729   Beer, H, Märkische seal. 1. Abbot. : the seal the Margraves and Electors from Brandenburg. 2. Tl. : the seal the Margraves from Brandenburg from the Houses Wittelsbach 1323-1373. Berlin 1933, text brochure and boards with survey. Original paperback (no dust cover) with inventory stamp. Condition II-III.

Bier, H., Märkische Siegel. 1. Abt.: Die Siegel der Markgrafen und Kurfürsten von Brandenburg. 2. Tl.: Die Siegel der Markgrafen von Brandenburg aus dem Hause Wittelsbach 1323-1373. Berlin 1933,Textheft und Tafeln mit Übersicht. Original-Pappband (kein Schutzumschlag) mit Inventurmarke. Erhaltung II-III.

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

730   Auction catalogue Christies Robson Low New York 28. September 1988. Proofs from the American Ban memorandum company Archives. New York 1988.441 no., Softcover.

Auktionskatalog Christie's Robson Low New York 28. September 1988. Proofs from the American Ban Note Company Archives. New York 1988. 441 Nr., Softcover.

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

731   German GERMAN FEDERAL BANK, modern gold coins in the coin collection of the German GERMAN FEDERAL BANK. Frankfurt (Main) 1985. XLIII S., 79 Tf. With enlarged illustrations in colour, opposing the description pages. Complete linen with dust cover. Condition II.

Deutsche Bundesbank, Neuzeitliche Goldmünzen in der Münzensammlung der Deutschen Bundesbank. Frankfurt am Main 1985. XLIII S., 79 Tf. mit vergrößerten Abbildungen in Farbe, gegenüberliegend die Beschreibungsseiten. Ganzleinen mit Schutzumschlag. Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

732   Dorfmann, B, the coin and finance of the Duchy Lauenburg and the medals of the house Saxony - Lauenburg. Lübeck 1969.144 S., XVI. Tf. Complete linen. Condition II.

Dorfmann, B., Die Münz- und Geldwesen des Herzogtums Lauenburg und Die Medaillen des Hauses Sachsen - Lauenburg. Lübeck 1969. 144 S., XVI. Tf. Ganzleinen. Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

733   Durov, V. A., The Orders of Russia. Moscow 1993, bound issue, 163 S. Condition II.

Durov, V.A., The Orders of Russia. Moskau 1993, gebundene Ausgabe,163 S. Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

734   Angel, A. & Serrure, R., Trait_ De Numismatique modern et contemporaine, B. II. Paris 1899, S. 613-791, 77 illustration in the text. Half calf, a little scuffed. Condition II.

Engel, A. & Serrure, R., Traité De Numismatique moderne et contemporaine, B. II. Paris 1899, S. 613-791, 77 Abb. im Text. Halbleder, etw. bestoßen. Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

735   Fiala, E, catalogue the coins and medals stamp collection of the K. K. Imperial Mint in Vienna. B. III. Vienna, 1904.8476 number, 1141 S., 37 Tf. , original soft cover. Condition III.

Fiala, E., Katalog der Münzen- und Medaillen-Stempel- Sammlung des K.K. Hauptmünzamtes in Wien. B. III. Wien, 1904. 8476 Nr, 1141 S., 37 Tf. ,Orig.- Broschur. Erhaltung III.

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
736   Franconian, P. R. & Hirmer, M., the Greek coin. Munich 1964. First issue, 173 S. And 220 Tf. Complete linen. Condition II.

Franke, P. R. & Hirmer, M., Die griechische Münze. München 1964. Erstausgabe, 173 S. and 220 Tf. Ganzleinen. Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

737   Frey & Blaser, coin book or illustration the circulating currencies with exact indication your salary, your weight, and your Werths in French and in old Swiss currency, in the deutschen20 and 24 1/2 Guilder and 14 Thalerfuß. Together with one survey of the most important invoice coins. 2nd issue Bern 1856.823 S. With many illustration, half calf. Cover torn and scuffed. Condition III-IV.

Frey & Blaser, Münzbuch oder Abbildung der kursierenden Geldsorten mit genauer Angabe ihres Gehalts, ihres Gewichts ..., und ihres Werths in französischer und in alter Schweizerwährung, im deutschen20 und 24 1/2 Gulden- und 14 Thalerfuß. Nebst einer Übersicht der wichtigsten Rechnungsmünzen. 2. Auflage Bern 1856. 823 S. mit vielen Abb., Halbleder. Einband gerissen und bestoßen. Erhaltung III-IV.

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
738   Gadoury, V., Monnaies of the N_cessit_ Francaises - 1789-1990. Monaco 1985, 359 S. As good as new. Condition I.

Gadoury, V., Monnaies des Nécessité Francaises - 1789-1990. Monaco 1985, 359 S. neuwertig. Erhaltung I.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

739   Grandjean P. B, Danske Haandvaerkerlavs Segl . Kobenhavn 1950.84 S., 36 Tf. Folio, edges and corners the portfolio scuffed, a piece torn off. Condition II-III.

Grandjean P. B., Danske Haandvaerkerlavs Segl . Kobenhavn 1950. 84 S., 36 Tf. Folio, Kanten und Ecken der Mappe bestoßen, ein Stück abgerissen. Erhaltung II-III.

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

740   Grandjean P. B, Danske Herreders Segl indtil 1660 M. M. Herunder lands without gum birkesegl med supplement Divided Danske Kobstaeders Segl. Kobenhavn 1946.77 S., 30 Tf. Folio, edges and corners the portfolio scuffed. Condition II-III.

Grandjean P. B., Danske Herreders Segl indtil 1660 M. M. herunder lands- og birkesegl med supplement til Danske Kobstaeders Segl. Kobenhavn 1946. 77 S., 30Tf. Folio., Kanten und Ecken der Mappe bestoßen. Erhaltung II-III.

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

741   Grandjean, P. B, Danske Kobstaeders Segl indtil 1660. Copenhagen 1937, 63 S., 32 Tf, folio, a little scuffed. Condition II.

Grandjean, P. B., Danske Kobstaeders Segl indtil 1660. Kopenhagen 1937, 63 S., 32Tf., Folio, etw. bestoßen. Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

742   Grandjean, P. B, Danske kongelige segl fra Frederik II. S, Christian IV. S without gum Frederik III. S tid 1559-1670. Copenhagen 1951.39 S. Text part and panel map with 23. Tf, Softcover, corners scuffed. Condition II-III.

Grandjean, P. B., Danske kongelige segl fra Frederik II.s, Christian IV.s og Frederik III.s tid 1559-1670. Kopenhagen 1951. 39 S. Textteil und Tafelmappe mit 23. Tf., Softcover, Ecken bestoßen. Erhaltung II-III.

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

743   Grandjean, P. B, Slesvigske Kobstads without gum Herredssegl idil 1660. Copenhagen 1953.24 S., 14 Tf, folio. Condition II.

Grandjean, P. B., Slesvigske Kobstads- og Herredssegl idil 1660. Kopenhagen 1953. 24 S., 14 Tf., Folio. Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

744   Granjean, P. B, Danske Kobstaeders Segl indtil 1660. Copenhagen 1937. Panel map with 32 Tf. And text part 63 S. Corners and edges slightly bumped, condition II.

Granjean, P.B., Danske Kobstaeders Segl indtil 1660. Kopenhagen 1937. Tafelmappe mit 32 Tf. und Textteil 63 S.. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen, Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

745   Götz, Chr. J, Germany's Kayser coins of the Middle Ages. Reprint Leipzig 1984 of the issue Dresden 1827.132 S. And 54 Tf. Complete linen. Condition II.

Götz, Chr.J., Deutschlands Kayser-Münzen des Mittelalters. Nachdruck Leipzig 1984 der Ausgabe Dresden 1827. 132 S. und 54 Tf. Ganzleinen. Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

746   Haeberlin, Dr. E. J. Aes grave the aes grave Roms and Central Italy inclusively the it preceding raw bronze currency. First volume. Containing the lists of coins. Reprint Bologna o. D.de issue Frankfurt 1910.280 S., only text part. Complete linen. Condition II.

Haeberlin, Dr. E. J. Aes grave Das Schwergeld Roms und Mittelitaliens einschliesslich der ihm vorausgehenden Rohbronzewährung. Erster Band. Enthaltend die Münzverzeichnisse. Nachdruck Bologna o. D. de Ausgabe Frankfurt 1910. 280 S., nur Textteil. Ganzleinen. Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

747   Haertle, C. M., the coins and medals of the bolt and of the city Kempten. Museum for art and history of culture. Kempten 1993.459 S. With numerous text illustration paperback, new. Condition I.

Haertle, C.M., Die Münzen und Medaillen des Stiftes und der Stadt Kempten. Museum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte. Kempten 1993. 459 S. mit zahlreichen Textabb. Pappband, Neu. Erhaltung I.

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

748   Hasselmann, W, Munich. Stamps and sign. Gütersloh 1998.688 S. Paperback, slightly bumped. Condition II.

Hasselmann, W., München. Marken und Zeichen. Gütersloh 1998. 688 S. Pappband, leicht bestoßen. Erhaltung II.

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

749   Main, Walter. Saxon numismatics. Berlin 1974. Saxon numismatics. Occupational and research reports to the saxon archaeological monument conservation, appendix 10. Textual and plate volume. Berlin 1974.301 S., 141 boards. Linen letter with dust cover, covers some damage. Books signed, condition II-III.

Haupt, Walter. Sächsische Münzkunde. Berlin 1974. Sächsische Münzkunde. Arbeits- und Forschungsberichte zur sächsischen Bodendenkmalpflege, Beiheft 10. Text- und Tafelband. Berlin 1974. 301 S., 141 Tafeln. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Umschläge etwas beschädigt. Bücher signiert, Erhaltung II-III.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
750   Heis, A., Descripcion General de Read Monedas Hispano Cristianas Desde La invasion de lot Arabes, Tomo Secundo (B. 2), Aragon. Madrid, Paris 1867.502 S., Tf. 71-143. Half calf, humidity stains, scuffed and dusted. Condition III.

Heis, A., Descripcion General de Las Monedas Hispano-Cristianas Desde La Invasion de Los Arabes, Tomo Secundo (B.2), Aragon. Madrid,Paris 1867. 502 S., Tf. 71-143. Halbleder, Feuchtigkeitsflecken, bestoßen und verstaubt. Erhaltung III.

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

751   Helbing successor, O, auction catalogue 79. From 26. June 1939, I. Part the collection O. (collection Dr. Jur. L. Benzino) in Munich Bavaria, Palatinate, Roman German Reich, Mansfeld, cities, Bismarck, newer German embossments, Empire coin. 192 S. 4005 no., 24 Tf. Half linen, sewed. Condition III.

Helbing Nachf., O., Auktionskatalog 79. vom 26. Juni 1939, I. Teil der Sammlung O. (Slg. Dr. jur. L. Benzino) in München Bayern, Pfalz, Römisch- Deutsches Reich, Mansfeld, Städte, Bismarck, Neuere deutsche Prägungen, Reichsmünzen. 192 S. 4005 Nr., 24Tf. Halbleinen, broschiert. Erhaltung III.

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

752   Helbing, O, auction catalogue Munich 9.05.1910 containing coins and medals of the Middle Ages and the modern age as well a numismatic Library. Estate of the Lord Emil Fischer, Vienna and so on. 292 S., 6501 no., half linen, without panel part, with book-plate. Condition III.

Helbing, O., Auktionskatalog München 9.05.1910 enthaltend Münzen und Medaillen des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit sowie eine numismatische Bibliothek. Nachlass des Herrn Emil Fischer, Wien etc. 292 S., 6501 Nr., Halbleinen, ohne Tafelteil, mit Exlibris. Erhaltung III.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

753   Hess, A. Coins and medals - Cabinet of the Justizrats Reimmann in Hanover, second battalion with six boards. Frankfurt (Main) 1892.735 S., with owner cancel, half linen.

Hess, A. Münzen- und Medaillen - Cabinet des Justizraths Reimmann in Hannover, Zweite Abteilung mit sechs Tafeln. Frankfurt am Main 1892. 735 S., Mit Besitzerstempel, Halbleinen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100