Europe / Europa continued...

6726 og/nh/used 1920 - 1986, mh, mnh, used collection in 2 illustrated albums and a stockbook with official stamps, block of four collection the 70s and 4 duplicate albums

1920 - 1986, */**/o Sammlung in 2 Vordruckalben und einem Einsteckbuch mit Dienstmarken, 4er-Blocksammlung der 70er-Jahre und 4 Dublettenalben

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6727 MK Maximum cards, 1978-1997, small dealer inventory with approximate 350 covers from ex no. 4-153, as well no. 4-32 complete (4 time), Michel-no. 734 multiple, alone the shipping points price approximate 1200 Franc.

MAXIMUMKARTEN, 1978-1997, kl. Händler-Lagerbestand mit ca. 350 Umschlägen aus ex Nr. 4-153, dabei Nr. 4-32 kpl. (4 mal), Mi.-Nr. 734 mehrfach, alleine der Versandstellenpreis ca. 1200 Franken.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6728 nh 1973 - 1991, mint never hinged collection in the blue safe binary ring binder

1973 - 1991, postfrische Sammlung im blauen Safe-dual-Ringbinder

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Luxembourg / Luxemburg
6729 used 1945 - 1999, cancelled collection in two SAFE-albums and from 1960 complete, in addition to it a mint never hinged collection 1945 / / 98 (from 1960 almost complete), as well a complete mint never hinged collection of the years 1972 / 98 on self-designed album pages and 3 further albums with mint never hinged respectively cancelled stamps from classic

1945 - 1999, gestempelte Sammlung in zwei SAFE-Alben und ab 1960 komplett, dazu eine postfrische Sammlung 1945//98 (ab 1960 fast komplett), sowie eine kpl. postfrische Sammlung der Jahre 1972/98 auf selbstgestalteten Albenseiten und 3 weitere Alben mit postfrischen bzw. gestempelten Marken ab Klassik

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

6730   1889 - 1979 (approximate. ), very interesting, valuable collection base collection with lots of better values and issues also souvenir sheets, on black dealer stock cards. Old honouring award, as far as is existing, waren over 2.500.- DM

1889 - 1979 (ca.), sehr interessanter, werthaltiger Sammlungs-Grundstock mit vielen besseren Werten und Ausgaben und auch Blocks, auf schwarzen Händler-Steckkarten. Alter Auszeichnungspreis, soweit vorhanden, waren über 2.500.- DM

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6731 nh 1959 - 1987, mint never hinged, complete collection in the safe illustrated album, as well a few permanent issues values on different paper, a few souvenir sheets double, also the coil stamps for vending machine.

1959 - 1987, postfrische, komplette Sammlung im Safe Vordruckalbum, dabei einige Dauerserien-Werte auf verschiedenem Papier, einige Blocks doppelt, und auch die Automatenmarken.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6732 used 1959 - 1987, cancelled, complete collection in the safe illustrated album, as well a few earlier values and duplicates, all neat circle cancelled and many with first day special cancel.

1959 - 1987, gestempelte, komplette Sammlung im Safe Vordruckalbum, dabei einige frühere Werte und Dubletten, alles sauber rundgestempelt und vieles mit Ersttagssonderstempel.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6733 used 1946 - 1982, allways only neat cancelled collection from souvenir sheet 6, 484-487 b right up to many better complete Caritas series, have a look, Michel 440.-

1946 - 1982, durchweg nur sauberst gestempelte Sammlung ab Bl. 6, 484-487 b bis hin zu vielen besseren kompletten Caritasserien, ansehen, Mi. 440.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Malta / Malta
6734 nh 1965 - 1987, mint never hinged, complete collection in the safe illustrated album, also the postage due stamps and in addition to it a few duplicates.

1965 - 1987, postfrische, komplette Sammlung im Safe Vordruckalbum, dabei auch die Portomarken und dazu einige Dubletten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6735 nh 1964 - 1985, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing obviously complete, in allways good subscription quality, nice collection from collector's estate in the Borek illustrated album

1964 - 1985, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich kpl., in durchweg guter Abo-Qualität, schöne Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass im Borek-Vordruckalbum

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6736 nh/used Order of the Knights of St John: 1979 - 1982, collection, according to album test mint never hinged, complete, in addition to it a further on time except for a small value complete and additional used, complete.

Malteserorden: 1979 - 1982, Sammlung, laut Albentest postfrisch, komplett, dazu ein weiters Mal bis auf einen Kleinwert komplett und zusätzlich gestempelt, komplett.

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
Monaco / Monaco
6737 used Duplicate stock book with some hundred stamps, alone the ninety-two sets 929.931 and 17 x 1020-1021 values 440.-, in addition to it 400 further uncharged.

Dublettenbuch mit einigen hundert Marken, allein die zweiundneunzig Serien 929.931 und 17 x 1020-1021 werten 440.-, dazu 400 weitere unberechnet.

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
Netherlands / Niederlande
6738 nh/used/on cover 1964 - 2002, mint never hinged subscription collection with additional cancelled issues, in addition to it a two-volume illustrated First Day Cover collection, high acquisition price!

1964 - 2002, postfrische Abo-Sammlung mit zusätzlich gestempelten Ausgaben, dazu eine zweibändige Schmuck-FDC-Sammlung, hoher Einstandspreis!

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6739 on cover 1888 - 1983, lot with 112 documents, among others as well nice set covers from the 1950er years, on the high sea mailed picture postcard from 1949 with Paquebot stamp from Southampton, KLM first flight documents 1958 from Netherlands New Guinea, postal stationery, picture postcards, maximum cards, special documents, and so on.

1888 - 1983, Partie mit 112 Belegen, u.a. dabei schöne Satzbriefe aus den 1950er-Jahren, auf hoher See aufgegebene Ansichtskarte aus 1949 mit Paquetbot-Stempel aus Southampton, KLM-Erstflugbeleg 1958 aus Niederländisch-Neuguinea, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, Maximumkarten, Sonderbelege, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6740 nh/used/on cover 1900 - 1972 (mostly), mixed lot with stamps on stock cards and in glassine-bags, among others as well in mint never hinged Michel no. 357 / 374 and miniature sheet Michel no. 880 / 882, furthermore five mostly old documents and some stamps from the colonies

1900 - 1972 (meist), Konvolut mit Marken auf Einsteckkarten und in Pergamintüten, u.a. dabei in postfrisch MiNr. 357/374 und Kleinbogen MiNr. 880/882, ferner fünf zumeist alte Belege und ein paar Marken aus den Kolonien

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
6741 used 1945 - 1990, extensive cancelled inventory, very neat with many hundred values in the thick album, also the better issues, like 558-562, 597-600 and so on. Well represented, Michel 1.300.-

1945 - 1990, umfangreicher gestempelter Lagerbestand, sehr sauber mit vielen hundert Werten im dicken Album, auch die besseren Ausgaben, wie 558-562, 597-600 etc. gut vertreten, Mi. 1.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6742 nh 1981 - 2000, lot the yearbooks, mint never hinged, Michel approximate 750.-

1981 - 2000, Partie der Jahrbücher, postfrisch, Mi. ca. 750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Austria / Österreich
6743 nh/used 1945 - 2001, extensive mint never hinged and cancelled collections stock in two safe ring binder with stock pages, a Borek illustrated album and within a stockbook. Much material and high catalog value!

1945 - 2001, umfangreicher postfrischer und gestempelter Sammlungsbestand in zwei SAFE-Ringbindern mit Einsteckblättern, einem Borek-Vordruckalbum und in einem Einsteckbuch. Viel Material und hoher Katalogwert!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

6744 used 1945 - 1995, extensive, neat cancelled and very fine created collection in two thick volumes, except for Hitler Mark values and birds with all good and top sets including some special feature complete, please take a look, Michel 2.100.-

1945 - 1995, umfangreiche, sauber gestempelte und sehr schön angelegte Sammlung in zwei dicken Bänden, bis auf Hitler-Markwerte und Vögel mit allen guten und Spitzenserien inklusive einiger Besonderheiten komplett, bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
6745 nh 1948 - 1955 (approximate. ), ** duplicate lot mostly mid-value types with among others Michel no. 878-84 (3 sets), 929-32, 943-45 (7), 969 (3), 996 (7), 997 (4), 1006 (3), 1012-16 (2) and so on, partly in small multiples, Michel 1.600.-

1948 - 1955 (ca.), ** Dublettenpartie meist mittelwertiger Sorten mit u.a. MiNr. 878-84 (3 Sätze), 929-32, 943-45 (7), 969 (3), 996 (7), 997 (4), 1006 (3), 1012-16 (2) usw., tls. in kleinen Einheiten, Mi. 1.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6747 nh 1977 - 1991, mint never hinged collection on form text in the blue spring back binder

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Poland / Polen
6748 used 1944 - 1962, neat cancelled collection, from no. 383 except for no. 445-447 and the GROSZY overprints to number of a major listing complete, including the "B" issues, souvenir sheets from souvenir sheet 13 complete, a nice collection, Michel 2.200.-

1944 - 1962, sauber gestempelte Sammlung, ab Nr. 383 bis auf Nr. 445-447 und die GROSZY-Aufdrucke nach Hauptnummern komplett, inklusive den "B"-Ausgaben, Blocks ab Bl. 13 komplett, eine schöne Sammlung, Mi. 2.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
6749 on cover 1958 - 1990 (approximate. ), extensive, neat inventory from approximate 400 postal stationery, partly covers, mainly used special postal stationeries, as well numerous clear promotional and special cancel, treasure trove.

1958 - 1990 (ca.), umfangreicher, sauberer Bestand von ca. 400 Ganzsachen, teils Umschläge, überwiegend gebrauchte Sonderganzsachen, dabei zahlreiche klare Werbe- und Sonderstempel, Fundgrube.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6750 used/og 1918 - 1938, collection from aging text, without the expensive values, here and there complete, in addition to it a little postwar, service, postage, areas, Michel 800.-

1918 - 1938, Sammlung aus altem Text, ohne die teuren Werte, streckenweise vollständig, dazu etwas Nachkrieg, Dienst, Porto, Gebiete, Mi. 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

6751 used 1964 - 1967, extensive, neat cancelled inventory from seeming to the 2000 stamps, chronologically organized in the thick stockbook, Michel 660.-

1964 - 1967, umfangreicher, sauber gestempelter Lagerbestand von wohl an die 2000 Marken, chronologisch geordnet im dicken Lagerbuch, Mi. 660.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50