6676 on cover 1952 - 1953, extraordinary lot with 17 airmail covers from WIESBADEN to Brazil, mostly with frankings the posthorn set, among others three covers with block of four frankings 20 Pfg posthorn and one with vertical 40 Pfg posthorn, but also special stamps frankings as well

1952 - 1953, außergewöhnliche Partie mit 17 Luftpost-Briefen von WIESBADEN nach BRASILIEN, zumeist mit Frankaturen der Posthorn-Serie, u.a. drei Briefe mit Viererblock-Frankaturen 20 Pfg Posthorn und einer mit senkr. 40 Pfg Posthorn, aber auch Sondermarken-Frankaturen dabei

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
6677 on cover 123/138 Posthorn, all values always as single franking document, the 5 Pfg. Printed matter, 15 Pfg. Delivery bill, from punching touched, 40 Pfg. Window envelope, 80 and 90 Pfg. Package card. (123/138)

Posthorn, alle Werte je als EF-Beleg, die 5 Pfg. Drucksache, 15 Pfg. Einlieferschein, von Lochung getroffen, 40 Pfg. Fenstercouvert, 80 und 90 Pfg. Paketkarte.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
6678 nh 1951 - 1959, mint never hinged inventory better values the fifties from 151, 153 / 54 (2), Heuss fluorescent, souvenir sheet 2, Michel 900.-

1951 - 1959, postfrischer Bestand besserer Werte der fünfziger Jahre ab 151, 153/54 (2), Heuss-lumogen, Bl. 2, Mi. 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
6679 nh 1965 - 1978, very large mint never hinged inventory, mostly about the fivefold created, especially the better surtax series and souvenir sheets be present, Michel 1.600.-

1965 - 1978, sehr umfangreicher postfrischer Lagerbestand, meist um die fünffach angelegt, besonders die besseren Zuschlagsserien und Blocks vertreten, Mi. 1.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6680 nh 1973 - 1981, very nice, perfect mint never hinged inventory, all special stamps ex 768-1104 always eightfold is existing, often in multiples, mostly of six and blocks of eight, Michel 2.550.-

1973 - 1981, sehr schöner, einwandfrei postfrischer Lagerbestand, alle Sondermarken ex 768-1104 je achtfach vorhanden, oft in Einheiten, meist Sechser- und Achterblocks, Mi. 2.550.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6681 nh 1973 - 1981, extensive inventory only special editions in allways best mint never hinged condition, all values ex number. 768-1104 in only complete issues mostly about sifters to tenfold is existing, Michel 2.750.-

1973 - 1981, umfangreicher Lagerbestand nur Sonderausgaben in durchweg bester postfrischer Erhaltung, alle Werte ex nr. 768-1104 in nur kompletten Ausgaben meist um siebe- bis zehnfach vorhanden, Mi. 2.750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6682 nh 1975 - 1982, inventory "industrial and technique", mostly about dreißigfach is existing, in particular the with high nominal, like 2, 50 M, 3 M (always 34), 5 M (25), mostly multiples, margins, Michel 1.300.-

1975 - 1982, Lagerbestand "Industrie und Technik", meist um dreißigfach vorhanden, vor allem die mit hoher Nominale, wie 2, 50 M, 3 M (je 34), 5 M (25), meist Einheiten, Ränder, Mi. 1.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
6683 used 1954 - 1982, sheet stamps of the permanent issues, lot with 90 stamps with sheet margins on stock cards from "Heuss" with among others twice Michel no. 306 always upper margin

1954 - 1982, Bogenmarken der Dauerserien, Partie mit 90 Marken mit Bogenrändern auf Steckkarten ab "Heuss" mit u.a. zweimal MiNr. 306 je Oberrand

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
6684 used 1981-1995, extensive excellent (mostly double) more occupied stamps stock, allways only very neat cancelled, the surtax issues mostly double and always with central philatelic agency cancel, everything else also above average often central round cancelled, Michel approximate 2.000.-

1981-1995, umfangreicher sehr gut (meist zweifach) besetzter Markenbestand, durchweg nur sehr sauber gestempelt, die Zuschlagsausgaben allermeist zweifach und je mit zentralen Versandstellenstempeln, alles andere auch überdurchschnittlich oft zentral rundgestempelt, Mi. ca. 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

6685 used 1583(17) 1992, cancelled wholesale inventory from SEVENTEEN values Coblenz without fluorescence, Michel-no. 1583 x, Michel 595.- (1583(17))

1992, gestempelter Engros-Bestand von siebzehn Werten Koblenz ohne Fluoreszenz, Mi.-Nr. 1583 x, Mi. 595.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

6686 nh 1949 - 1974, mint never hinged part of a collection from 1958 obviously complete including Heuss I in the blue Lighthouse illustrated album

1949 - 1974, postfrische Teilsammlung ab 1958 augenscheinlich kpl. inkl. Heuss I im blauen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

6687 nh/used 1964 - 1998, Hawid box with specialists item permanent issues margin copies, mostly upper- and lower margin, corner margin block of four (with form numbers), as well seven margin pairs 510, approximate 25 % are used, as well prevention of accidents block of four mostly corner margin, Michel without assessment for margin well over 1.000.-

1964 - 1998, Hawid-Box mit Spezialistenposten Dauerserien-Randstücke, meist Ober- und Unterrand, Eckrand-Viererblock (mit Formnummern), dabei sieben Randpaare 510, ca. 25 % sind gestempelt, dabei Unfallverhütung Viererblock meist Eckrand, Mi. ohne Randbewertung weit über 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

6688 nh Box with mint never hinged souvenir sheets, as well 61 x resistance, 175 x Adenauer, 90 x souvenir sheet 5, in addition to it Berlin 89 x souvenir sheet 2 and 90 x souvenir sheet 3, Michel 1.550.-

Schachtel mit postfrischen Blocks, dabei 61 x Widerstand, 175 x Adenauer, 90 x Bl. 5, dazu Berlin 89 x Bl. 2 und 90 x Bl. 3, Mi. 1.550.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
6689 used 1949 - 1956, cancelled special stamps items with (part) wavy-line cancels and so on, many good values as well, like no. 122, 146 (3), 173-176 with 176 (2), 203, 225 and so on, Michel 1.120.-

1949 - 1956, gestempelter Sondermarkenposten mit (Teil) Wellenstempeln etc., viele gute Werte dabei, wie Nr. 122, 146 (3), 173-176 mit 176 (2), 203, 225 etc., Mi. 1.120.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
6690 nh/og/on piece 1975 - 1984, extensive mint never hinged doublets stock in the thick stockbook, additional were a few cancelled stamps collected and each stamp once on letter piece with full first day special cancel

1975 - 1984, reichhaltiger postfrischer Dublettenbestand im dicken Einsteckbuch, zusätzlich wurden einige gestempelte Marken gesammelt und jede Marke einmal auf Briefstück mit vollem ESST

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6691 nh/used 1980 - 1989, mint never hinged collection, complete with some values double in the as good as new Lindner T album, this already 130.-, in addition to it 800.- for the stamps mint never hinged and 200.- for some neat cancelled.

1980 - 1989, postfrische Sammlung, komplett mit einigen Werten doppelt im neuwertigen Lindner-T-Album, dieses schon 130.-, dazu 800.- für die Marken postfrisch und 200.- für Einiges sauber gestempelt.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
6692 nh 1961 - 1973, mint never hinged inventory permanent issues from Important Germans, buildings I, II, Brandenburg Gate (13), Heinemann (9), prevention of accidents (8), with special features, like four times 352 x R, many margins and so on, Michel 1.130.-

1961 - 1973, postfrischer Lagerbestand Dauerserien ab Bedeutende Deutsche, Bauten I, II, Brandenburger Tor (13), Heinemann (9), Unfallverhütung (8), dabei Besonderheiten, wie viermal 352 x R, viele Ränder etc., Mi. 1.130.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
6693 nh 1970 - 1983, mint never hinged collection in the lighthouse binder complete with the souvenir sheets, Blöckeinzelmarken, perforations, 1. Vending machine series and so on, Michel 860.-

1970 - 1983, postfrische Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Binder komplett mit den Blocks, Blockeinzelmarken, Zähnungen, 1. Automatenserie etc., Mi. 860.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

6694 nh 1964-1980, mint never hinged collection, to number of a major listing complete, in the Schaubek album, in addition to it also the first both coil stamps for vending machine sets, Michel 930.-

1964-1980, postfrische Sammlung, nach Hauptnummern komplett, im Schaubek-Album, dazu auch die ersten beiden Automatenmarken-Serien, Mi. 930.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6695 nh/used 1960 - 1986, mint never hinged as well additional cancelled collection, in both conditions to a great extent, often complete, Michel approximate 1.200.-

1960 - 1986, postfrische sowie zusätzlich gestempelte Sammlung, in beiden Erhaltungen weitgehend, oft lückenlos komplett, Mi. ca. 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6696 nh 1960 - 1969, mint never hinged inventory in the in the best way filled book, almost all issues in (mostly smaller) numbers of pieces be present, Michel 850.-

1960 - 1969, postfrischer Lagerbestand im bestens gefüllten Buch, fast alle Ausgaben in (meist kleineren) Stückzahlen vertreten, Mi. 850.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6697 nh 1977 - 1982, mint never hinged inventory castle / palace, mostly margin copies (upper margin) or multiples, all in two-digit numbers of pieces, in particular the high values with 2, 80 DM and 3 DM (always forty times), Michel 820.-

1977 - 1982, postfrischer Bestand Burgen/Schlösser, meist Randstücke (Oberrand) oder Einheiten, alles in zweistelligen Stückzahlen, vor allem die hohen Werte mit 2,80 DM und 3 DM (je vierzigmal), Mi. 820.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6698 nh 1987 - 1992, stamps stock "woman", almost everything about the ten times is existing, in particular the high nominals in the best way be present, mostly in multiples or margin, Michel 680.-

1987 - 1992, Markenbestand "Frauen", fast alles um die zehnmal vorhanden, vor allem die hohen Nominalen bestens vertreten, meist in Einheiten oder Rand, Mi. 680.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
6699 on piece 1979 - 2000, annual gift of the Alliance German philatelists e. V., complete collection from 22 folders from no. 1, by the Michel-Catalogue special 2006 (page 1215) 381.- Euro

1979 - 2000, JAHRESGABE des Bundes Deutscher Philatelisten e.V., komplette Sammlung v. 22 Faltblättern ab Nr. 1, nach Mi. Spezial 2006 (Seite 1215) 381.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Federation Year Books / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Jahrbücher
6700 nh 1977 - 1998, complete collection from 22 yearbooks, as well all special prints, additional mint never hinged year sets of the German Demokratic Republik 1984-1990 complete, excellent condition, Michel approximate 3.000.-

1977 - 1998, komplette Sammlung von 22 Jahrbüchern, dabei alle Sonderdrucke, zusätzlich postfrische Jahreszusammenstellungen der DDR 1984-1990 kpl., sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. ca. 3.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €105.00