Australia / Australien
6426 nh/used/on cover 1961 - 2005, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well yearbooks 1981 / 2004 complete (the sought year book from 1988 even double included), as good as new and often still OVP, small cancelled collection, a few first day covers as well Folder to the olympic act 2000 (per 2), in addition to it very nice double led (mint never hinged, used and on First Day Cover) collection A. A. T. 1961 / 93 on self-formed pages, obviously complete, extensive lot in 2 large boxes

1961 - 2005, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Jahrbücher 1981/2004 komplett (das gesuchte Jahrbuch von 1988 sogar doppelt enthalten), neuwertig und oft noch OVP, kleine gestempelte Sammlung, einige FDCs sowie Folder zu den Olympischen Spielen 2000 (per 2), dazu sehr schöne doppelt geführte (postfrisch, gestempelt und auf FDC) Sammlung A.A.T. 1961/93 auf selbstgestalteten Blättern, augenscheinlich komplett, reichhaltiges Los in 2 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

6427 used Old collection from start (there abundant be present) to approximate 1960 on blank pages, after South Australia, New south whale, New Zealand with classic, uncharged, wide four place catalogue value.

Uraltsammlung ab Anfang (dort reichhaltig vertreten) bis ca. 1960 auf Blankoblättern, danach Südaustralien, Neusüdwales, Neuseeland mit Klassik, unberechnet, weit vierstelliger Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
6428 on cover And Oceania, 1863 - 1976, above 50 covers and cards, mostly commercial usage, with interesting additional services, interesting lot

UND OZEANIEN, 1863 - 1976, mehr als 50 Briefe und Karten, meist Bedarf, mit interessanten Zusatzleistungen, interessante Partie

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Argentina / Argentinien
6429 on cover 1870 - 1970 (approximate. ), lot with hundreds covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail and so on. (former starting price 130)

1870 - 1970 (ca.), Posten mit hunderten Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost etc. (alter Ausruf 130)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Egypt / Ägypten
6430 on cover 1890 - 1930 (approximate. ), lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well picture postcards, a little post to Egypt and so on. (former starting price 130)

1890 - 1930 (ca.), Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Ansichtskarten, etwas Post nach Ägypten etc. (alter Ausruf 130)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
China / Volksrepublik China
6431 nh/used/on cover 1959 - 2010, (predominantly) mint never hinged and cancelled lot, as well a multiplicity good and sought issues like Michel no. 744 / 59 "landscapes from Huanghan" mint never hinged (30 F. Adhesions, otherwise in perfect condition), 1063 / 68 "Beijing operas" mint never hinged, 1063 mint never hinged (2), 1070 / 73 "Paris Commune" mint never hinged, 1113 / 16 "trading vessels" mint never hinged and 1144 / 47 "revolutionary contemporary ballet" mint never hinged, nice lot of the sought-after area on stock cards, in addition to it a few commercially used letters and a year book, Michel more then 6.000.- Euro Photos of this collection

1959 - 2010, (vorwiegend) postfrische und gestempelte Partie, dabei eine Vielzahl guter und gesuchter Ausgaben wie MiNr. 744/59 "Landschaften von Huanghan" postfrisch (30 F. Anhaftungen, sonst tadellos), 1063/68 "Peking-Opern" postfrisch, 1063 postfrisch(2), 1070/73 "Pariser Kommune" postfrisch, 1113/16 "Handelsschiffe" postfrisch und 1144/47 "Revolutionäres modernes Ballett" postfrisch, schöne Partie des gesuchten Gebietes auf Steckkarten, dazu einige Bedarfsbriefe und ein Jahrbuch, Mi. über 6.000.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,670.00
6432 nh/on cover 1980 - 2002, inventory in various stock books, in addition to it first day covers and stamp booklet from SB1 and SB2.

1980 - 2002, Bestand in diversen Einsteckbüchern, dazu FDCs und Markenheftchen ab SB1 und SB2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
Guinea / Guinea
6433 nh - / BISSAU, enormous wholesale lot souvenir sheets from 2007 / 08 with approximate 13.500 souvenir sheets approximately 60 types. A little St. Thomas got into it, too, because the style is very similar. As well ample animal motifs, but also transport and communications, cosmos, M. Schumacher and so on, with approximate 3 c. Always souvenir sheet favorable offers!

-/BISSAU, enormes Engros-Lot Blocks aus 2007/08 mit ca. 13.500 Blocks in etwa 60 Sorten. Ein wenig St. Thomas ist auch noch mit hineingeraten, da der Stil sehr ähnlich ist. Dabei reichlich Tiermotive, aber auch Verkehrswesen, Weltraum, M. Schumacher usw., mit ca. 3 c. je Block günstig offeriert!

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Haiti / Haiti
6434 og/used 1881 - 1954, unused and cancelled lot, as well numerous Provisionals, stock well-behaved sorted in 2 stock books

1881 - 1954, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie, dabei zahlreiche Provisionals, lagerartig sortiert in 2 Steckbüchern

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Israel / Israel
6435 nh/used 1948-1998, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory with collections and duplicates, as well good issues, like Michel-no. 1-8 full tab, 9 half-tab, used and so on, in two boxes.

1948-1998, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand mit Sammlungen und Dubletten, dabei gute Ausgaben, wie Mi.-Nr. 1-8 Volltab, 9 Halbtab, gestempelt etc., in zwei Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €950.00
6436 nh, used 1948 - 1980, extensive inventory in the thick Kabe tome with many thousand stamps in both conditions. To approximate 1967 with and without tab, after practically only still with TABs. With also better permanent issues phosphor types in partly larger number of pieces. Good inventory with surely ü. 5.000.- Michel

1948 - 1980, umfangreicher Lagerbestand im dickem Kabe-Wälzer mit vielen tausend Marken in beiden Erhaltungen. Bis ca. 1967 mit und ohne TAB, danach prakt. nur noch mit TAB's. Dabei auch bessere Dauerserien-Phosphor- Sorten in tls. größerer Stückzahl. Guter Bestand mit sicher ü. 5.000.- Mi.

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

6437 nh 1949 - 1998, mint never hinged collection with TABs in the stock book with some better values of the 1950s (here a few half TABs to 50% calculated). From 1957 then obviously complete with in part also phosphor variety of the permanent issues, some miniature sheets in the rear area and so on, Michel approximate 3.000.-

1949 - 1998, postfrische Sammlung mit TAB's im Steckbuch mit einigen bess. Werten der 1950er-Jahre (hier einige Halb-TAB's zu 50% gerechnet). Ab 1957 dann augenscheinlich kpl. mit z.Tl. auch Phosphor-Varianten der Dauerserien, einigen Kleinbögen im hinteren Bereich usw., Mi. ca. 3.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
6438 used 1989 - 2008, good sorted and allways neat inventory in the thick stock book, predominantly complete sets with philatelic agencys postmarks, i. D. Rule a to five times always issue, Michel approximate 3.400.-

1989 - 2008, gut sortierter und durchweg sauberer Lagerbestand im dicken Steckbuch, vorwiegend kpl. Sätze mit Versandstellen-Stempeln, i.d. Regel ein bis fünfmal je Ausgabe, Mi. ca. 3.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
6439 on cover 1950 - 1990 (approximate. ), round 400 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, airmail and much First Day Cover and so on.

1950 - 1990 (ca.), rund 400 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Luftpost und viel FDC etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6440 nh 1980 - 1987, in perfect condition mint never hinged collection with tab in strip of three as well souvenir sheets per 3, nearly complete. In addition to it the issues often once again as block of four with plates / sheet no., Michel approximate 2.150.-

1980 - 1987, tadellos postfrische Sammlung mit TAB in Dreierstreifen sowie Blocks per 3, nahezu lückenlos. dazu die Ausgaben oft nochmals als Viererblocks mit Platten-/Bogen-Nr., Mi. ca. 2.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6441 on cover 1974 - 1984, collection from approximate 400 jewellery - First Day Cover, here and there complete, partly double, nothing calculated

1974 - 1984, Sammlung von ca. 400 Schmuck - FDC, streckenweise komplett, teils doppelt, nichts gerechnet

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Canada / Kanada
6442 used 1859 - 1967, extensive, old collection on pages made up with some early, like 10, 14, 26-33, 35-37, 54-72 and from no. 74 is the collection except for 111, 123, 137 obviously virtually complete, from 1960 uncharged, Michel 2.300.-

1859 - 1967, reichhaltige, alte Sammlung auf Blättern aufgezogen mit einigen frühen, wie 10, 14, 26-33, 35-37, 54-72 und ab Nr. 74 ist die Sammlung bis auf 111, 123, 137 augenscheinlich so gut wie komplett, ab 1960 unberechnet, Mi. 2.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
6443 used 1859 - 1928, cancelled small old collection with some better early issues, like no. 9, 24, 35-37, 46-51 and in particular no. 54-138 except for no. 73, 111, 116, 137 complete, Michel 1.850.-

1859 - 1928, gestempelte kleine alte Sammlung mit einigen besseren frühen Ausgaben, wie Nr. 9, 24, 35-37, 46-51 und vor allem Nr. 54-138 bis auf Nr. 73, 111, 116, 137 komplett, Mi. 1.850.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Morocco / Marokko
6444 used 1914 - 1976 (approximate. ), clean, chronologically, sorted inventory with upwards of 3000 cancelled values in the full 64 sides stockbook, treasure trove

1914 - 1976 (ca.), sauber, chronologisch, sortierter Bestand mit über 3000 gestempelten Werten im vollen 64 Seiten Einsteckbuch, Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Palau Islands / Palau-Inseln
6445 nh 1983 / 89, mint never hinged collection in the SAFE dual album, almost complete with souvenir sheet issues, se-tenant and miniature sheet, many nice motives

1983/89, postfrische Sammlung im SAFE-Dual-Album, fast komplett mit Blockausgaben, Zusammendrucken und Kleinbogen, dabei viele schöne Motive

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Mexico / Mexico
6446 nh/og/used 1856 - 2980, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, stockbook-like (without over quantities) from the classic led in the ring binder

1856 - 2980, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, lagerbuchartig (ohne Übermengen) ab der Klassik geführt im Ringordner

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Mongolei / Mongolei
6447 nh 1996, wholesale lot souvenir sheets with 100 time souvenir sheet 256 a (topic "stamp on stamp" respectively "animals") as well the following Sport series per 100 in se-tenant miniature sheets (pro sheet always two sets) and always 100 time five further souvenir sheets from this athletics set, the but so in the Michel catalogue are not listed. In total well, 600 souvenir sheets and 50 miniature sheets

1996, Engros-Lot Blocks mit 100 mal Bl. 256a (Motiv "Marke auf Marke" bzw. "Tiere") sowie die nachfolgende Sportserie per 100 in Zsdr.-Kleinbögen (pro Bogen je zwei Sätze) und je 100 mal fünf weitere Blocks aus dieser Sport-Serie, die aber so nicht im Mi. stehen. Insgesamt also 600 Blocks und 50 Kleinbögen

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

New Zealand / Neuseeland
6448 nh/og 1925 - 1965, unused and mint never hinged collection, stock well-behaved led, many multiples, with good issues like Michel no. 169 / 71 in pairs unused, in the stockbook

1925 - 1965, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung, lagerartig geführt, dabei viele Einheiten, mit guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 169/71 in Paaren ungebraucht, im Einsteckbuch

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
Thailand / Thailand
6449 og/used 1883 - 1969, unused and cancelled collection, as well good values like Michel no. 77 used, 78 used and 213 used, rich collection on stock pages

1883 - 1969, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei gute Werte wie MiNr. 77 gestempelt, 78 gestempelt und 213 gestempelt, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Steckseiten

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
Senegal / Senegal
6450 used 1900 - 1973 (approximate. ), clean, chronologically, sorted inventory with approximate 900 cancelled values, focal point to 1944, treasure trove

1900 - 1973 (ca.), sauber, chronologisch, sortierter Bestand mit ca. 900 gestempelten Werten, Schwerpunkt bis 1944, Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00