Europe / Europa continued...

6376 on cover 1870 - 1990 (approximate. ), comprehensive accumulation covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, airmail, railway mail, old picture postcards and so on. (former starting price 180)

1870 - 1990 (ca.), reichhaltiger Posten Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Luftpost, Bahnpost, alte Ansichtskarten etc. (alter Ausruf 180)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Norway / Norwegen
6377 nh/used/on cover 1855 - 1961, remarkable collection in the Lindner ring binder, among others as well 6 x Michel no. 1 (of it 1 x on cover) including 1 I and 1 II, Michel no. 3 in the vertical strip of four and in the vertical strip of five (this to a bluish green clayey discoloured), 73 (expertized Gebruder Senf) and many more Photos of this collection

1855 - 1961, beachtenswerte Sammlung im Lindner-Ringbinder, u.a. dabei 6x MiNr. 1 (davon 1x auf Brief) inkl. 1 I und 1 II, MiNr. 3 im senkr. Viererstreifen und im senkr. Fünferstreifen (dieser nach einem bläulichen Grünton verfärbt), 73 (gepr. Gebr. Senf) und vieles mehr

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,200.00
6378 nh/used 1855 - 2008, cancelled, from 1986 mostly mint never hinged collection in the stockbook.

1855 - 2008, gestempelte, ab 1986 meist postfrische Sammlung im Einsteckbuch.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Austria / Österreich
6379 nh/used 1945 - 1992, mint never hinged in the number of a major listing complete collection including Michel-no. 668 / 73, Va / Vd, 674 / 92, 693 / 96, 772 / 75 B, clean accommodated in two well preserved Lighthouse illustrated album including slipcase, Michel approximate 4.000.- - in addition to it cancelled part of a collection in two as good as new Lighthouse illustrated album with corresponding slipcases. Photos of this collection

1945 - 1992, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Mi.-Nr. 668/73, Va/Vd, 674/92, 693/96, 772/75B, sauber untergebracht in zwei gut erhaltenen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben inkl. Schuber, Mi. ca. 4.000.- - dazu gestempelte Teilsammlung in zwei neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben mit entsprechenden Schubern.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6380 used 1850 - 1998, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1-5, 10-15, 24-28, 205 II photo expertize Soecknick BPP, 518-523, 551-556 and so on, in addition to it army postal service, in two albums.

1850 - 1998, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-5, 10-15, 24-28, 205 II Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, 518-523, 551-556 etc., dazu Feldpost, in zwei Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €820.00
6381 nh/og/used 1850 - 2015, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, from 1974 in both conditions in far parts complete, in addition stamp booklets.

1850 - 2015, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1974 in beiden Erhaltungen in weiten Teilen komplett, dazu Markenheftchen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €580.00
6382 used/on piece/on cover 1850 - 1857, cancelled collection including Lombardy, Venetia, as well full and clear stamp, letter pieces and covers. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium

1850 - 1857, gestempelte Sammlung inklusive Lombardei, Venetien, dabei volle und klare Stempel, Briefstücke und Briefe. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €640.00
6383 used 1945 - 2006, from no. 697 in the main no. Complete neat cancelled collection in three Kabe printed form albums. As well naturally the good issues the 40 / 50s like "Carinthia", "birds", "reconstruction" and so on, but also in the modern a few sought miniature sheets such as all three to the Vienna Philatelic Exhibition 2000 or "Day of the Postage Stamp" 2001-06, Michel 3.450.-

1945 - 2006, ab Nr. 697 in den Haupt-Nr. kpl. sauber gestempelte Slg. in drei Kabe-Vordruck-Alben. Dabei natürlich die guten Ausgaben der 40/50er-Jahre wie "Kärnten", "Vögel", "Wiederaufbau" etc., aber auch im modernen einige gesuchte Kleinbögen wie z.B. alle drei zur WIPA 2000 oder "Tag der Briefm." 2001-06, Mi. 3.450.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6384 nh/og/used 1945 - 1963, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, partly in both conditions collected, as well costumes, Carinthia, birds and so on.

1945 - 1963, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dabei Trachten, Kärnten, Vögel etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6385 nh/og/used 1945 - 2000, mint never hinged and some mint collection, in far parts complete collection, in addition to it duplicates and cancelled collection. (former starting price 100)

1945 - 2000, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung, in weiten Teilen komplette Sammlung, dazu Dubletten und gestempelte Sammlung. (alter Ausruf 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
6386 on cover 1937 -1950 (approximate. ), interesting lot with 185 documents, of it already 128 covers and cards from the years before 1945, and many, East mark" documents, in the album. (former starting price 180)

1937 -1950 (ca.), interessante Partie mit 185 Belegen, davon schon 128 Briefe und Karten aus den Jahren vor 1945, und dabei viele ,Ostmark"-Belege, im Album. (alter Ausruf 180)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Poland / Polen
6387 used 1919 - 1939, extensive, allways only neat cancelled collection in two albums, except for the expensive overprints no. 135-136, 285-286 in the stamp part virtually complete including top serie 213-223, in addition to it service, East Upper Silesia 1-20 and so on, Michel 1.850.-

1919 - 1939, umfangreiche, durchweg nur sauber gestempelte Sammlung in zwei Alben, bis auf die teuren Aufdrucke Nr. 135-136, 285-286 im Markenteil so gut wie komplett inklusive Spitzenserie 213-223, dazu Dienst, Ostoberschlesien 1-20 etc., Mi. 1.850.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6388 used 1950, interesting specialists lot from 129 "GROSZY" overprints with useful, like 613-616 empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps, overprint variants and so on, Michel approve 1.250.-

1950, interessantes Spezialistenlos von 129 "GROSZY"-Aufdrucken mit besseren, wie 613-616 ZF, Aufdruckvarianten etc., Mi. billigst 1.250.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
6389 on cover 360/339 1941 - 1944, Exile government, the three sets complete from 3 rarely First Day Cover, once centered folded. (360/339)

1941 - 1944, Exil-Regierung, die drei Serien komplett ab 3 seltenen FDC, einmal mittig gefaltet.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Portugal / Portugal
6390 used 1945 - 1984, neat cancelled collection, very maintained in the thick KABE album, in the stamp part except for approximate ten often small values complete, souvenir sheets from souvenir sheet 14 complete, in addition to it the miniature sheets, Azores, Madeira complete nice collection, inspect, Michel 2.150.-

1945 - 1984, sauber gestempelte Sammlung, sehr gepflegt im dicken KABE-Album, im Markenteil bis auf ca. zehn oft kleine Werte komplett, Blocks ab Bl. 14 komplett, dazu die Kleinbögen, Azoren, Madeira komplette schöne Kollektion, besichtigen, Mi. 2.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6391 nh/og/used 1853 - 1978, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues in the illustrated album.

1853 - 1978, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben im Vordruckalbum.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
Russia / Rußland
6392 og/used 1857 - 1995, extensive mainly used led collection in three KABE illustrated albums, except for few values in the number of a major listing very complete to complete, as well among others Michel-no. 1 expertized, 4 x with photo certificate Hovest BPP: "the stamp is with 0, 14 mm very thick. ", 390 / 91 A, 390 / 91 B, souvenir sheet 11 and so on, with also various dependency like revenue stamps, control stamps, fee stamps, starvation issue for odessa 1922 (private issue), compulsory surtax stamps with Michel-no. 1, 2, 3 and 4, in this richness and specialization a rare object with increase potential! Please check carefully. (former starting price 4000) Photos of this collection

1857 - 1995, reichhaltige überwiegend gestempelt geführte Sammlung in drei Kabe-Vordruckalben, bis auf wenige Werte in den Hauptnummern sehr vollständig bis komplett, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1 gepr., 4x mit Fotoattest Hovest BPP: "Die Marke ist mit 0,14mm sehr dick.", 390/91A, 390/91B, Bl. 11 etc., dabei auch div. Nebengebiete wie Stempelmarken, Kontrollmarken, Gebührenmarken, Hungerausgabe für Odessa 1922 (Privatausgabe), Zwangszuschlagsmarken mit Mi.-Nr. 1, 2, 3 und 4, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Spezialisierung ein seltenes Objekt mit Steigerunspotential! Bitte eingehend besichtigen. (alter Ausruf 4000)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,200.00
6393 og/nh/used 1857 - 1945 (approximate. ), in all conditions led collection on preprinted pages in the thick Leitz-files, over and over again specialized about perforations, watermark and so on, varieties, plate flaw, an unused appearing number 1 whitens cancel remains on - see also Communication Hovest VP, as well among others 9 / 11 *, local post no. 2 with red cancel, compulsory surtax 1/4 (*) - 2 sets, 248 / 61 E ** - 2 sets, , from almost 50 years resting estate springing, please check carefully! Photos of this collection

1857 - 1945 (ca.), in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern im dicken Leitz-Ordner, immer wieder spezialisiert um Zähnungen, Wasserzeichen etc., Abarten, Plattenfehler, eine ungebraucht erscheinende Nummer 1 weist Stempelreste auf - siehe auch Mitteilung Hovest VP, dabei u. a. 9/11 *, Stadtpost Nr. 2 mit rotem Stempel, Zwangszuschlag 1/4 (*) - 2 Sätze, 248/61E ** - 2 Sätze, , aus fast 50 Jahre ruhendem Nachlass stammend, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10,000.00
6394 nh/og/used 1858 - 1991, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with duplicates in three thick stock books.

1858 - 1991, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Dubletten in drei dicken Einsteckbüchern.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
6395 nh 1937 - 1974, mint never hinged collection the souvenir sheet issues, except for few complete, clean in the Lighthouse illustrated album accommodated.

1937 - 1974, postfrische Sammlung der Blockausgaben, bis auf wenige komplett, sauber im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum untergebracht.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
6396 used Russian Förderation, 1992, lot with always 2.000 pieces souvenir sheet 1, 2 and 3 used, Michel 8.400.-

Russische Förderation, 1992, Partie mit je 2.000 Stück Bl. 1, 2 und 3 gestempelt, Mi. 8.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Scandinavia / Skandinavien
6397 on cover 1860 - 1870 (approximate. ), inventory covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail, old picture postcards, good postal stationery Finland and so on.

1860 - 1870 (ca.), Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost, alte Ansichtskarten, gute Ganzsachen Finnland etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
Sweden / Schweden
6398 og/nh/used 1858 - 1964, mh, mnh, used collection in the Lighthouse album with Landsturm I / III, Postal service congress and Universal Postal Union in fact complete collected, in addition to it service- and postage due stamps as well a mint never hinged part of a collection of the years 1978 / 83 with abundant se-tenant, stamp booklet and so on.

1858 - 1964, */**/o Sammlung im Leuchtturmalbum mit Landsturm I/III, Postkongress und UPU recht vollständig gesammelt, dazu Dienst- und Portomarken sowie ein postfrischer Sammlungsteil der Jahre 1978/83 mit reichhaltig Zusammendrucken, Markenheftchen etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

6399 on cover 1890 - 1970 (approximate. ), round 300 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, airmail, foreign mail, a few First Day Cover

1890 - 1970 (ca.), rund 300 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Luftpost, Auslandspost, einige FDC

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6400 used Cancelled inventory in the stockbook, as well among others Michel-no. 155 / 58 (Michel 655.-) and 159 / 73 (Michel 510.-) (former starting price 100)

Gestempelter Bestand im Einsteckbuch, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 155/58 (Mi. 655.-) und 159/73 (Mi. 510.-) (alter Ausruf 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00