French Zone / Französische Zone

6651 nh 1946 - 1948, mint never hinged stamps stock, as well Baden with 14-27 (2), 46, 50-57, Rhineland Palatinate with 16-29 (3), 46-50 (2), Wuerttemberg with 14-27 (2), 38-39 (3), 44-52 and so on, Michel 1.030.-

1946 - 1948, postfrischer Markenbestand, dabei Baden mit 14-27 (2), 46, 50-57, Rheinland Pfalz mit 16-29 (3), 46-50 (2), Württemberg mit 14-27 (2), 38-39 (3), 44-52 etc., Mi. 1.030.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
6652 nh Specialist stock of the general issue no. 1-13, all values multiple to multiple, alone the 10 Pfg. Is with three gutter pairs, once date of printing and eleven single values be present, Mark values also with blank fields and so on, treasure trove.

Spezialistenbestand der Allgemeinen Ausgabe Nr. 1-13, alle Werte mehrfach bis vielfach, allein die 10 Pfg. ist mit drei Zwischenstegpaaren, einmal Druckdatum und elf Einzelwerten vertreten, Markwerte auch mit Leerfeldern etc., Fundgrube.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
6653 used/on piece 5y Wholesale lot, 24 expertized values 10 F. Coat of arms (generally issue) used, each value expertized Straub BPP (in addition to it 10 uncharged values with not perusable postmarks), Michel 1.900.- (5y) Photos of this collection

Engros-Los, 24 geprüfte Werte 10 F. Wappen (Allgemeine Ausgabe) gestempelt, jeder Wert gepr. Straub BPP (dazu 10 unberechnete Werte mit nicht prüfbaren Stempeln), Mi. 1.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

American and British Zone / Bizone

Bizone Postal Stationary / Bizone Ganzsachen
6654 (og) Duplicates lot makeshift postal stationery with nine times P 771 Cb I and three times P 771 Cb II, in addition to it P 789 with favorableness stamp (as (*) calculated), good condition, Michel 456.-

Dubletten-Lot Behelfsganzsachen mit neunmal P 771 CbI und dreimal P 771 CbII, dazu P 789 mit Gefälligkeit-Stpl. (als (*) gerechnet), gute Erhaltung, Mi. 456.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Federal Republic of Germany / Bund

Federation/Berlin / Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Berlin
6655 on piece 1974 - 2018, complete, nice collection in 17 mostly cobra - albums (inventory no. G 15), 2 boxes, high acquisition price

1974 - 2018, komplette, saubere Sammlung in 17 zumeist KOBRA - Alben (Best.Nr. G 15), 2 Kartons, hoher Einstandspreis

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €108.00
6656 nh 1960 - 1992, mint never hinged collections, in the number of a major listing complete, in good quality in 3 as good as new Lighthouse illustrated album

1960 - 1992, postfrische Sammlungen, in den Hauptnummern komplett, in guter Qualität in 3 neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6657 on cover 1949 - 2000, lot covers and cards as well many postal stationery, as well private postal stationery, in addition to it a little German Demokratic Republik (East Germany)

1949 - 2000, Posten Briefe und Karten sowie viele Ganzsachen, dabei Privatganzsachen, dazu etwas DDR

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Federation / Bundesrepublik Deutschland
6658 nh 1994 - 2000, extensive mint never hinged collection the miniature sheets, allways well-staffed with many better, the collector has for that approximate 3.300.- expended, Michel 3.500.-

1994 - 2000, umfangreiche postfrische Sammlung der Kleinbögen, durchweg gut besetzt mit vielen besseren, der Sammler hat dafür ca. 3.300.- aufgewendet, Mi. 3.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6659 used 1949 - 1964, cancelled collection on lighthouse hingeless text, the good first 15 years (without permanent issues) complete, souvenir sheet 2, 3, also single stamps, very nice collection, Michel 2.030.-

1949 - 1964, gestempelte Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Text, die guten ersten 15 Jahre (ohne Dauerserien) komplett, Bl. 2, 3, auch Einzelmarken, sehr schöne Sammlung, Mi. 2.030.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6660 used 1949 - 1969, cancelled collection, to number of a major listing complete with the complete good early issues in the Schaubek album, souvenir sheets also with the single values, nice collection, Michel 2.150.-

1949 - 1969, gestempelte Sammlung, nach Hauptnummern komplett mit den ganzen guten frühen Ausgaben im Schaubek-Album, Blocks auch mit den Einzelwerten, schöne Kollektion, Mi. 2.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

6661 used 1949 - 1992, cancelled, obviously in the number of a major listing complete collection from the 1. Issue in 3 old, Italian illustrated albums. Included are all good sets and values, as well the souvenir sheet issues and souvenir sheet single stamps, whereby the collector always value on good perforation put has. (as well but unfortunately a few wavy-line cancel). In addition to it a few sheets and First-Day-Covers.

1949 - 1992, gestempelte, augenscheinlich in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung ab der 1. Ausgabe in 3 alten, italienischen Vordruckalben. Enthalten sind alle guten Sätze und Werte, sowie die Blockausgaben und Block-Einzel-Marken, wobei der Sammler immer Wert auf gute Zähnung gelegt hat. (Dabei aber leider einige wenige Wellenstempel). Dazu einige Bögen und Ersttagsbriefe.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6662 used 1949 - 1975, from the beginning cancelled, then start the 60s mixed cancelled and mint never hinged, and then subsequently again cancelled collection, obviously in the number of a major listing complete from the 1. Issue, in the old safe illustrated album. Included are all good sets and values used, as well the souvenir sheets and souvenir sheet stamps usually with special- or First-Day- stamp. As well has the collector always value on good perforation and clean postmarks put!

1949 - 1975, anfangs gestempelte, dann Anfang der 60-er Jahre gemischt gestempelte und postfrische, und dann anschließend wieder gestempelte Sammlung, augenscheinlich in den Hauptnummern komplett ab der 1. Ausgabe, im alten Safe Vordruckalbum. Enthalten sind alle guten Sätze und Werte gestempelt, sowie die Blocks und Block-Marken meistens mit Sonder- oder Ersttags- Stempel. Dabei hat der Sammler immer Wert auf gute Zähnung und saubere Stempel gelegt !

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
6663 used 1949 - 1970, selected clean round cancelled collection in the Lindner T album, except for no. 113-115, 117-120, 141-142, 176 and souvenir sheet 2 complete, Michel 1.660.-

1949 - 1970, ausgesucht sauber rundgestempelte Sammlung im Lindner-T-Album, bis auf Nr. 113-115, 117-120, 141-142, 176 und Bl. 2 komplett, Mi. 1.660.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

6664 nh 1960 - 1973, very large, allways only in the best way mint never hinged special issue stamps stock in the thick stockbook, there are all issues ex 326-765 in quantities from fifteen to twentyfold in complete sets is existing, also the good surtax issues, many with margin corner margin in multiples, Michel more then 3.500.-

1960 - 1973, sehr umfangreicher, durchweg nur bestens postfrischer Sondermarkenbestand im dicken Lagerbuch, es sind alle Ausgaben ex 326-765 in Mengen von fünfzehn- bis zwanzigfach in kompletten Serien vorhanden, auch die guten Zuschlagsausgaben, vieles mit Rand-Eckrand in Einheiten, Mi. über 3.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

6665 nh/og 1949 - 2000, collection in two thick illustrated albums, to include 1954 are 19 stamps fields unoccupied and it was partly in mint never hinged and some with clean hinge collected. From 1955 was only still in mint never hinged condition collected, in the years 1992 are 10 stamps fields unoccupied. High Michel c. V.!

1949 - 2000, Sammlung in zwei dicken Vordruckalben, bis einschließlich 1954 sind 19 Markenfelder unbesetzt und es wurde teils in postfrisch und teils mit sauberem Falz gesammelt. Ab 1955 wurde nur noch in postfrischer Erhaltung gesammelt, in den Jahren 1992 sind 10 Markenfelder unbesetzt. Hoher Mi.!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
6666 nh 1984 - 1999, mint never hinged superb collection in the as good as new lighthouse hingeless album (alone 200.-) complete with all perforations, souvenir sheets, except for souvenir sheet 37-40 also with the single stamps, the coil stamps for vending machine, both Coblenz and so on, Michel 2.050.-

1984 - 1999, postfrische Prachtsammlung im neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Album (allein 200.-) komplett mit allen Zähnungen, Blocks, bis auf Bl. 37-40 auch mit den Einzelmarken, den Automatenmarken, beide Koblenz etc., Mi. 2.050.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6667 nh 1954 - 1959, extensive, mint never hinged inventory the special stamps the second half the fifties, many better, like 205 / 08 (4), 209 / 21 (at least triple), from 227 are all values, mostly multiple, is existing, with 243 / 46 (2), 270 / 73 (4), 294 (10) and so on, Michel approximate 1.600.-

1954 - 1959, umfangreicher, postfrischer Bestand der Sondermarken der zweiten Hälfte der fünfziger Jahre, viele bessere, wie 205/08 (4), 209/21 (mindestens dreifach), ab 227 sind alle Werte, meist mehrfach, vorhanden, mit 243/46 (2), 270/73 (4), 294 (10) etc., Mi. ca. 1.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
6668 nh 1987 - 1993, extensive specialist stock "places of interest", all, also the high values about thirty to fifty times in fact only in pairs (and block of four), margin copies (mostly upper margin) as well as some hard shoulder, Michel more then 2.000.-

1987 - 1993, umfangreicher Spezialistenbestand "Sehenswürdigkeiten", alle, auch die hohen Werte um dreißig- bis fünfzigmal und zwar nur in Paaren (und Viererblocks), Randstücke (allermeist Oberrand) sowie einige Seitenstreifen, Mi. über 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6669 nh 1961 - 1993, mint never hinged, largely complete collection in 3 safe illustrated albums, in addition to it some stock pages with duplicates, with also many souvenir sheets, stamp booklet and a few earlier values

1961 - 1993, postfrische, weitestgehend komplett Sammlung in 3 Safe Vordruckalben, dazu etliche Steckseiten mit Dubletten, dabei auch viele Blocks, Markenheftchen und einige frühere Werte

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6670 nh/og/used 1959 - 1995, to number of a major listing obviously complete mint never hinged collection on preprinted pages, in addition to that first issues in mh, mnh, used in the stockbook.

1959 - 1995, nach Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplette postfrische Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern, dazu noch Anfangsausgaben in */**/o im Einsteckbuch.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6671 nh 1972 - 1998, obviously complete mint never hinged collection in 4 illustrated albums, the accessories very as good as new, alone this justifies the starting price!

1972 - 1998, augenscheinlich komplette postfrische Sammlung in 4 Vordruckalben, das Zubehör sehr neuwertig, allein dieses rechtfertigt den Ausruf!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6672 nh 1952 - 1959, good mint never hinged doublets stock, by the dozen middle and better values, hammer price in small numbers of pieces, please take a look, Michel 1.220.-

1952 - 1959, guter postfrischer Dublettenbestand, reihenweise mittlere und bessere Werte, Zuschlag in kleinen Stückzahlen, bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.220.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6673 nh 1981 - 1995, extensive, allways only in the best way mint never hinged stamps stock, most issues double is existing with the better sets, Michel 2.400.-

1981 - 1995, umfangreicher, durchweg nur bestens postfrischer Markenbestand, die meisten Ausgaben zweifach vorhanden mit den besseren Serien, Mi. 2.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6674 nh 1993 - 2000, extensive mint never hinged stamps stock, the vast majority of issues mostly triple to fourfold is existing, also the better, nice lot, Michel 2.200.-

1993 - 2000, umfangreicher postfrischer Markenbestand, die allermeisten Ausgaben meist dreifach bis vierfach vorhanden, auch die besseren, schönes Los, Mi. 2.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6675 nh 1952 - 1953, mint never hinged special issue stamps stock early issues with 151 (3), 152 / 55 (2), 161 / 64 (3) and so on, Michel 800.-

1952 - 1953, postfrischer Sondermarkenbestand früher Ausgaben mit 151 (3), 152/55 (2), 161/64 (3) etc., Mi. 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00