Europe / Europa continued...

6401 nh/used 1858 - 2008, cancelled and some mint never hinged collection with useful issues.

1858 - 2008, gestempelte und etwas postfrische Sammlung mit mittleren Ausgaben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Switzerland / Schweiz
6402 used 1843 - 1944, neat cancelled, enormously extensive, neat collection in the KABE hingeless album, in the stamp part virtually complete, the first issues with Zurich 2, Geneva 1, 2, 4, Federal Postal Administration 1-3 (by authenticity of all values 80.000. ) are not consider - there unchecked and partly strong deficient, then but without no. 6 and 11 complete, not alone the number of a major listing, but rather also almost all perforations and paper variants, no. 145 reverse thin, also postage practically complete, in this completeness never offered, Michel 27.000.- - please have a look. Photos of this collection

1843 - 1944, sauber gestempelte, enorm reichhaltige, gepflegte Sammlung im KABE-Falzlos-Album, im Markenteil so gut wie komplett, die ersten Ausgaben mit Zürich 2, Genf 1, 2, 4, Bundespost 1-3 (bei Echtheit aller Werte 80.000.) sind nicht berücksichtigt - da ungeprüft und teils stark mangelhaft, dann aber ohne Nr. 6 und 11 komplett, nicht nur die Hauptnummern, sondern auch fast alle Zähnungen und Papiervarianten, Nr. 145 rückseitig dünn, auch Porto praktisch komplett, in dieser Vollständigkeit nie angeboten, Mi. 27.000.- - bitte besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,700.00
6403 nh/used 1945 - 1993, mint never hinged to number of a major listing complete collection including PAX set, various se-tenant, face value part over 400.- s Fr., in addition to it cancelled collection from same period - but first from 1960 complete, clean in four Lighthouse-albums with corresponding slipcases.

1945 - 1993, postfrische nach Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. PAX-Satz, diversen Zusammendrucken, Nominalanteil über 400.- sFr., dazu gestempelte Sammlung aus gleichem Zeitraum - aber erst ab 1960 komplett, sauber in vier Leuchtturm-Alben mit entsprechenden Schubern.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6404 nh/og/used 1881 - 2015, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, from 1974 in both conditions on the face of it complete.

1881 - 2015, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1974 in beiden Erhaltungen anscheinend komplett.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €820.00
6405 used/nh 1900 - 1969, collection in the Lindner hingeless illustrated album, as well good ** Pro Patria issues, PAX set **, good souvenir sheet issues with among others souvenir sheet 5 and 11 always **, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

1900 - 1969, Sammlung im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, dabei gute ** Pro Patria Ausgaben, Pax-Satz **, gute Blockausgaben mit u. a. Bl. 5 und 11 je **, hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €450.00
6406 nh 1945 - 1963, mint never hinged, chronologically sorted inventory, to approximate 1955 often per 5, after are the issues partly pending 19 time is existing, as well ample Pro Patria / Juventute sets, Michel approximate 3.800.- Photos of this collection

1945 - 1963, postfrischer, chronologisch sortierter Lagerbestand, bis ca. 1955 oftmals per 5, danach sind die Ausgaben teils bis zu 19 mal vorhanden, dabei reichlich Pro Patria/Juventute Sätze, Mi. ca. 3.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6407 nh/og/used 1854 - 1937, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 293 an used, expertized and attest Hunziker, souvenir sheet 1 (3) and so on, classic only photos.

1854 - 1937, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 293 a gestempelt, gepr. und Befund Hunziker, Bl. 1 (3) etc., Klassik nur Fotos.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00
6408 nh/used 1900 - 1959, mint never hinged and (predominantly) cancelled collection with better values, the souvenir sheets Michel no. 2, 3 (2), 4, 6 and 15 mint never hinged, nice collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album with high Michel value.

1900 - 1959, postfrische und (vorwiegend) gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Werten, die Blocks MiNr. 2, 3(2), 4, 6 und 15 postfrisch, schöne Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum mit hohem Mi.-Wert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

6409 nh/used 1862 - 1944, mint never hinged and (predominantly) cancelled collection, as well better sets, partly expertized, neat on stock cards sorted1862 - 1944, mint never hinged and (predominantly) cancelled collection, as well better sets, partly expertized, neat on stock cards sorted

1862 - 1944, postfrische und (vorwiegend) gestempelte Sammlung, dabei bessere Sätze, teils gepr., sauber auf Steckkarten sortiert1862 - 1944, postfrische und (vorwiegend) gestempelte Sammlung, dabei bessere Sätze, teils gepr., sauber auf Steckkarten sortiert

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

6410 nh 1962 - 1998, mint never hinged obviously complete collection in the illustrated album, approximate 580 s Fr. Nominal.

1962 - 1998, postfrische augenscheinlich komplette Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, ca. 580 sFr. Nominale.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
6411 nh 1936 - 1960, lot of souvenir sheets with Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 2, 4, 6, 7, 13, 15 and 17, in addition to it Michel-no. 545 / 49 and 555 / 59, always mint never hinged, in addition to it uncharged souvenir sheet 2 there unused, Michel 655.-

1936 - 1960, Blocklot mit Mi.-Nr. Bl. 2, 4, 6, 7, 13, 15 und 17, dazu Mi.-Nr. 545/49 und 555/59, je postfrisch, dazu unberechneter Bl. 2 da ungebraucht, Mi. 655.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6412 used 1946 - 1994, cancelled collection, many complete years, neat on stock cards sorted

1946 - 1994, gestempelte Sammlung, dabei viele komplette Jahrgänge, sauber auf Steckkarten sortiert

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6413 used Bl.8-10 1943 - 1943, the three souvenir sheets of the year 1943, all with red special cancel, souvenir sheet 8 from second day, the rest both first day, Michel 215.- plus (Bl.8-10)

1943 - 1943, die drei Blocks des Jahres 1943, alle mit rotem Sonderstempel, Bl. 8 vom zweiten Tag, die anderen beiden Ersttag, Mi. 215.-+

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Switzerland International Offices / Schweiz internationale Ämter
6414 used/nh 1923 - 1986, excellent collection, either in the best way used and perfect or like a few better sets mint never hinged, allways well-staffed, among others SDN 36-46, 57-69, 70-90 mint never hinged, BIT 13-24, 62-82, BIE 1-21 mint never hinged, 29-39, OIR 1-8 and so on, please take a look, Michel 1.800.-

1923 - 1986, sehr gute Sammlung, entweder bestens gestempelt und einwandfrei oder wie einige bessere serien postfrisch, durchweg gut besetzt, u.a. SDN 36-46, 57-69, 70-90 postfrisch, BIT 13-24, 62-82, BIE 1-21 postfrisch, 29-39, OIR 1-8 etc., bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
Czechoslovakia / Tschechoslowakei
6415 nh/used/on cover 1925 - 1950, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, including Bohemia & Moravia, attachment well-behaved led with numerous multiples (often in block of four) and special feature like blank fields, gutters and margin of sheet special feature, also the souvenir sheet issues multiple, in this kind very rare offered and nice possibility to the supplement of its own collection about decorative multiples, in addition to it above 50 FDSs and two portfolios with semiclassical collection world, unusually and rustic inventory

1925 - 1950, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, inkl. Böhmen & Mähren, anlage-artig geführt mit zahlreichen Einheiten (oft in 4er-Blocks) und Besonderheiten wie Leerfeldern, Zwischenstegen und Bogenrand-Besonderheiten, auch die Blockausgaben mehrfach, in dieser Form sehr selten angeboten und schöne Möglichkeit zur Ergänzung der eigenen Sammlung um dekorative Einheiten, dazu mehr als 50 FDSs und zwei Mappen mit semiklassischer Sammlung Alle Welt, ungewöhnlicher und uriger Bestand

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
Turkey / Türkei
6416 nh 2005, ** wholesale lot "50 years CEPT" with 100 complete sets (Michel no. 3487-90) in folded sheets and in each case the souvenir sheet pair (Bl. 58 / 59), likewise per 100 in original covers, Michel 2.900.-

2005, ** Engros-Lot "50 Jahre CEPT" mit 100 kpl. Sätzen (MiNr. 3487-90) in gefalteten Bögen und jeweils dem Blockpaar (Bl. 58/59), ebenfalls per 100 in Original-Umschlägen, Mi. 2.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Hungary / Ungarn
6417 og/nh/used 1871 - 1944, extensive, very rich collection from no. 7-13 on Behrens pages in the file, over large distances complete with useful issues, like 403-410, 484-487, all souvenir sheets and so on, please have a look, Michel 2.150.-

1871 - 1944, umfangreiche, sehr reichhaltige Sammlung ab Nr. 7-13 auf Behrens-Blättern im Ordner, über große Strecken komplett mit besseren Ausgaben, wie 403-410, 484-487, allen Blocks etc., bitte besichtigen, Mi. 2.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

6418 used/nh 1945 - 1967, extensive, allways clean led collection from Behrens pages in the thick file, over distances complete, from the beginning little (and by the souvenir sheets) mint never hinged, otherwise neat cancelled among others with small chain bridge block, souvenir sheet 20-22 centric cancellation, after practically all souvenir sheets and so on, Michel 2.100.-

1945 - 1967, umfangreiche, durchweg sauber geführte Sammlung aus Behrens-Blättern im dicken ordner, über Strecken vollständig, anfangs weniges (und bei den Blocks) postfrisch, sonst sauber gestempelt u.a. mit kleinen Kettenbrückenblocks, Bl. 20-22 zentrisch gestempelt, danach praktisch alle Blocks etc., Mi. 2.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

6419 nh 1958 - 1962, perfect, mint never hinged inventory only good cut issues with 1153-1154, 1863-1864, 1873-1879 as well souvenir sheet 28, 34, 37 all "B", Michel 550.-

1958 - 1962, einwandfreier, postfrischer Bestand nur guter geschnittener Ausgaben mit 1153-1154, 1863-1864,1873-1879 sowie Bl. 28, 34, 37 alle "B", Mi. 550.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

UNO - All Post Offices / UNO - alle Postverwaltungen
6420 nh/used 1951 - 2001, ** obviously complete collection, supplemented about cancelled issues and miniature sheets, all in four heavy and full Lighthouse illustrated album, in addition to it various stamp booklet!

1951 - 2001, ** augenscheinlich komplette Sammlung, ergänzt um gestempelte Ausgaben und Kleinbögen, alles in vier schweren und vollen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, dazu diverse Markenheftchen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Vatican / Vatikan
6421 on cover 1929 - 1969, collection covers and First Day Cover, as well among others Michel-no. 1-15 First Day Cover, 39-44 on registered packet address and registered letter, 67-72 First Day Cover, 147-148 First Day Cover, 149-160 First Day Cover, 161-162 First Day Cover and so on. Photos of this collection

1929 - 1969, Sammlung Briefe und FDC, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-15 FDC, 39-44 auf Reco-Päckchenadresse und R-Brief, 67-72 FDC, 147-148 FDC, 149-160 FDC, 161-162 FDC etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €950.00
6422 og/nh 1929 - 1960, wide advanced, except for only two issues (39-44, 147-148) complete collection in the Lindner t album with slipcase, from the beginning clean unused (small portion used), in the course of then also mint never hinged, like souvenir sheet 1 and so on, nice object with all remaining tips, please have a look.

1929 - 1960, weit fortgeschrittene, bis auf nur zwei Ausgaben (39-44, 147-148) komplette Sammlung im Lindner T-Album mit Schuber, anfangs sauber ungebraucht (kleiner Anteil gestempelt), im Verlauf dann auch postfrisch, wie Bl. 1 etc., schönes Objekt mit allen übrigen Spitzen, bitte besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6423 nh 1961 - 1984, mint never hinged collection, allways perfect and complete in the as good as new Lindner T album with slipcase, to the stamps price from closely 500.- come approximate 200.- for the album.

1961 - 1984, postfrische Sammlung, durchweg einwandfrei und komplett im neuwertigen Lindner-T-Album mit Schuber, zum Markenpreis von knapp 500.- kommen ca. 200.- für das Album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Turkish Cyprus / Türkisch-Zypern
6424 nh Bl.4(400) 1983, souvenir sheets issue "Europe - large works of the human spirit", 400 piece, mint never hinged, Michel 12.000.- (former starting price 300) (Bl.4(400))

1983, Blockausgabe "Europa - Große Werke des menschlichen Geistes", 400 Stück, postfrisch, Mi. 12.000.- (alter Ausruf 300)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Overseas / Übersee

Asia / Asien
6425 on cover 1867 - 1980 (approximate. ), above 100 covers and cards, as well a little China as well Thailand and Dutch-India, much commercial mail, airmail and so on, interesting and unusual lot (former starting price 320)

1867 - 1980 (ca.), mehr als 100 Briefe und Karten, dabei etwas China sowie Thailand und Niederländisch-Indien, viel Bedarfspost, Luftpost usw., interessante und ungewöhnliche Partie (alter Ausruf 320)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200