Sudan / Sudan
6451 used 1897 - 1973 (approximate. ), almost full to the brim 16 sides stockbook with more then 900 cancelled values, mostly postal stamps, official stamps, included are approximate 250 cameleer, treasure trove

1897 - 1973 (ca.), fast randvolles 16 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit über 900 gestempelten Werten, meist Freimarken, Dienstmarken, enthalten sind ca. 250 Kamelreiter, Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
South West Africa / Südwestafrika
6452 used 1923 - 1980 (approximate. ), clean, chronologically, sorted inventory with more then 2000 cancelled values in the full to the brim 24 sides stockbook, nothing calculated, treasure trove

1923 - 1980 (ca.), sauber, chronologisch, sortierter Bestand mit über 2000 gestempelten Werten im randvollen 24 Seiten Einsteckbuch, nichts gerechnet, Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
Tunesia / Tunesien
6453 used 1888 - 1992 (approximate. ), clean, chronologically, sorted inventory with approximate 3000 cancelled values, as well package. And postage due stamps in the almost full to the brim 24 sides stockbook, nothing calculated, treasure trove

1888 - 1992 (ca.), sauber, chronologisch, sortierter Bestand mit ca. 3000 gestempelten Werten, dabei Paket.- und Portomarken im fast randvollen 24 Seiten Einsteckbuch, nichts gerechnet, Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
USA General Issues / USA Unionsausgaben
6454 og/nh/used Interesting lot on stock cards and self-designed sides in two binder, in addition to it old approval books, mainly used.

Interessante Partie auf Steckkarten und selbstgestalteten Seiten in zwei Aktenordnern, dazu alte Auswahlhefte, überwiegend gestempelt.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00

Picture Postcards / Ansichtskarten

Picture postcards / Ansichtskarten
6455 on cover Rhineland-Palatinate, Mainz, approximate 280 picture postcards from 1897 - 1960 in the box, manifold lot and treasure trove for specialized collector of an area, many various Mainz-based streets, Places, schools, barracks, offices as well as some cards on the subject of Gutenberg be present.

Rheinland-Pfalz, Mainz, ca. 280 Ansichtskarten aus 1897 - 1960 im Karton, vielfältiger Posten und Fundgrube für Heimatsammler, viele verschiedene Mainzer Straßen, Plätze, Schulen, Kasernen, Ämter sowie einige Karten zum Thema Gutenberg vertreten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1550

6456 on cover Northrhine-Westphalia, Duisburg (old postcode 4100), inventory with more then 150 picture postcards from old until the 1970er years, many lithographies, roadmaps and guest houses as well as some modern zoo cards.

Nordrhein-Westfalen, Duisburg (alte PLZ 4100), Bestand mit über 150 Ansichtskarten von alt bis in die 1970er Jahre, dabei viele Lithos, Straßenkarten und Gasthäuser sowie einige moderne Zoo-Karten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

6457 on cover Bavaria, Mainburg and environment (old postcode 830), with among others Landquiad and Adlhausen, in total 26 cards - 10 pieces before 1945, included are photo and more picture cards as well a lithography, attached still two pictures of the dead and 30 vignettes from the corresponding areas. (former starting price 50)

Bayern, Mainburg und Umgebung (alte PLZ 830), mit u. a. Landquiad und Adlhausen, insgesamt 26 Karten - 10 Stück vor 1945, enthalten sind Foto- und Mehrbildkarten sowie eine Lithographie, beigefügt noch zwei Sterbebildchen und 30 Vignetten aus den entsprechenden Gebieten. (alter Ausruf 50)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €27.00
6458 on cover Bavaria, Bad Wörishofen (old postcode 8939) with to bolt, multilateral lot with 120 picture postcards and 28 vignettes from 1897, as well approximate 80 % after 1945, besides various standard views also numerous lithographies as well some Air reception and real photo cards but also nice motives like Kneipp, catering, single buildings, streets and Places. (former starting price 50)

Bayern, Bad Wörishofen (alte PLZ 8939) mit Schlingen, vielseitige Partie mit 120 Ansichtskarten und 28 Vignetten ab 1897, dabei ca. 80 % nach 1945, neben diversen Standardansichten auch zahlreiche Lithographien sowie etliche Luftaufnahmen und Echtfotokarten aber auch schöne Motive wie Kneipp, Gastronomie, Einzelgebäude, Straßen und Plätze. (alter Ausruf 50)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
6459 on cover Lower Saxony, Norden and environment (old postcode 2980 - 2989) among others with Hage, Berum and Lütetsburg, interesting lot with more then 60 picture postcards and four vignettes from 1903, as well approximate 50p before 1945, included are a few single buildings and roadmaps. (former starting price 50)

Niedersachsen, Norden und Umgebung (alte PLZ 2980 - 2989) u. a. mit Hage, Berum und Lütetsburg, interessante Partie mit über 60 Ansichtskarten und vier Vignetten ab 1903, dabei ca. 50 % vor 1945, enthalten sind einige Einzelgebäude und Straßenkarten. (alter Ausruf 50)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
6460 on cover Hessen, Lauterbach and environment (old postcode 6420 - 6427), with among others Bad Saltzschlirf, Hochwaldhausen and Erbstein, a multilateral lot of approximate 125 picture postcards. Included are among others single buildings. Attached still approximate 30 advertising stamps. (former starting price 50)

Hessen, Lauterbach und Umgebung (alte PLZ 6420 - 6427), mit u. a. Bad Saltzschlirf, Hochwaldhausen und Erbstein, eine vielseitige Partie von ungefähr 125 Ansichtskarten. Enthalten sind u. a. Einzelgebäude. Beigefügt noch ca. 30 Werbemarken. (alter Ausruf 50)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
6461 on cover 2 albums with approximate 280 cards mostly 1960er and 1970er years, many restaurants.

2 Alben mit ca. 280 Karten meist 1960er und 1970er Jahre, dabei viele Gaststätten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

6462 on cover Bavaria, Munich Kartophilie, publishing house Ottmar Zieher Munich, 15 various lithographies the numbered artist postcard set, an illustrious lot with drawings well-known artist like among others Fritz mountains, count and P. Kraemer, the cards are in part used and in mostly good condition, all around 1900. (former starting price 40)

Bayern, München Kartophilie, Verlag Ottmar Zieher München, 15 verschiedene Lithographien der nummerierten Künsterpostkarten-Serie, eine illustre Partie mit Zeichnungen namhafter Künstler wie u. a. Fritz Bergen, Graf und P. Kraemer, die Karten sind zum Teil gebraucht und in ganz überwiegend guter Erhaltung, alle um 1900. (alter Ausruf 40)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Picture Postcards by Zip Code - Germany
6463 on cover Postcode 6000 - 6999, from 1896, old inventory with approximate 1100 small-format picture postcards, coarse according to seniority zip code sorted, as well a few lithographies among others" greatings from. " - cards, all cards with DM - award and often in covers, treasure trove! Photos of this collection

PLZ 6000 - 6999, ab 1896, alter Bestand mit ca. 1100 kleinformatigen Ansichtskarten, grob nach alter Postleitzahl sortiert, dabei einige Lithos u.a. " Gruß aus ... " - Karten, alle Karten mit DM - Auszeichnung und oftmals in Hüllen, Fundgrube!

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6464 on cover Postcode 5000 - 5999, from 1896, old inventory with approximate 800 small-format picture postcards, coarse according to seniority zip code sorted, as well a few lithographies among others" greatings from. " - cards, all cards with DM - award and often in covers, treasure trove! Photos of this collection

PLZ 5000 - 5999, ab 1896, alter Bestand mit ca. 800 kleinformatigen Ansichtskarten, grob nach alter Postleitzahl sortiert, dabei einige Lithos u.a. " Gruß aus ... " - Karten, alle Karten mit DM - Auszeichnung und oftmals in Hüllen, Fundgrube!

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6465 on cover Postcode 7000 - 7999, from 1897, old inventory with approximate 500 small-format picture postcards, coarse according to seniority zip code sorted, as well a few lithographies among others" greatings from. " - cards, all cards with DM - award and often in covers, treasure trove! Photos of this collection

PLZ 7000 - 7999, ab 1897, alter Bestand mit ca. 500 kleinformatigen Ansichtskarten, grob nach alter Postleitzahl sortiert, dabei einige Lithos u.a. " Gruß aus ... " - Karten, alle Karten mit DM - Auszeichnung und oftmals in Hüllen, Fundgrube!

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
6466 on cover Postcode 3000 - 3999, from 1898, old inventory with approximate 300 small-format picture postcards, coarse according to seniority zip code sorted, as well a few lithographies among others" greatings from. " - cards, all cards with DM - award and mostly in covers, treasure trove! Photos of this collection

PLZ 3000 - 3999, ab 1898, alter Bestand mit ca. 300 kleinformatigen Ansichtskarten, grob nach alter Postleitzahl sortiert, dabei einige Lithos u.a. " Gruß aus ... " - Karten, alle Karten mit DM - Auszeichnung und meist in Hüllen, Fundgrube!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6467 on cover Postcode 4000 - 4999, from 1897, old inventory with approximate 350 small-format picture postcards, coarse according to seniority zip code sorted, as well a few lithographies among others" greatings from. " - cards, all cards with DM - award and mostly in covers, treasure trove! Photos of this collection

PLZ 4000 - 4999, ab 1897, alter Bestand mit ca. 350 kleinformatigen Ansichtskarten, grob nach alter Postleitzahl sortiert, dabei einige Lithos u.a. " Gruß aus ... " - Karten, alle Karten mit DM - Auszeichnung und meist in Hüllen, Fundgrube!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6468 on cover Postcode 2000 - 2999, from 1897, old inventory with approximate 350 small-format picture postcards, coarse according to seniority zip code sorted, as well among others" greatings from. " - cards, all cards with DM - award and mostly in covers, treasure trove!

PLZ 2000 - 2999, ab 1897, alter Bestand mit ca. 350 kleinformatigen Ansichtskarten, grob nach alter Postleitzahl sortiert, dabei u.a. " Gruß aus ... " - Karten, alle Karten mit DM - Auszeichnung und meist in Hüllen, Fundgrube!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Picture Postcard Themes / Ansichtskarten - Motive
6469 on cover Motif item, from 1897, from estate in 5 plastic boxes with more then 1400 small-format cards, ordered by subjects among others exhibition postcards, Judaika, a few Art Nouveau postcards, Red Cross, costumes, angel, Santas, dwarfs, dogs, cats, fairy tale, children, woman, imperial family, ships, airplanes, and so on. Additional approximate 200 cards from Belgium respectively Netherlands, all cards with DM - award and partly in covers, treasure trove! Photos of this collection

MOTIVPOSTEN, ab 1897, aus Nachlass in 5 Plastikboxen mit über 1400 kleinformatigen Karten, sortiert nach Motiven u.a. Ausstellungskarten, Judaika, einige Jugendstilkarten, Rotes Kreuz, Trachten, Engel, Weihnachtsmänner, Zwerge, Hunde, Katzen, Märchen, Kinder, Frauen, Kaiserfamilie, Schiffe, Flugzeuge, etc. zusätzlich ca. 200 Karten von Belgien bzw. Niederlande, alle Karten mit DM - Auszeichnung und teils in Hüllen, Fundgrube !

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6470 on cover DR, approximate 1900 - 1940, round 500 small format, old picture postcards, as well among others greetings cards, dear, military, monarchy, Christmas, mostly before 1920, isolates reproduction, have a look

DR, ca. 1900 - 1940, rund 500 kleinformatige, alte Ansichtskarten, dabei u. a. Glückwunschkarten, Liebe, Militär, Monarchie, Weihnachten, meist vor 1920, vereinzelt Reproduktionen, ansehen

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6471 on cover Aviation / ZEPPELIN, approximate 1910 - 1935, lot of 68 cards suitably on the subject of, have a look, treasure trove Photos of this collection

LUFTFAHRT / ZEPPELIN, ca. 1910 - 1935, Partie von 68 Karten passend zum Thema, ansehen, Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
6472 on cover I. World war, 1913 - 1918, old album with 95 small-format motif cards, as well among others maneuver and barracks, treasure trove Photos of this collection

I. WELTKRIEG, 1913 - 1918, altes Album mit 95 kleinformatigen Motivkarten, dabei u.a. Manöver und Kasernen, Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
6473 on cover Football stadium, world wide, lot with 180 picture postcards in the file, not all too frequent offered topic.

Fussballstadien, weltweit, Partie mit 180 Ansichtskarten im Ordner, nicht allzu häufig angebotenes Motiv.

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
6474 on cover Seafaring, I. World war, small old album with 92 small-format picture postcards, as well photo cards among others SMS - Dresden, Karlsruhe, Nuremberg, Emden, Scharnhorst, and so on, treasure trove

SEEFAHRT, I. Weltkrieg, kleines altes Album mit 92 kleinformatigen Ansichtskarten, dabei Fotokarten u.a. SMS - Dresden, Karlsruhe, Nürnberg, Emden, Scharnhorst, etc., Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €72.00
Picture Postcards - Lots / Ansichtskarten - Posten
6475 on cover Postcard album with more then 400 old picture postcards mostly around 1900, as well lithographies, photo and Greeting cards, often from Hessen, as well numerous small places among others Dietesheim, low Gründau, Geislitz, a few cards from Gelnhausen, Langenselbold, Geislitz, Untereichreichenbach, furthermore military, frolic, and so on, mainly transported, please careful pages!

POSTKARTENALBUM mit über 400 alten Ansichtskarten meist um 1900, dabei Lithographien, Foto- und Grußkarten, oftmals aus Hessen, dabei zahlreiche kleine Orte u.a. Dietesheim, Nieder- Gründau, Geislitz, einige Karten aus Gelnhausen, Langenselbold, Geislitz, Untereichreichenbach, ferner Militär, Jux, etc., überwiegend befördert, bitte vorsichtig Blättern!

Startgebot/Start Bid €800