Cover Lots - Overseas Countries / Briefposten - Alle Welt
6501 on cover Modern airmail, interesting lot of approximate 600 airmail documents from all over the world, as well first flights, Sail flights, abundant balloon mail and so on.

Moderne Flugpost, interessante Partie von ca. 600 Flugpostbelegen aus aller Welt, dabei Erstflüge, Segelflüge, reichhaltig Ballonpost etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

All World / Alle Welt
6502 nh Yearbooks, interesting lot, as well Great Britain, Scandinavia, but also a year book China, partly still valid nominal!

Jahrbücher, interessante Partie, dabei Großbritannien, Skandinavien, aber auch ein Jahrbuch China, teils noch gültige Nominale!

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Europe / Europa
6503 nh/used Souvenir sheet & miniature sheet, ** / o, approximate 1949 - 1996, lot of approximate 80 souvenir sheet and 10 miniature sheets issues, mainly used Western Europe, as well among others Portugal souvenir sheet 14 **, Albania, Denmark, Monaco, and so on, Michel approximate 900.-

BLOCK- & KLEINBOGEN, **/o, ca. 1949 - 1996, Lot von ca. 80 Block- und 10 Kleinbogenausgaben, überwiegend gestempelt Westeuropa, dabei u. a. Portugal Bl. 14**, Albanien, Dänemark, Monako, etc., Mi. ca. 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Everything else / Alles Andere

European Union / Europa Union
6504 nh 1956 - 1973, mint never hinged complete collection in the black Lindner illustrated album, Michel 1.800.-

1956 - 1973, postfrische komplette Sammlung im schwarzen Lindner-Vordruckalbum, Mi. 1.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
6505 nh 1958 - 1984, ** collection in 3 albums, to printed form obviously in the number of a major listing complete, in addition to it a few miniature sheet, KSZE and sympathy issues

1958 - 1984, ** Sammlung in 3 Alben, nach Vordruck offensichtlich in den Hauptnummern kpl., dazu einige Kleinbogen, KSZE- und Sympathieausgaben

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6506 FDC 1972 -1986, collection like inventory with approximate 300 clean illustrated First Day Covers, partly also follower service and Council of Europe, as well better like French Andorra, Monaco, Turkish Cyprus souvenir sheet from 1983, Romania unperforated Romulus souvenir sheet, here and there complete, high catalog value

1972 -1986, sammlungsartiger Bestand mit ca. 300 sauberen Schmuck FDC's, teils auch Mitläufer Dienst und Europarat, dabei bessere wie franz. Andorra, Monako, Türk. Zypern Block aus 1983, Rumänien ungez. Romulus-Block, streckenweise kpl., hoher Katalogwert

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6507 used 1956 - 1981, vast collection in the sixty-side book, many good issues (like Luxembourg 56, 57, Liechtenstein 60) be present, in addition to it numerous sheetlet series, souvenir sheets and so on, nice collection, Michel 1.300.-

1956 - 1981, umfangreiche Sammlung im sechzigseitigen Buch, viele gute Ausgaben (wie Luxemburg 56, 57, Liechtenstein 60) vertreten, dazu zahlreiche Kleinbogenserien, Blocks etc., schöne Kollektion, Mi. 1.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
6508 nh 1980 - 1989, miniature sheets from Faroes islands, guernsey, Malta and you from this period complete (you from 1981), in perfect condition mint never hinged. Very high post price! Michel approximate 1.200.-

1980 - 1989, Kleinbögen von Färöer, Guernsey, Malta und Man aus diesem Zeitraum kpl. (Man ab 1981), tadellos postfrisch. Sehr hoher Postpreis! Mi. ca. 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6509 used 1956 - 1960, extensive, cancelled inventory only the early issues, including the better values, like 572-574 from Luxembourg, Federal Republic of Germany ten times no. 294, Lichtenstein 1960 First Day Cover and so on, Michel 1.000.-

1956 - 1960, reichhaltiger, gestempelter Lagerbestand nur der frühen Ausgaben, inklusive der besseren Werte, wie 572-574 von Luxemburg, Bund zehnmal Nr. 294, Lichtenstein 1960 FDC etc., Mi. 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6510 nh 1956 - 1995, mint never hinged collection sympathy issues with numerous better West European issues, like Greece 1692-1694, 1725, 1727 A, C, and so on, please take a look, Michel 1.000.-

1956 - 1995, postfrische Sammlung Sympathieausgaben mit zahlreichen besseren westeuropäischen Ausgaben, wie Griechenland 1692-1694, 1725, 1727 A, C, etc., bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

6511 nh 1972 - 1980, mint never hinged collection follower with only small stamp part, otherwise to a great extent souvenir sheets with good cut, like Hungaria 126 B, 128 B and so on, in addition to it miniature sheets, Michel 900.-

1972 - 1980, postfrische Sammlung Mitläufer mit nur kleinem Markenteil, sonst weitgehend Blocks mit guten geschnittenen, wie Ungarn 126 B, 128 B etc., dazu Kleinbögen, Mi. 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

6512 used 1956 - 1972, extensive, allways cancelled stamps stock from approximate 1.200 values, chronologically organized, focal point by the early issues, Michel approximate 1.000.-

1956 - 1972, umfangreicher, durchweg gestempelter Markenbestand von ca. 1.200 Werten, chronologisch geordnet, Schwerpunkt bei den frühen Ausgaben, Mi. ca. 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Germany / Deutschland allgemein

Germany / Deutschland
6513 on cover/on piece 1907 - 1959, German Reich, zones, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Federal Republic of Germany and Berlin, in ABC order sorted collection with in total over 500 different special cancellations on documents or letter pieces, with also special- and exhibition postcards

1907 - 1959, Deutsches Reich, Zonen, DDR, Bund und Berlin, in alphabetischer Reihenfolge sortierte Sammlung mit insgesamt über 500 verschiedenen Sonderstempeln auf Belegen oder Briefstücken, dabei auch Sonder- und Ausstellungspostkarten

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

6514 on cover 1919 - 1924, 6 picture postcards from Berlin, Düsseldorf and Mainz with postmark the Belgian respectively French army postal service

1919 - 1924, 6 Ansichtskarten von Berlin, Düsseldorf und Mainz mit Stempel der belgischen bzw. französischen Militärpost

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

German States / Altdeutschland

Baden / Baden
6515 used/on piece 1860 - 1861, collection with Michel no. 9, 10 a (2), 10 c letter piece, 11 a, 11 b and 12, Michel 900.- Photos of this collection

1860 - 1861, Kollektion mit MiNr. 9, 10 a (2), 10 c Briefstück, 11 a, 11 b u. 12, Mi. 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

6516 used/on piece 1862, collection with Michel no. 13 a, 14 b (2), 15 a (2) and 15 b letter piece with NS "1" AACH, Michel 850.- Photos of this collection

1862, Kollektion mit MiNr. 13 a, 14 b (2), 15 a (2) u. 15 b Briefstück mit NS "1"-AACH, Mi. 850.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6517 used/on piece 1862 - 1868, superb collection with Michel no. 17 a, 17 a horizontal pair, 18 (10), 18 horizontal pair, 18 vertical pair (2), 19 a, 19 b, 20 a, 20 ba, 23, 23 vertical strip of three, 24 (2) and 25 a, as well a few very nice cancellations and furthermore a postal stationery 3 Kr. From Freiburg to Karlsruhe, Michel 460.- plus Photos of this collection

1862 - 1868, prachtvolle Kollektion mit MiNr. 17 a, 17 a waager. Paar, 18 (10), 18 waager. Paar, 18 senkr. Paar (2), 19 a, 19 b, 20 a, 20 ba, 23, 23 senkr. Dreierstreifen, 24 (2) u. 25 a, dabei einige sehr schöne Entwertungen und ferner eine Ganzsache 3 Kr. von Freiburg nach Karlsruhe, Mi. 460.- +

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

6518 used/on piece/on cover 1851 - 1858, collection with Michel no. 2 a letter piece (expertized W. Engel), 2 b, 3 b, 4 b (3), 5, 6 red NS "115" Rastatt, 6 letter piece, 7, 7 front of cover (expertized Flemming), 7 letter from Bruchsal to Thiengen, 8 letter piece, mostly good quality cut, Michel 475.-

1851 - 1858, Kollektion mit MiNr. 2 a Briefstück (gepr. W. Engel), 2 b, 3 b, 4 b (3), 5, 6 roter NS "115"-Rastatt, 6 Briefstück, 7, 7 Briefvorderseite (gepr. Flemming), 7 Brief von Bruchsal nach Thiengen, 8 Briefstück, meist gute Schnittqualität, Mi. 475.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Brunswick / Braunschweig
6519 on cover Still used postmarks on North German Postal District, small collection 14 stamps / letter pieces and three documents, among others as well partial cancel box cancel of 2 lines "JERXEIM" on letter piece

NACHVERWENDETE STEMPEL AUF NDP, kleine Kollektion 14 Marken/Briefstücken und drei Belegen, u. a. dabei Teilabschlag Ra2 "JERXEIM" auf Briefstück

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Brunswick - Later Use of a Postmark / Braunschweig Nachverwendungen
6520 used/on piece/on cover NDP image"Brunswick" - two ring cancel, with data from 1868 / 71 on 5 particular stamps, two letter pieces, three stamped documents and postal stationery U3 B (large size, signed Mueller-Mark, small defects), collectible condition (NDP)

"BRAUNSCHWEIG" - K2, mit Daten aus 1868/71 auf 5 losen Marken, zwei Briefstücken, drei frankierten Belegen und Ganzsache U3B (großes Format, sign. Müller-Mark, kleine Mängel), sammelwürdige Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Hanover / Hannover
6521 used Specialists item Georg with Michel-no. 15 (10), 16 (7), 17, 19 (12), not be searched on colours, stamp, special feature, Michel 2.200.-

Spezialistenposten Georg mit Mi.-Nr. 15 (10), 16 (7), 17, 19 (12), undurchsucht auf Farben, Stempel, Besonderheiten, Mi. 2.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Oldenburg / Oldenburg
6522 og/(og)/used 1862 - 1867, collection with 13 stamps from Michel no. 15 to 19, among others as well in used Michel no. 15 A (repaired, expertized Berger BPP), a cancelled Michel no. 16 B abided for our part not calculated

1862 - 1867, Kollektion mit 13 Marken aus MiNr. 15 bis 19, u.a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 15 A (repariert, gepr. Berger BPP), eine gestempelte MiNr. 16 B blieb unsererseits unbewertet

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Thurn & Taxis / Thurn & Taxis
6523 nh 1859 - 1867, collection with in total 173 stamps of the Michel no. 18, 19, 24, 25, 41, 47, 50, 51, 52 and 53 in large mint never hinged multiples, Michel the single stamps already 1.300.-+valuation premium for multiples and sheet margins Photos of this collection

1859 - 1867, Kollektion mit insgesamt 173 Marken der MiNr. 18, 19, 24, 25, 41, 47, 50, 51, 52 u. 53 in großen postfrischen Einheiten, Mi. der Einzelmarken bereits 1.300.- zzgl. Bewertungsaufschlag für Einheiten und Bogenränder

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €154.00
6524 og/used 1852 - 1866, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues

1852 - 1866, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit mittleren Ausgaben

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6525 used Collection still used Taxis stamp on 10 North German Postal District stamps, among others as well blue single circle postmark "BREITENBACH A / H" on Michel no. 6 (defects), "GROSS-GERAU", "LAUSCHA" and "RINTELN" always on Michel no. 8, "MEININGEN" (Feuser 316 A) on Michel no. 11 and "SCHLUECHTERN" on Michel no. 1

Kollektion nachverwendeter Taxis-Stempel auf 10 NDP-Marken, u. a. dabei blauer K1 "BREITENBACH A/H" auf MiNr. 6 (Mängel), "GROSS-GERAU", "LAUSCHA" und "RINTELN" je auf MiNr. 8, "MEININGEN" (Feuser 316A) auf MiNr. 11 und "SCHLUECHTERN" auf MiNr. 1

Startgebot/Start Bid €100