pearl necklace of the company Schoeffel Gmb H, Stuttgart in the original casket. 20th century seal 750er yellow-gold, used. Brand signet of the company Schoeffel. Diameter approximate 6, 0 to 8, 0 mm. L. Approximate 41, 5 cm. Ca. 34, 75 large

Zuchtperlcollier der Firma Schoeffel GmbH, Stuttgart in der Originalschatulle. 20. Jh. Verschluß 750er GG, gestempelt. Markensignet der Fa. Schoeffel. Dm. ca. 6,0 bis 8,0 mm. L. ca. 41,5 cm. Ca. 34,75 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1033   imageDainty cultured pearl necklace in the course of with pearls with a diameter from approximate 1, 5 to 5, 5 mm, the first six pearls each page in single knotting. Clasp 835er silver, used with edging from a cultivated pearl with a diameter from approximate 4, 0 mm. 20th century L. Approximate 46, 0 cm. Ca. 15, 34 large

Zierliche Zuchtperlkette im Verlauf mit Perlen mit einem Durchmesser von ca. 1,5 bis 5,5 mm, die ersten sechs Perlen jeder Seite in Einzelknüpfung. Schließe 835er Silber, gestempelt mit Besatz aus einer Zuchtperle mit einem Durchmesser von ca. 4,0 mm. 20. Jh. L. ca. 46,0 cm. Ca. 15,34 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1034   imageCultured pearl necklace in the course of with pearls with a diameter from approximate 3, 5 to 6, 0 mm and decorative clasp. 20th century L. Approximate 48, 0 cm. Ca. 23, 55 large

Zuchtperlkette im Verlauf mit Perlen mit einem Durchmesser von ca. 3,5 bis 6,0 mm und dekorativer Schließe. 20. Jh. L. ca. 48,0 cm. Ca. 23,55 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1035   imageMixed lot composed of one three-rowed chain so-called "Biwa" pearls, one so-called "Biwa" pearl chain, four chains from so-called "Biwa" pearls with coloured stone balls, once with red, once with blue, once with seeming haematite, once with gray pearl balls and one chain from light blue coloured stones. In addition to it a chain from so-called "Biwa" pearls with clearly coloured stone balls and golden to bowl, torn.

Konvolut bestehend aus einer dreireihigen Kette sogenannter "Biwa"-Perlen, einer sogenannten "Biwa"-Perlenkette, vier Ketten aus sogenannten "Biwa"-Perlen mit Farbsteinkugeln, einmal mit roten, einmal mit blauen, einmal mit wohl Hämatit, einmal mit grauen Perlkugeln und einer Kette aus hellblauen Farbsteinen. Dazu eine Kette aus sogenannten "Biwa"-Perlen mit klaren Farbsteinkugeln und goldfarbenen Kugeln, gerissen. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1036   imageMixed lot from three decorative chains. The first is in so-called Biwa pearls optics. 925er sterling silver, used. L. Approximate 45, 5 cm. The second with attached pearls respectively pearl plate in violet and gold tones. 925er sterling silver, used. L. Approximate 51, 0 cm. The third chain is a three-rowed artificial pearl necklace in silver grey with a marcasite studded castle, 835er silver, used. L. Approximate 42, 0 cm. Together approximate 144, 75 large

Konvolut aus drei dekorativen Ketten. Die erste ist in sogenannter Biwa-Perlen-Optik. 925er Sterling Silber, gestempelt. L. ca. 45,5 cm. Die zweite mit anhängenden Perlen bzw. Perlplättchen in Violett- und Goldtönen. 925er Sterling Silber, gestempelt. L. ca. 51,0 cm. Die dritte Kette ist ein dreireihiges Kunstperlencollier in silber-grau mit einem markasitbesetzten Schloß, 835er Silber, gestempelt. L. ca. 42,0 cm. Zusammen ca. 144,75 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
Earrings / Ohrringe
1037   imagePair extreme decorative earrings with edging from in each case one cultivated pearl with brownish violet luster and slight emerald-green echoes at two chains drooping. 20th century 925er sterling silver, used. L. Approximate 4, 2 cm. Ca. 3, 98 large in addition to it decorative chain pendant with edging from a corresponding cultivated pearl and rhinestone trimming. L. Approximate 2, 1 cm. Ca. 4, 14 large

Paar äußerst dekorativer Ohrhänger mit Besatz aus jeweils einer Zuchtperle mit bräunlich violettem Lüster und leichten Smaragdgrünen Anklängen an zwei Ketten hängend. 20. Jh. 925er Sterling Silber, gestempelt. L. ca. 4,2 cm. Ca. 3,98 gr. Dazu dekorativer Kettenanhänger mit Besatz aus einer entsprechenden Zuchtperle und Straßbesatz. L. ca. 2,1 cm. Ca. 4,14 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1038   imageTwo pair earrings with mother of pearl trim. 20th century 925er sterling silver, used. L. Approximate 2, 3 respectively 4, 2 cm. Together approximate 7, 97 large

Zwei Paar Ohrhänger mit Perlmuttbesatz. 20. Jh. 925er Sterling Silber, gestempelt. L. ca. 2,3 bzw. 4,2 cm. Zusammen ca. 7,97 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Various Jewellery / Diverser Schmuck

1039   imageExtraordinary design necklace with various metal and coloured stone balls as well two culture pearls and a central, faceted green spinel (synthetic) with a diameter from approximate 8, 5 mm. Franz Renner, not designates, from the atelier stock of the artist acquired. Franz Renner was longstanding teacher at the renowned school of goldsmiths Pforzheim. Very Late 20th century L. One page of the chain approximate 24, 0 / 31, 5 cm. Ca. 39, 39 large

Außergewöhnliches Design-Collier mit diversen Metall- und Farbsteinkugeln sowie zwei Zuchtperlen und einem zentralen, facettierten grünen Spinell (synthetisch) mit einem Durchmesser von ca. 8,5 mm. Franz Renner, nicht bez., aus dem Atelierbestand des Künstlers erworben. Franz Renner war langjähriger Lehrer an der renommierten Goldschmiedeschule Pforzheim. Sehr spätes 20. Jh. L. einer Seite der Kette ca. 24,0/31,5 cm. Ca. 39,39 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1040   imageDesign women's necklace from silver and cloisonne beads in the regular change. Franz Renner, not designates, from the atelier stock of the artist acquired. Franz Renner was longstanding teacher at the renowned school of goldsmiths Pforzheim. Very Late 20th century L. Approximate 48, 0 cm. Ca. 35, 49 large

Designdamenhalskette aus Silber- und Cloisonneperlen im regelmäßigen Wechsel. Franz Renner, nicht bez., aus dem Atelierbestand des Künstlers erworben. Franz Renner war langjähriger Lehrer an der renommierten Goldschmiedeschule Pforzheim. Sehr spätes 20. Jh. L. ca. 48,0 cm. Ca. 35,49 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1041   imageRepresentative women necklace from carnelian separates through brass balls. 20th century length approximate 70, 0 cm. Ca. 108, 05 large

Repräsentative Damenhalskette aus Carneol separiert durch Messingkugeln. 20. Jh. Länge ca. 70,0 cm. Ca. 108,05 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1042   imageDecorative shell cameo with bust one lady in antique-garb with Headdress with Renaissance elements in the Profile left (heraldic right). Seeming last quarter 19th century slight traces of age. Ca. 4, 4 x 3, 1 cm. Ca. 8, 09 large

Dekorative Muschelgemme mit Büste einer Dame in antikisierender Gewandung mit Kopfputz mit Renaissanceelementen im Profil nach links (heraldisch rechts). Wohl letztes Viertel 19. Jh. Leichte Altersspuren. Ca. 4,4 x 3,1 cm. Ca. 8,09 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1043   imageDecorative stone gemme with representation of an apollinisch seemingly bust in the Profile to the right (heraldic left), the indeed it is with green vine wreathed is, seeming free interpretation. Seeming about 1870. Slight traces of age. Ca. 4, 1 x 3, 4 cm. Ca. 8, 90 large

Dekorative Steingemme mit Darstellung einer apollinisch anmutenden Büste im Profil nach rechts (heraldisch links), die allerdings mit Weinlaub bekränzt ist, wohl freie Interpretation. Wohl um 1870. Leichte Altersspuren. Ca. 4,1 x 3,4 cm. Ca. 8,90 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1044   imageDecorative ducted intaglio with representation of a women bust in the Profile left (heraldic right), the lady seeming as Flora constituted, at one flat anchor chain. Seeming 1. Half 20th century mount: silver, proved. Chain: 835er silver, used. Slight use- and age traces. Intaglio approximate 3, 8 / 3, 1 x 2, 4 cm. L. Of the chain approximate 50, 0 cm. Ca. 8, 08 large

Dekorative gefasste Gemme mit Darstellung einer Damenbüste im Profil nach links (heraldisch rechts), die Dame wohl als Flora dargestellt, an einer Flachankerkette. Wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Fassung: Silber, getestet. Kette: 835er Silber, gestempelt. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Gemme ca. 3,8/3,1 x 2,4 cm. L. der Kette ca. 50,0 cm. Ca. 8,08 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1045   imageDecorative bangle with metal coatings and geometric decor made of wood. 20th century diameter approximate 6, 3 cm. Ca. 14, 42 large

Dekorativer Armreif mit Metallauflagen und geometrischem Dekor aus Holz. 20. Jh. Dm. ca. 6,3 cm. Ca. 14,42 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1046   imageDecorative ladies finger ring in the orientalizing decor with size adjustable open ring rail. 20th century Dm. Ring head approximate 2, 1 cm. Ca. 8, 89 large

Dekorativer Damenfingerring im orientalisierenden Dekor mit größenverstellbarer offener Ringschiene. 20. Jh. Dm. Ringkopf ca. 2,1 cm. Ca. 8,89 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1047   imageLadies finger ring with red clear edging. 20th century ring size: Germany: 61; USA / Canada: 9.6; Great Britain: T; France: 21. Ca. 5, 65 large

Damenfingerring mit rot-klarem Besatz. 20. Jh. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 61; USA/Kanada: 9.6; Großbritannien: T; Frankreich: 21. Ca. 5,65 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1048   imageDainty Art-áDeco brooch, unused with many stones and safety closure. Seeming about 1940. Length approximate 5, 5 cm.

Zierliche Art Déco Brosche, ungestempelt mit Steinbesatz und Sicherheitsverschluss. Wohl um 1940. Länge ca. 5,5 cm. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1049   imageMixed lot from four chains. Composed of one double so-called "Biwa" cultured pearl chain, length approximate 90, 0 cm, also double portable, a chain red violet edging, length approximate 36, 0 cm, a chain seeming bone, length approximate 37, 0 cm and a chain with black glass facing, length approximate 60, 0 cm. Ca. 78, 25 large

Konvolut aus vier Ketten. Bestehend aus einer doppelten sogenannten "Biwa"- Zuchtperlenkette, Länge ca. 90,0 cm, auch doppelt tragbar, eine Kette rotvioletter Besatz, Länge ca. 36,0 cm, eine Kette wohl Bein, Länge ca. 37,0 cm und eine Kette mit schwarzem Glasbesatz, Länge ca. 60,0 cm. Ca. 78,25 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
1050   imageMixed lot composed of three Sets from cufflinks and tie-pin, of an of it with mother of pearl trim, two further tie pins and a pair cufflinks with amber facing. All 835er silver, used. Ca. 58, 95 large

Konvolut bestehend aus drei Sets aus Manschettenknöpfen und Krawattennadel, eines davon mit Perlmuttbesatz, zwei weiteren Krawattennadeln und einem Paar Manschettenknöpfen mit Bernsteinbesatz. Alles 835er Silber, gestempelt. Ca. 58,95 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Fob Watches / Taschenuhren

Fob Watches from 1901 on / Taschenuhren ab 1901
1051   imageExtreme decorative, dainty three cap ladies pocket watch with floral chiselling and floral decoration in blue and white, dial with Roman numerals and oriental hands. Seeming approximate 1. Third 20th century Germany. All three cap used 585er RG, Reich gold hallmark and "Janus face in the circle", maybe W. Würth & Co., Schwenningen. Rear and dust cover with model number: 57319. Dust cover designates "N57319 Cylinder 10 rubie". Use- and age traces, scuffed, floral decoration partly ber. Movement unaudited. Dm. : approximate 26 / 32 mm. Ca. 25, 07 large

Äußerst dekorative, zierliche Drei-Deckel-Damentaschenuhr mit floraler Zisellierung und Blumendekor in blau und weiß, Ziffernblatt mit Römischen Ziffern und Orientales-Zeigern. Wohl ca. 1. Drittel 20.Jh. Deutschland. Alle drei Deckel gestempelt 585er RG, Reichsgoldpunze und "Januskopf im Kreis", eventuell W. Würth & Co., Schwenningen. Rück- und Staubdeckel mit Modellnr.: 57319. Staubdeckel bez. "N57319 Cylinder 10 Rubine". Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, best., Blumendekor teils ber. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Dm.: ca. 26/32 mm. Ca. 25,07 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
1052   imageExtreme decorative dainty man pocket watch with separate second and floral decor, on the reverse side with coat of arms cartridge. Roman numerals in blue, second in black, Minutenzeichen in two different gold colour in Punktform respectively in the five-part time as darker abstract stars. Minutes and hour-hand in different colourfulness and decor, minute hands maybe hist. Replaces. Dial with craquelure. Seeming 1. Quarter 20th century 800er silver, used. Reich Silver Stamp, hall-mark Switzerland. Dust cover brazen. Rear and dust cover designates "special". Model number 12865 67 (rear and dust cover designates). The clock was 2020 complete revised, herewith was the work cleaned, passed and repaired as well volume and case polished and cleaned. Diameter approximate 3, 5 / 4, 0 cm. Movement unaudited. With decorative fob chain with pendants in the form of a horse and one pompon. L. Approximate 29, 0 cm. Together approximate 85, 23 large

Äußerst dekorative zierliche Herrentaschenuhr mit separater Sekunde und floralem Dekor, rückseitig mit Wappenkartusche. Römische Ziffern in Blau, Sekunde in schwarz, Minutenzeichen in zwei verschiedenen Goldfarben in Punktform bzw. im Fünfertakt als dunklere abstrahierte Sterne. Minuten- und Stundenzeiger in unterschiedlicher Farbigkeit und Dekor, Minutenzeiger eventuell hist. ersetzt. Ziffernblatt mit Krakelee. Wohl 1. Viertel 20. Jh. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Reichssilberstempel, Silberstempel Schweiz. Staubdeckel aus Messing. Rück- und Staubdeckel bez. "EXTRA". Modellnr. 12865 67 (Rück- und Staubdeckel bez.). Die Uhr wurde 2020 komplett überarbeitet, hierbei wurde das Werk gereinigt, überholt und repariert sowie Band und Gehäuse poliert und gereinigt. Dm. ca. 3,5/4,0 cm. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Mit dekorativer Uhrenkette mit Anhängern in Form eines Pferdes und einer Quaste. L. ca. 29,0 cm. Zusammen ca. 85,23 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

1053   imageExtreme decorative man pocket watch with separate second and reverse floral crown with a wreath coat of arms cartridge. Seeming 1. Quarter 20th century case and back cover 800er silver, used. Reich Silver Stamp and hall-mark Switzerland. Dust cover brazen. Dust cover designates "Cylindre 10 Rubis". Model number: 27380-6 (back cover and dust cover designates). The clock is in the year 2020 complete revised become, herewith was they cleaned and passed, the case cleaned and polished and the crystal again glued. Diameter approximate 3, 7 / 4, 5 cm. Ca. 73, 33 large movement unaudited. As well: not belonging fob chain. Rolled gold. L. Approximate 47, 0 cm.

Äußerst dekorative Herrentaschenuhr mit separater Sekunde und rückseitig floral umkränzter Wappenkartusche. Wohl 1. Viertel 20. Jh. Gehäuse und Rückdeckel 800er Silber, gestempelt. Reichssilberstempel und Silberstempel Schweiz. Staubdeckel aus Messing. Staubdeckel bez. "Cylindre 10 Rubis". Modellnr.: 27380-6 (Rückdeckel und Staubdeckel bez.). Die Uhr ist im Jahr 2020 komplett überarbeitet worden, hierbei wurde sie gereinigt und überholt, das Gehäuse gereinigt und poliert und das Uhrglas wieder eingeklebt. Dm. ca. 3,7/4,5 cm. Ca. 73,33 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Dabei: nicht zugehörige Uhrenkette. Double. L. ca. 47,0 cm. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

1054   imageMan pocket watch with separate second and decorative coat of arms cartridge on ornamental designed ground. 1. Half 20th century back cover and dust cover 800er silver, used. Reich Silver Stamp, Germany. Hallmark, Switzerland. Dust cover designates "ANCRE DE PRECISION spirally BREGUET COMPENSATEUR 15 RUBIS". Remains one partial RG patination. Dial repaired and strong damaged traces of age and usage. Diameter approximate 4, 8 cm. Ca. 75, 60 large movement unaudited.

Herrentaschenuhr mit separater Sekunde und dekorativer Wappenkartusche auf ornamental gestaltetem Grund. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Rückdeckel und Staubdeckel 800er Silber, gestempelt. Reichssilberstempel, Deutschland. Feingehaltsstempel, Schweiz. Staubdeckel bez. "ANCRE DE PRECISION SPIRAL BREGUET COMPENSATEUR 15 RUBIS". Reste einer partiellen RG Patinierung. Ziffernblatt rep. und stark besch. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 4,8 cm. Ca. 75,60 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1055   imageMan pocket watch with separate second and stem wind and set. Geometric decor with floral ornamental cartridges field. Seeming 1941, designates "1.4.41". Unused. Dust cover designates "ANCRE LIGNE DROITE LEVÉES VISIBLES 15 RUBIS REMONTOIR QUALITÉ SUPERIEURE". Dial strong damaged traces of age and usage. Diameter approximate 5, 0 cm. Ca. 69, 25 large movement unaudited.

Herrentaschenuhr mit separater Sekunde und Kronenaufzug. Geometrisches Dekor mit floral ornamentalem Kartuschenfeld. Wohl 1941, bez. "1.4.41". Ungestempelt. Staubdeckel bez. "ANCRE LIGNE DROITE LEVÉES VISIBLES 15 RUBIS REMONTOIR QUALITÉ SUPERIEURE". Ziffernblatt stark besch. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 5,0 cm. Ca. 69,25 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20