Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
6626 nh/used 1948 - 1990, from the beginning a little incompletely and mixed led, from 1970 in mint never hinged and cancelled condition complete collection, with plenty of better issues like Michel-no. 72 / 73 mint never hinged, 35 / 41, 61 / 63, 72 / 73 and 75 / 79 used, mostly in perfect condition, later excellent condition, neat on Borek preprinted pages in a ring binder, Michel more then 3.000.- (former starting price 150)

1948 - 1990, anfangs etwas lückenhafte und gemischt geführte, ab 1970 in postfrischer und gestempelter Erhaltung komplette Sammlung, mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 72/73 postfrisch, 35/41, 61/63, 72/73 und 75/79 gestempelt, meist tadellos, später sehr gute Erhaltung, sauber auf Borek-Vordruckblättern im Ringbinder, Mi. über 3.000.- (alter Ausruf 150)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6627 nh/used 1948 - 1900, collector¦s stock in two illustrated albums and duplicates in three large stock books, among others as well Michel no. 16 and rarer 17 an used in each case expertized Schlegel D. BPP (a little higher. ). Furthermore as well first day sheet collection in four albums from some Old-ETBs and various stamp booklet. High catalog value! (former starting price 150)

1948 - 1900, Sammlerbestand in zwei Vordruckalben und Dubletten in drei großen Einsteckbüchern, u.a. dabei MiNr. 16 u. seltenere 17 a gestempelt jeweils gepr. Schlegel D. BPP (etwas höher.). Ferner dabei ETB-Sammlung in vier Alben ab einigen Alt-ETB's und verschiedene Markenheftchen. Hoher Katalogwert! (alter Ausruf 150)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6628 used 1960 - 1977, very large inventory, obviously largely neat cancelled, most values, also the better, to approximate twentyfold be present, fruitful lot, please take a look, Michel 3.750.-

1960 - 1977, sehr umfangreicher Lagerbestand, augenscheinlich weitestgehend sauber gestempelt, die meisten Werte, auch die besseren, bis ca. zwanzigfach vertreten, ergiebiges Los, bitte ansehen, Mi. 3.750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6629 used 1951 - 1959, cancelled lot the fifties, as well no. 85, 87, 88-90, 101-105 (2), 110-111 and many further better values, Michel 1.250.-

1951 - 1959, gestempelter Posten der fünfziger Jahre, dabei Nr. 85, 87, 88-90, 101-105 (2), 110-111 und viele weitere bessere Werte, Mi. 1.250.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6630   1955 - 1959, complete collection first day sheet in the album from first day sheet 1 (Stephan) including the "large Electors" and so on, Michel 1.220.-

1955 - 1959, komplette Sammlung ETB im Album ab ETB 1 (Stephan) inklusive dem "Großen Kurfürsten" etc., Mi. 1.220.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6631 nh 1988 - 1990, extensive mint never hinged stamps stock the very last issues ex no. 801-879, in particular the good high women values are to at a max tenfold pro type is existing, have a look, Michel 1.400.-

1988 - 1990, reichhaltiger postfrischer Markenbestand der allerletzten Ausgaben ex Nr. 801-879, vor allem die guten hohen Frauenwerte sind bis maximal zehnfach pro Sorte vorhanden, ansehen, Mi. 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6632 nh 1950 - 1958, mint never hinged inventory with useful early issues, like no. 74, 88-90, 101-111, after only still pairs, including 120 in the vertical ten-margin strip, all permanent issues (without 149) in pairs and so on, Michel 930.-

1950 - 1958, postfrischer Bestand mit besseren frühen Ausgaben, wie Nr. 74, 88-90, 101-111, danach nur noch Paare, inklusive 120 im senkrechten Zehnerrandstreifen, alle Dauerserien (ohne 149) in Paaren etc., Mi. 930.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6633 nh 1956 - 1987, mint never hinged collection, obviously in the number of a major listing complete, and in addition to it some the better commencing issues and values, like memorial church, Pre-Olympic Games, bells, among others in the lighthouse illustrated album.

1956 - 1987, postfrische Sammlung, augenscheinlich in den Hauptnummern komplett, und dazu etliche der besseren Anfangs- Ausgaben und Werte, wie Gedächtniskirche, Vorolympiade, Glocken, u.a. im Leuchtturm Vordruckalbum.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6634 used 1949 - 1959, cancelled inventory fifties with lots of better values, as well green overprint, Beethoven, Pre-Olympic Games, men, three times bell middle and so on, Michel 1.050.-

1949 - 1959, gestempelter Bestand fünfziger Jahre mit vielen besseren Werten, dabei Grünaufdruck, Beethoven, Vorolympiade, Männer, dreimal Glocke Mitte etc., Mi. 1.050.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6635 on cover 1948 - 1990, collection with in total 282 different documents in four albums, as well 56 unused postal stationery, 37 cancelled postal stationery including commercially used P 2 d (Michel 290.-), 127 illustrated First Day Covers and 62 maximum cards

1948 - 1990, Sammlung mit insgesamt 282 verschiedenen Belegen in vier Alben, dabei 56 ungebrauchte Ganzsachen, 37 gestempelte Ganzsachen inkl. bedarfsverwendeter P 2 d (Mi. 290.-), 127 Schmuck-FDC's und 62 Maximumkarten

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
6636 on cover 1950, lot with 16 documents ERP special stamp, as well fair cards, legitimate documents and so on, interesting compilation of this popular issue!

1950, Partie mit 16 Belegen ERP-Sondermarke, dabei Messe-Karten, Bedarfsbelege etc., interessante Zusammenstellung dieser beliebten Ausgabe!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6637 on cover 1953 - 1961, First-Day-Covers, lot with approximate 50 mostly different covers (few double), as well among others 17. June, memorial church, various permanent issues values and so on, excellent condition, mostly Michel values between 15 - 30 Euro, complete catalogue value approximate 1.350.- Euro

1953 - 1961, Ersttagsbriefe, Partie mit ca. 50 zumeist verschiedenen Umschlägen (wenige doppelt), dabei u. a. 17. Juni, Gedächtniskirche, diverse Dauerserien-Werte etc., sehr gute Erhaltung, meist Mi.-Werte zwischen 15 - 30 Euro, Gesamtkatalogwert ca. 1.350.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
6638 nh 1993 - 2000, extensive, extensive mint never hinged stamps stock the last "DM" issues, of all also the better in small numbers of pieces, often three to fourfold is existing, please take a look, Michel 1.850.-

1993 - 2000, umfangreicher, reichhaltiger postfrischer Markenbestand der letzten "DM"-Ausgaben, aller- auch die besseren- in kleinen Stückzahlen, oft drei- bis vierfach vorhanden, bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.850.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6639 used 1949 - 1954, cancelled inventory only different good early values, as well no. 41, 61, 85, 87, 91-105, 111, 120 and so on, Michel 800.-

1949 - 1954, gestempelter Bestand nur verschiedener guter früher Werte, dabei Nr. 41, 61, 85, 87, 91-105, 111, 120 etc., Mi. 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6640 used 1976 - 1990 complete with "Berlin" postmarks. The special stamps with central first day special cancel, the permanent issue usually with circle date stamp and often also centered or semi-centric affixed. The booklet stamps (it is absent here only Michel no. 674 C / D) in stamp booklet or as stamp booklet pane, Michel 1.000.-

1976 - 1990 kpl. mit "Berlin"-Stempeln. Die Sondermarken mit zentralen Ersttagssonderstempeln, die Dauermarken in der Regel mit Rundstempel und oft auch zentriert oder halbzentrisch angebracht. Die Heftchenmarken (es fehlt hier nur MiNr. 674 C/D) in Markenheftchen oder als Heftchenblatt, Mi. 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
6641 nh 1988 - 1990, mint never hinged lot the last places of interest issues, mostly pairs, partly margin copies, in addition to it good coil stamps, among others 835 with five pairs and twice five rolls, Michel more then 900.-

1988 - 1990, postfrischer Posten der letzten Sehenswürdigkeiten-Ausgaben, meist Paare, teils Randstücke, dazu gute Rollenmarken, u.a. 835 mit fünf Paaren und zweimal fünfer Rollen, Mi. über 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

6642 used 1978 - 1990, extensive, very extensive neat cancelled inventory (to at a max fivefold pro type) in the best way sorted, including the good surcharge values, after all anymore coil stamps for vending machine, Michel approximate 1.900.-

1978 - 1990, umfangreicher, sehr reichhaltiger sauber gestempelter lagerbestand (bis maximal fünffach pro Sorte) bestens sortiert, inklusive den guten Zuschlagswerten, am Ende noch etwas Automatenmarken, Mi. ca. 1.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

6643 used 1949 - 1953, cancelled inventory only different better values with Stephan Pfennig stamps, Goethe, green overprint, bell middle, men I, Michel 500.-

1949 - 1953, gestempelter Bestand nur verschiedener besserer Werte mit Stephan Pfennigwerte, Goethe, Grünaufdruck, Glocke Mitte, Männer I, Mi. 500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

6644 nh 1968 - 1987, mint never hinged collection, complete with souvenir sheets, Blöckeinzelmarken, coil stamps for vending machine as well as many se-tenant, hingeless in the Schaubek album, Michel 1.200.-

1968 - 1987, postfrische Sammlung, komplett mit Blocks, Blockeinzelmarken, Automatenmarken sowie vielen Zusammendrucken, falzlos im Schaubek-Album, Mi. 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6645 used 1948 - 1978, cancelled collection part with from the beginning some better values, like the permanent issue, Berlin buildings", green overprint, ERP, famous men Berlin, bell middle, 17. June and memorial church (these unchecked, postmarks questionable), in throughout good condition, and from that moment nearly complete, and in recent years some with Berlin first day special cancel, in the old Behrens illustrated album.

1948 - 1978, gestempelter Sammlungs-Teil mit anfangs einigen besseren Werten, wie der Dauerserie, Berliner Bauten", Grünaufdruck, ERP, Berühmte Männer Berlins, Glocke Mitte, 17. Juni und Gedächtniskirche (diese ungeprüft, Stempel fraglich), in durchwegs guter Erhaltung, und ab da weitgehend komplett, und in den letzten Jahren einiges mit Berliner Ersttagssonderstempel, im alten Behrens Vordruckalbum.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6646 used/nh 1949 - 1984, extensive, from the beginning used, then double used and mint never hinged created doublets stock in the thick, large-sized stockbook with several better values from the beginning years.

1949 - 1984, umfangreicher, anfangs gestempelt, dann doppelt gestempelt und postfrisch angelegter Dublettenbestand im dicken, großformatigen Einsteckalbum mit etlichen besseren Werten aus den Anfangsjahren.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6647 on cover 1948, black overprints, three better documents. As well no. 6 in Michel F with SBZ-stamps on registered mail, no. 16 Michel F on registered mail (2nd weight step) as well no. 13 single franking to Switzerland. In addition to it a registered letter with Michel F Berlin / German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), good condition

1948, Schwarzaufdrucke, drei bessere Belege. Dabei Nr. 6 in MiF mit SBZ-Marken auf Einschreiben, Nr. 16 MiF auf Einschreiben (2. Gewichtsstufe) sowie Nr. 13 EF in die Schweiz. Dazu ein R-Brief mit MiF Berlin/DDR, gute Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6648 used 1949 - 1989, clean small collection horizontal pairs, as well no. 211-213, 532-540 and in particular also castle / palace and places of interest complete is existing, Michel 680.-

1949 - 1989, saubere kleine Kollektion waagerechter paare, dabei Nr. 211-213, 532-540 und vor allem auch Burgen/Schlösser und Sehenswürdigkeiten komplett vorhanden, Mi. 680.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

6649 nh 1957 - 1990, to number of a major listing except for few values complete collection in the Schaubek illustrated album

1957 - 1990, nach Hauptnummern bis auf wenige Werte kpl. Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

6650 used 1948 - 1990, cancelled, from philharmonic complete collection, before that with Goethe, Universal Postal Union, and so on.

1948 - 1990, gestempelte, ab Philharmonie komplette Sammlung, davor mit Goethe, UPU, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180