6576 nh 1946 - 1958, extensive mint never hinged stamps stock with useful issues, like 265-266, 289, 292-295, Heuss mostly three to fourfold, a few gutter pairs and so on, Michel 1.000.-

1946 - 1958, umfangreicher postfrischer Markenbestand mit besseren Ausgaben, wie 265-266, 289, 292-295, Heuss meist drei- bis vierfach, einige Zwischenstegpaare etc., Mi. 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6577 on cover 1948 - 1958, cancelled collection in the Borek-album with better values, like 292, 293-295, 337, but principally interesting documents, like 292 special card, 316 single franking, many high-franked registered covers, please take a look.

1948 - 1958, gestempelte Sammlung im Borek-Album mit besseren Werten, wie 292, 293-295, 337, vor allem aber interessante Belege, wie 292 Sonderkarte, 316 EF, viele hochfrankierte R-Briefe, bitte ansehen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6578 nh/og/used 1921, landscape pictures II, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, in both conditions in the number of a major listing at least once complete, in addition to it plate flaw, upper margin copies, letter pieces and so on, some expertized Ney BPP with an attest

1921, Landschaftsbilder II, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, in beiden Erhaltungen in den Hauptnummern mindestens einmal komplett, dazu Plattenfehler, Oberrandstücke, Briefstücke etc., einiges geprüft Ney BPP mit einem Befund

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
6579 nh 1947 - 1952, mint never hinged inventory only the good early years with useful issues, like 256-259, 265-266, 272-288, 289 I, 304, 337 (2) and so on, Michel 650.-

1947 - 1952, postfrischer Bestand nur der guten frühen Jahre mit besseren Ausgaben, wie 256-259, 265-266, 272-288, 289 I, 304, 337 (2) etc., Mi. 650.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
6580 nh 1920 - 1921, interesting specialists item overprint items ex 32-51, also the better, like 43 (4), 49 (6), 51, in addition to it ex 53-66 often multiple (plate flaw treasure trove) as well a little later, Michel 830.-

1920 - 1921, interessanter Spezialistenposten Aufdruckwerte ex 32-51, auch die besseren, wie 43 (4), 49 (6), 51, dazu ex 53-66 oft vielfach (Plattenfehlerfundgrube) sowie etwas später, Mi. 830.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
6581 nh 1952 - 1958, mint never hinged stamps stock with many good issues, very many margin with se-tenant, often block of four, like 344-346 and the two of them Heuss series, Michel 700.-

1952 - 1958, postfrischer Markenbestand mit vielen guten Ausgaben, sehr vieles Rand mit Zusammendrucken, oft Viererblocks, wie 344-346 und die beiden Heussserien, Mi. 700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6582 nh 1953 - 1958, very nice lot only mint never hinged issues, from no. 341 to end complete, mostly multiple with twice Heuss and three times Heuss II, Michel more then 600.-

1953 - 1958, sehr schöner Posten nur postfrischer Ausgaben, ab Nr. 341 bis Ende komplett, meist mehrfach mit zweimal Heuss und dreimal Heuss II, Mi. über 600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

6583 og 1920 - 1934, unused lot with early overprints, in particular 104-107, 153-157, 168-170.

1920 - 1934, ungebrauchter Posten mit frühen Aufdrucken, vor allem 104-107, 153-157, 168-170.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6584 nh, used 1957 - 1959, OPD issues ** and used always complete in the old SAFE-album

1957 - 1959, OPD-Ausgaben ** und gest. je kpl. im alten Safe-Album

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost

Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
6585 nh 1939 - 1944, mint never hinged collection on Lighthouse form, including service- and delivery stamps.

1939 - 1944, postfrische Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruck, inkl. Dienst- und Zustellmarken.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6586 used 1939 - 1944, cancelled collection on Lighthouse form, including service- and delivery stamps.

1939 - 1944, gestempelte Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruck, inkl. Dienst- und Zustellmarken.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Latvia / Lettland
6587 nh 1941, extensive, mint never hinged inventory with always 400 pieces the values to 5 K., 10 K., 20 K. And 30 K. (ex Michel no. 1 - 6) in the stockbook. Michel 6.400.-

1941, umfangreicher, postfrischer Bestand mit je 400 Stück der Werte zu 5 K., 10 K., 20 K. und 30 K. (ex MiNr. 1 - 6) im Einsteckalbum. Mi. 6.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Luxembourg / Luxemburg
6588 on cover 1940 - 1942, 9 postal stationery postcards from the time the occupation, as well scarce forerunners and followers, all used, partly censorship and unusual use for example Boundary postage - P 2 among others Photos of this collection

1940 - 1942, 9 Ganzsachenkarten aus der Zeit der Besetzung, dabei seltene Vor- und Mitläufer, alle gebraucht, teils Zensur und ungewöhnliche Verwendung z.B. Grenzporto - P 2 u.a.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Field Post Letters WW II / Feldpostbriefe im II. Weltkrieg
6589 on cover 1945, small collection "army postal service in Vienna" with almost 20 covers and cards with postmarks from Vienna, as well franked post, forwardings and further special feature, all mounted on pages with inscription

1945, kleine Sammlung "Feldpost in Wien" mit fast 20 Briefen und Karten mit Poststempeln aus Wien, dabei frankierte Post, Nachsendungen und weiteren Besonderheiten, alles auf Albenblättern mit Beschriftung

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Prisoner of War Mail / Kriegsgefangenenpost
6590 on cover 1943 - 1944, 4 KGF documents from the USA, 1 letter and 3 cards, all to Zittau used

1943 - 1944, 4 KGF-Belege aus den USA, 1 Brief und 3 Karten, alle nach Zittau gelaufen

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Camp Mail / Lagerpost im II. Weltkrieg
6591 on cover 1944, 6 postal stationery postcards Bohemia and Moravia from a correspondence from Ulrichsdorf Neustift to a Bohemian forced labourer at the H. Maihak AG in Pössneck / Thuringia

1944, 6 Ganzsachenkarten Böhmen und Mähren aus einer Korrespondenz aus Ulrichsdorf-Neustift an einen böhmischen Zwangsarbeiter bei der H. Maihak AG in Pössneck/Thüringen

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Meißen / Meißen
6592 nh Reconstruction no. 35 / 38 A, mint never hinged special collection the plate flaw, 240 stamps (mostly in block of four) in the stock book, in addition to it copy the Special literature

Wiederaufbau Nr. 35/38 A, postfrische Spezialsammlung der Plattenfehler, 240 Marken (meist in 4er-Blocks) im Steckbuch, dazu Kopie der Spezialliteratur

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Allied Occupation in Germany / Allierte Besetzung

Germany after 1945 / Deutschland nach 1945
6593 used 1945 - 1973, Federal Republic Germany, cancelled part of a collection, in addition to it a little zones and Berlin, comprehensive accumulation cancelled postage stamps sets from posthorn

1945 - 1973, Bundesrepublik Deutschland, gestempelte Teilsammlung, dazu etwas Zonen und Berlin, reichhaltiger Posten gestempelter Freimarkensätze ab Posthorn

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Deutschland 1945 - 1949
6594 og/on piece 1945 - 1949, American/British Zone and French zone, clean mint collection on old Schaubek preprinted pages, among others as well American/British Zone Michel no. 97 / 100 I and souvenir sheet 1, French zone generally issue Michel no. 5 on letter piece, and so on.

1945 - 1949, BIZONE und FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE, sauber ungebrauchte Sammlung auf alten Schaubek-Vordruckblättern, u.a. dabei Bizone MiNr. 97/100 I und Block 1, Frz. Zone Allgemeine Ausgabe MiNr. 5 auf Briefstück, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ
6595 nh 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection, in the stamp part to number of a major listing obviously complete, many to the specialization mostly (papers, PF, colours) mostly approve calculated, partly also better watermark, like 124-125 X and so on, Michel 1.750.-, have a look.

1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung, im Markenteil nach Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett, vieles zur Spezialisierung mehrheitlich (Papiere, PF, Farben) meist billigst gerechnet, teils auch bessere WZ, wie 124-125 X etc., Mi. 1.750.-, ansehen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

6596 nh 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection, except for the expensive values largely complete, in addition to it no. 198-199, 228-229, 232-233 always in the sheet (including plate flaw) and so on, Michel 1.100.-

1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung, bis auf die teuren Werte weitestgehend komplett, dazu Nr. 198-199, 228-229, 232-233 je im Bogen (inklusive Plattenfehler) etc., Mi. 1.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

GDR / DDR
6597 used 1949 - 1973, cancelled collection in the Lighthouse album, except for no. 341, souvenir sheet 8-9, 11 complete with a complete alignment good early se-tenants, please have a look, Michel more then 5.000.-

1949 - 1973, gestempelte Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Album, bis auf Nr. 341, Bl. 8-9, 11 komplett mit einer ganzen Reihe guter früher Zusammendrucke, bitte besichtigen, Mi. über 5.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

6598 used 1949 - 1962, very nice, allways only neat cancelled collection in the Lindner T album, largely complete, in the stamp part missing only no. 334, 341, by the souvenir sheets souvenir sheet 8-9, 11 and 15, please take a look, Michel 2.600.-

1949 - 1962, sehr schöne, durchweg nur sauber gestempelte Sammlung im Lindner-T-Album, weitestgehend komplett, im Markenteil fehlen nur Nr. 334, 341, bei den Blocks Bl. 8-9, 11 und 15, bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6599 nh 1963 - 1990, mint never hinged collection in five Lindner-T-albums, complete, additional the single stamps from se-tenant and miniature sheets is existing, Michel 2.100.-

1963 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung in fünf Lindner-T-Alben, komplett, zusätzlich die Einzelmarken aus Zusammendrucken und Kleinbögen vorhanden, Mi. 2.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6600 nh 1949 - 1970, mint never hinged collection from good early issues, like 242-250, 256-259, 273-281 and so on, a few better watermark including 399-400 Y, from 396 in the stamp part to no. 1073 complete, in addition to it a little service and so on, very clean collection, Michel 2.600.-

1949 - 1970, postfrische Sammlung ab guten frühen Ausgaben, wie 242-250, 256-259, 273-281 etc., einige bessere Wasserzeichen inklusive 399-400 Y, ab 396 im Markenteil bis Nr. 1073 komplett, dazu etwas Dienst etc., sehr saubere Kollektion, Mi. 2.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200