Varia / Varia continued...

905   imageDecorative pewter plate of the Art Nouveau with decor from birds and flower. Seeming 1. Quarter of the 20th century scuffed diameter approximate 30, 2 cm. Ca. 656, 0 large

Dekorativer Zinnteller des Jugendstils mit Dekor aus Vögeln und Blumen. Wohl 1. Viertel des 20. Jh. best. Dm. ca. 30,2 cm. Ca. 656,0 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

906   imageMixed lot composed of one tripodal confectionery shell of the company WMF, designates "WMF IKORA GERMANY E. P. BRASS" with broken through margin in abstracted floral decor, diameter approximate 19, 5 cm, approximate 216, 0 large, strength use- and age traces, one tripodal fruit shell with broken through margin, diameter approximate 24, 0 cm, approximate 216, 0 large, strength use- and age traces, small dents, and a three-burner candleholder, middle blaze with glass insert, seeming original belonging foot missing, strength use- and age traces, L. Approximate 19, 0 cm, approximate 66, 0 large Photos of this collection

Konvolut bestehend aus einer dreifüßigen Konfektschale der Firma WMF, bez. "WMF IKORA GERMANY E.P.BRASS" mit durchbrochenem Rand in abstrahiert floralem Dekor, Dm. ca. 19,5 cm, ca. 216,0 gr., starke Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, einer dreifüßigen Obstschale mit durchbrochenem Rand, Dm. ca. 24,0 cm, ca. 216,0 gr., starke Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, kleine Dellen, und einem dreiflammigen Kerzenhalter, mittlere Flamme mit Glaseinsatz, wohl ursprünglich zugehöriger Fuß fehlend, starke Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, L. ca. 19,0 cm, ca. 66,0 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

907   imageDecorative wall plate from metal. On the flag ornamental decor as well the coat of arms the cities: Mühlheim, Essen, Oberhausen, Dortmund, Duisburg, Düsseldorf, Gelsenkirchen and Bochum with the corresponding designations. In a mirror are various signs incised. Diameter approximate 27, 2 cm. Ca. 2196, 0 large

Dekorativer Wandteller aus Metall. Auf der Fahne ornamentales Dekor sowie die Wappen der Städte: Mühlheim, Essen, Oberhausen, Dortmund, Duisburg, Düsseldorf, Gelsenkirchen und Bochum mit den entsprechenden Bezeichnungen. Im Spiegel sind diverse Signaturen eingeritzt. Dm. ca. 27,2 cm. Ca. 2196,0 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

908   Austria, 1926, journeyman's certificate, Ladies clothing manufacturers craft, dated 22. August 1926, Leoben Styria, framed.

Österreich, 1926, Gesellenbrief, Damenkleidermacher-Gewerbe, datiert 22. August 1926, Leoben Steiermark, gerahmt.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

909   image1897, confirmation document, dated 23. April 1897 Frankfurt (Main), small damaged area in the middle, framed.

1897, Konfirmations-Urkunde, datiert 23. April 1897 Frankfurt am Main, kleine Schadstelle in der Mitte, gerahmt. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

910   First golden telephone card, 1998, with 24 carat fine gold full-surface jacketed. Limited edition from 9.999 pieces. No. 153, with certificate in original issue Pappbox (edges and corners kinked). Photos of this collection

Erste Goldene Telefonkarte, 1998, mit 24 Karat Feingold vollflächig ummantelt. Limitierte Auflage von 9.999 Stück. Nr.153, mit Zertifikat in Original Ausgabe Pappbox (Kanten und Ecken geknickt).

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Historic Jewellery / Historischer Schmuck

Necklaces / Ketten
911   imageDecorative chain pendant with studded with garnets in beautiful colourfulness in the form of an abstract star. 2. Half 20th century 333er yellow-gold, used. L. Approximate 2, 0 / 2, 7 cm. Approximate, 3, 17 large

Dekorativer Kettenanhänger mit Granatbesatz in schöner Farbigkeit in Form eines abstrahierten Sterns. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 333er GG, gestempelt. L. ca. 2,0/2,7 cm. Ca, 3,17 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Brooches / Broschen
912   imageDecorative belt buckle the costume of the old countries. Filigree jewellery with in each case central green glass crystal stones. Seeming 20th century L. Approximate 10, 0 cm. Dm. In each case approximate 5, 0 cm. Two bead missing, a facing stone lots, an attachment soldered repaired Ca. 39, 54 large

Dekorative Gürtelschnalle der Tracht des Alten Landes. Filigranschmuck mit jeweils zentralem grünem Glassteinbesatz. Wohl 20. Jh. L. ca. 10,0 cm. Dm. jeweils ca. 5,0 cm. Zwei Kügelchen fehlend, ein Besatzstein lose, eine Aufhängung gelötet rep. Ca. 39,54 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Diamond Jewellery / Diamantschmuck

Rings / Ringe
913   imageHigh quality and representative ladies solitaire ring. At the bottom square ring rail from 750er yellow-gold, used. Eight prong mount in WG. Edging from a brilliant-cut diamonds from 0, 875 ct, F respectively fine white+respectively top wessel, VVS2 with very good polish version and good proportions as well slight fluorescence. 2. Half 20th century stated by the consignor unique of the jeweler Roos. Ring size: Germany: 51; USA / Canada: 5.8; Great Britain: L; France: 11. Ca. 5, 50 large certificate of the diamond testing laboratory Gmb H at the diamond and Edelsteinbörse Idar Oberstein lies in the original before.

Hochwertiger und repräsentativer Damensolitärring. Unten eckige Ringschiene aus 750er GG, gestempelt. Acht-Krappen-Fassung in WG. Besatz aus einem Brillanten von 0,875 ct., F bzw. Feines Weiß+ bzw. Top Wesselton, VVS2 mit sehr guter Schliffausführung und guten Proportionen sowie leichter Fluoreszenz. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Nach Angabe des Einlieferers Unikat des Juweliers Roos. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 51; USA/Kanada: 5.8; Großbritannien: L; Frankreich: 11. Ca. 5,50 gr. Zertifikat des Diamant Prüflabor GmbH an der Diamant- und Edelsteinbörse Idar-Oberstein liegt im Original vor. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2900

914   imageRepresentative and high quality ladies finger ring. Ring head with edging from nineteen brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, according to receipt the kewellers Derix from Wittlich from 19.12.1992 "fine white", seeming F respectively top wessel, and flawless, respectively IF, not reconsidered, of it six brilliant-cut diamonds with in each case a diameter from approximate 2, 0 mm and thirteen brilliant-cut diamonds with in each case a diameter from approximate 2, 5 mm to a total of approximate 0, 9 ct. Ring head seeming from the 1960er years and 1992 with a new ring rail revised. 750er WG, used (on the receipt by mistake as yellow-gold designates). "DERIX", used. Ring size: Germany: 65; USA / Canada: 11; Great Britain: W; France: 25. Ca. 14, 64 large

Repräsentativer und hochwertiger Damenfingerring. Ringkopf mit Besatz aus neunzehn Brillanten, getestet, laut Quittung der Juweliere Derix aus Wittlich vom 19.12.1992 "Feinstes Weiß", wohl F bzw. Top Wesselton, und lupenrein, bzw. IF, nicht nachgeprüft, davon sechs Brillanten mit jeweils einem Durchmesser von ca. 2,0 mm und dreizehn Brillanten mit jeweils einem Durchmesser von ca. 2,5 mm von zusammen ca. 0,9 ct. Ringkopf wohl aus den 1960er Jahren und 1992 mit einer neuen Ringschiene umgearbeitet. 750er WG, gestempelt (auf der Quittung irrtümlich als GG bez.). "DERIX", gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 65; USA/Kanada: 11; Großbritannien: W; Frankreich: 25. Ca. 14,64 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

915   imageRepresentative ladies finger ring, whose head a lionhead forms, the in the mouth a brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, slightly irregular, with a diameter from approximate 3, 5 mm from approximate 0, 163 ct, keep. The eyes become from seeming peridot cultured, a stone missing. 20th century 585 yellow gold, stamped. Jeweler hallmark, undissolved. Ring size: Germany: 53; USA / Canada: 6.2; Great Britain: M; France: 13. Ca. 13, 00 large

Repräsentativer Damenfingerring, dessen Kopf einen Löwenkopf bildet, der im Maul einen Brillanten, getestet, leicht unregelmäßig, mit einem Durchmesser von ca. 3,5 mm von ca. 0,163 ct, hält. Die Augen werden aus wohl Peridot gebildet, ein Stein fehlend. 20. Jh. 585er GG, gestempelt. Juwelierpunze, nicht aufgelöst. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 53; USA/Kanada: 6.2; Großbritannien: M; Frankreich: 13. Ca. 13,00 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
916   imageDemi tennis lady finger ring with edging from seven brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, with in each case a diameter from approximate 2, 0 mm to a total of approximate 0, 21 ct. And at the bottom square ring rail, 1960er 70s years, 750er WG, used, jeweler hallmark "D. J. ", undissolved, ring size: Germany: 57; USA / Canada: 8; Great Britain: P2; France: 17. Ca. 4, 24 large

Demi-Tennisdamenfingerring mit Besatz aus sieben Brillanten, getestet, mit jeweils einem Durchmesser von ca. 2,0 mm von zusammen ca. 0,21 ct. und unten eckiger Ringschiene, 1960er-70er Jahre, 750er WG, gestempelt, Juwelierpunze "D.J.", nicht aufgelöst, Ringgröße: Deutschland: 57; USA/Kanada: 8; Großbritannien: P2; Frankreich: 17. Ca. 4,24 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

917   imageRepresentative ladies finger ring with edging from three brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, with in each case a diameter from approximate 3, 0 mm to a total of approximate 0, 309 ct. And ten brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, with in each case a diameter from approximate 1, 0 mm to a total of approximate 0, 04 ct. Seeming second half 20th century 585er yellow-gold (frames in WG), used. Jeweler hallmark K emblem for diamond / brillant C in the Breadth rectangle, undissolved. Ring size: Germany: 55; USA / Canada: 7; Great Britain: O; France: 15. Ca. 4, 63 large

Repräsentativer Damenfingerring mit Besatz aus drei Brillanten, getestet, mit jeweils einem Durchmesser von ca. 3,0 mm von zusammen ca. 0,309 ct. und zehn Brillanten, getestet, mit jeweils einem Durchmesser von ca. 1,0 mm von zusammen ca. 0,04 ct. Wohl zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. 585er GG (Fassungen in WG), gestempelt. Juwelierpunze K Symbol für Diamant/Brillant C im Querrechteck, nicht aufgelöst. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 55; USA/Kanada: 7; Großbritannien: O; Frankreich: 15. Ca. 4,63 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

918   imageTimeless women solitaire finger ring with edging from a brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, with a diameter from approximate 3, 5 mm from approximate 0, 163 ct. In a six prong mount. 20th century 585er WG, used. "GAI" designates ring size: Germany: 52; USA / Canada: 6; Great Britain: double-line cancel; France: 12. Ca. 2, 73 large

Zeitloser Damensolitärfingerring mit Besatz aus einem Brillanten, getestet, mit einem Durchmesser von ca. 3,5 mm von ca. 0,163 ct. in einer Sechs-Krappen-Fassung. 20. Jh. 585er WG, gestempelt. "GAI" bez. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 52; USA/Kanada: 6; Großbritannien: L2; Frankreich: 12. Ca. 2,73 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

919   imageTimeless bicolour ladies finger ring with edging from a brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, with a diameter from approximate 3, 5 mm from approximate 0, 163 ct. Ring shoulders in three strand partitioned, whereby the exterior, like the ring rail, from yellow gold and the inner rope, like the four prong mount, from white gold exists. Seeming 1970er to 1980er years. 585er WG / yellow-gold, used. Jeweler hallmark" (JK) ", undissolved. Ring size: Germany: 52; USA / Canada: 6; Great Britain: double-line cancel, France: 12. Ca. 4, 68 large

Zeitloser Bicolordamenfingerring mit Besatz aus einem Brillanten, getestet, mit einem Durchmesser von ca. 3,5 mm von ca. 0,163 ct. Ringschultern in drei Stränge unterteilt, wobei die äußeren, wie die Ringschiene, aus Gelbgold und der innere Strang, wie die Vier-Krappen-Fassung, aus Weißgold besteht. Wohl 1970er bis 1980er Jahre. 585er WG/GG, gestempelt. Juwelierpunze "(JK)", nicht aufgelöst. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 52; USA/Kanada: 6; Großbritannien: L2, Frankreich: 12. Ca. 4,68 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

920   imageRepresentative ladies finger ring with geometric construction and edging from twelve diamonds, proved. 1960er to 1970er years. 585 yellow gold, stamped. Ring size: Germany: 62; USA / Canada: 10; Great Britain: T2; France: 22. Ca. 5, 03 large

Repräsentativer Damenfingerring mit geometrischem Aufbau und Besatz aus zwölf Diamanten, getestet. 1960er bis 1970er Jahre. 585er GG, gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 62; USA/Kanada: 10; Großbritannien: T2; Frankreich: 22. Ca. 5,03 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

922   imageDaintier ladies finger ring with above duplicated and overlapped ring rail with edging from two brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, with in each case a diameter from approximate 1, 0 mm and three brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, with in each case a diameter from approximate 1, 5 mm to a total of approximate 0, 047 ct. 20th century 585 yellow gold, stamped, "HR" in the circle, used, undissolved, "900", used. Ring size: Germany: 54; USA / Canada: 6.8; Great Britain: N; France: 14. Ca. 2, 19 large

Zierlicher Damenfingerring mit oben gedoppelter und überschnittener Ringschiene mit Besatz aus zwei Brillanten, getestet, mit jeweils einem Durchmesser von ca. 1,0 mm und drei Brillanten, getestet, mit jeweils einem Durchmesser von ca. 1,5 mm von zusammen ca. 0,047 ct. 20. Jh. 585er GG, gestempelt, "HR" im Kreis , gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst, "900", gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 54; USA/Kanada: 6.8; Großbritannien: N; Frankreich: 14. Ca. 2,19 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

923   imageDaintier ladies finger ring with edging from a diamonds, proved. 20th century 585er yellow-gold, proved. Ring size: Germany: 47; USA / Canada: 4; Great Britain: H2; France: 7. Ca. 2, 00 large

Zierlicher Damenfingerring mit Besatz aus einem Diamanten, getestet. 20. Jh. 585er GG, getestet. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 47; USA/Kanada: 4; Großbritannien: H2; Frankreich: 7. Ca. 2,00 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Necklaces / Ketten
924   imageExtreme high quality and representative diamond solitaire pendant, 1, 03 ct, flawless, fine white respectively G respectively top wessel with appurtenant HRD certificate no. 144964 from 07.02.1985 and purchase receipt, in yellow gold prepared at a Tonda necklace. 1985.750er yellow-gold, used, mount and choker. Dm. Of the pendant approximate 0, 9 cm. Length of the chain approximate 41, 5 cm. Ca. 7, 99 large

Äußerst hochwertiger und repräsentativer Brillantsolitäranhänger, 1,03 ct., lupenrein, feines Weiß bzw. G bzw. Top Wesselton mit dazugehörigem HRD-Zertifikat Nr. 144964 vom 07.02.1985 und Kaufquittung, in Gelbgold gefasst an einem Tondahalsreif. 1985. 750er GG, gestempelt, Fassung und Halsreif. Dm. des Anhängers ca. 0,9 cm. Länge der Kette ca. 41,5 cm. Ca. 7,99 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Brooches / Broschen
925   imageRepresentative brooch of the Art-áDeco with edging from in total eleven brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, and twenty-eight diamond roses to a total of approximate 1, 40 ct. The centerpiece becomes through five brilliant-cut diamonds cultured, the middle stone has a diameter from approximate 4, 8 mm, two stones have a diameter from approximate 4, 0 mm and two stones have a diameter from approximate 3, 0 mm. About 1910.585er yellow-gold, in front Platinum. Safety closure. Purchase receipt from 16.06.2000 exists. L. Approximate 6, 4 cm. Ca. 5, 57 large

Repräsentative Brosche des Art Déco mit Besatz aus insgesamt elf Brillanten, getestet, und achtundzwanzig Diamantrosen von zusammen ca. 1,40 ct. Das Mittelstück wird durch fünf Brillanten gebildet, der Mittelstein hat einen Durchmesser von ca. 4,8 mm, zwei Steine haben einen Durchmesser von ca. 4,0 mm und zwei Steine haben einen Durchmesser von ca. 3,0 mm. Um 1910. 585er GG, Schauseitig Platin. Sicherheitsverschluss. Kaufquittung vom 16.06.2000 liegt vor. L. ca. 6,4 cm. Ca. 5,57 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Gold Jewellery / Goldschmuck

Gemmed Rings / Ringe mit Steinbesatz
926   imageExtravagant, seeming unique ladies finger ring with representative multilayer edging from a tiger's eye, seeming bone and three brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, with in each case a diameter from approximate 2, 5 mm to a total of approximate 0, 177 ct. Ring head heavy visible used "800", maybe parts silver, gold plated, acid test 750er yellow-gold, positive. Solid ring rail 750er yellow-gold, used. 20th century due to the missing goldsmith hallmark, goldsmith no longer unequivocal assignable. Crazing in the leg stocking. Ring size: Germany: 51; USA / Canada: 5.8; Great Britain: L; France: 11. Ca. 37, 96 large

Extravaganter, wohl unikater Damenfingerring mit repräsentativem mehrschichtigen Besatz aus einem Tigerauge, wohl Bein und drei Brillanten, getestet, mit jeweils einem Durchmesser von ca. 2,5 mm von zusammen ca. 0,177 ct. Ringkopf schwer einsehbar gestempelt "800", eventuell Teile Silber, vergoldet, Säuretest 750er GG, positiv. Massive Ringschiene 750er GG, gestempelt. 20. Jh. Aufgrund der fehlenden Goldschmiedepunze, Goldschmied nicht mehr eindeutig zuordenbar. Haarriss im Beinbesatz. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 51; USA/Kanada: 5.8; Großbritannien: L; Frankreich: 11. Ca. 37,96 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

927   imageDecorative ladies finger ring with edging from a central sapphire cabochon, untestet, from approximate 9, 0 x 6, 5 mm, scuffed, and six brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, of it four with a diameter from approximate 3, 0 mm from in each case approximate 0, 103 ct. And two with a diameter from approximate 2, 5 mm from in each case approximate 0.059 ct, to a total of approximate 0, 53 ct. Seeming 1960er to 1970er years. 585 yellow gold, stamped. Ring size: Germany: 48; USA / Canada: 4.4; Great Britain: I2; France: 9. Ca. 3, 84 large

Dekorativer Damenfingerring mit Besatz aus einem zentralen Saphircabochon, nicht getestet, von ca. 9,0 x 6,5 mm, best., und sechs Brillanten, getestet, davon vier mit einem Durchmesser von ca. 3,0 mm von jeweils ca. 0,103 ct. und zwei mit einem Durchmesser von ca. 2,5 mm von jeweils ca. 0.059 ct, von zusammen ca. 0,53 ct. Wohl 1960er bis 1970er Jahre. 585er GG, gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 48; USA/Kanada: 4.4; Großbritannien: I2; Frankreich: 9. Ca. 3,84 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

928   imageHigh quality ladies finger ring of the company Poniros with in the Oberberich divided and crossed ring rail and edging from twelve sapphires, untestet, and a central diamonds, proved. 21. Jh. 750er WG, used. "0, 69", used, seeming the carat information for the sapphires, "Poniros", used. Ring size: Germany: 56; USA / Canada: 7.6; Great Britain: P; France: 16. Ca. 8, 83 large

Hochwertiger Damenfingerring der Firma Poniros mit im Oberberich geteilter und gekreuzter Ringschiene und Besatz aus zwölf Saphiren, nicht getestet, und einem zentralen Diamanten, getestet. 21. Jh. 750er WG, gestempelt. "0,69", gestempelt, wohl die Karatangabe für die Saphire, "Poniros", gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 56; USA/Kanada: 7.6; Großbritannien: P; Frankreich: 16. Ca. 8,83 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €480

929   imageExtreme decorative ladies finger ring with ring head in the shape of an abstract bloom with edging from twenty-nine seeming sapphires, untestet, in mixed shades of blue. 20th century "18 K" used, 585er yellow-gold, proved through X-ray fluorescence analysis, result exists. Ring size: Germany: 63; USA / Canada: 10.2; Great Britain: U1; France: 23. Ca. 7, 09 large

Äußerst dekorativer Damenfingerring mit Ringkopf in Form einer abstrahierten Blüte mit Besatz aus neunundzwanzig wohl Saphiren, nicht getestet, in unterschiedlichen Blautönen. 20. Jh. "18K" gestempelt, 585er GG, getestet durch Röntgenfloureszenzanalyse, Ergebnis liegt vor. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 63; USA/Kanada: 10.2; Großbritannien: U1; Frankreich: 23. Ca. 7,09 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

930   imageRepresentative ladies finger ring with edging from two culture pearls with in each case a diameter from approximate 6, 0 mm, an oval faceted seeming emerald, untestet, from approximate 4, 0 x 3, 0 mm and four diamonds, proved, with in each case a diameter from approximate 1, 0 mm from in each case approximate 0, 004 ct. In geometric decor. 585 yellow gold, stamped, diamond mountings in WG. 2. Half 20th century ring size: Germany: 61; USA / Canada: 9.6; Great Britain: T; France: 21. Ca. 10, 65 large

Repräsentativer Damenfingerring mit Besatz aus zwei Zuchtperlen mit jeweils einem Durchmesser von ca. 6,0 mm, einem ovalen facettierten wohl Smaragd, nicht getestet, von ca. 4,0 x 3,0 mm und vier Diamanten, getestet, mit jeweils einem Durchmesser von ca. 1,0 mm von jeweils ca. 0,004 ct. in geometrischem Dekor. 585er GG, gestempelt, Diamantfassungen in WG. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 61; USA/Kanada: 9.6; Großbritannien: T; Frankreich: 21. Ca. 10,65 gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400