Medals / Orden continued...

General Military Decorations World War II
830   German cross in gold, Cupal / Tombac silver-plated / gold plated, type III, 4 tubular rivets, needle with manufacturer's marks "1" company Deschler & son Munich, 69, 88 g, carried, condition 2, the piece comes from family ownership of the captain ieutenant Otto Dingeldein and was us from stepson of the deceased carrier to the auction hand over. In addition to it includes the small estate still 2 x support photo, Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, casket for the iron cross 1939 1. Class, German cross in gold after the Orders Law 1957, medal clasp with Iron Cross 2. Class and War Merit Cross with swords after the Orders Law 1957, U boat front clasp in bronze after the Orders Law 1957, submarine war badge in gold after the Orders Law 1957 and 14 x navy buttons fire-gilded and some epaulettes. Otto Dingeldein born at the 6.3.1915, perished at the 1.5.1981 served to his Entrance in the war navy in the second world war at the U-Bootwaffe among others as captain lieutenant and chief engineer on the submarines U 170 and U 171. At the 10. January 1944 got he the German language cross in gold. Photos of this collection

Deutsches Kreuz in Gold, Cupal/Tombak versilbert/vergoldet, Typ III, 4 Hohlnieten, Nadel mit Herstellermarkierung "1" Fa. Deschler & Sohn München, 69,88 g, getragen, Zustand 2, das Stück stammt aus Familienbesitz des Kapitänleutnants Otto Dingeldein und wurde uns vom Stiefsohn des verstorbenen Trägers zur Versteigerung übergeben. Dazu beinhaltet der kleine Nachlass noch 2x Trägerfoto, Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, Schatulle für das Eiserne Kreuz 1939 1. Klasse, Deutsches Kreuz in Gold nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, Ordensspange mit Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse und Kriegsverdienstkreuz mit Schwertern nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, U-Boots-Frontspange in Bronze nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, U-Boots-Kriegsabzeichen in Gold nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957 und 14x Marine-Knöpfe feuervergoldet und ein paar Schulterklappen. Otto Dingeldein geboren am 6.3.1915, gestorben am 1.5.1981 diente nach seinem Eintritt in die Kriegsmarine im Zweiten Weltkrieg bei der U-Bootwaffe u. a. als Kapitänleutnant und Leitender Ingenieur auf den Unterseebooten U 170 und U 171. Am 10. Januar 1944 erhielt er das Deutsche Kreuz in Gold.

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,800.00
831   Cross of honor for front-line soldier with swords, on the reverse side with manufacturer "heritage", at the volume, OEK 3803 / 1, in addition to it belt buckle and buttonhole decoration, on yellow felt affixed, framed, condition 2.

Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer mit Schwertern, rückseitig mit Hersteller "Erbe", am Band, OEK 3803/1, dazu Bandspange und Knopflochdekoration, auf gelbem Filz angebracht, gerahmt, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €22.00
832   Cross of honor for front-line soldier, on the reverse side with counter "G13", at the volume, OEK 3803 / 2, in addition to it award certificate, dated Heppenheim the 22. February 1935, cross condition 2-3, document foxed, folded, condition 3. Photos of this collection

Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer, rückseitig mit Punze "G13", am Band, OEK 3803/2, dazu Verleihungsurkunde, datiert Heppenheim den 22. Februar 1935, Kreuz Zustand 2-3, Urkunde stockfleckig, gefaltet, Zustand 3.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
833   imageRepeat clasp 1939 to the iron cross 1. Class, 2. Form, non-ferrous metal silver-plated, manufacturer on needle "L21" Forster & Barth Pforzheim, OEK 3823 / 1, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Wiederholungsspange 1939 zum Eisernen Kreuz 1. Klasse, 2. Form, Buntmetall versilbert, Hersteller auf Nadel "L21" Forster & Barth Pforzheim, OEK 3823/1, Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
834   imageWar Merit Cross 2. Class with swords, OEK 3835, with ceremony bag, paper-bag on folding clasp torn, War Merit Cross condition 1.

Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern, OEK 3835, mit Verleihungstüte, Tüte am Verschluss gerissen, Kriegsverdienstkreuz Zustand 1. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €26.00
Decorations of the Army World War II
835   imageClose combat clasp in silver, second step for 30 melee days, refined zinc silver-plated, reverse manufacturer "FEC. W. E. Peekhaus Berlin - FLL", platelet magnetic, OEK 3888, against hook slightly bent, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Nahkampfspange in Silber, 2. Stufe für 30 Nahkampftage, Feinzink versilbert, rückseitig Hersteller "FEC. W. E. Peekhaus Berlin - FLL", Plättchen magnetisch, OEK 3888, Gegenhaken leicht verbogen, Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
836   imageInfantry storm badge in silver, zinc silver-plated, massive, on the reverse side with manufacturer's marks "JFS" for Joseph Feix & sons Jablonec nad Nisou, OEK 3890, needle bent, condition 2.

Infanterie-Sturmabzeichen in Silber, Zink versilbert, massiv, rückseitig mit Herstellermarkierung "JFS" für Josef Feix & Söhne Gablonz, OEK 3890, Nadel verbogen, Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
837   imagePanzer Badge in silver, refined zinc, half-hollowed embossment, OEK 3901 / 1, condition 2.

Panzerkampfabzeichen in Silber, Feinzink, halbhohle Prägung, OEK 3901/1, Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €125.00
Decorations of the Luftwaffe World War II
838   Air gunner badge, with thunderbolt, non-ferrous metal, with manufacturer C. E. Juncker Berlin, flat execution, OEK 4016, C hook altrepariert, wreath and eagle reverse inscribed among others "K. A. St. 2 / 106 Norderney Würzburg Wagner 10. ", carried, condition 2.

Fliegerschützenabzeichen, mit Blitzbündel, Buntmetall, mit Hersteller C.E. Juncker Berlin, flache Ausführung, OEK 4016, C-Haken altrepariert, Kranz und Adler rückseitig beschriftet u.a. "K.A. St. 2/106 Norderney Würzburg-Wagner 10.", getragen, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
839   Air gunner badge, with thunderbolt, zinc silver-plated and shaded, with manufacturer W. Deumer Lüdenscheid, OEK 4016, condition 2.

Fliegerschützenabzeichen, mit Blitzbündel, Zink versilbert und getönt, mit Hersteller W. Deumer Lüdenscheid, OEK 4016, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €225.00
Uniform Effects/Insignia of the NSDAP and its Subg
840   imageHats / hat badges, Edelweiss with swastika, emblem from members of the SA or SS mountain troops, condition 2.

Mützen/Hutabzeichen, Edelweiß mit Hakenkreuz, Abzeichen von Mitgliedern der SA oder SS-Bergtruppen, Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
Head Coverings Third Reich and World War II
841   German Armed Forces, peaked cap for officers the infantry, high saddle form, field gray fine cloth complete with eagle from aluminum, hand embroidered wreath of oak leaves and metal cockade, weapons colour white, inside light brown Sweat leather, yellow silk lining, under the celluloid trapezium with manufacturer "Erel Berlin Special class", slightly carried, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Wehrmacht, Schirmmütze für Offiziere der Infanterie, hohe Sattelform, feldgraues feines Tuch komplett mit Adler aus Aluminium, handgestickter Eichenlaubkranz und Metallkokarde, Waffenfarbe weiß, innen hellbraunes Schweißleder, gelbes Seidenfutter, unter dem Zelluloidtrapez mit Hersteller "Erel Berlin Sonderklasse", leicht getragen, Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
Belt Buckles and Sashes 1870?1945 / Koppelschlösser und Feldbinden 1870-1945
842   War navy, abdominal bandage the admirals and officers, silver wire with two grey mottled by train, dark blue inner lining, length approximate 100 cm, castle brass gold plated, on the reverse side with manufacturer "FLL" Friedrich lindens Lüdenscheid, 2 dagger hanger, pendant with gilt lions heads, in addition to it dagger for officers, execution with white grasped, intact wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, flash scabbard, sword knot, attention! Pusher defect, missing Feather, therefore lets be the blade not to unsheathe, blade not in visual inspection taken, on one's own responsibility, abdominal bandage condition 2, dagger obviously condition 2. Photos of this collection

Kriegsmarine, Leibbinde der Admirale und Offiziere, Silbergespinst mit zwei grau melierten Durchzügen, dunkelblaues Unterfutter, Länge ca. 100 cm, Schloss Messing vergoldet, rückseitig mit Hersteller "FLL" Friedrich Linden Lüdenscheid, 2 Dolchhänger, Gehänge mit vergoldeten Löwenköpfen, dazu Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit weißem Griff, intakte Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Blitzscheide, Portepee, ACHTUNG! Drücker defekt, fehlende Feder, deshalb lässt sich die Klinge nicht aus der Scheide ziehen, Klinge nicht in Augenschein genommen, auf eigene Verantwortung, Leibbinde Zustand 2, Dolch augenscheinlich Zustand 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
Foreign Medals and Decorations after 1871
843   imageRussia, military medal "20 years Russian army", 1918-1938, enameled, diameter approximate 32 mm, weight 23, 98 g, small edge nick, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Russland, Militär-Medaille "20 Jahre Russische Armee", 1918-1938, emailliert, Durchmesser ca. 32 mm, Gewicht 23,98 g, kleine Randfehler, Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
844   imageRussia, St. Georgs cross 3. Class, silver, on the reverse side with driven in award number "309523", condition 2.

Russland, St. Georgs-Kreuz 3. Klasse, Silber, rückseitig mit eingeschlagener Verleihungsnummer "309523", Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
845   imageRussia, St. Georgs cross 4. Class, silver, reverse driven in award number no longer to read, condition 3. Photos of this collection

Russland, St. Georgs-Kreuz 4. Klasse, Silber, rückseitig eingeschlagene Verleihungsnummer nicht mehr zu lesen, Zustand 3. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Miniature Insignia, Associative Stick Pins 1871-1
846   German Red Cross, brooch "auxiliary nurse" enameled Hüs. 5613 xb, condition 2-3, brooch "sisterhood" 1. Form lacquered denazified Hüs. 5613 xca, condition 3 and DRK Personnel identification card condition 2-3. Photos of this collection

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Brosche "Schwesternhelferin" emailliert Hüs. 5613 xb, Zustand 2-3, Brosche "Schwesternschaft" 1. Form lackiert entnazifiziert Hüs. 5613 xca, Zustand 3 und DRK Personal Ausweis Zustand 2-3.

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
847   imageNazi German worker party (NSDAP), 2 x member badges, enameled, 23 mm, 1 x on the reverse side with stitching and manufacturer "M9 / 72" Wilhelm Kolwitz Hamburg and 1 x as buttonhole decoration on the reverse side with manufacturer "M1 / 100" Werner Redo Saarlautern, Hüs. 4011 b, both condition 2. Photos of this collection

Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei (NSDAP), 2x Mitgliedsabzeichen, emailliert, 23 mm, 1x rückseitig mit Broschierung und Hersteller "M9/72" Wilhelm Kolwitz Hamburg und 1x als Knopflochdekoration rückseitig mit Hersteller "M1/100" Werner Redo Saarlautern, Hüs. 4011 b, beide Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
848   imageNazi German worker party (NSDAP), member badges, 23 mm, enameled, manufacturer M1 / 101 Gustav Brehmer Mark new churches, Hüs. 4011 b, carried, condition 2.

Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei (NSDAP), Mitgliedsabzeichen, 23 mm, emailliert, Hersteller M1/101 Gustav Brehmer Markneukirchen, Hüs. 4011 b, getragen, Zustand 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €36.00
849   imageNazi sympathy emblem, swastika at needle, Gold, enameled, Hüs. 4012 qc, slightly carried, condition 1-2.

Nationalsozialistische Sympathie-Abzeichen, Hakenkreuz an Nadel, Gold, emailliert, Hüs. 4012 qc, leicht getragen, Zustand 1-2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
850   imageNazi sympathy emblem, swastika at needle, silver, enameled, Hüs. 4012 qc, slightly carried, condition 1-2.

Nationalsozialistische Sympathie-Abzeichen, Hakenkreuz an Nadel, Silber, emailliert, Hüs. 4012 qc, leicht getragen, Zustand 1-2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
851   imageYoung German Order, emblem the religious sisters, 1. Form, lacquered, condition 2-3. Hüs. 4122 b

Jungdeutscher Orden, Abzeichen der Ordensschwestern, 1. Form, lackiert, Zustand 2-3. Hüs.4122b (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

852   imageSS - paramilitary and security organisation of the NSDAP of the NSDAP (SS), civil badge at needle, 10 mm, enameled, Hüs. 4133 a, slightly carried, scratch, condition 2

Schutzstaffeln der NSDAP (SS), Zivilabzeichen an Nadel, 10 mm, emailliert, Hüs. 4133a, leicht getragen, Kratzer, Zustand 2 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
853   imageGerman society to the Rescue castaway (DGRS), member badges, condition 3. Hüs. 5903 a

Deutsche Gesellschaft zur Rettung Schiffbrüchiger (DGRS), Mitgliedsabzeichen, Zustand 3. Hüs.5903a (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

854   imageAssociation German electrical engineer e. V. (VDE), silver honor needle, condition 2-3. Hüs. 6314 c

Verband Deutscher Elektrotechniker e.V. (VDE) , Silberne Ehrennadel, Zustand 2-3. Hüs.6314c (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20