6476 on cover 1897 - 1932, (approximate. ), old postcard album "greetings at a distance" with 272 cards, as well topography and motives, few foreign country, as well lithographies and greatings from. Cards, treasure trove

1897 - 1932, (ca.), altes Postkartenalbum "Grüße aus der Ferne" mit 272 Karten, dabei Topographie und Motive, wenig Ausland, dabei Lithos und Gruß aus ... Karten, Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
6477   Accessories, large box with 9 large and 4 small, ancient, used picture postcards albums, in addition to it a box with partly new small albums, have a look

ZUBEHÖR, großer Karton mit 9 großen und 4 kleinen, uralten, gebrauchten Ansichtskartenalben, dazu ein Karton mit teils neueren kleinen Alben, ansehen

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
6478 on cover Accessories, large box with 11 large and 2 small, ancient, used picture postcards albums, mixed quality, have a look

ZUBEHÖR, großer Karton mit 11 großen und 2 kleinen, uralten, gebrauchten Ansichtskartenalben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, ansehen

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00

Thematic Philately / Motive

Airmail / Luftpost
6479 on cover Helicopter post: 1951 - 1977, exhibition moderate made up collection with numerous rarely early documents, mainly Europe, in addition to that a few dozen lots, not made up documents, very nice and most interesting collection in a large box Photos of this collection

HELIKOPTERPOST: 1951 - 1977, ausstellungsmäßig aufgezogene Sammlung mit zahlreichen seltenen frühen Belegen, hauptsächlich Europa, dazu noch einige Dutzend lose, nicht aufgezogene Belege, sehr schöne und hochinteressante Sammlung im großen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

6480 on cover 1926 - 1991, gliding mail, collection with above 100 documents in the album, mainly modern documents. Please check carefully.

1926 - 1991, Segelflugpost, Sammlung mit mehr als 100 Belegen im Album, überwiegend modernere Belege. Bitte eingehend besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6481 on cover 1922 - 1990 (approximate. ), inventory air mail letters and cards, as well balloon mail and helicopter post, in the box.

1922 - 1990 (ca.), Bestand Luftpostbriefe und Karten, dabei Ballonpost und Hubschrauberpost, im Karton.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6482 on cover 1924 - 1965, almost 100 covers and cards, mostly pre-war, as well various flight documents with corresponding Cachets, partly better frankings, interesting collection in the stockbook (former starting price 270)

1924 - 1965, fast 100 Briefe und Karten, meist Vorkrieg, dabei diverse Flugbelege mit entsprechenden Cachets, teils bessere Frankaturen, interessante Sammlung im Einsteckbuch (alter Ausruf 270)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Themes / Motive
6483 nh/on cover Birds, 1934 - 2013, predominantly mint never hinged collection, customize formed, whereby here the focal point on novelties (from approximate 1980) the West European and "serious" overseas states lies, herein therefore also many only single with high financial expenditure to be obtained issues and souvenir sheets, the as usual robber baron states missing almost entirely, in total above 320 souvenir sheets and miniature sheet, in the supplement about a half stock book remaining Flora, in addition to it 2 albums first day covers and commercially used letters, extensive and attractive collection and 4 thick stock books in a large box Photos of this collection

Vögel, 1934 - 2013, vorwiegend postfrische Sammlung, individuell zusammengetragen, wobei hier der Schwerpunkt auf Neuheiten (ab ca. 1980) der westeuropäischen und "seriösen" überseeischen Staaten liegt, hierin daher auch viele nur einzeln mit hohem finanziellem Aufwand zu bekommende Ausgaben und Blocks, die üblichen Raubritterstaaten fehlen fast völlig, insgesamt mehr als 320 Blocks und Kleinbogen, im Anhang etwa ein halbes Steckbuch restliche Flora, dazu 2 Alben FDCs und Bedarfsbriefe, reichhaltige und attraktive Sammlung und 4 dicken Steckbüchern im großen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
6484 nh/on cover Olympic games 1972 Munich, five-volume collection from winner subscription with all appeared stamps for the Olympics 1972 from North America, Europe and Japan, in addition to it all kinds of special cancel on Jewelry-envelopes. All in perfect condition.

OLYMPIADE 1972 MÜNCHEN, fünfbändige Sammlung aus Sieger-Abonnement mit allen erschienenen Marken zur Olympiade 1972 von Nordamerika, Europa und Japan, dazu alle möglichen Sonderstempel auf Schmuck-Umschlägen. Alles in tadelloser Erhaltung.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6485 on cover Cosmos, interesting lot with in total over 360 covers and cards to this topic, partly made up in the DIN A4 file with handwritten notes, but also in three first day letter albums accommodated, very varied and many areas to this topic like rocket models, astronauts and so on. Covering.

WELTRAUM, interessante Partie mit insgesamt über 360 Briefen und Karten zu dieser Thematik, teils aufgezogen im DIN A4 Ordner mit handschriftlichen Notizen, aber auch in drei Ersttagsbriefalben untergebracht, sehr abwechslungsreich und viele Bereiche zu dieser Thematik wie Raketenmodelle, Astronauten etc. abdeckend.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6486   History of aviation - collection with stamps from all over the world from Sieger-subscription in six corresponding illustrated albums.

Geschichte der Luftfahrt - Sammlung mit Marken aus aller Welt aus Sieger-Abo in sechs entsprechenden Vordruckalben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6487 on cover Infantile and airship post, very interesting thematic collection of the company winner, in 4 albums with documents on the subject of, beneath some documents Zeppelin NT, many various stamp, often decorative forms, surely high acquisition price!

Kinder- und Luftschiffpost, sehr interessante Motivsammlung der Fa. Sieger, in 4 Alben mit Belegen zum Thema, darunter etliche Belege Zeppelin NT, viele verschiedene Stempel, oft dekorativ gestaltet, sicher hoher Einstandspreis!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6488 on cover Airplanes, Guard Suisse, in three volumes thematic collection with more then 50 documents, as well 39 philatelic-numismatic covers with medals, formerly high subscription cost price. (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

Flugzeuge, Patrouille Suisse, dreibändige Motivsammlung mit über 50 Belegen, dabei 39 Numisbriefe mit Medaillen, ehemals hoher Aboeinstandspreis. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

6489   Embroidery, Switzerland miniature sheet ** as well single value golden from album 2000, in addition to it Austria gentian and Edelweiss always ** and on First Day Cover as well as commemorative page

Stickerei, Schweiz Kleinbogen ** sowie Einzelwert goldgelb aus Album 2000, dazu Österreich Enzian und Edelweiß je ** und auf FDC sowie als Gedenkblatt

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6490 og/nh/used Athletics / olympic games, Eastern Europe, approximate 1939 - 1980, almost exclusive mint never hinged and cancelled collection with some duplicates, in total approximate 250 set issues, in the thick stockbook, nothing calculated.

SPORT / OLYMPIADE, Osteuropa, ca. 1939 - 1980, fast ausschließliche postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit etwas Dubletten, insgesamt ca. 250 Satzausgaben, im dicken Einsteckbuch, nichts gerechnet.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6491   1933, Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, vignettes 6 different values in the block of four, souvenir sheet as Facsimile from 1981, as well 11 reprint memorial sheets and 15 souvenir blocks (illustration Austria no. 1 - 44 from 1978 / 1979)

1933, Wipa, Vignetten 6 versch. Werte im Viererblock, Block als Faksimile von 1981, sowie 11 Neudruckgedenkblätter und 15 Souvenirblocks (Abbildung Österreich Nr. 1 - 44 aus 1978/1979)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
6492 on piece Vienna Philatelic Exhibition 1981: self-designed Souvenirfolder with the special cancellations of all present postal administrations on corresponding stamps on 3 album pages, in addition to it original hall plan the exhibition, decorative and in this kind rare

WIPA 1981: Selbstgestalteter Souvenirfolder mit den Sonderstempeln aller anwesenden Postverwaltungen auf entsprechenden Marken auf 3 Albenblättern, dazu originaler Hallenplan der Ausstellung, dekorativ und in dieser Form nicht häufig

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

6493 on cover GOETHE and SCHILLER: 1900 - 2005, lot German covers, cards and postal stationery, as well special cancel, picture postcards, Soviet Zone souvenir sheet 6 used and so on. (former starting price 50)

GOETHE UND SCHILLER: 1900 - 2005, Partie deutsche Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Sonderstempel, Ansichtskarten, SBZ Bl. 6 gestempelt etc. (alter Ausruf 50)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
Theme Olympics / Motive - Olympiade
6494 on cover Olympic games 1936, lot German covers, cards and postal stationery, as well used picture postcards, special cancel, advertising postmarks, Olympic Games stamps with se-tenant, Zeppelin Olympic Tour, destinations like Hawaii and Java, in addition to it a few cancelled olympic games souvenir sheets. (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Photos of this collection

Olympiade 1936, Partie deutscher Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei gebrauchte Ansichtskarten, Sonderstempel, Werbestempel, Olympia-Marken mit Zusammendrucken, Zeppelin-Olympiadefahrt, Destinationen wie Hawaii und Java, dazu einige gestempelte Olympiade-Blocks. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Estates / Fundgruben/Nachlässe

Residues/Repositories / Fundgruben
6495   World, yearbooks, year folders, souvenir Folder and so on, in total 50 pieces from many different countries, among others as well presentation folder of the British and Nordic delegation to the international Telecom union congress Geneva 1959, USA Folder "500 years America" (Columbus souvenir sheets), three Folder United Arab Emirates from 1987, 1989 and 1990, and so on. And so on.

ALLE WELT, Jahrbücher, Jahresmappen, Souvenir-Folder etc., insgesamt 50 Stück aus vielen verschiedenen Ländern, u.a. dabei Präsentationsmappe der britischen und nordischen Delegation zum Internationalen Telecom Union Kongress Genf 1959, USA Folder "500 Jahre Amerika" (Columbus-Blocks), drei Folder Arabische Emirate aus 1987, 1989 u. 1990, etc. etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
Letter Lot / Briefposten - Deutschland
6496 on cover Europe 1858 - 2009, varied lot with 250 documents, many old postal stationery and picture postcards, among others from France, Great Britain including Gibraltar, Italy, the Netherlands, Austria and of Switzerland

EUROPA 1858 - 2009, abwechslungsreiche Partie mit 250 Belegen, dabei viele alte Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten, u.a. aus Frankreich, Großbritannien inkl. Gibraltar, Italien, den Niederlanden, Österreich und der Schweiz

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
6497 on cover Oversea, approximate 1940 - 1970, over 140 only large-sized air mail letters, as well censorships, multiple exotics, additional still a few covers Western Europe

ÜBERSEE, ca. 1940 - 1970, über 140 nur großformatige Luftpostbriefe, dabei Zensuren, vielfach Exoten, zusätzlich noch einige Briefe Westeuropa

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Cover Lots - Europe / Briefposten - Europa
6498 on cover UNO, approximate 1957-1990, round 400 covers and cards, multiple Geneva and Vienna First Day Cover, blue and white cards, postal stationery, and so on, clean treasure trove

UNO, ca. 1957-1990, rund 400 Briefe und Karten, vielfach Genf und Wien FDC, blaue und weiße Karten, Ganzsachen, etc., saubere Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6499 on cover Europe union, approximate 1970 - 1986, over 200 illustrated First Day Covers from Borekabo, as well numerous souvenir sheet and miniature sheets issues among others Monaco, Portugal, and so on,

EUROPA UNION, ca. 1970 - 1986, über 200 Schmuck-FDC's aus Borekabo, dabei zahlreiche Block- und Kleinbogenausgaben u. a. Monako, Portugal, etc.,

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

6500 on cover ISRAEL, 1963-1993, nice collection with more then 320 illustrated First Day Covers, over large distances complete.

ISRAEL, 1963-1993, saubere Sammlung mit über 320 Schmuck FDC's, über große Strecken komplett.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100