Bizone / Bizone continued...
6892 nh 1945, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., mint never hinged lot with above 70 complete sheet as well -parts of all different prints, with also sheet sequence numbers and so on, treasure trove for plate flaw and so on, in the thick sheets album

1945, AM-Post, postfrische Partie mit mehr als 70 kpl. Bogen sowie -teilen aller verschiedener Drucke, dabei auch Bogenlaufnummern usw., Fundgrube für Plattenfehler etc., im dicken Bogenalbum

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Federal Republic of Germany / Bund

Federation/Berlin / Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Berlin
6893 nh/used 1956 - 1984, predominantly mint never hinged and cancelled inventory sheet and -parts from Heuss I, herewith HAN, as well numerous corner margin copies, surely also plate flaw treasure trove, in 3 albums as well one box in the small box

1956 - 1984, vorwiegend postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand Bogen und -teile ab Heuss I, hierbei HAN, dabei zahlreiche Eckrandstücke, sicherlich auch Plattenfehler-Fundgrube, in 3 Alben sowie einer Schachtel im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Federation / Bundesrepublik Deutschland
6894 nh/og 1949 - 2000, unused and mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues like Michel no. 121 / 22 mint never hinged, 123 / 38 unused / mint never hinged, 139 / 40 mint never hinged, 156 / 59 mint never hinged and 177 / 96 mint never hinged, Heuss I partly multiple with mixed gum variants, in 3 Lighthouse illustrated album

1949 - 2000, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 121/22 postfrisch, 123/38 ungebraucht/postfrisch, 139/40 postfrisch, 156/59 postfrisch und 177/96 postfrisch, Heuss I teils mehrfach mit unterschiedlichen Gummivarianten, in 3 Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6895 nh 1994 - 2000, mint never hinged collection sheet of ten, approximate 350 various, for long periods complete, with numerous permanent issues and surcharge rates, enormous cost price, in allways good quality in 2 albums

1994 - 2000, postfrische Sammlung Zehnerbogen, ca. 350 verschiedene, über weite Strecken komplett, mit zahlreichen Dauerserien und Zuschlagssätzen, enormer Einstandspreis, in durchweg guter Qualität in 2 Alben

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Europe / Europa

Denmark / Dänemark
6896   1851 / 2005 (approximate. ), cancelled collection in the Schaubek illustrated album, as well among others Michel 81, Michel 143 / 45 on flown airmail postcard, Michel 180 / 81 and so on, from 1941 is the collection largely to printed form complete.

1851/2005 (ca.), gestempelte Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, dabei u.a. Mi. 81, Mi. 143/45 auf geflogener Luftpostkarte, Mi. 180/81 etc., ab 1941 ist die Sammlung weitestgehend nach Vordruck komplett.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Greece / Griechenland
6897   1861 / 2011 (approximate. ), cancelled collection in 2 Schaubek albums from Hermes heads collected with among others Olympics set (Michel 96 / 197), Michel 118 / 22, 144 / 57, the good airmail issues from the 30s include Zeppelin stamps, to 1946 hardly gaps and the stamps partly still on stock pages respectively in bags, in addition to it postage and compulsory surtax stamps, duplicates, covers / First Day Cover and so on.

1861/2011 (ca.), gestempelte Sammlung in 2 Schaubekalben ab Hermesköpfe gesammelt mit u.a. Olympiasatz (Mi. 96/197), Mi. 118/22, 144/57, den guten Luftpostausgaben der 30er-Jahre einschließlich Zeppelinmarken, nach 1946 kaum Lücken und die Marken teils noch auf Einsteckseiten bzw. in Tüten, dazu Porto- und Zwangszuschlagsmarken, Dubletten, Briefe/FDC etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Italy / Italien
6898   1861 / 2011 (approximate. ), cancelled collection in 2 Schaubek illustrated albums, in fact complete collected, from 1945 is the collection obviously to 2004 in the number of a major listing complete, in addition to it Triest zone An used complete. Furthermore contains these position official stamps, package and postage due stamps, extensive duplicate material, further parts of collections respectively parts of collections in illustrated albums include Euro face value, 3 letter albums with First Day Cover and not yet sorted issues to 2004, in total very high catalogue value

1861/2011 (ca.), gestempelte Sammlung in 2 Schaubek-Vordruckalben, recht vollständig gesammelt, ab 1945 ist die Sammlung offensichtlich bis 2004 in den Hauptnummern komplett, dazu Triest Zone A gestempelt komplett. Desweiteren enthält diese Position Dienstmarken, Paket- und Portomarken, umfangreiches Dublettenmaterial, weitere Teilsammlungen bzw. Sammlungsteile in Vordruckalben einschließlich Euro-Nominale, 3 Briefealben mit FDC und noch nicht einsortierte Ausgaben nach 2004, insgesamt sehr hoher KW

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
Austria / Österreich
6899   1945 / 2005, cancelled collection in 2 KABE illustrated albums, from 1948 to printed form in the number of a major listing complete, a second collection ** / o with among others Michel 984 / 87 mint never hinged and further good issues the early 50s, in addition to it 2 albums with First Day Cover and a few documents

1945/2005, gestempelte Sammlung in 2 KABE-Vordruckalben, ab 1948 nach Vordruck in den Hauptnummern komplett, eine Zweitsammlung **/o mit u.a. Mi. 984/87 postfrisch und weiteren guten Ausgaben der frühen 50er-Jahre, dazu 2 Alben mit FDC und einige Belege

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6900 nh/used 1945 - 1992, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, in each case from 1954 complete (mint never hinged to 1992, used to 1986), in addition to it a few better earlier issues, in 3 Lindner respectively 1 Lighthouse illustrated album in a large box

1945 - 1992, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, jeweils ab 1954 komplett (postfrisch bis 1992, gestempelt bis 1986), dazu einige bessere frühere Ausgaben, in 3 Lindner- bzw. 1 Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben im großen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6901 nh/og/used 1946 - 1990, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, stockbook-like led inventory, with also better issues from the 50s, in 4 stock books

1946 - 1990, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter, lagerbuchartig geführter Bestand, dabei auch bessere Ausgaben aus den 50er-Jahren, in 4 Steckbüchern

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Switzerland / Schweiz
6902   1850 / 2003 (approximate. ), nice cancelled collection in illustrated albums from RAYON I, the issues to 1900 partly specialized collected, to 1900 is the collection in the number of a major listing essentially to 1971 with all key values complete, include Michel I+II, Michel 152 (in perfect condition, expertized Liniger), all souvenir sheet issues from souvenir sheet 1, PAX set and so on. The issues to 1971 ** / o find be partly in further albums respectively still in shipping bags, in addition to it a Pro Patria collection, a collection railroad, service- and postage due stamps, duplicates and covers / First Day Cover, a recommended collector object with very high KW

1850/2003 (ca.), schöne gestempelte Sammlung in Vordruckalben ab RAYON I, die Ausgaben bis 1900 teils spezialisiert gesammelt, nach 1900 ist die Sammlung in den Hauptnummern im wesentlichen bis 1971 mit allen Spitzenwerten komplett, einschließlich Mi. I+II, Mi. 152 (tadellos, geprüft Liniger), allen Blockausgaben ab Block 1, PAX-Satz etc.. Die Ausgaben nach 1971 **/o befinden sich teils in weiteren Alben bzw. noch in Versandtüten, dazu eine Pro Patria-Sammlung, eine Sammlung Eisenbahn-, Dienst- und Portomarken, Dubletten und Briefe/FDC, ein empfehlenswertes Sammlerobjekt mit sehr hohem KW

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
6903 nh/used/on cover 1913 - 1998, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, beginning with Pro Patria and Pro Juventute with good early issues like Michel no. 128 / 29 used, 130 / 32 used and 133 / 35 used, from the 60s mint never hinged with more then 60.- CHF nominal, from 1945 / 1998 except for souvenir sheet 11 used complete including Michel no. 447 / 59, souvenir sheet 12 and souvenir sheet 14, in addition to it first day covers ex 1965 / 83, rich collection in 7 (printed form) albums in a large box

1913 - 1998, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, beginnend mit Pro Patria und Pro Juventute mit guten frühen Ausgaben wie MiNr. 128/29 gestempelt, 130/32 gestempelt und 133/35 gestempelt, ab den 60er-Jahren postfrisch mit über 60.- CHF Nominale, von 1945/1998 bis auf Bl. 11 gestempelt komplett inkl. MiNr. 447/59, Bl. 12 und Bl. 14, dazu FDCs ex 1965/83, reichhaltige Sammlung in 7 (Vordruck-)Alben im großen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00

Overseas / Übersee

India / Indien
6904 nh/used 1856 - 1990, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, from the beginning mixed led, from the 40s years antecedent mint never hinged collected, the last 25 years complete, with many good issues from the classic, in addition to it a little service, feudal states and so on, interesting collection in 2 pretty One Manhoe Lane illustrated albums, in addition to it two books duplicates Photos of this collection

1856 - 1990, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, anfangs gemischt geführt, ab den 40er-Jahren vorrangig postfrisch gesammelt, die letzten 25 Jahre komplett, mit vielen guten Ausgaben ab der Klassik, dazu etwas Dienst, Feudalstaaten usw, interessante Sammlung in 2 hübschen One Manhoe Lane-Vordruckalben, dazu zwei Bücher Dubletten

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
South Africa / Südafrika
6905 nh/used 1910 - 1986, from the beginning mint never hinged also a little cancelled, from 1965 complete mint never hinged collection, in addition to it Homelands mint never hinged complete with the areas Bophuthatswana, Ciskei, Transkei and Venda, nice collection in 2 Lindner illustrated albums

1910 - 1986, anfangs postfrische und auch etwas gestempelte, ab 1965 komplette postfrische Sammlung, dazu Homelands postfrisch komplett mit den Gebieten Bophuthatswana, Ciskei, Transkei und Venda, schöne Sammlung in 2 Lindner-Vordruckalben

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

USA General Issues / USA Unionsausgaben
6906   1951 / 1985, extensive cancelled collection in the Schaubek album with useful issues and values, as well among others Michel 36 / 46, 58 / 59, 61 / 71, Columbus 1 C. - 2 $ (1 $ value is unused), Michel 115, omaha complete to 2 $, Michel 150 An and so on, partly a little specialized, in addition to it duplicates with here, too, better values in 4 stock books, Lot and letter material, high catalogue value

1951/1985, reichhaltige gestempelte Sammlung im Schaubekalbum mit besseren Ausgaben und Werten, dabei u.a. Mi. 36/46,58/59, 61/71, Kolumbus 1C. - 2 $ (1 $-Wert ist ungebraucht), Mi. 115, Omaha komplett bis 2 $, Mi. 150A etc., teils etwas spezialisiert, dazu Dubletten mit auch hier besseren Werten in 4 Einsteckbücher, loses- u. Briefmaterial, hoher KW

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
6907 nh 1925 - 1982, mint never hinged collection, from 1937 / 81 in the number of a major listing obviously complete with all good issues, in 2 Borek illustrated albums

1925 - 1982, postfrische Sammlung, von 1937/81 in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben, in 2 Borek-Vordruckalben

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Thematic Philately / Motive

Themes / Motive
6908   World Refugee Year, extensive mint never hinged / cancelled collection, in addition to it ample documents from all over the world on the subject of, in total 7 albums

Weltflüchtlingsjahr, umfangreiche postfrische/gestempelte Sammlung, dazu reichlich Belege aus aller Welt zum Thema, insgesamt 7 Alben

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Accessories / Zubehör

Accessories Lindner / Zubehör - Lindner
6909   Lindner T system, lot of above 220 album pages in varied Sorting of 1 - 8 strip, more or less as good as new condition, enormously NP from approximate 780.-, listing is includes the lot

Lindner T-System, Partie von mehr als 220 Albenblättern in abwechslungsreicher Sortierung von 1 - 8 Streifen, quasi neuwertige Erhaltung, enormer NP von ca. 780.-, Aufstellung liegt dem Los bei

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Previous Page, or Return to Table of Contents