Medals / Orden continued...

855   imageGerman singer federation (DSB), member badges, condition 2. Hüs. 6712 a

Deutscher Sängerbund (DSB), Mitgliedsabzeichen, Zustand 2. Hüs.6712a (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

856   imageWorker Gymnastics Federation (ATB), member badges, 4. Form, at needle, condition 2. Hüs. 8709 d

Arbeiter-Turnerbund (ATB), Mitgliedsabzeichen, 4. Form, an Nadel, Zustand 2. Hüs.8709d (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

857   imageGerman high sea sports association "Hansa" (DHH), member badges, miniature, red for gentlemen, at needle, condition 2-3. Hüs. 8731 a

Deutscher Hochseesportverband "Hansa" (DHH), Mitgliedsabzeichen, Miniatur, rot für Herren, an Nadel, Zustand 2-3. Hüs.8731a (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

858   imageGerman Canoe association (DKV), member badges, 2. Form, condition 2. Hüs. 8732 b

Deutscher Kanu-Verband (DKV), Mitgliedsabzeichen, 2. Form, Zustand 2. Hüs.8732b (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

859   imageEvangelic women help, member badges, 5. Form "women help", condition 2-3. Hns. 9110 fb

Evangelische Frauenhilfe, Mitgliedsabzeichen, 5. Form "Frauenhülfe", Zustand 2-3. Hns.9110fb (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €11.00
860   imageHitler youth (HJ), member badges, 25 mm, enameled, manufacturer "Otto Hoffmann", Hüs. 9301 b, slightly carried, condition 2.

Hitler-Jugend (HJ), Mitgliedsabzeichen, 25 mm, emailliert, Hersteller "Otto Hoffmann", Hüs. 9301b, leicht getragen, Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
861   imageReichs alliance the civilian service beneficiary (Rd Z), member badges, 2. Form, condition 2-3. Hns. 9661 b

Reichsbund der Zivildienstberechtigten (RdZ), Mitgliedsabzeichen, 2. Form, Zustand 2-3. Hns.9661b (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Badges, Medals and Prizes not meant to be Borne
862   imageBronze badge, "Sport festival the S. D. N. 2. IX. 1934 1. Price escalated", approximate 54 x88 mm, 142, 6 g, reverse incised "time 0: 52" in addition to it scratch, corner lower left scuffed, front with 2 small dents, condition 2.

Bronzeplakette, "Sportfest der S.D.N. 2. IX. 1934 1. Preis Eskalieren", ca. 54x88 mm, 142,6 g, rückseitig eingeritzt "Zeit 0:52" dazu Kratzer, Ecke unten links bestoßen, Vorderseite mit 2 kleinen Dellen, Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
863   imageMemory medal, unwearably, porcelain, "German battle game Nuremberg 1934", aversum and margin gold plated, on the reverse side with manufacturer "Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria", diameter approximate 50 mm, weight 28, 48 g, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Erinnerungsmedaille, nicht tragbar, Porzellan, "Deutsche Kampfspiele Nürnberg 1934", Avers und Rand vergoldet, rückseitig mit Hersteller "Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria", Durchmesser ca. 50 mm, Gewicht 28,48 g, Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
864   Shooting prize, silver plated lower plate / bowl with lid / Cupola, without counter, engraving "sergeant price shooting war year 1914 / 15. ", condition 2.

Schießpreis, versilberter Unterteller/Schale mit Deckel/Kuppel, ohne Punze, Gravur "Unteroffizier-Preisschießen Kriegsjahr 1914/15.", Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €11.00
Waffen-SS, SS Dispositional Troops, Schutzstaffel
865   Small estate of a SS standards Oberjunkers with cuff title for captain in the SS regiment 3 "the leader", black cloth, silver edging, gothic characters, Bevo woven, metal thread, length approximate 47 cm, sewed over end, condition 1-2, armament SS single collar patch for officers, black cloth, machinery embroidered runes, with wooden or Papppe backed, condition 1-2, SS civil badge at needle, non-ferrous metal silver-plated, enameled, condition 2, SS generally Arm bandage, red Wollfilz, black swastika on white field, single sewn, inside with SS RZM paper label, strong carried, holes, condition 3-4, identification and service book with various entries, punched, condition 3-4, SS driving license, punched, condition 3 and membership card Hitler youth, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Kleiner Nachlass eines SS Standarten-Oberjunkers mit Ärmelband für Führer im SS Regiment 3 "Der Führer", schwarzes Tuch, silberne Randeinfassung, gotische Schrift, Bevo gewebt, Metallfaden, Länge ca. 47 cm, umgenähte Enden, Zustand 1-2, Waffen SS einzelner Kragenspiegel für Offiziere, schwarzes Tuch, maschinen gestickte Runen, mit Holz- oder Papppe hinterlegt, Zustand 1-2, SS Zivilabzeichen an Nadel, Buntmetall versilbert, emailliert, Zustand 2, SS allgemeine Armbinde, roter Wollfilz, schwarzes Hakenkreuz auf weißem Feld, einzeln vernäht, innen mit SS RZM Papier Etikett, stark getragen, Löcher, Zustand 3-4, Soldbuch mit diversen Eintragungen, gelocht, Zustand 3-4, SS Führerschein, gelocht, Zustand 3 und Mitgliedsausweis Hitler-Jugend, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00

Militaria / Militaria

Certificates, Documents and Signatures
866   Honor chronicle, unmailed, black cover with EK overprint, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Ehren-Chronik, blanko, schwarzer Einband mit EK-Aufdruck, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
867   Small documents estate with among others military ID card, Know card, award certificate cross of honor for front-line soldier, membership card "Federal Republic of Germany German disabled ex-serviceman and war survivors e. V. Bonn on Rhein", certification of the Reich air protection league over the participate over the air-raid courses for self-defence forces and proof of ancestry, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

Kleiner Dokumentennachlass mit u.a. Wehrpass, Kennkarte, Verleihungsurkunde Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer, Mitgliedskarte "Bund Deutscher Kriegsbeschädigter und Kriegshinterbliebener e.V. Bonn a. Rhein", Bescheinigung des Reichsluftschutzbunds über die Teilnahme über die Luftschutzlehrgänge für Selbstschutzkräfte und Ahnenpass, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
868   NSFK foil plan Primary glider 38, the glider of the NS Flyer corps for the beginner schooling, editor: the corps leader of the NS Flyer corps, draft and handling: V. Ramspeck NSFK lieutenant colonel, almost faultless condition. Very rare! Condition II.

NSFK Folienplan Schulgleiter 38, Das Gleitflugzeug des NS-Fliegerkorps für die Anfängerschulung, Herausgeber: Der Korpsführer des NS-Fliegerkorps, Entwurf und Bearbeitung: V. Ramspeck NSFK-Obersturmbannführer, fast tadelloser Zustand. Sehr selten! Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

869   Certificate group of a corporal with award certificate (copy) War Merit Cross 2. Class, dated Div. Gef. St. The 20. April 1944, perforated Baron from Strachwitz General major and Kdr. 87. Inf. Div. F. D. R., in addition to it the War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords (OEK 3835), award certificate medal winter battle in the east, dated 1. August 1942, with east medal (OEK 3850), award certificate (copy) Iron Cross 2. Class 1939, dated Div. Gef. St. The 31. July 1944, perforated Baron from Strachwitz General major and Kdr. 87. Inf. Div. F. D. R., with Iron Cross 2. Class 1939 (OEK 3824 / 4) and possession testimony Purple Heart black, dated O. U. The 31.5.1942, with Purple Heart black (OEK 3846), documents condition 1-2 or 2, decoration condition 2. Photos of this collection

Urkundengruppe eines Obergefreiten mit Verleihungsurkunde (Zweitschrift) Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse, datiert Div.Gef.St. den 20. April 1944, gez. Frhr. von Strachwitz Generalmajor u. Kdr. 87. Inf. Div. F.d.R., dazu das Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern (OEK 3835), Verleihungsurkunde Medaille Winterschlacht im Osten, datiert 1. August 1942, mit Ostmedaille (OEK 3850), Verleihungsurkunde (Zweitschrift) Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse 1939, datiert Div. Gef. St. den 31. Juli 1944, gez. Frhr. von Strachwitz Generalmajor u. Kdr. 87. Inf. Div. F.d.R., mit Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse 1939 (OEK 3824/4) und Besitzzeugnis Verwundetenabzeichen schwarz, datiert O.U. den 31.5.1942, mit Verwundetenabzeichen schwarz (OEK 3846), Urkunden Zustand 1-2 oder 2, Orden Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
870   Award certificate first step of the cross of honor of the German mother, dated Berlin 21. May 1939, with large Reichs seal, centered folded, kinks, on the reverse side with adhesive patches, condition II.

Verleihungsurkunde Erste Stufe des Ehrenkreuzes der Deutschen Mutter, datiert Berlin 21. Mai 1939, mit großem Reichssiegel, mittig gefaltet, Knicke, rückseitig mit Klebespuren, Zustand II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
871   Award certificate the technical University Berlin for a certificate engineer to the became of a doctor engineer, dated Charlottenburg 22. July 1932, with small Reichs seal, rolled, left slight spot, condition 1-2.

Verleihungsurkunde der Technischen Hochschule Berlin für einen Diplom-Ingenieur zur Würde eines Doktor-Ingenieurs, datiert Charlottenburg 22. Juli 1932, mit kleinem Reichssiegel, gerollt, links leichter Fleck, Zustand 1-2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

872   Award certificate of an assistant medical director for the War Merit Cross 2. Class, dated K. H. Qu. The 30. January 1944, with original signature Paul Hausser SS lieutenant general and General the armament SS, in addition to it the War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords (OEK 3835) with counter "97?" or "91?" in the clamping ring, document folded condition 2, decoration slightly carried condition 2. Photos of this collection

Verleihungsurkunde eines Oberarztes für das Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse, datiert K.H.Qu. den 30. Januar 1944, mit Originalunterschrift Paul Hausser SS-Obergruppenführer und General der Waffen-SS, dazu das Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern (OEK 3835) mit Punze "97?" oder "91?" im Spannring, Urkunde gefaltet Zustand 2, Orden leicht getragen Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
Photo Albums, Single Military Photos, Post Cards
873   1. World war, estate with more then 140 x photos and postcards, also many private photographs and various write, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

1. Weltkrieg, Nachlass mit über 140x Fotos und Postkarten, auch viele private Aufnahmen und diverse Schreiben, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
874   2 x Photo album with more then 300 x photos and postcards, first world war, BDM, with glued green sleeve triangle "1936 country year", family photographs, condition 2. Photos of this collection

2x Fotoalbum mit über 300x Fotos und Postkarten, 1. Weltkrieg, BDM, mit eingeklebtem grünem Ärmeldreieck "1936 Landjahr", Familienaufnahmen, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
875   Album pages and Photo album with more then 120 x photos, German Armed Forces and CSSR, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Albumblätter und Fotoalbum mit über 120x Fotos, Wehrmacht und CSSR, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

876   Photo album with 48 x photographs Mediterranean journey steamer "Stuttgart", the "Stuttgart" had her maiden voyage 1924, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Fotoalbum mit 48x Aufnahmen Mittelmeerreise Dampfer "Stuttgart", die "Stuttgart" hatte ihre Jungfernfahrt 1924, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
877   Photo album with more then 160 x photographs, Air Force and civil photos, in addition to it among others military ID card (Army), bachelor of business administration, and Know card, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Fotoalbum mit über 160x Aufnahmen, Luftwaffe und zivile Fotos, dazu u.a. Wehrpass (Heer), Kaufmannsgehilfenbrief, und Kennkarte, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

878   Photo album and single pictures of a member of the Air Force, over 70 x photographs, in addition to it lapel pin, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Fotoalbum und Einzelbilder eines Angehörigen der Luftwaffe, über 70x Aufnahmen, dazu Anstecknadel, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
879   Over 140 x postcards and cards from the time of the first world war, partial coloured, in addition to it memory medal "Wilhelm II" and front-line soldier cross of honor with swords as belt buckle, mixed condition.

Über 140x Postkarten und Karten aus der Zeit des 1. Weltkriegs, teilweise coloriert, dazu Erinnerungsmedaille "Wilhelm II" und Frontkämpfer-Ehrenkreuz mit Schwertern als Bandspange, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00