Everything else / Alles Andere

European Union / Europa Union
6867   1956 / 94, ** / o collection in 3 albums with duplicates and a few forerunner issues, in addition to it a collection UNO from 1951 / 71 mint never hinged complete include faultless souvenir sheet 1

1956/94, **/o Sammlung in 3 Alben mit Dubletten und einige Vorläuferausgaben, dazu eine Sammlung UNO von 1951/71 postfrisch komplett einschließlich tadellosem Block 1

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Germany / Deutschland allgemein

Germany / Deutschland
6868 nh/used/on cover 1866 - 1945, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection III. Reich, as well all good issues like Michel no. Souvenir sheet 2 unused, 496 / 98 used respectively unused, 499 / 507 used, souvenir sheet 3 unused, souvenir sheet 5 / 6 on covers and so on, the collection over and over again supplemented about the se-tenant combinations, partly better documents and propaganda cards, in addition to it a little occupation II. WW, herein among others French legion souvenir sheet I mint never hinged, in addition to it a little France, covers from Old German States and duplicates, interesting and extensive, since over 70 years resting collection in 2 illustrated albums and a stock book in the small box

1866 - 1945, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung III. Reich, dabei alle guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. Bl. 2 ungebraucht, 496/98 gestempelt bzw. ungebraucht, 499/507 gestempelt, Bl. 3 ungebraucht, Bl. 5/6 auf Briefen usw., die Sammlung immer wieder ergänzt um die Zusammendruck-Kombinationen, teils bessere Belege und Propagandakarten, dazu etwas Besetzung II. Wk., hierin u.a. Frz. Legion Bl. I postfrisch, dazu etwas Frankreich, Briefe ab Altdeutschland und Dubletten, interessante und reichhaltige, seit über 70 Jahren ruhende Sammlung in 2 Vordruckalben und einem Steckbuch im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,150.00
6869 nh 1923 - 1997, mint never hinged inventory sheet (and -parts), antecedent Infla and Control Council, in the small box

1923 - 1997, postfrischer Bestand Bogen (und -teile), vorrangig Infla und Kontrollrat, im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6870 nh 1957 - 1990, mint never hinged collection corners of the sheet with form numbers, over 1.050 mostly various, with many surcharge rates, as well blocks of four from the corner, interesting collection in the stockbook

1957 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung Bogenecken mit Formnummern, über 1.050 meist verschiedene, mit vielen Zuschlagssätzen, dabei Eckrand-4er-Blocks, interessante Kollektion im Einsteckbuch

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6871 nh/used/on cover 1922 - 2005, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory German Reich to Federal Republic of Germany, as well much Infla, partly better values, in addition to it extensive cover stock, herein special shipping forms like registered mail, cash on delivery and so on, extensive lot in 8 albums and Briefekisten in 2 large boxes

1922 - 2005, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand Dt. Reich bis Bund, dabei viel Infla, teils bessere Werte, dazu umfangreicher Briefbestand, hierin besondere Versandformen wie Einschreiben, Nachnahme usw., umfangreiche Partie in 8 Alben und Briefekisten in 2 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
6872 nh/og/used 1850 - 1949, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory from Old German States to occupied areas, as well better issues right up to German Reich Michel no. 529 / 39 unused, extensive and interesting lot in 9 small stock books in the box

1850 - 1949, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand ab Altdeutschland bis Besatzungszonen, dabei bessere Ausgaben bis hin zu Dt. Reich MiNr. 529/39 ungebraucht, reichhaltiger und interessanter Posten in 9 kleinen Steckbüchern im Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6873 on piece 1933 - 1958, collection special- and local slogan cancel with above 1.400 letter pieces, to locations sorted, in 2 stock books

1933 - 1958, Sammlung Sonder- und Ortswerbestempel mit mehr als 1.400 Briefstücken, nach Orten sortiert, in 2 Einsteckbüchern

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6874 on piece 1925 - 1960 (approximate. ), 1 kg package card segments, as well much Hindenburg and occupied areas with Control Council, heads I and so on, interesting treasure trove in the shoe box

1925 - 1960 (ca.), 1 kg Paketkartenabschnitte, dabei viel Hindenburg und Besatzungszonen mit Kontrollrat, Köpfe I usw., interessante Fundgrube im Schuhkarton

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

6875 used 1880 - 1945, extensive cancelled paper bag lot, as well much Infla, as well a little Wuerttemberg, clean sorted, treasure trove in 2 large boxes

1880 - 1945, umfangreicher gestempelter Tütenposten, dabei viel Infla, sowie etwas Württemberg, sauber sortiert, Fundgrube in 2 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00

Propaganda WWII/Vignettes / Propaganda II. Weltkrieg

Collector Cards / Sammelbilderalben
6876   15 various cigarettes pictures albums, as well better like \"Adolf Hitler\", \"Germany erwachet\", \"Olympic Games 1926 volume 1 & 2\" and \"Olympic Games 1932\" and so on, extensive inventory in a large box

15 verschiedene Zigarettenbilderalben, dabei bessere wie "Adolf Hitler", "Deutschland erwachet", "Olympia 1926 Bd. 1 & 2" und "Olympia 1932" usw., reichhaltiger Bestand im großen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost

Field Post Stamps / Feldpostmarken
6877 on piece 1915 - 1945, 270 letter pieces with fieldpost cancellations I. And II. WW. In the stockbook

1915 - 1945, 270 Briefstücke mit Feldpoststempeln I. und II. Wk. im Einsteckbuch

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Allied Occupation in Germany / Allierte Besetzung

Germany after 1945 / Deutschland nach 1945
6878 nh/used 1945 - 1960 (approximate. ), mint never hinged and cancelled, extensive paper bag lot from aging dealers stock, predominantly Control Council and Soviet Zone, clean sorted, treasure trove in the box

1945 - 1960 (ca.), postfrischer und gestempelter, umfangreicher Tütenposten aus altem Händlerlager, vorwiegend Kontrollrat und SBZ, sauber sortiert, Fundgrube im Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung
6879 nh/used 1945 - 1946, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory the numerals and worker series (as well few American/British Zone overprint issues) with some thousand values, treasure trove for colours and plate flaw, in 10 stockbooks and stock pages in the small box

1945 - 1946, postfrischer und gestempelter Lagerbestand der Ziffern- und Arbeiterserie (dabei wenige Bizone-Aufdruckausgaben) mit einigen tausend Werten, Fundgrube für Farben und Plattenfehler, in 10 Einsteckalben und Steckseiten im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6880 on cover 1945 - 1948, above 1.000 covers and cards (partly fronts), as well colourful and mixed frankings as well special shipping forms like printed matters, registered mail, cash on delivery, foreign mail and censorship, interesting inventory in full Briefekiste

1945 - 1948, mehr als 1.000 Briefe und Karten (teils Vorderseiten), dabei Bunt- und Mischfrankaturen sowie besondere Versandformen wie Drucksachen, Einschreiben, Nachnahme, Auslandspost und Zensur, interessanter Bestand in voller Briefekiste

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
6881 on piece 1945 - 1947, approximate 1 kg package card segments, not be searched on colours and plate flaw, interesting lot in the small box

1945 - 1947, ca. 1 kg Paketkartenabschnitte, undurchsucht auf Farben und Plattenfehler, interessante Partie im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
Postal Stationary / Alliierte Besetzung Ganzsachen
6882 nh/used/on cover 1945 - 1949, Control Council and American/British Zone, mint never hinged and cancelled more specialized collections stock with useful variety and plate flaws, also numerous multiples and parts of sheets, package card segments and so on, in addition to it a little German Reich to Federal Republic of Germany, interesting lot in 7 stock books in the small box

1945 - 1949, Kontrollrat und Bizone, postfrischer und gestempelter spezialisierter Sammlungsbestand mit besseren Varianten und Plattenfehlern, auch zahlreiche Einheiten und Bogenteile, Paketkartenabschnitte usw., dazu etwas Dt. Reich bis Bund, interessanter Posten in 7 Steckbüchern im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6883 on cover 1945 - 1951, volume / net overprints as well buildings, above 500 covers and cards respectively (few) -fronts, as well colourful and mixed frankings as well interesting shipping forms like printed matters, Elboten, registered mail, post abroad and censored mail, interesting inventory in the shoe box

1945 - 1951, Band-/Netzaufdrucke sowie Bauten, mehr als 500 Briefe und Karten bzw. (wenige) -Vorderseiten, dabei Bunt- und Mischfrankaturen sowie interessante Versandformen wie Drucksachen, Elboten, Einschreiben, Post ins Ausland und Zensurpost, interessanter Bestand im Schuhkarton

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
6884 on cover/on piece 1945 - 1948, 200-odd documents and a few letter pieces with special- and local slogan cancellations, often used, as well colourful and mixed frankings, interesting inventory in the shoe box

1945 - 1948, mehr als 200 Belege und einige Briefstücke mit Sonder- und Ortswerbestempeln, oft gelaufen, dabei Bunt- und Mischfrankaturen, interessanter Bestand im Schuhkarton

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
Allied occupation Official Mail / Alliierte Besetzung Dienstpost
6885 on cover 1945 - 1946, taxe precu, above 100 covers and cards, as well special shipping forms like printed matters and registered mail, interesting lot in the letter album

1945 - 1946, Gebühr bezahlt, mehr als 100 Briefe und Karten, dabei besondere Versandformen wie Drucksachen und Einschreiben, interessante Partie im Briefalbum

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Soviet Sector of Germany/GDR / SBZ/DDR
6886 on cover 1945 - 1961, above 600 covers and cards (almost exclusively to 1953), as well colourful and mixed frankings as well special shipping forms like printed matters, special delivery and registered mail, interesting inventory from two business communications to Brunswick respectively Riesa in the small box

1945 - 1961, mehr als 600 Briefe und Karten (fast ausschließlich bis 1953), dabei Bunt- und Mischfrankaturen sowie besondere Versandformen wie Drucksachen, Eilboten und Einschreiben, interessanter Bestand aus zwei Firmenkorrespondenzen nach Braunschweig bzw. Riesa im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ
6887 used 1948, heads I and Machinenaufdrucke, cancelled paper bag lot with some thousand values, clean to denomination value sorted, treasure trove for colours, plate flaw and so on, in the shoe box

1948, Köpfe I und Machinenaufdrucke, gestempelter Tütenposten mit einigen Tausend Werten, sauber nach Wertstufen sortiert, Fundgrube für Farben, Plattenfehler etc., im Schuhkarton

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6888 used 1945 - 1949, cancelled assorted bags and bundled material from aging dealers stock, clean sorted, a few thousand values, treasure trove for varieties, colours and plate flaw, in the shoe box

1945 - 1949, gestempelter sortenreicher Tüten- und Bündelposten aus altem Händlerlager, sauber sortiert, einige Tausend Werte, Fundgrube für Abarten, Farben und Plattenfehler, im Schuhkarton

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

French Zone / Französische Zone

6889 nh/used/on cover 1947 - 1949, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled specialized collection, with useful issues and souvenir sheet issues, as well a multiplicity at plate flaws, dates of printing and special feature as well as some documents, very fine made up on self-formed pages, in addition to it extensive doublets stock in 5 stock books as well large paper bag lot, rich collection and treasure trove for the specialist, in the small box

1947 - 1949, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte spezialisierte Sammlung, mit besseren Ausgaben und Blockausgaben, dabei eine Vielzahl an Plattenfehlern, Druckdaten und Besonderheiten sowie einige Belege, sehr schön aufgezogen auf selbstgestalteten Blättern, dazu umfangreicher Dublettenbestand in 5 Steckbüchern sowie großer Tütenposten, reichhaltige Sammlung und Fundgrube für den Spezialisten, im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
6890 on cover 1947 - 1949, approximate 350 covers and cards, as well colourful and mixed frankings as well interesting shipping forms like printed matters, special delivery, registered mail, post abroad and so on, interesting inventory in the shoe box

1947 - 1949, ca. 350 Briefe und Karten, dabei Bunt- und Mischfrankaturen sowie interessante Versandformen wie Drucksachen, Eilboten, Einschreiben, Post ins Ausland usw., interessanter Bestand im Schuhkarton

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

American and British Zone / Bizone

Bizone / Bizone
6891 on cover 1945 - 1946 more than 250 covers and cards, as well colourful and mixed frankings as well good one out of three with specific shipping forms like registered mail (here numerous need registered label) and cash on delivery, censored mail and so on, interesting lot in the small box

1945 - 1946 mehr als 250 Briefe und Karten, dabei Bunt- und Mischfrankaturen sowie gut ein Drittel mit besonderen Versandformen wie Einschreiben (hier zahlreiche Not-R-Zettel) und Nachnahme, Zensurpost usw., interessanter Posten im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €500