6551 nh 1933 - 1941, mint never hinged duplicates lot, mostly various, often better values, as well no. 582, 600-602, 669-670, 692-693, 746 and so on, Michel 500.-

1933 - 1941, postfrischer Dublettenposten, meist verschiedene, oft bessere Werte, dabei Nr. 582, 600-602, 669-670, 692-693, 746 etc., Mi. 500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6552 nh 1940, in mint never hinged condition, more then complete, as well no. 750 triple is existing and so on, Michel 390.-

1940, in postfrischer Erhaltung, überkomplett, dabei Nr. 750 dreifach vorhanden etc., Mi. 390.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6553 nh 1933 - 1934, small lot with three better mint never hinged block of four (Michel no. 544 / 45 and 546). In addition to it 9 various "Hindenburg" (among others 100 Pf. ), Michel 596.-

1933 - 1934, kleine Partie mit drei besseren postfrischen Viererblocks (MiNr. 544/45 und 546). Dazu 9 verschiedene "Hindenburg" (u.a. 100 Pf.), Mi. 596.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6554 og 1933 - 1940, complete unused collection only different, mostly better values and sets, as well no. 699, 702-713, 747-771, 773-779 and so on, Michel more then 1.250.-

1933 - 1940, komplett ungebrauchte Kollektion nur verschiedener, meist besserer Werte und Sätze, dabei Nr. 699, 702-713, 747-771, 773-779 etc., Mi. über 1.250.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
6555 on cover 1933 - 1944, lot with 15 documents and two letter cut, all with sender meter cancellation from BONN, among others as well Bonn flag factory, circle Savings bank Bonn, Dresdner and German bank, Küppers metalwork, United light metal, textile house Böhmer, Straven wallpaper, Reich nutritional profession, dream palace, Bonn wheat mill, and so on.

1933 - 1944, Partie mit 15 Belegen und zwei Briefabschnitten, alle mit Absender-Freistempeln aus BONN, u.a. dabei Bonner Fahnenfabrik, Kreis-Sparkasse Bonn, Dresdner und Deutsche Bank, Küppers Metallwerk, Vereinigte Leichtmetall, Textilhaus Böhmer, Straven Tapete, Reichsnährstand, Traumpalast, Bonner Weizenmühle, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken
6556 used 1920, Bavaria service with overprint, ten clean round cancelled sets, Michel without special feature 750.-

1920, Bayern-Dienst mit Aufdruck, zehn sauber rundgestempelte Serien, Mi. ohne Besonderheiten 750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

6557 nh 1920 - 1930, extensive duplicates lot service, mint never hinged, as well no. 51 as well mostly Weimar with no. 104, nine times 111, and good part "boater", Michel 550.-

1920 - 1930, reichhaltiger Dublettenposten Dienst, postfrisch, dabei Nr. 51 sowie meist Weimar mit Nr. 104, neunmal 111, und gutem Teil "Strohhut", Mi. 550.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
6558 used 1922, giant stocks from approximate 1.500 values 100 M. Numerals, red, no. 74, of it approximate 800 in pairs and strip of three, Michel at least 3.000.-

1922, Riesenposten von ca. 1.500 Werten 100 M. Ziffern, rot, Nr. 74, davon ca. 800 in Paaren und Dreierstreifen, Mi. mindestens 3.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
6559 used 1920, Bavaria service series with overprint, approximate 330 values, only small multiples (pairs, strip of three) as well approximate 80 values with plate flaws, overprint peculiarities and so on, all designates, treasure trove.

1920, Bayern-Dienstserie mit Aufdruck, ca. 330 Werte, nur kleine Einheiten (Paare, Dreierstreifen) sowie ca. 80 Werte mit Plattenfehlern, Aufdruckbesonderheiten etc., alle bezeichnet, Fundgrube.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Se-tenants / Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke
6560 og 1927 - 1931, unused lot mostly better combinations, as well S 36 (3), 37 (7), W 27, 30 and so on, Michel 840.-

1927 - 1931, ungebrauchter Posten meist besserer Kombinationen, dabei S 36 (3), 37 (7), W 27, 30 etc., Mi. 840.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

6561 nh/og/used 1927 - 1941, lot with in total 26 se-tenant respectively se-tenant units, among others as well KZ 10 in mint never hinged, various Hindenburg foursome and block of eight multiples with beautiful postmarks from Wiesbaden and so on.

1927 - 1941, Partie mit insgesamt 26 Zusammendrucken bzw. Zusammendruckeinheiten, u.a. dabei KZ 10 in postfrisch, versch. Hindenburg-Vierer- und Achterblock-Einheiten mit schönen Stempeln aus Wiesbaden etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Postal Stationary German Reich / Deutsches Reich Ganzsachen
6562 on cover 6 Pfg Hitler postal stationery postcards with different printed forms respectively slogans, all commercially used, partly registered or in the international mail traffic, also Europe-postage - P 312-314

6 Pfg Hitler Ganzsachenkarten mit verschiedenen Vordrucken bzw. Werbesprüchen, alle bedarfsgebraucht, teils eingeschrieben oder im Auslandspostverkehr, auch Europa-Porto - P 312-314

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost

German Colonies/P.O's / Deutsche Kolonien und Auslandspostämter
6563 used Lot of 39 unused postal stationery, faultless condition Photos of this collection

Lot von 39 ungebrauchten Ganzsachen , tadellose Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Deutsche Post in Morocco Postal Stationery
6564 used Lot of 7 cancelled and used postal stationery, faultless condition

Lot von 7 gestempelten und gelaufenen Ganzsachen, tadellose Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika
6565 used 1893 - 1919, small used collection with some middle values, partly on letter pieces

1893 - 1919, kleine gest. Sammlung mit einigen mittleren Werten, teils auf Briefstücken

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6566 on piece 1908 - 1914, 15 money order coupons and 2 letter pieces with mostly various cancellations.

1908 - 1914, 15 Postanweisungsabschnitte und 2 Briefstücke mit meist versch. Entwertungen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6567 og/used 1893 - 1919, small remainder collection, unused and used, among others with no. 1 / 10

1893 - 1919, Kleine Restsammlung, ungebr. und gebraucht, u.a. mit Nr. 1/10

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

German-Southwest Africa Postal Stationery / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika Ganzsachen
6568 used Lot of 5 cancelled and used postal stationery, faultless condition

Lot von 5 gestempelten und gelaufenen Ganzsachen, tadellose Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Cameroon / Kamerun
6569 on piece 20 letter pieces with locate and sea mail cancels, also better, good condition

20 Briefstücke mit Orts- und Seepoststempeln, auch bessere, gute Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

Occupation World War I / Deutsche Besetzung im 1. Weltkrieg
6570 og 1914 - 1918, Belgium Romania, mint collection with useful issues.

1914 - 1918, Belgien-Rumänien, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Danzig / Danzig
6571 used 1920 - 1939, cancelled collection in the SAFE dual album, in the Infla part 100 values expertized, including 53-62, also 181-191 date-appropriate cancellation, then 193-209, souvenir sheet 1-3 and many further, inspect, Michel 2.600.-

1920 - 1939, gestempelte Sammlung im SAFE-DUAL-Album, im Infla Teil 100 Werte geprüft, inklusive 53-62, auch 181-191 zeitgerecht gestempelt, dann 193-209, Bl. 1-3 und viele weitere, besichtigen, Mi. 2.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6572 og/used 1920 - 1939, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues, service and postage on Schaubek pages

1920 - 1939, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, Dienst und Porto auf Schaubek-Blättern

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Saar / Saargebiet
6573 used 1946 - 1958, extensive, only clean round cancelled stamps stock, allways perfect with better values, like no. 254 (2), 304, 337, both Heuss and so on, please take a look, Michel 1.900.-

1946 - 1958, umfangreicher, nur sauber rundgestempelter Markenbestand, durchweg einwandfrei mit besseren Werten, wie Nr. 254 (2), 304, 337, beide Heuss etc., bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

6574 nh/og/used 1922 - 1923, landscape pictures III, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, including Michel - no. 98 - 101, as well plate flaw, letter pieces and so on, partly expertized Ney BPP with an attest Photos of this collection

1922 - 1923, Landschaftsbilder III, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, inklusive Mi. - Nr. 98 - 101, dabei Plattenfehler, Briefstücke etc., teils geprüft Ney BPP mit einem Befund

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6575 nh/og/used 1916 - 1927, landscape pictures V, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, including Michel - no. 142 and 143, as well plate flaw, upper margin copies, gutter pairs, letter pieces and so on, partly expertized Ney BPP Photos of this collection

1916 - 1927, Landschaftsbilder V, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, inklusive Mi. - Nr. 142 und 143, dabei Plattenfehler, Oberrandstücke, Zwischenstegpaare, Briefstücke etc., teils geprüft Ney BPP

Startgebot/Start Bid €120